Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 532309
NSE Symbol GEPIL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE878A01011
Name of company GE Power India Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Half Yearly
Reporting Quarter Yearly
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Power Generation equipments and related services
Start date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   18:23:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   19:29:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.gevernova.com/regions/asia/in/sites/www.gevernova.com.regions.asia.in/files/2025-02/related-party-transactions-policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 2663800000 10471000000
Other income 104000000 712900000
Total income 2767800000 11183900000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2020700000 7065700000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -38700000 -5500000
(d) Employee benefit expense 501700000 2334300000
(e) Finance costs 16400000 247200000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 36500000 144600000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 531100000 1777800000
Total other expenses 531100000 1777800000
Total expenses 3067700000 11564100000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -299900000 -380200000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax -299900000 -380200000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 0 0
8 Deferred tax 0 0
9 Total tax expenses 0 0
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -299900000 -380200000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 2187500000 2624600000
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 326300000 326300000
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 1861200000 2298300000
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1561300000 1918100000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -150500000 -160800000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1410800000 1757300000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 672300000 672300000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 2267500000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -4.46 -5.65
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -4.46 -5.65
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 27.68 34.19
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 27.68 34.19
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 23.22 28.54
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 23.22 28.54
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 354600000
Capital work-in-progress 43700000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 72000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 915000000
Total non-current financial assets 987000000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 291500000
Total non-current assets 1676800000
2 Current assets
Inventories 880500000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 11729500000
Cash and cash equivalents 4383200000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 37400000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 34700000
Total current financial assets 16184800000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 1153100000
Total current assets 18218400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 19895200000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 672300000
Other equity 2267500000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 2939800000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 2939800000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 164400000
Total non-current financial liabilities 164400000
Provisions, non-current 619100000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 783500000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 540000000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 4692300000
Total Trade payable 5232300000
Other current financial liabilities 1680900000
Total current financial liabilities 6913200000
Other current liabilities 6351600000
Provisions, current 2765600000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 141500000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 16171900000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 16955400000
Total equity and liabilites 19895200000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -150500000 -160800000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -150500000 -160800000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -150500000 -160800000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax -380200000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 215400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -119200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 542500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 415800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -227500000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -12000000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -18100000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 716600000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 1543100000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities -213700000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 144600000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 303400000
Adjustments for provisions, current 312200000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -51500000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -110800000
Adjustments for dividend income 10500000
Adjustments for interest income 77400000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 28000000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -49000000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 3331900000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 2951700000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) -244800000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 3196500000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 438600000
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 700000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 53500000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 10500000
Interest received 62100000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 81500000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 539900000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 482400000
Payments of lease liabilities 139000000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 37000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -658400000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 3078000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 3078000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 0
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 3078000000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Deloitte Haskins and Sells Yes 31-Aug-2027


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Australia Pty Ltd Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 1980000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1980000 3060000 1830000
2 GE Power India Ltd. GE Support France Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 110000
3 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 890000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 890000 190000 2520000
4 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric (Switzerland) GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 41670000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 41670000 580000 100000
5 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power, Inc. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 6040000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 6040000 500000 8290000
6 GE Power India Ltd. GE (Shanghai) Power Technology Co., Ltd. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 710000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 710000 37620000 4380000
7 GE Power India Ltd. NTPC GE POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Venture under the common control Sale of goods or services 176740000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 176740000 327160000 343210000
8 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power International B.V. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 22300000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 22300000 22300000 22780000
9 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Systems India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 74420000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 74420000 19860000 61570000
10 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova T&D India Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 3240000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 3240000 7290000 3820000
11 GE Power India Ltd. Branch of GE Vernova International LLC - Saudi Arabia Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 10000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 10000 9390000 1430000
12 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power Italia S.r.l. sucursal en Espana Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 1380000
13 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric Global Services GmbH, UK Branch Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 1010000
14 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power UK Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 10000
15 GE Power India Ltd. Powerstatic Solutions India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 23220000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 23220000 31070000 57350000
