Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 543462
NSE Symbol DEVIT
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE060X01026
Name of company Dev Information Technology Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment IT-ITes
Start date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   17:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 515531000 1706638000
Other income 2307000 132451000
Total income 517838000 1839089000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 268528000 672053000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -17221000 -9696000
(d) Employee benefit expense 208848000 853054000
(e) Finance costs 5803000 25991000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 7897000 30394000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 27803000 86499000
Total other expenses 27803000 86499000
Total expenses 501658000 1658295000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 16180000 180794000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 16180000 180794000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 7604000 41366000
8 Deferred tax -2769000 -8369000
9 Total tax expenses 4835000 32997000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 11345000 147797000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 11345000 147797000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 565000 -580000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 11910000 147217000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 12247000 148729000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests -902000 -932000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 12854000 148187000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests -944000 -970000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 112670000 112670000
Face value of equity share capital 5 5
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 573546000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.54 6.61
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.53 6.6
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.54 6.61
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.53 6.6
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 118099000
Capital work-in-progress
Investment property
Goodwill 62782000
Other intangible assets 48126000
Intangible assets under development 38219000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 36418000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 11733000
Other non-current financial assets 49448000
Total non-current financial assets 97599000
Deferred tax assets (net) 5449000
Other non-current assets 2728000
Total non-current assets 373002000
2 Current assets
Inventories 73071000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 745149000
Cash and cash equivalents 19040000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 14000
Loans, current 425000
Other current financial assets 4286000
Total current financial assets 768914000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 5989000
Total current assets 847974000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 1220976000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 112670000
Other equity 573546000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 686216000
Non controlling interest 1414000
Total equity 687630000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 65645000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities
Total non-current financial liabilities 65645000
Provisions, non-current 8913000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 13820000
Total non-current liabilities 88378000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 117961000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 35372000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 156513000
Total Trade payable 191885000
Other current financial liabilities 70535000
Total current financial liabilities 380381000
Other current liabilities 58475000
Provisions, current 6112000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 444968000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 533346000
Total equity and liabilites 1220976000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements of the defined benefit plans 1409000 -22000
2 Changes in Fair Value of Investment -563000 -563000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 846000 -585000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 213000 -147000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -68000 -142000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -68000 -142000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 565000 -580000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 180794000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 25991000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -9697000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -271550000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -116362000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 111493000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 30394000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -6575000
Adjustments for dividend income 188000
Adjustments for interest income 5756000
Adjustments for share-based payments 4987000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 95000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 8479000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -228689000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations -47895000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 40824000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -88719000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 116362000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 79000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 45538000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 8136000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 188000
Interest received 3566000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 26623000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 93144000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 41107000
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 4915000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 55299000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 1259000
Dividends paid 11242000
Interest paid 25991000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -19385000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -14960000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -14960000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 34000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 19040000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Ms. Rinkesh Shah & Co. Yes 31-Jul-2027