Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 532801
NSE Symbol CTE
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE627H01017
Name of company CAMBRIDGE TECHNOLOGY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Operating Segment
Start date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   18:25:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-14
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://resources.ctepl.com/pdfs/investors/Related_party_transactions_policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? Yes



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 145136000 664295000
Other income 11727000 44625000
Total income 156863000 708920000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 102550000 448931000
(e) Finance costs 3634000 52909000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 4563000 18560000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Cost of Services 11549000 37476000
2 Purchase of software licenses 10395000 30023000
3 Other expenses 20278000 72527000
Total other expenses 42222000 140026000
Total expenses 152969000 660426000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 3894000 48494000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 3894000 48494000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 4311000 21928000
8 Deferred tax 554000 1132000
9 Total tax expenses 4865000 23060000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -971000 25434000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -971000 25434000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 1623000 196000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 652000 25630000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 196310000 196310000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 320668000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.05 1.3
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.05 1.3
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.05 1.3
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.05 1.3
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) 1. The above audited standalone results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 were reviewed by the Audit Committee meeting at their meeting held on May 29, 2025 and approved by the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held on May 29, 2025. The said results have been audited by the Statutory Auditors and they have issued an unmodified audit report on the same.ttt n2. The financial results of the Company have been prepared in accordance with Ind AS prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 ('the Act') read with the relevant rules thereunder and in terms of Regulation 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015.tt n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 178728000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 79000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 606661000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 6848000
Total non-current financial assets 613509000
Deferred tax assets (net) 16746000
Other non-current assets 16365000
Total non-current assets 825427000
2 Current assets
Inventories 0
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 26590000
Cash and cash equivalents 185000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 181672000
Loans, current 168101000
Other current financial assets 23761000
Total current financial assets 400309000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 33418000
Total current assets 433727000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 1259154000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 196310000
Other equity 320668000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 516978000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 516978000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 171957000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 171957000
Provisions, non-current 59295000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 231252000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 298366000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 1611000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 25132000
Total Trade payable 26743000
Other current financial liabilities 70518000
Total current financial liabilities 395627000
Other current liabilities 92304000
Provisions, current 7998000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 14995000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 510924000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 742176000
Total equity and liabilites 1259154000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of defined benefit plans 2250000 272000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 2250000 272000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 627000 76000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 1623000 196000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 48494000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 52909000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -5304000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -6354000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 939000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 139953000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -52365000
Adjustments for other bank balances 115256000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 9395000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -161503000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 18560000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 20000000
Adjustments for provisions, current -582000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 4492000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 31689000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 11571000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -42000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -7852000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 147620000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 196114000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 196114000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 100000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 135000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1859000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 182000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2006000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings -151370000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 52909000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -204279000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -10171000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -10171000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 10356000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 185000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s. B R A N D & Associates LLP Yes 31-Aug-2025


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Cambridge Technology Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1000000000 Not Applicable 262966000 317562000 580529000
2 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Cambridge Technology Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Account Receivables advances Not Applicable 141227000 -192151000 -50924000