16 GE Power India Ltd. GE HUNGARY KFT. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 3740000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 3740000 19760000 5350000
17 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Services (India) Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 21000000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 21000000 44620000 25780000
18 GE Power India Ltd. GE Energy Products France SNC Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 1750000 1040000
19 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric Global Services GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 7170000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 7170000 9080000 80770000
20 GE Power India Ltd. FieldCore Service Solutions GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 3020000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 3020000 6180000 6290000
21 GE Power India Ltd. GE Energy Switzerland GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 4350000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 4350000 9650000 10180000
22 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power Switzerland GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 173570000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 173570000 0 102950000
23 GE Power India Ltd. GE Renewable Energy Technologies Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 39310000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 39310000 120000 46390000
24 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Philippines, Inc. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 23200000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 23200000 29780000 1850000
25 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power (Thailand) Ltd Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 1010000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1010000 0 980000
26 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Services (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 2360000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 2360000 5830000 7490000
27 GE Power India Ltd. PT Grid Solutions Indonesia Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 90000 380000
28 GE Power India Ltd. GE Enerji Endustri Ticaret ve Servis Anonim Sirketi Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 160000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 160000 7100000 7100000
29 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power France Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 280000
30 GE Power India Ltd. GE Hydro France Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 376310000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 376310000 121610000 0
31 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova International LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 6980000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 6980000 12340000 0
32 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Sp. z o.o. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 4270000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 4270000 3670000 0
33 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric International Operations Company, Inc. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 1700000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1700000 220000 0
34 GE Power India Ltd. GE Renewable Energy Canada Inc. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 35230000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 35230000 970000 0
35 GE Power India Ltd. GE Hydro China Co., Ltd. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 1330000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1330000 39730000 0
36 GE Power India Ltd. GE Renewable (Switzerland) GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 11090000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 11090000 0 0
37 GE Power India Ltd. GE Energias Renovaveis Ltda. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 3670000 0
38 GE Power India Ltd. GE Renewables US LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 20440000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 20440000 1220000 0
39 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova Intelligent Platforms Foreign Holding Company Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 780000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 780000 0 0
40 GE Power India Ltd. General Vernova Energy Uk Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 1010000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1010000 4780000 0
41 GE Power India Ltd. GE Middle East FZE Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 2100000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 2100000 0 0
42 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova Operations LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 4280000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 4280000 100240000 0
43 GE Power India Ltd. GEPR Energy Canada Inc. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 0
44 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric Global Services GmbH - Poland Branch Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 840000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 840000 11690000 0
45 GE Power India Ltd. GE Grid Solutions, LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 460000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 460000 460000 0
46 GE Power India Ltd. GE Renewable R&D India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 960000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 960000 570000 0
47 GE Power India Ltd. GE Hydro France India PROJECT OFFICE Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 70000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 70000 0 0
48 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric Technology GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 77630000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 77630000 0 0
49 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Solutions (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 0
50 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Systems GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 1980000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1980000 42950000 0
51 GE Power India Ltd. GE Renewable Technologies Fellow Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 15620000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 15620000 0 0
52 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric Canada International Inc. Fellow Subsidiaries Any other transaction Sales Reversal 900000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 900000 0 0
53 GE Power India Ltd. GE Global Parts & Products GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Any other transaction Sales Reversal 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 0
54 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Systems GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 490000
55 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Sp. z o.o. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 69610000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 69610000 25670000 63880000
56 GE Power India Ltd. ALSTOM High Voltage Equipment Saudi Arabia Ltd Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 10000
57 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vietnam Limited - Branch - VM - GE Vietnam Limited - HCM Branch Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 10000
58 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova International LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 11760000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 11760000 59620000 14560000
59 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric International Operations Company, Inc. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 16120000
60 GE Power India Ltd. General Vernova Energy Uk Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 6760000
61 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 19940000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 19940000 138210000 139350000
62 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power Italia S.r.l. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 18800000 8620000
63 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Service Korea Ltd. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 1090000 1110000
64 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Solutions (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 2600000
65 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric Power Services Romania S.A. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 61390000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 61390000 64230000 65820000
66 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power Ltd. Limited Liability Company Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 2340000
67 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Sweden AB Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 1500000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1500000 79560000 89890000
68 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric (Switzerland) GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 132790000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 132790000 100420000 162090000
69 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power, Inc. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 59300000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 59300000 19280000 179100000
