<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<!--REG30PARAB V1.0 (01-06-2026)-->
<xbrli:xbrl xmlns:in-capmkt="http://www.sebi.gov.in/xbrl/2026-04-30/in-capmkt" xmlns:in-capmkt-ent="http://www.sebi.gov.in/xbrl/Regulation_30_Para_B_Of_Part_A_Of_Schedule_III/2026-04-30/in-capmkt/in-capmkt-ent" xmlns:xbrldt="http://xbrl.org/2005/xbrldt" xmlns:nonnum="http://www.xbrl.org/dtr/type/non-numeric" xmlns:in-capmkt-types="http://www.sebi.gov.in/xbrl/2026-04-30/in-capmkt-types" xmlns:link="http://www.xbrl.org/2003/linkbase" xmlns:net="http://www.xbrl.org/2009/role/net" xmlns:num="http://www.xbrl.org/dtr/type/numeric" xmlns:xlink="http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink" xmlns:iso4217="http://www.xbrl.org/2003/iso4217" xmlns:negated="http://www.xbrl.org/2009/role/negated" xmlns:xbrldi="http://xbrl.org/2006/xbrldi" xmlns:xbrli="http://www.xbrl.org/2003/instance" xmlns:xl="http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink"><link:schemaRef xlink:type="simple" xlink:href="in-capmkt-ent-2026-04-30.xsd"/><xbrli:context id="MainI"><xbrli:entity><xbrli:identifier scheme="http://www.sebi.gov.in/in-capmkt/ScripCode">544192</xbrli:identifier></xbrli:entity><xbrli:period><xbrli:instant>2026-10-05</xbrli:instant></xbrli:period></xbrli:context><xbrli:context id="I_AtTheTimeOfBecomingPartyToLitigationOrAssessmentOrAdjudicationOrArbitrationOrDispute"><xbrli:entity><xbrli:identifier scheme="http://www.sebi.gov.in/in-capmkt/ScripCode">544192</xbrli:identifier></xbrli:entity><xbrli:period><xbrli:instant>2026-10-05</xbrli:instant></xbrli:period><xbrli:scenario><xbrldi:explicitMember dimension="in-capmkt:SubTypeOfEventAsPerRegulation30ParaBOfPartAOfScheduleIIIAxis">in-capmkt:AtTheTimeOfBecomingPartyToLitigationOrAssessmentOrAdjudicationOrArbitrationOrDisputeMember</xbrldi:explicitMember></xbrli:scenario></xbrli:context><xbrli:context id="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1"><xbrli:entity><xbrli:identifier scheme="http://www.sebi.gov.in/in-capmkt/ScripCode">544192</xbrli:identifier></xbrli:entity><xbrli:period><xbrli:instant>2026-10-05</xbrli:instant></xbrli:period><xbrli:scenario><xbrldi:typedMember dimension="in-capmkt:OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaBAxis"><in-capmkt:OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaBDomain>OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaBDomain1</in-capmkt:OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaBDomain></xbrldi:typedMember></xbrli:scenario></xbrli:context><in-capmkt:NSESymbol contextRef="MainI">IXIGO</in-capmkt:NSESymbol><in-capmkt:NameOfTheCompany contextRef="MainI">LE TRAVENUES TECHNOLOGY LIMITED</in-capmkt:NameOfTheCompany><in-capmkt:ScripCode contextRef="MainI">544192</in-capmkt:ScripCode><in-capmkt:MSEISymbol contextRef="MainI">NOTLISTED</in-capmkt:MSEISymbol><in-capmkt:ISIN contextRef="MainI">INE0HV901016</in-capmkt:ISIN><in-capmkt:TypeOfEventAsPerRegulation30ParaBOfPartAOfScheduleIII contextRef="MainI">Pendency of any litigation(s) or dispute(s) (Sub-para 8-Para B)</in-capmkt:TypeOfEventAsPerRegulation30ParaBOfPartAOfScheduleIII><in-capmkt:SubTypeOfEventAsPerRegulation30ParaBOfPartAOfScheduleIII contextRef="I_AtTheTimeOfBecomingPartyToLitigationOrAssessmentOrAdjudicationOrArbitrationOrDispute">At the time of becoming the party to any litigation, assessment, adjudication, arbitration or dispute</in-capmkt:SubTypeOfEventAsPerRegulation30ParaBOfPartAOfScheduleIII><in-capmkt:TypeOfAnnouncementAsPerRegulation30ParaBOfPartAOfScheduleIII contextRef="MainI">New</in-capmkt:TypeOfAnnouncementAsPerRegulation30ParaBOfPartAOfScheduleIII><in-capmkt:WhetherEventOrInformationDisclosedIsAnOutcomeOfTheBoardMeeting contextRef="MainI">false</in-capmkt:WhetherEventOrInformationDisclosedIsAnOutcomeOfTheBoardMeeting><in-capmkt:DateOfOccurrenceOfEventOrInformation contextRef="MainI">2026-09-29</in-capmkt:DateOfOccurrenceOfEventOrInformation><in-capmkt:TimeOfOccurrenceOfEventOrInformation contextRef="MainI">17:17:00</in-capmkt:TimeOfOccurrenceOfEventOrInformation><in-capmkt:DateOfReport contextRef="MainI">2026-10-05</in-capmkt:DateOfReport><in-capmkt:NameOfOppositeParties contextRef="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1">Office of the Assistant Commissioner of Commercial Taxes (Audit) - 3.6, DGSTO-3, Bangalore, Government of Karnataka</in-capmkt:NameOfOppositeParties><in-capmkt:DateOfInitiationOfLitigation contextRef="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1">2026-09-29</in-capmkt:DateOfInitiationOfLitigation><in-capmkt:NameOfAuthorityWhereLitigationIsFiled contextRef="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1">Agency</in-capmkt:NameOfAuthorityWhereLitigationIsFiled><in-capmkt:DetailsOfAuthorityWhereLitigationIsFiled contextRef="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1">Office of the Assistant Commissioner of Commercial Taxes (Audit) - 3.6, DGSTO-3, Bangalore, Government of Karnataka</in-capmkt:DetailsOfAuthorityWhereLitigationIsFiled><in-capmkt:PartyToTheLitigation contextRef="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1">Company</in-capmkt:PartyToTheLitigation><in-capmkt:DetailsOfPartyToTheLitigation contextRef="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1">Le Travenues Technology Limited</in-capmkt:DetailsOfPartyToTheLitigation><in-capmkt:BriefDetailsOfLitigationOrDispute contextRef="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1">The Company has received a Show Cause Notice on September 29, 2026, from the Office of the Assistant Commissioner of Commercial Taxes (Audit) - 3.6, DGSTO-3, Bangalore, Government of Karnataka, alleging contravention of KGST/CGST Act, 2017 and IGST Act, 2017 for the FY 2022-23.