3 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Cambridge Technology Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Advance Not Applicable 1548000 -3424000 -4973000
4 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Cambridge Technology Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 153497000 153497000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Business Purpose
5 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Cambridge Technology Investment Pte. Ltd. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 4809000 4809000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Business Purpose
6 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited FA Software Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 750000 750000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Business Purpose
7 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 100000 100000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Business Purpose
8 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited RP Web Apps Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 29831000 29831000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Business Purpose
9 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Appshark Software Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 417574000 417574000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Business Purpose
10 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited N2 T1 AI Solutions Pvt Ltd Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 100000 100000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Business Purpose
11 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited CTE Employees Foundation Employee Benefit Trust Loan Not Applicable 0 11900000 11900000 Loan 0 Not Applicable Unsecured For ESOP trust
12 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited FA Software Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan 100000000 Not Applicable 54588000 128035000 192812000 Loan 0.075 Repayable on demand Unsecured Working Capital & Business Purpose
13 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan Not Applicable 35487000 -49682000 -54844000 Loan 0.075 Repayable on demand Unsecured Working Capital & Business Purpose
14 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited RP Web Apps Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan Not Applicable 690000 -1839000 -1148000 Loan 0.075 Repayable on demand Unsecured Working Capital & Business Purpose
15 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited FA Software Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Commission on corporate Guarantee Not Applicable 0 350000 350000
16 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Account Payables Not Applicable -3401000 0 -3401000
17 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited RP Web Apps Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Account Payables Not Applicable -5963000 0 -5963000
18 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited FA Software Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received Not Applicable 5830000 4008000 9839000
19 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received Not Applicable 220000 1512000 1732000
20 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited RP Web Apps Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received Not Applicable 0 1000 1000
21 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received Not Applicable 1159000 0 1159000
22 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited FA Software Services Private Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Interest received Not Applicable 162000 0 162000
23 RP Web Apps Private Limited Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Interest received Not Applicable 59000 3000 62000
24 RP Web Apps Private Limited FA Software Services Private Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Interest received Not Applicable 3000 0 3000
25 RP Web Apps Private Limited CBIZ Information Technology LLC Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 0 3915000 3915000
26 RP Web Apps Private Limited Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Any other transaction Subcontracting charges Not Applicable 6516000 0 6516000
27 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Dharani Raghurama Swaroop Whole Time Director Remuneration 14000000 Not Applicable 5597000 6605000 12202000
28 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Jayalakshmi Kumari Kanukollu Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 500000 Not Applicable 105000 90000 195000
29 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Lalpet Sridhar Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 500000 Not Applicable 135000 90000 225000
30 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Manjula Aleti Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 500000 Not Applicable 120000 90000 210000
31 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Srinivas Medepalli Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 500000 Not Applicable 45000 30000 75000
32 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Ashish Bhattad Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Remuneration 2500000 Not Applicable 1085000 1012000 2097000
33 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Purnayya Puppala Chief Financial Officer Remuneration 10000000 Not Applicable 2866000 2774000 5640000
34 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Sri Ranga Raghavan Madabhushi Venkata Director of Subsidiary Remuneration 12000000 Not Applicable 1881000 3608000 5489000
35 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Swati Madabhushi Relative of Director of Subsidiary Remuneration 3000000 Not Applicable 419000 768000 1187000
36 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Prashanth Kumar Mettu Director of Subsidiary Remuneration 2000000 Not Applicable 1157000 1070000 2227000
37 Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Naveen Kumar Yelloji Director of Subsidiary Remuneration 8000000 Not Applicable 1320000 3960000 5280000
38 Cambridge Technology Inc Nitin Tyagi Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 13498000 13387000 26885000
39 Cambridge Technology Inc Sudip Kar Officer of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 7062000 6897000 13959000
40 Cambridge Technology Inc Marianne Li-Hsian Koh President of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 4693000 20688000 25381000
41 Cambridge Technology Inc Sanjiv Nathwani Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 306000 18884000 19190000
42 Cambridge Technology Inc Krishnan Subramanian Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 649000 0 649000
43 Cambridge Technology Inc Cambridge Technology Financial Services Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 177000 15333000 15509000
44 Cambridge Technology Inc Cambridge Technology Financial Services Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received Not Applicable 3733000 370000 4103000
45 Cambridge Technology Inc Cambridge Technology Financial Services Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimburesement Not Applicable 585000 25736000 26321000
46 Cambridge Technology Inc Cambridge BizServe Inc Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Any other transaction Receivables Not Applicable -92000 9320000 9228000
