Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 544167
NSE Symbol JNKINDIA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE0OAF01028
Name of company JNK INDIA LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Geographical
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   16:08:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   20:10:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-14
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.jnkindia.com/jnk-india-investor-relations-platform.html
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1890260000 4732940000
Other income 90340000 184230000
Total income 1980600000 4917170000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1217750000 2532040000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -5410000 7700000
(d) Employee benefit expense 31240000 452120000
(e) Finance costs 35080000 144940000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 19840000 63250000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Project Expenses 332230000 963690000
2 Legal, Professional & Consultancy Charges 22130000 102300000
3 Traveling & Conveyance 6450000 33480000
4 Rent , Rates and Taxes , Repairs 21920000 35450000
5 Warranty Expenses -37710000 -36980000
6 Commission Charges 66990000 67110000
7 Auditor's Remuneration 420000 3320000
8 Insurance 70000 250000
9 Business Promotion Expenses 1330000 5810000
10 Other Expenses 48690000 103620000
Total other expenses 462520000 1278050000
Total expenses 1761020000 4478100000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 219580000 439070000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 219580000 439070000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 122200000 173370000
8 Deferred tax -35250000 -35710000
9 Total tax expenses 86950000 137660000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 132630000 301410000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 132630000 301410000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -2750000 -2750000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 129880000 298660000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 111570000 111570000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.38 5.46
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.37 5.44
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.38 5.46
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.37 5.44
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 102950000
Capital work-in-progress 57720000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 183690000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1100000
Trade receivables, non-current 40450000
Loans, non-current 9950000
Other non-current financial assets 116790000
Total non-current financial assets 168290000
Deferred tax assets (net) 66530000
Other non-current assets 29450000
Total non-current assets 608630000
2 Current assets
Inventories 428070000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 3380410000
Cash and cash equivalents 1439400000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 412280000
Loans, current 28450000
Other current financial assets 71010000
Total current financial assets 5331550000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 1514360000
Total current assets 7273980000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 7882610000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 111570000
Other equity 4922750000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 5034320000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 5034320000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 27240000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 113300000
Total non-current financial liabilities 140540000
Provisions, non-current 24840000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 165380000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 16820000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 306640000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 819500000
Total Trade payable 1126140000
Other current financial liabilities 55240000
Total current financial liabilities 1198200000
Other current liabilities 1379060000
Provisions, current 17540000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 88110000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 2682910000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 2848290000
Total equity and liabilites 7882610000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Fire Heaters and related combustion engineering products 1890260000 4732940000
Total Segment Revenue 1890260000 4732940000
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations 1890260000 4732940000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Fire Heaters and related combustion engineering products 254660000 1024290000
Total Profit before tax 254660000 1024290000
i. Finance cost 35080000 35080000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax 219580000 879350000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Fire Heaters and related combustion engineering products 7882610000 7882610000
Total Segment Asset 7882610000 7882610000
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Asset 7882610000 7882610000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Fire Heaters and related combustion engineering products 7882610000 7882610000
Total Segment Liabilities 7882610000 7882610000
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 7882610000 7882610000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement gains/(loss) on Defined Benefit plans -2750000 -2750000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -2750000 -2750000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -2750000 -2750000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 439070000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 403780000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -1090540000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -41750000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -375700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 261710000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 0
