Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 000000
NSE Symbol KOTARISUG
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE419A01022
Name of company KOTHARI SUGARS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 20-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   11:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-May-2025   14:05:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://hckotharigroup.com/kscl/?q=node/18
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? Yes



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 360544000 3100158000
Other income 60709000 164061000
Total income 421253000 3264219000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 855863000 1534428000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -656493000 693126000
(d) Employee benefit expense 75377000 288260000
(e) Finance costs 5582000 35728000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 36613000 146553000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 114419000 461855000
Total other expenses 114419000 461855000
Total expenses 431361000 3159950000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -10108000 104269000
4 Exceptional items 0 63391000
5 Total profit before tax -10108000 167660000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 1094000 65231000
8 Deferred tax -4268000 -1823000
9 Total tax expenses -3174000 63408000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -6934000 104252000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -6934000 104252000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 821000 3940000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -6113000 108192000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 828886000 828886000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 2064141000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.08 1.26
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.08 1.26
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.08 1.26
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.08 1.26
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0022 0.0055
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.0569 -0.0089
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) Notes: n n*Rs.per equity share and not annualised for Quarter / Twelve month ended period. n n1) The above financial results were reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on May 29, 2025. n2) The figures for the current quarter ended March 31, 2025 and the quarter ended March 31, 2024 are the balancing figures between audited figures for the full financial year ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 respectively and published year to date figures upto third quarter ended December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 respectively. n3) Exceptional item of income of Rs.633.91 lakhs is on account Electricity matter (Startup Power) refund / reversal of provision. n4) The decrease in the revenue from operations and reduction in profits is mainly on account of lower crushing owing to lower availability of the raw material (sugarcane) on account of deficit rainfall and pest attack. Since, the overall sugarcane availability in the Company's Command area is not adequate to run both the units(Kattur & Sathamangalam) at the optimum level, only the Kattur Unit was operated for the Sugar season 2024-2025. n5) The Company did not have any subsidiary/ associate/ joint venture company(ies), as on March 31, 2025. n6) Sugar being a seasonal Industry, the performance of any quarter may not be representative of the annual performance of the Company. n7) The figures pertaining to previous periods have been regrouped wherever considered necessary in conformity with the present classification.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1485451000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 10083000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 7250000
Intangible assets under development 45000000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 171540000
Trade receivables, non-current 23557000
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 45026000
Total non-current financial assets 240123000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 1913000
Total non-current assets 1789820000
2 Current assets
Inventories 970588000
Current financial asset
Current investments 1162601000
Trade receivables, current 171833000
Cash and cash equivalents 8181000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 867000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 51565000
Total current financial assets 1395047000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 340155000
Total current assets 2705790000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 4495610000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 828886000
Other equity 2064141000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 2893027000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 2893027000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 6618000
Total non-current financial liabilities 6618000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 355882000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 362500000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 491737000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 297000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 672174000
Total Trade payable 672471000
Other current financial liabilities 18682000
Total current financial liabilities 1182890000
Other current liabilities 18355000
Provisions, current 34601000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 4237000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1240083000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1602583000
Total equity and liabilites 4495610000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Notes: n n*Rs.per equity share and not annualised for Quarter / Twelve month ended period. n n1) The above financial results were reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on May 29, 2025. n2) The figures for the current quarter ended March 31, 2025 and the quarter ended March 31, 2024 are the balancing figures between audited figures for the full financial year ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 respectively and published year to date figures upto third quarter ended December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 respectively. n3) Exceptional item of income of Rs.633.91 lakhs is on account Electricity matter (Startup Power) refund / reversal of provision. n4) The decrease in the revenue from operations and reduction in profits is mainly on account of lower crushing owing to lower availability of the raw material (sugarcane) on account of deficit rainfall and pest attack. Since, the overall sugarcane availability in the Company's Command area is not adequate to run both the units(Kattur & Sathamangalam) at the optimum level, only the Kattur Unit was operated for the Sugar season 2024-2025. n5) The Company did not have any subsidiary/ associate/ joint venture company(ies), as on March 31, 2025. n6) Sugar being a seasonal Industry, the performance of any quarter may not be representative of the annual performance of the Company. n7) The figures pertaining to previous periods have been regrouped wherever considered necessary in conformity with the present classification.