47 Cambridge Technology Inc Appshark Software Inc Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Loan Not Applicable 3672000 -43713000 -47385000 Loan 0 Repayable on demand Unsecured Working Capital & Business Purpose
48 Cambridge Technology Inc Cambridge Innovation Capital LLc Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Any other transaction Payables Not Applicable 347000 -16236000 -16583000
49 Cambridge Technology Inc Cambridge Technology Investment Pte. Ltd. Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Any other transaction Receivables Not Applicable 284000 13297000 13581000
50 Cambridge Technology Inc Cambridge Technology Financial Services Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan Not Applicable 5685000 89313000 94997000 Loan 0 Repayable on demand Unsecured Working Capital & Business Purpose
51 Cambridge Technology Inc Cambridge Technology Financial Services Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Payables Not Applicable 462000 -21584000 -22046000
52 Cambridge Technology Inc CBIZ Information Technology LLC Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Loan Not Applicable 6320000 0 6320000 Loan 0 Repayable on demand Unsecured Business Purpose
53 Cambridge Technology Financial Services Inc Cambridge Technology Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 425000 36869000 37295000
54 Cambridge Innovation Capital LLC Cambridge Technology Investment Pte. Ltd. Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Company - Holding entity of Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables Not Applicable 989000 46208000 47196000
55 Cambridge Technology Investments Pte. Ltd. Cambridge Innovation Capital LLc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 386000 18058000 18444000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Goodwill on Investment
56 Cambridge Technology Investments Pte. Ltd. CT Asia SDN. BHD. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 439000 20536000 20976000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Business Purpose
57 Cambridge Technology Investments Pte. Ltd. Cambridge Innovation Capital LLc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 317000 14831000 15148000 Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Business Purpose
58 Cambridge Technology Investments Pte. Ltd. Cambridge BizServe Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 2000 84000 86000
59 Cambridge Technology Investments Pte. Ltd. CT Asia SDN. BHD. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Payables Not Applicable 56000 -2640000 -2696000
60 Cambridge Technology Investments Pte. Ltd. CT Asia SDN. BHD. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables Not Applicable 80000 1640000 1721000
61 CT Asia SDN. BHD. Cambridge Innovation Capital LLc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables Not Applicable -489000 9393000 8905000
62 Cambridge Bizserve Inc Cambridge Technology Inc Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 4384000 3654000 8037000
63 Cambridge Bizserve Inc Jane D. Gay Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 198000 192000 390000
64 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Appshark Software Inc Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 30312000 32009000 62321000
65 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited RP Web Apps Private Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 2137000 8384000 10520000
66 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Cambridge Technology Inc Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 9318000 7482000 16800000
67 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited CBIZ Information Technology LLC Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 0 5076000 5076000
68 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 3150000 0 3150000
69 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Appshark Software Inc Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Any other transaction Receivables Advance Not Applicable 4887000 -5294000 -10182000
70 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited RP Web Apps Private Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Any other transaction Receivables Not Applicable -2795000 7074000 4280000
71 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Cambridge Technology Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables Advance Not Applicable 97492000 -4218000 -101711000
72 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Subcontracting charges Not Applicable 3401000 0 3401000
73 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan Not Applicable 5163000 49682000 54845000 Loan 0.075 Repayable on demand Unsecured Working capital & business purpose
74 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited FA Software Services Private Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Loan Not Applicable 2293000 2206000 4499000 Loan 0.075 Repayable on demand Unsecured Working capital & business purpose
75 CTE Technology solutions Private Limited RAOUGARI PRADEEPKAR REDDY Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 1049000 3148000 4197000
76 RP Web Apps Private Limited RAOUGARI PRADEEPKAR REDDY Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 2099000 0 2099000
77 RP Web Apps Private Limited FA Software Services Private Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Loan Not Applicable 116000 9000 128000 Loan 0.075 Repayable on demand Unsecured Working capital & business purpose
78 RP Web Apps Private Limited Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 5522000 0 5522000
79 FA Software Services Private Limited Balaji Vellineni Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 1497000 1835000 3332000
80 FA Software Services Private Limited Balaji Velineni Director of Subsidiary Any other transaction Waiver of loan Not Applicable 31000 31000 0
81 FA Software Services Private Limited Balaji Velineni Director of Subsidiary Any other transaction Waiver of loan Not Applicable 253000 253000 0
82 FA Software Services Private Limited Lokesh Kumar Director of Subsidiary Any other transaction Waiver of loan Not Applicable 4277000 4277000 0
83 Appshark Software Inc Cambridge Technology Inc Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received Not Applicable 1005000 1313000 2318000
84 Appshark Software Inc Srinivas Reddy Gaddam Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 7017000 9573000 16590000
85 Appshark Software Inc Jayanthi Gaddam Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 550000 568000 1118000
86 Appshark Software Inc Pooja Gaddam Director of Subsidiary Remuneration Not Applicable 1000 566000 567000
87 Appshark Software Inc CT Asia SDN. BHD. Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Any other transaction Reimbursement Not Applicable 280000 0 280000
88 Appshark Software Inc CBIZ Information Technology LLC Sister Entities - Wholly Owned Subsidiaries of Company Any other transaction Reimbursement Not Applicable 9000 402000 411000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 749053000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date 313600000
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 12300000
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date 0
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt 416400000