Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 539436
NSE Symbol COFFEEDAY
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE335K01011
Name of company COFFEE DAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 15-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   14:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   18:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 2680300000 10778600000
Other income 111900000 477800000
Total income 2792200000 11256400000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1375300000 5218800000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade -4200000 30000000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 384100000 1544400000
(e) Finance costs 455100000 1097800000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 280800000 1254200000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 644300000 2651900000
Total other expenses 644300000 2651900000
Total expenses 3135400000 11797100000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -343200000 -540700000
4 Exceptional items 478900000 478900000
5 Total profit before tax 135700000 -61800000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax -28700000 -7300000
8 Deferred tax 1319500000 1319600000
9 Total tax expenses 1290800000 1312300000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -1155100000 -1374100000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 13500000 -57900000
16 Total profit (loss) for period -1141600000 -1432000000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -8200000 27700000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -1149800000 -1404300000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent -330240000 -580470000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests -811360000 608170000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent -343960000 -558180000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests -805840000 1166350000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 2112500000 2112500000
Face value of equity share capital 0 0
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 23792100000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -1.56 -2.75
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -1.56 -2.75
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -1.56 -2.75
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -1.56 -2.75
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 4884300000
Capital work-in-progress 73700000
Investment property 255800000
Goodwill 14500000
Other intangible assets 4000000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method 656400000
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 135400000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 3000000
Other non-current financial assets 713000000
Total non-current financial assets 851400000
Deferred tax assets (net) 2975400000
Other non-current assets 3052000000
Total non-current assets 12767500000
2 Current assets
Inventories 373800000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 618600000
Cash and cash equivalents 465900000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1969900000
Loans, current 22911900000
Other current financial assets 10077700000
Total current financial assets 36044000000
Current tax assets (net) 36000000
Other current assets 110200000
Total current assets 36564000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 55400000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 49386900000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 2112500000
Other equity 23792100000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 25904600000
Non controlling interest 3554600000
Total equity 29459200000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 3978900000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities
Total non-current financial liabilities 3978900000
Provisions, non-current 105900000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 10100000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 4094900000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 9754900000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 87200000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 556100000
Total Trade payable 643300000
Other current financial liabilities 3483900000
Total current financial liabilities 13882100000
Other current liabilities 247000000
Provisions, current 196900000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 1424000000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 15750000000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 82800000
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 19927700000
Total equity and liabilites 49386900000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Coffee and related business 2597200000 10346300000
2 Hospitality services 85300000 464300000
3 Others 300000 1200000
Total Segment Revenue 2682800000 10811800000
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations 2682800000 10811800000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Coffee and related business 360900000 1530700000
2 Hospitality services 632400000 753900000
3 Others -108100000 -52300000
Total Profit before tax 885200000 2232300000
i. Finance cost 455100000 455100000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 280800000 280800000
Profit before tax 149300000 -119700000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Coffee and related business 0 0
2 Hospitality services 0 0
3 Others 0 0
Total Segment Asset 0 0
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Asset 0 0
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Coffee and related business 0 0
2 Hospitality services 0 0
3 Others 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 0 0
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 0 0
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss, net of tax -8700000 27700000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -8700000 27700000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will be reclassified to profit or loss, net of tax 500000 0
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 500000 0
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -8200000 27700000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax -61800000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 1097800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -43600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -68700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -36400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 206200000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -12200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -66900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1254200000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 24600000
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 33500000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -55300000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -60200000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -478900000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 1794100000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1732300000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received -186800000
Income taxes paid (refund) -413300000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1958800000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 334200000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 184600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -5400000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -155000000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 227000000
Payments of lease liabilities 832300000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 597800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1657100000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 146700000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 146700000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 319000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 465700000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification
Auditor's opinion Disclaimer of opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Venkatesh & Co Yes 30-Nov-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income 11256400000 0
2 Total Expenditure 11797100000 0
3 Net Profit/(Loss) -1404300000 0
4 Earnings Per Share -2.75 0
5 Total Assets 49387800000 0
6 Total Liabilities 19928600000 0
7 Net Worth 29459200000 0


Audit qualification

Sr. Details of Audit Qualification Type of Audit Qualification Frequency of qualification For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is quantified by the auditor For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is not quantified by the auditor
Management's Views (i) Management's estimation on the impact of audit qualification (ii) If management is unable to estimate the impact, reasons for the same Auditors' Comments on (i) or (ii) above
1 Textual Information(1) Disclaimer of opinion Repetitive Textual Information(2) Textual Information(3) Textual Information(4) Textual Information(5)
2 Textual Information(6) Disclaimer of opinion Repetitive Textual Information(7) Textual Information(8) Textual Information(9) Textual Information(10)
3 Textual Information(11) Disclaimer of opinion Repetitive Textual Information(12) Textual Information(13) Textual Information(14) Textual Information(15)
4 Textual Information(16) Disclaimer of opinion Whether appeared first time Textual Information(17) Textual Information(18) Textual Information(19) Textual Information(20)
5 Textual Information(21) Disclaimer of opinion Repetitive Textual Information(22) Textual Information(23) Textual Information(24) Textual Information(25)
6 Textual Information(26) Disclaimer of opinion Repetitive Textual Information(27) Textual Information(28) Textual Information(29) Textual Information(30)


