Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 544100
NSE Symbol NOVAAGRI
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE02H701025
Name of company Nova Agritech Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 30-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 22-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Agri input Industry
Start date and time of board meeting 30-May-2025   12:45:00
End date and time of board meeting 30-May-2025   13:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-11
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://novaagri.in/investor-relations/policies/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No Default



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 544191000 1658558000
Other income 30382000 43312000
Total income 574573000 1701870000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 375281000 1002165000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 19464000 119036000
(d) Employee benefit expense 26818000 121347000
(e) Finance costs 7348000 31859000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 2603000 10218000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 59598000 195532000
Total other expenses 59598000 195532000
Total expenses 491112000 1480157000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 83461000 221713000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 83461000 221713000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 16139000 53235000
8 Deferred tax 2407000 3277000
9 Total tax expenses 18546000 56512000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 64915000 165201000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 64915000 165201000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 17000 -522000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 64932000 164679000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 185040000 185040000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 1569146000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.72 1.84
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.72 1.84
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.72 1.84
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.72 1.84
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) As submitted in PDF results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 110141000
Capital work-in-progress 61748000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 547000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 489271000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 533000
Other non-current financial assets 9777000
Total non-current financial assets 499581000
Deferred tax assets (net) 59961000
Other non-current assets 0
Total non-current assets 731978000
2 Current assets
Inventories 173296000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 1312092000
Cash and cash equivalents 55451000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 226725000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 230000
Total current financial assets 1594498000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 148876000
Total current assets 1916670000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 2648648000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 185040000
Other equity 1569146000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 1754186000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 1754186000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 6902000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 3238000
Total non-current financial liabilities 10140000
Provisions, non-current 9702000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 19842000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 311356000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 45658000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 437652000
Total Trade payable 483310000
Other current financial liabilities 10603000
Total current financial liabilities 805269000
Other current liabilities 4832000
Provisions, current 13784000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 50735000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 874620000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 894462000
Total equity and liabilites 2648648000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement gains or losses on defined benefit plans 23000 -697000
2 Tax impact on above items -6000 175000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 17000 -522000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 17000 -522000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 221713000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 31859000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 202706000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -641924000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 2298000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 91771000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 224221000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -7134000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 10218000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 1601000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 720000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -14021000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 1331000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -1029000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 31164000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -66219000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 155494000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received -42220000
Income taxes paid (refund) 55847000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 57427000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment -93109000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 0
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 452865000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 1029000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 24290000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -569000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -521224000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings -37913000
Repayments of borrowings 33448000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -31859000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -103220000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -567017000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -567017000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 622468000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 55451000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 NSVR and Associates LLP Yes 30-Jun-2026


Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Public Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 29-Jan-2024
Amount Raised 1120000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable CARE Ratings Ltd
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation NA
Comments of the Audit Committee after review Audit Committee reviewed and noted that there is no deviation and the unutilized proceeds of IPO is parked in FDs with Scheduled Banks
Comments of the auditors, if any NA
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Investment in subsidiary, Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited for setting-up a new formulation plant NA 142000000 0 137600000 0
2 Funding Capital Expenditure by Company, towards expansion of existing formulation plant NA 104900000 0 78900000 0
3 Funding of working capital requirement of the company NA 266500000 0 170300000 0
4 Investment in the subsidiary, Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited, for funding working capital requirements NA 433600000 0 310900000 0
5 General Corporate Purpose NA 62400000 0 62400000 0 As per the Prospectus dated 28.01.2024, the original cost for GCP is mentioned as Rs 3.13 crore. However, the amount was erroneously mentioned as Rs. 3.13 crore as issue related expenses pertaining to offer for sale amounting to Rs. 3.11 crore was considered along with issue related expenses of the Company. However, the same was rectified to Rs. 6.24 Cr and a Corrigendum dated 30.01.2024 was issued in this regard.


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Kamoji Srinivas Gunupudi
Designation of person Chief Financial Officer
Place Hyderabad
Date 30-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Nova Agritech Limited Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 250000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 46008000 374735000 329590000
2 Nova Agritech Limited Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Investment 496869000 As per the Objects of Prospectus 81831000 371034000 452865000
3 Nova Agritech Limited Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Lease Rent 2500000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 525000 504000 0
4 Nova Agritech Limited Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Investment As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 0 18000000 18000000
5 Nova Agritech Limited Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Interest received Interest Towards Investment 21000 4000 25000
6 Nova Agritech Limited Malathi Siripurapu Whole Time Director Remuneration As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 13592000 0 0
7 Nova Agritech Limited Gunupudi Kamoji Srinivas Chief Financial Officer Remuneration As per Companies Act, 2013 1779000 0 0
8 Nova Agritech Limited Neha Soni Company Secretary Remuneration As per Companies Act, 2013 610000 0 0
9 Nova Agritech Limited Mandalapu Srinivasarao Chief Executive Officer Remuneration As per Companies Act, 2013 3361000 0 0
10 Nova Agritech Limited Kiran Kumar Atukuri Managing Director Remuneration As per Companies Act, 2013 and /or approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 4500000 0 0
11 Nova Agritech Limited Cherukuri Rajesh Whole Time Director Remuneration As per Companies Act, 2013 and /or approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 875000 0 0
12 Nova Agritech Limited Swapna Kandula Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees As per Companies Act, 2013 128000 0 0
13 Nova Agritech Limited Adabala Seshagiri Rao Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees As per Companies Act, 2013 141000 0 0
14 Nova Agritech Limited Ramesh Babu Nemani Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees As per Companies Act, 2013 167000 0 0
15 Nova Agritech Limited Adapa Kiran Kumar Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees As per Companies Act, 2013 155000 0 0
16 Nova Agritech Limited Zeit Systems Proprietorship in which director has substantial interest Sale of goods or services 150000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 80845000 60879000 144776000
17 Nova Agritech Limited Suraksha Agri Retails India Private Limited Promoter Company Sale of goods or services 150000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 25952000 121580000 131358000
18 Nova Agritech Limited Nova Agri Seeds India Private limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Advance 10000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 1054000 0 1054000
19 Nova Agritech Limited Nova Agri Seeds India Private limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Investment As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 0 500000 500000
20 Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Nova Agritech Limited Holding Company Sale of goods or services 250000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 46008000 374734000 329590000
21 Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Nova Agritech Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Issuance of OCD 496869000 As per Prospectus 81831000 286771000 364080000
22 Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Nova Agritech Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Lease Rent 2500000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 525000 504000 0
23 Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Nova Agritech Limited Holding Company Interest paid 25000 Interest towards investment 21000 4000 25000
24 Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Zeit Systems Proprietorship in which director has substantial interest Purchase of goods or services 100000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 42627000 375000 1844000
25 Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Zeit Systems Proprietorship in which director has substantial interest Sale of goods or services 100000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 19009000 0 0
26 Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Suraksha Agri Retails India Private Limited Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 50000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 43400000 0 0
27 Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Suraksha Agri Retails India Private Limited Associate Company Sale of goods or services 50000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 37910000 0 14829000
28 Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Nova Agri Seeds India Private limited Associate Company Advance 10000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 1014000 0 1014000
29 Nova Agri Seeds India Private Limited Malathi Siripurapu Director Loan As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 0 500000 500000
30 Nova Agri Seeds India Private Limited Nova Agritech Limited Holding Company Advance 10000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 1054000 0 1054000
31 Nova Agri Seeds India Private Limited Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited Associate Company Advance 10000000 As per Companies Act, 2013 and approval of Board of Directors or shareholders as applicable 1014000 0 1014000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 535957000