Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 526263
NSE Symbol MOLDTECH
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE835B01035
Name of company MOLD-TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 26-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Structural Engineering and Design Services
Start date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   15:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   18:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-05-29
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.moldtekengineering.com/investors/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 248417000 1289983000
Other income 27142000 39774000
Total income 275559000 1329757000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 222883000 943714000
(e) Finance costs 1428000 6995000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 14618000 65102000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other expenses 56870000 153554000
Total other expenses 56870000 153554000
Total expenses 295799000 1169365000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -20240000 160392000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax -20240000 160392000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax -6157000 39960000
8 Deferred tax 2051000 1515000
9 Total tax expenses -4106000 41475000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -16134000 118917000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -16134000 118917000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -41163000 -65781000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -57297000 53136000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 57129000 57129000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.57 4.16
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.56 4.12
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.57 4.16
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.56 4.12
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 248554000
Capital work-in-progress 2304000
Investment property 525286000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 95230000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 0
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 10037000
Total non-current financial assets 10037000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 1999000
Total non-current assets 883410000
2 Current assets
Inventories 0
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 227421000
Cash and cash equivalents 66506000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 3125000
Loans, current 1492000
Other current financial assets 1109000
Total current financial assets 299653000
Current tax assets (net) 40696000
Other current assets 121699000
Total current assets 462048000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 1345458000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 57129000
Other equity 1094130000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 1151259000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 1151259000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 42540000
Total non-current financial liabilities 42540000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 7556000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 50096000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 2495000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 9045000
Total Trade payable 11540000
Other current financial liabilities 105905000
Total current financial liabilities 117445000
Other current liabilities 11491000
Provisions, current 15167000
Current tax liabilities (Net)
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 144103000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 194199000
Total equity and liabilites 1345458000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of defined benefit plans 6710000 2103000
2 Fair value changes in equity instruments -47873000 -67884000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -41163000 -65781000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -41163000 -65781000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 160392000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 270867000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -36918000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 680000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 7520000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 4189000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -5830000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities -10911000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 65102000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 1362000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -19221000
Adjustments for dividend income -512000
Adjustments for interest income -1839000
Adjustments for share-based payments 373000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 2811000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 282375000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 442767000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 50500000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 392267000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 331000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 42229000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 431386000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 512000
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -472772000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 347000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 32690000
Dividends paid 97119000
Interest paid 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -129462000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -209967000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -209967000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 276473000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 66506000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Praturi & Sriram Yes 30-Sep-2027


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J. LAKSHMANA RAO CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Remuneration Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 5834000 0 0
2 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J. LAKSHMANA RAO CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Any other transaction Leases 3000000 Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 1500000 0 0
3 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J. LAKSHMANA RAO CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
4 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J. SUDHARANI WHOLE TIME DIRECTOR Remuneration Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 7093000 0 0
5 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J. SUDHARANI WHOLE TIME DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
6 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED DR.K.VENKATA APPA RAO DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
7 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED DR.K.VENKATA APPA RAO DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
8 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED BHUJANGA RAO JANUMAHANTI DIRECTOR Any other transaction Leases 3000000 Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 1103000 0 0
9 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED BHUJANGA RAO JANUMAHANTI DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 30000 0 0
10 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED BHUJANGA RAO JANUMAHANTI DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
11 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED SOBHANA CHALAM KESABOINA DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 50000 0 0
12 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED C.VASANT KUMAR ROY DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
13 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED DHANRAJ TIRUMALA NARASIMHA RAO TOGARU DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 40000 0 0
14 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED VENKATARAMANI MADHURI VISWANADHAM DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 50000 0 0
15 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED A. SUBRAMANYAM DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
16 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED P. VENTAKESWARA RAO DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
17 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED D Sarvesh CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER Remuneration Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 1026000 0 0
18 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED ESWARARAO IMMANENI DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 50000 0 0
19 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED THAKUR VIKRAM SINGH COMPANY SECRETARY AND COMPLIANCE OFFICER Remuneration Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 502000 0 0
20 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED PSN VAMSI PRASAD VICE PRESIDENT -SON-IN-LAW OF CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Remuneration Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 2923000 0 0
21 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED PSN VAMSI PRASAD VICE PRESIDENT -SON-IN-LAW OF CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
22 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J SATHYA SRAVYA PROJECT MANAGER- DAUGHTER OF CHAIRMAN & MANAGING DIRECTOR Remuneration Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 976000 0 0
23 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J SATHYA SRAVYA PROJECT MANAGER- DAUGHTER OF CHAIRMAN & MANAGING DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
24 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED K V V PRASAD RAJU CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Remuneration Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 14680000 0 0
25 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED M/S. MOLD-TEK PACKAGING LIMITED ENTERPRISES IN WHICH KEY MANAGERIAL PERSONNEL AND/OR THEIR RELATIVES HAVE CONTROL Dividend received Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
26 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED M/S. MOLD-TEK PACKAGING LIMITED ENTERPRISES IN WHICH KEY MANAGERIAL PERSONNEL AND/OR THEIR RELATIVES HAVE CONTROL Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
27 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J. RANA PRATAP SON OF CHAIRMAN & MANAGING DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
28 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J.NAVYA MYTHRI DAUGHTER OF CHAIRMAN & MANAGING DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
29 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED KAVYA SARRAJU DAUGHTER IN LAW OF CHAIRMAN & MANAGING DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
30 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED A.SESHU KUMARI SISTER OF CHAIRMAN & MANAGING DIRECTOR AND WIFE OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
31 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED A. DURGA SUNDEEP SON OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
32 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED A.LAKSHMI MYTHRI DAUGHTER OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
33 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED JANDHYALA V.S.N. KRISHNA SON-IN-LAW OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
34 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Y.MANASA DAUGHTER IN LAW OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
35 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J.SARADA WIFE OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
36 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J.SWETHA MYTHRI DAUGHTER OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
37 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J.GOWTHAM SRI HARSHA SON OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
38 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED P.SAI LAKSHMI WIFE OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
39 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED P.APPA RAO BROTHER OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
40 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED KOTAGIRI SUJANI KUMARI WIFE OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
41 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED K.SRINIVASA VENGALA RAO SON OF DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
42 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED SOBHANA CHALAM KESABOINA DIRECTOR Dividend paid Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 0 0 0
43 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED M/S. MOLD-TEK TECHNOLOGIES INC, USA WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARY Sale of goods or services 2000000000 Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 482652000 656734000 197711000
44 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED M/S. MOLD-TEK PACKAGING LIMITED ENTERPRISES IN WHICH KEY MANAGERIAL PERSONNEL AND/OR THEIR RELATIVES HAVE CONTROL Any other transaction Reiumbursement of Expenses - Received/Receivable 30000000 Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 1985000 2120000 719000
45 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED M/S. MOLD-TEK PACKAGING LIMITED ENTERPRISES IN WHICH KEY MANAGERIAL PERSONNEL AND/OR THEIR RELATIVES HAVE CONTROL Any other transaction Reiumbursement of Expenses - Paid/Payable 30000000 Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 50000 0 0
46 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED M/S. MOLD-TEK PACKAGING LIMITED ENTERPRISES IN WHICH KEY MANAGERIAL PERSONNEL AND/OR THEIR RELATIVES HAVE CONTROL Any other transaction Rent Received 30000000 Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 1200000 1200000 0
47 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED PONNUSWAMY RAMNATH DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 30000 0 0
48 MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED J. LAKSHMANA RAO CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Any other transaction EL Approval of Audit Committee is taken wherever applicable 1233000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 523007000