Text Block

Textual Information(1) A.t Dues from related parties n1.tDetails of Audit Qualification: nAttention is drawn to Note 5 of this statement wherein a final adjudication order dated 24.01.2023 has been served on the company under section 11 (11(4), 11(4A), 11B and 11B ( of the Securities and Exchange Board of India Act, 1992 read with Rule 5 of SEBI (Procedure for Holding Inquiry and Imposing Penalties) Rules, 1995 by SEBI imposed with a total monetary penalty of Rs.26,00,00,000 (Rupees Twenty-Six Crore) under Section 15HA and Section 15HB of the SEBI Act, 1992 respectively on account of violations of provisions of Section 12A(a), (b) & (c) of the SEBI Act, 1992 read with Regulations 3(b), (c) & (d) and 4(1) of the PFUTP Regulations as stated in Para 59 and 60 of its order relating to the advances to MACEL by the subsidiaries of the Company. nThe company appealed against the above order dated 24th January 2023 to the Honble Securities Appellate Tribunal (SAT) which granted stay on the imposition of penalty. nFurther, the Company has initiated arbitration proceedings against MACEL as suggested n by Crest Law in consultation with NSE. In this regard the subsidiaries of the company n have filed claim statement as part of arbitration proceedings. n No provision is made in the books of accounts against the amount receivable from MACEL. In the absence of any conclusive evidence demonstrated by the company for recoverability of the same, we are unable to comment on the recoverability, requirement or otherwise of provision on those receivables and consequential impact on these financial statements. n Further, we have in respect of 3 subsidiaries and 2 step-down subsidiaries, based on our review, have issued a disclaimer of conclusion due to the possible impact of the recoverability of dues from MACEL. Hence, we are unable to comment on the recoverability of amount due from MACEL amounting to Rs.3,372.83 Crores to the group as a whole. n Similarly in the case of one other subsidiary, the other auditor has issued a disclaimer of conclusion due to the possible impact of the recoverability of dues from MACEL. n
Textual Information(2) Not ascertainable since its a disclaimer of opinion
Textual Information(3) Not ascertainable
Textual Information(4) i.tIf management is unable to estimate the impact, reasons for the same: nThe company appealed the above order dated 24th January 2023 to the Honble Securities Appellate Tribunal (SAT). However, the SAT granted stay on imposition of penalty. nAs per the instructions of NSE the Company appointed Independent Law Firm Crest Law on 3rd April 2023 to take effective steps for recovery of dues from MACEL. nSubsidiaries of the company has initiated arbitration proceedings against MACEL. In this regard the subsidiaries of the company has filed claim statement as part of arbitration proceedings. nUnder the above circumstances, no provision is made in the books of accounts against the amount receivable from MACEL. nAs on 31 March 2025 the amount due by MACEL to various subsidiaries and joint venture of the company amounts Rs.3,372.83 crores. n
Textual Information(5) i.tAuditors' Comments on (i) or (ii) above: As we have not been provided with the details of consequential actions, if any, we are unable to ascertain the impact of the same on the consolidated financial statements of the Group.
Textual Information(6) In respect of the Holding Company and some of the subsidiaries, there are instances of non-compliance with certain debt covenants including interest & principal repayment defaults have been described. We also draw attention to the fact that the holding Company has not obtained the balance confirmations on loans from lenders. We have been informed that during the previous years certain lenders have exercised their right to recall the loan (refer Note 7, Note 9, Note 10, Note 11 and Note 12 of the Statement). In the absence of adequate and sufficient audit evidence to establish the amounts payable to the lenders, we are unable to provide our opinion on the correctness of these amounts reflected in the standalone financial results and also on their consequential impact including compliance with accrual concept of accounting and potential tax liabilities. In the case of the parent company, The Management has not recognised interest in the case of one lender to the extent of INR 3.75 Crores on the loans outstanding as of March 31, 2025. The management has informed that the lender has waived off the interest for the financial year ended 31.03.2025, however no documentary evidence has been provided to us.
Textual Information(7) The Management has not recognised interest in the case of one lender to the extent of INR 3.75 Crores on the loans outstanding as of March 31, 2025. Based on the request made by the company the lender has waived off the interest for the financial year ended 31.03.2025. nIn case of Coffee Day Global Limited(subsidiary) company has recognised interest @8.50% as per restructuring plan and letter receive from the lenders where they have agreed interest payable is @8.5%. n
Textual Information(8) Not ascertained
