Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 532804
NSE Symbol TIIL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE545H01011
Name of company Technocraft Industries (India) Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 12-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   17:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 7022819000 25955839000
Other income 288410000 1005024000
Total income 7311229000 26960863000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 3354226000 11828126000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 86591000 448730000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -131391000 -34800000
(d) Employee benefit expense 808634000 3325592000
(e) Finance costs 179065000 548166000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 297840000 1078376000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 1801241000 6234224000
Total other expenses 1801241000 6234224000
Total expenses 6396206000 23428414000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 915023000 3532449000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 915023000 3532449000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 283208000 994183000
8 Deferred tax -32359000 -91302000
9 Total tax expenses 250849000 902881000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 664174000 2629568000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 664174000 2629568000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 9420000 6984000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 673594000 2636552000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 656999000 2561904000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 4475000 67664000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 669357000 2573338000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 4237000 63214000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 226728000 226728000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 17496419000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 29.09 112.32
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 29.09 112.32
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 29.09 112.32
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 29.09 112.32
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) 1.The above Financial results have been reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on 29th May 2025. There are no qualifications of the Auditors on the above results . n2.The Financial results have been prepared in accordance with Indian Accounting Standards Ind AS notified under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 read with rule 3 of the Companies (Indian Accounting Standards Rules, 2015 as amended by the Companies Indian Accounting Standards Amendment Rules, 2016. n3.The figures for the Quarter ended 31st March,2025 & 31st March, 2024 are the balancing figures between the Audited figures in respect of the full financial year and the Un-Audited published year to date figures upto 31st December for respective years which were subjected to limited Review. n4.Assets Classified as Held for Sale includes those Plant & Equipment whose Carrying Value will be recovered principally through sales transactions rather than through Continuing use . n5. Previous Period figures have been regrouped and reclassified wherever considered necessary to make them comparable with Current Period Classification.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 7866162000
Capital work-in-progress 332588000
Investment property 103287000
Goodwill 493525000
Other intangible assets 85198000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 3931471000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 503575000
Total non-current financial assets 4435046000
Deferred tax assets (net) 33521000
Other non-current assets 72099000
Total non-current assets 13421426000
2 Current assets
Inventories 7417166000
Current financial asset
Current investments 414672000
Trade receivables, current 5384489000
Cash and cash equivalents 1637049000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 93265000
Loans, current 55353000
Other current financial assets 74619000
Total current financial assets 7659447000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 1337423000
Total current assets 16414036000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 122636000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 29958098000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 226728000
Other equity 17496419000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 17723147000
Non controlling interest 412202000
Total equity 18135349000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 1938737000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 141806000
Total non-current financial liabilities 2080543000
Provisions, non-current 345530000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 316357000
Total non-current liabilities 2742430000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 6518934000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 28380000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1099811000
Total Trade payable 1128191000
Other current financial liabilities 448802000
Total current financial liabilities 8095927000
Other current liabilities 755700000
Provisions, current 59309000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 169383000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 9080319000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 11822749000
Total equity and liabilites 29958098000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Drum Closure Division 1661880000 6176643000
2 Scaffoldings Division 3139021000 12451249000
3 Yarn Division 1104504000 3575552000
4 Fabric Division 700980000 2349242000
5 Engineering & Design 548049000 2096986000
6 Others 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 7154434000 26649672000
Less: Inter segment revenue 131615000 131615000
Revenue from operations 7022819000 25955839000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Drum Closure Division 656008000 2208568000
2 Scaffoldings Division 376825000 1687893000
3 Yarn Division -38250000 -240583000
4 Fabric Division -29023000 -146807000
5 Engineering & Design 73058000 296799000
6 Others -15798000 -15517000
Total Profit before tax 1022820000 3790353000
i. Finance cost 179065000 179065000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income -71268000 -71268000
Profit before tax 915023000 3532449000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Drum Closure Division 4037164000 4037164000
2 Scaffoldings Division 13843849000 13843849000
3 Yarn Division 4134322000 4134322000
4 Fabric Division 1477289000 1477289000
5 Engineering & Design 1118929000 1118929000
6 Others 4358000 4358000
Total Segment Asset 24615911000 24615911000
Un-allocable Assets 5342187000 5342187000
Net Segment Asset 29958098000 29958098000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Drum Closure Division 668757000 668757000
2 Scaffoldings Division 1025899000 1025899000
3 Yarn Division 588357000 588357000
4 Fabric Division 291366000 291366000
5 Engineering & Design 362275000 362275000
6 Others 3072000 3072000
Total Segment Liabilities 2939726000 2939726000
Un-allocable Liabilities 8883023000 8883023000
Net Segment Liabilities 11822749000 11822749000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss (net of tax) -4246000 -10979000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -4246000 -10979000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will be reclassified to profit & loss 13666000 17963000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 13666000 17963000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 9420000 6984000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 3532449000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -274228000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -803553000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 114345000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 200718000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1078376000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -51720000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 117637000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -329891000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 241673000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 58083000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 3590532000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 827679000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 2762853000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 271976000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 0
Proceeds from sales of investment property 1601653000
Purchase of investment property 1522254000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 2284274000
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 39371000
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 29198000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 104176000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -87615000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1847769000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 1300000000
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 1711829000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 14487000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 507417000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -338804000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -448879000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 466205000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 466205000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1170844000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1637049000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M.L. Sharma and Co. Yes 30-Sep-2027