70 GE Power India Ltd. GE (Shanghai) Power Technology Co., Ltd. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 45220000
71 GE Power India Ltd. NTPC GE POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Venture under the common control Purchase of goods or services 199670000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 199670000 260190000 763290000
72 GE Power India Ltd. General Electric Technology GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 19520000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 19520000 466660000 511890000
73 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Vietnam Company Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 4410000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 4410000 0 8900000
74 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power International B.V. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 440000
75 GE Power India Ltd. GE STEAM POWER SERVICE (PTY) LTD Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 740000
76 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Systems India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 91480000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 91480000 121460000 98820000
77 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova T&D India Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 65060000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 65060000 32100000 18350000
78 GE Power India Ltd. GRID Solutions S.p.A. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 2760000 2430000
79 GE Power India Ltd. ALSTOM Power Inc - Saudi Arabia Branch Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 3640000
80 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power Australia Pty Ltd Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 340000 320000
81 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power UK Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 17760000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 17760000 95120000 102670000
82 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power France Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 5620000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 5620000 69960000 97490000
83 GE Power India Ltd. Powerstatic Solutions India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 86510000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 86510000 11010000 2540000
84 GE Power India Ltd. GE Digital LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 930000
85 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Services (India) Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 5210000 4370000
86 GE Power India Ltd. GE Energy Products France SNC Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 700000 430000
87 GE Power India Ltd. FieldCore Service Solutions International Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 7900000 180000
88 GE Power India Ltd. GE Infrastructure Technology International LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 1410000 3700000
89 GE Power India Ltd. Nexus Controls LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 36890000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 36890000 0 6630000
90 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Conversion India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 97310000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 97310000 3040000 800000
91 GE Power India Ltd. GE VERNOVA HYDRO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 226240000
92 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova Operations LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 1420000
93 GE Power India Ltd. GE Energy Switzerland GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 110000 110000
94 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power Switzerland GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 233950000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 233950000 216570000 796330000
95 GE Power India Ltd. GE steam Power Maxico, S. de R.L. de C.V. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 850000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 850000 0 5410000
96 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power Croatia Ltd Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 1160000 1220000
97 GE Power India Ltd. GE Renewable Energy Technologies Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 92920000 55060000
98 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 40000
99 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova Infrastructure Technology LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 308420000
100 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Systems Korea Co., Ltd. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 10000 0
101 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova Intelligent Platforms Foreign Holding Company Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 0
102 GE Power India Ltd. GE Power Management, S.L. Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 0
103 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova Electrification Software International LLC Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 110000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 110000 0 0
104 GE Power India Ltd. GE Steam Power Systems Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 20000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 20000 45450000 0
105 GE Power India Ltd. GE Global Parts & Products GmbH Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 700000 0
106 GE Power India Ltd. GE Renewable Technologies Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 2120000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 2120000 19430000 0
107 GE Power India Ltd. GRID EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Fellow Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 120000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 120000 0 0
108 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova Inc. Ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 12910000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 12910000 0 0
109 GE Power India Ltd. A.K.THIAGARAJAN Key management personnel Remuneration 2140000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 2140000 0 0
110 GE Power India Ltd. ASHOK KUMAR BARAT Key management personnel Remuneration 1890000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1890000 0 0
111 GE Power India Ltd. Ravinder Singh Dhillon Key management personnel Remuneration 1980000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1980000 0 0
112 GE Power India Ltd. SHUKLA WASSAN Key management personnel Remuneration 4060000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 4060000 0 0
113 GE Power India Ltd. UDDESH KUMAR KOHLI Key management personnel Remuneration 2250000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 2250000 0 0
114 GE Power India Ltd. Puneet Bhatla Key management personnel Remuneration 42000000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 42000000 0 0
115 GE Power India Ltd. Kamna Tiwari Key management personnel Remuneration 5300000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 5300000 0 0
116 GE Power India Ltd. Aashish Ghai Key management personnel Remuneration 8400000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 8400000 0 0
117 GE Power India Ltd. Prashant Chiranjive Jain Key management personnel Remuneration 10700000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 10700000 0 0
118 GE Power India Ltd. Yogesh Gupta Key management personnel Remuneration 12200000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 12200000 0 0
119 GE Power India Ltd. LM Wind Power Blades (India) Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Interest received 20440000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 20440000 0 930000
120 GE Power India Ltd. LM Wind Power Blades (India) Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Interest paid 117810000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 117810000 0 0
121 GE Power India Ltd. LM Wind Power Blades (India) Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Loan 1018950000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 1018950000 1018950000 0
122 GE Power India Ltd. NTPC GE POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Venture under the common control Dividend received 10500000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 10500000 0 0
123 GE Power India Ltd. NTPC GE POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Venture under the common control Investment 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 72000000 72000000
124 GE Power India Ltd. ACC- Babcock Staff Provident Fund Fellow Subsidiaries Any other transaction Provident Fund 305970000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 305970000 0 0
125 GE Power India Ltd. GE VERNOVA HYDRO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Fellow Subsidiaries Any other transaction Sale of Business on the basis of Slump Basis 0 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 0 0 0 Textual Information(1)
126 GE Power India Ltd. GE Renewable Energy Technologies Private Limited Fellow Subsidiaries Any other transaction Sale of Business on the basis of Slump Basis 438600000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 438600000 0 0
127 GE Power India Ltd. GE Vernova Inc. Ultimate holding company Any other transaction Bank Guarantee 40000000000 Transactions are in accordance with the approval limits of the Board of Directors. 40000000000 0 40000000000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 44427880000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Value of ttansaction during the reporting period Rs. 1/-