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Sugar 150374000 1849316000
2 Distillery 58529000 1064076000
3 Power 266458000 460123000
4 Unallocable 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 475361000 3373515000
Less: Inter segment revenue 114817000 114817000
Revenue from operations 360544000 3100158000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Sugar -35950000 -181118000
2 Distillery -13610000 430343000
3 Power 47575000 21711000
4 Unallocable 0 0
Total Profit before tax -1985000 270936000
i. Finance cost 5582000 5582000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 2541000 2541000
Profit before tax -10108000 167660000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Sugar 1484887000 1484887000
2 Distillery 942406000 942406000
3 Power 439013000 439013000
4 Unallocable 1629304000 1629304000
Total Segment Asset 4495610000 4495610000
Un-allocable Assets 1629337000 1629337000
Net Segment Asset 6124947000 6124947000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Sugar 461999000 461999000
2 Distillery 20842000 20842000
3 Power 241044000 241044000
4 Unallocable 878698000 878698000
Total Segment Liabilities 1602583000 1602583000
Un-allocable Liabilities 890811000 890811000
Net Segment Liabilities 2493394000 2493394000
Disclosure of notes on segments Textual Information(2)



Text Block

Textual Information(2) Notes on Segment information: na) The Company is focussed on the following business segments: Sugar, Co-generation and Distillery based on the management approach as defined in IND AS 108 - Operating Segments. Accordingly, information has been presented along these business segments. The accounting principles used in the preparation of the financial results are consistently applied to record revenue and expenditure in the individual segments. nb) Segment result represents the profit before interest and tax earned by each segment without allocation of central administrative costs and other income.



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 1262000 6056000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 1262000 6056000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 441000 2116000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 821000 3940000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 167660000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 35728000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 706755000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 137270000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -270924000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 12486000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -197788000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -12567000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 146553000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -3694000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 553819000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 721479000
Dividends received -1090000
Interest paid 0
Interest received -39022000
Income taxes paid (refund) 53278000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -103549000
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 524540000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 2513000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 54279000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 254292000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1090000
Interest received 27474000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 146000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -277348000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 35780000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1465000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -37245000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 209947000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 209947000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period -693503000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period -483556000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 P. Chandrasekar LLP Yes 31-Mar-2028


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Kothari Petrochemicals Limited Under Section 2(76) (v) of the Companies Act, 2013 Sale of goods or services 2520000 Nil 420000 0 0
2 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Kothari Petrochemicals Limited Under Section 2(76) (v) of the Companies Act, 2013 Sale of goods or services 2500000 Not exceeding Rs.25 Lakhs per transaction. Omnibus approval given for 1 year. 921000 0 0
3 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited BHK Land Holdings Private Limited Under section 2(76)(iv) of the Companies Act, 2013 Purchase of goods or services 14946000 Nil 732000 0 0
4 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited BHK Land Holdings Private Limited Under section 2(76)(iv) of the Companies Act, 2013 Any other transaction Sharing of Common Expenses (Water, Electricity etc.) & other expenses 1000000 Not exceeding Rs.10 lakhs per transaction. Omnibus approval given for 1 year. 55000 0 0
5 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Kothari Safe Deposit Limited Under Section 2(76) (v) of the Companies Act, 2013 Any other transaction Sharing of Common Expenses (Water, Electricity etc.) & other expenses 500000 Not exceeding Rs.5 lakhs per transaction. Omnibus approval given for 1 year. 195000 0 0
6 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mrs. Anandita Arjun Kothari Relative of Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Management Consultancy Service 200000 Rs. 2,00,000/- per month 1200000 0 0
7 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mr. Arjun B. Kothari, Managing Director Key Management Personnel Remuneration As per the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders Approval 16313000 0 0
8 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mr. Arjun B. Kothari, Managing Director Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Rent Payment 7200000 Nil 1200000 0 0
9 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mrs. Nina B. Kotharin(Non - Executive Chairperson) Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees As per Audit Committee Approval 90000 0 0
10 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mrs. Nina B. Kotharin(Non - Executive Chairperson) Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Commission As per the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders’ Approval 5000000 0 0
11 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mr. M. Silvester Goldwin - Whole Time Director Key Management Personnel Remuneration As per the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders’ Approval 5195000 0 0
12 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mr. R. Krishan - Chief Financial Officer Key Management Personnel Remuneration Nil 2501000 0 0
13 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mr. R. Prakash - Company Secretary Key Management Personnel Remuneration Nil 2381000 0 0
14 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mr. C. V. Krishnan Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees As per the Companies Act, 2013 160000 0 0
15 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mr. M. R. Mohan Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees As per the Companies Act, 2013 160000 0 0
16 Kothari Sugars and Chemicals Limited Mr. S. Sundarraman Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees As per the Companies Act, 2013 160000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 36683000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date 4917000
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date 0
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt 4917000