Textual Information(9) Management is following up with lenders to get the balance confirmations. This will be taken care of during one time settlement process.
Textual Information(10) As we have not been provided with the details of consequential actions, if any, taken by the lenders to the Group, we are unable to ascertain the impact of the same on the consolidated financial statements of the Group.
Textual Information(11) tWe draw attention to the Consolidated Financial Results wherein 2 subsidiary and 1 step down subsidiary had given advances to an extent of Rs.245 crores and a provision was made during the FY 2019-20 due to non-recoverability of dues.
Textual Information(12) Not applicable
Textual Information(13) After reviewing recoverability of the advance, in FY 2019-20, the subsidiaries of the company have created provision for doubtful advance amounting to Rs.245 crores. Since 100% provision already created the impact on the financials nil.
Textual Information(14) Not applicable
Textual Information(15) We have no comments to offer
Textual Information(16) A.t Financial Guarantee n1.tDetails of Audit Qualification: nThe subsidiary of the company has not recognized a financial guarantee given to erstwhile subsidiary amounting to Rs.114.6 Crores, which has been invoked by the lenders. As detailed in Note no.10 of the Consolidated Financial Results, due to proposed restructuring plan with the lender regarding a settlement, we are unable to assess the impact of this matter on the financial statements. Accordingly, the level of compliance with the requirements of the Indian Accounting Standards cannot be ascertained by us. n
Textual Information(17) Not ascertainable since its a disclaimer of conclusion
Textual Information(18) Not applicable
Textual Information(19) As the Coffee Day Global Limited(subsidiary) is in the process of restructuring of the debt, once the debt is restructured the respective corporate guarantee liabilities will be given effect in the financial statements to the extent required.
Textual Information(20) We have no comments to offer
Textual Information(21) We draw attention to Note No.16 of the Consolidated Financial Results wherein in 1 subsidiary there are doubts on the recoverability of capital advance dues aggregating to INR 275 Crores. An agreement for the purchase of land at Mumbai had been entered into which has been acquired by City & Industrial Development Corporation (CIDCO) nodal agency for acquiring land for Navi Mumbai International Airport. CIDCO has proposed alternative land in lieu of the acquisition of land. However, the party has filed legal case for monetary compensation instead of alternate land.
Textual Information(22) Not ascertainable since its a disclaimer of conclusion
Textual Information(23) Not ascertainable
Textual Information(24) An agreement for purchase of land at Mumbai had been entered into by the Tanglin Developments Limited (subsidiary) with Mrs.Vasanthi Hegde in FY 2017-18. Based on agreement to purchase the land the Tanglin Developments Limited (subsidiary) has advanced Rs.27,500 Lakhs to Mrs.Vasanthi Hegde. The land in the name of Mrs.Vasanthi Hegde has been acquired by City & Industrial Development Corporation (CIDCO) nodal agency for acquiring land for Navi Mumbai International Airport. CIDCO has proposed alternative land in lieu of the acquisition of land. However Mrs.Vasanthi Hegde has filed legal case for monetary compensation instead of alternate land.
Textual Information(25) As we have not been provided with the details of consequential actions, if any, we are unable to ascertain the impact of the same on the consolidated financial statements of the Group
Textual Information(26) The Consolidated Financial results of the Group have been prepared by the Management and Board of Directors using the going concern assumption in view of the positive net-worth of the Group (refer Note 8 of the Consolidated Financial Results). The matters detailed in the above paragraphs may have a consequential implication on the Groups ability to continue as a going concern. We have expressed the same in the reports of two subsidiary and three step-subsidiaries. n Further, the auditors of one subsidiary and two step-down subsidiary have also expressed material uncertainty over going concern in their reports n
Textual Information(27) Not ascertainable since its a disclaimer of conclusion
Textual Information(28) Not ascertainable
Textual Information(29) The consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended 31 March 2025 have been prepared on a going concern basis in view of the positive net worth of the Group amounting to Rs 2,946 crores as of 31 March 2025.
Textual Information(30) The recoverability of the dues from related parties and ability of the subsidiaries to continue as a going concern have not been established with evidence by the Management and any shortfall in realization would affect the net worth of the Group and thereby affecting its ability to continue as a going concern


Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director Malavika Hegde
Name of CFO Ram Mohan
Name of audit committee chairman K R Mohan
Name of statutory auditor Hrishikesh
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place Bangalore
Date 29-May-2025