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -27330000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 84240000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -785590000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations -346520000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 308680000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -655200000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 82770000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 124480000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -180190000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -138480000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 2841610000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 14790000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings -515420000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 29820000
Dividends paid 16690000
Interest paid 113600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 2180870000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 1387190000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 1387190000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 52210000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1439400000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 PG Bhagwat LLP Yes 31-May-2027


Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Public Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 26-Apr-2024
Amount Raised 300000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable CRISIL Ratings Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation
Comments of the Audit Committee after review No comments by Audit Committee
Comments of the auditors, if any Not Applicable
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Mr. Ashish Soni
Designation of person Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Place Thane
Date 30-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Global Co. Ltd. ( Formerly known as JNK Heaters Co. Ltd.) Entity with significat influence Sale of goods or services 37410000 Approved 37410000 69270000 96510000
2 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Global Co. Ltd. ( Formerly known as JNK Heaters Co. Ltd.) Entity with significat influence Purchase of goods or services 32070000 Approved 32070000 148410000 154900000
3 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Global Co. Ltd. ( Formerly known as JNK Heaters Co. Ltd.) Entity with significat influence Advance 13300000 Approved 13300000 20120000 20550000
4 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Global Co. Ltd. ( Formerly known as JNK Heaters Co. Ltd.) Entity with significat influence Dividend paid 3010000 Approved 3010000 0 0
5 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Global Co. Ltd. ( Formerly known as JNK Heaters Co. Ltd.)(Project Office India) Entity with joint or common control Sale of goods or services 95080000 Approved 95080000 399710000 422190000
6 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Global Co. Ltd. ( Formerly known as JNK Heaters Co. Ltd.)(Project Office India) Entity with joint or common control Advance 0 Approved 0 50050000 3710000
7 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Global Co. Ltd. ( Formerly known as JNK Heaters Co. Ltd.)(Project Office India) Entity with joint or common control Any other transaction Reimbursement payable 0 Approved 0 1480000 1480000
8 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Global Co. Ltd. ( Formerly known as JNK Heaters Co. Ltd.)(Project Office India) Entity with joint or common control Any other transaction Reimbursement receivable 0 Approved 0 0 5610000
9 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK INDIA PRIVATE FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1730000 Approved 1730000 7380000 9280000
10 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK INDIA PRIVATE FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement payable 0 Approved 0 4190000 4190000
11 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK INDIA PRIVATE FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 0 Approved 0 100000 100000
12 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Renewable Energy Private Ltd. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan 0 Approved 0 6770000 6770000
13 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Renewable Energy Private Ltd. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 0 Approved 0 1000000 1000000
14 JNK INDIA LIMITED JNK Renewable Energy Private Ltd. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received 270000 Approved 270000 1000000 1250000
15 JNK INDIA LIMITED Mascot Dynamics Private Limited Entity with joint and common control Purchase of goods or services 390000 Approved 390000 100000 160000
16 JNK INDIA LIMITED Arvind Kamath Chairman & Wholetime Director Remuneration 13730000 Approved 13730000 7780000 1330000
17 JNK INDIA LIMITED Gautam Rampelli Wholetime Director Remuneration 24200000 Approved 24200000 7450000 1370000
18 JNK INDIA LIMITED Gautam Rampelli Wholetime Director Dividend paid 1390000 Approved 1390000 0 0
19 JNK INDIA LIMITED BH Kim Director Purchase of goods or services 23500000 Approved 23500000 39570000 29250000
20 JNK INDIA LIMITED Dipak Bharuka Wholetime Director & CEO Remuneration 7420000 Approved 7420000 6140000 600000
21 JNK INDIA LIMITED Dipak Bharuka Wholetime Director & CEO Any other transaction Security Deposit for office 0 Approved 0 20000 20000
22 JNK INDIA LIMITED Dipak Bharuka Wholetime Director & CEO Purchase of goods or services 780000 Approved 780000 0 0
23 JNK INDIA LIMITED Dipak Bharuka Wholetime Director & CEO Dividend paid 1490000 Approved 1490000 0 0
24 JNK INDIA LIMITED Dipak Bharuka Wholetime Director & CEO Loan 0 Approved 0 7690000 5410000
25 JNK INDIA LIMITED Mascot Capital & Marketing Pvt Ltd Entity with joint or common control Dividend paid 5450000 Approved 5450000 0 0
26 JNK INDIA LIMITED Priya Bharuka Relative of Wholetime Director & CEO Purchase of goods or services 780000 Approved 780000 0 0
27 JNK INDIA LIMITED Priya Bharuka Relative of Wholetime Director & CEO Any other transaction Security Deposit for office 0 Approved 0 20000 20000
28 JNK INDIA LIMITED Mascot Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Entity with joint or common control Purchase of goods or services 630000 Approved 630000 0 90000
29 JNK INDIA LIMITED Mascot Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Entity with joint or common control Interest paid 0 Approved 0 120000 120000
30 JNK INDIA LIMITED Arvind Kamath Chairman & Wholetime Director Interest paid 0 Approved 0 60000 0
31 JNK INDIA LIMITED Dipak Bharuka Wholetime Director & CEO Interest received 0 Approved 0 350000 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 262630000