The Company provides reservation and booking services for bus travel through its online platform. Being an e-commerce operator, it collects taxes from customers and discharges the applicable liability at the rate of 5% in compliance with Section 9(5) of the CGST Act. Passenger transportation services through buses are classified under HSN 996422, which attracts GST at 5%.

In addition to passenger transport services, the Company is also registered under other HSN codes pertaining to IT-related services  and online advertisement services, on which the applicable GST rate is 18%. 

However, the tax authorities have contended that since the Company is registered under HSN codes that attract GST at 18%, it is also liable to discharge  GST at 18% on passenger transportation services through buses, instead of 5%.</in-capmkt:BriefDetailsOfLitigationOrDispute><in-capmkt:ExpectedFinancialImplicationsOfLitigation contextRef="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1">The aggregate proposed demand is ₹237,950,666/- (comprising tax of ₹137,543,738/-, interest of ₹86,652,554/- and penalty of ₹13,754,374/-)

The Company is of the view that the demand proposed by the authority is not tenable under the provisions of the Act, as the services provided by the Company qualify as passenger transport services taxable at 5% under Section 9(5) of the CGST Act, 2017, with the Company discharging the applicable GST as an ecommerce operator.  

The Company believes it has a strong case on merits. A similar show cause notice for FY 2021-22 on the same issue, involving a demand of approximately ₹3.05 crore was received and informed to the stock exchanges on October 01, 2025, bearing reference no. LTTL/L&amp;S/2025-26/10/01. The issue was dropped by the authority following the Company’s submissions and personal hearing. In view of the nature of the services, the applicable tax treatment and the earlier favourable order, the Company will, in consultation with its tax advisors, submit a comprehensive response to the relevant authority within the prescribed timelines to contest the show cause notice.</in-capmkt:ExpectedFinancialImplicationsOfLitigation><in-capmkt:QuantumOfClaimsInLitigation contextRef="I_OppositePartyAsPerSubPara8OfParaB1">The aggregate proposed demand is ₹237,950,666/- (comprising tax of ₹137,543,738/-, interest of ₹86,652,554/- and penalty of ₹13,754,374/-)</in-capmkt:QuantumOfClaimsInLitigation></xbrli:xbrl>
