Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 524051
NSE Symbol POLYPLEX
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE633B01018
Name of company POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 28-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 16-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Polymeric Films
Start date and time of board meeting 28-May-2025   16:28:00
End date and time of board meeting 28-May-2025   18:43:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-03-30
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.polyplex.com
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 3820900000 15627700000
Other income 201700000 485300000
Total income 4022600000 16113000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2510300000 10658600000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 56300000 2900000
(d) Employee benefit expense 303400000 1167400000
(e) Finance costs 27600000 100800000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 121800000 474400000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power and Fuel 241300000 1002800000
2 Other expenses 327900000 1696600000
Total other expenses 569200000 2699400000
Total expenses 3588600000 15103500000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 434000000 1009500000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 434000000 1009500000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 73000000 241300000
8 Deferred tax -5700000 -2700000
9 Total tax expenses 67300000 238600000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 366700000 770900000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 366700000 770900000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -7000000 -12500000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 359700000 758400000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 313900000 313900000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 6813900000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 11.68 24.56
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 11.68 24.56
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 11.68 24.56
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 11.68 24.56
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) Please_refer_Notes_to_Standalone_Financial_Results_in_PDF_file n n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 2573700000
Capital work-in-progress 149000000
Investment property 37600000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 469900000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 136300000
Total non-current financial assets 606200000
Deferred tax assets (net) 114400000
Other non-current assets 586400000
Total non-current assets 4067300000
2 Current assets
Inventories 2164900000
Current financial asset
Current investments 350500000
Trade receivables, current 1791500000
Cash and cash equivalents 191200000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 56800000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 35600000
Total current financial assets 2425600000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 541900000
Total current assets 5132400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 9199700000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 319700000
Other equity 6813900000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 7133600000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 7133600000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 585000000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 1800000
Total non-current financial liabilities 586800000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 1000000
Total non-current liabilities 587800000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 697500000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 8300000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 350200000
Total Trade payable 358500000
Other current financial liabilities 219900000
Total current financial liabilities 1275900000
Other current liabilities 136800000
Provisions, current 55200000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 10400000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1478300000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 2066100000
Total equity and liabilites 9199700000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to Statement of Profit and Loss -9400000 -16800000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -9400000 -16800000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -2400000 -4300000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -7000000 -12500000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1009500000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 100800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -187600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 128000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 6400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -15300000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 174500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -102500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 474400000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 51300000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -6100000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 4800000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 9800000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -21800000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 616700000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1626200000
Dividends received -318200000
Interest paid 0
Interest received -10100000
Income taxes paid (refund) 182600000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1115300000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities -323700000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 2400000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 893400000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 318200000
Interest received 5600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 2800000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -888100000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 650000000
Repayments of borrowings 472500000
Payments of lease liabilities 200000
Dividends paid 316700000
Interest paid 95600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -235000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -7800000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -7800000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 185400000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 177600000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 S S Kothari Mehta & Co., LLP Yes 31-Aug-2025
2 S.R. Batliboi & Co. LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Ritu Kothari Relative of Key management personnel of entity Any other transaction Leases rent paid 2970000 Not Applicable 1485000 0 0
2 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED PRAXIS CONSULTING AND INFORMATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED. Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Purchase of Services website maintenance and support 477000 Not Applicable 77000 0 0
3 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Aspirelabs Accelerator Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Professional Fee paid 650000 Not Applicable 0 0 0
4 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Manupatra Information Solutions Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Website subscription Fee paid 84000 Actual Basis 0 0 0
5 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED RSM Astute Consulting Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Professional Fee paid 956000 Actual Basis 0 0 0
6 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Suresh Surana and Associates, LLP Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Professional Fee paid 4100000 Actual Basis 0 0 0
7 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 410000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc 0 0 0
8 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex USA LLC foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1510000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc 0 0 0
9 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Europe B.V. foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 50000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc 0 0 0
10 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED EcoBlue Limited foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc 0 0 0
11 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED PT. Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 200000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc. 0 0 0
12 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Sale of goods or services 200000000 Not Applicable 11941000 19360000 238000
13 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Beehive Systems Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 3960000 Not Applicable 1980000 1558000 779000
14 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Manupatra Information Solutions Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 5670000 Not Applicable 2856000 580000 0
15 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED RSM Astute Consulting Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 3722000 Not Applicable 0 0 0
16 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Suresh Surana and Associates, LLP Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 3722000 Not Applicable 0 0 0
17 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Rekhta Foundation Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 8135000 Not Applicable 4068000 0 0
18 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Aspirelabs Accelerator Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 0 Not Applicable 1269000 0 0
19 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Kotla Hydro Power Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 392000 Not Applicable 196000 0 0
20 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Punjab Hydro Power Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 392000 Not Applicable 196000 0 0
21 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Abohar Power Generation Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 436000 Not Applicable 218000 0 43000
22 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED KANCHANJUNGA POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 874000 Not Applicable 437000 86000 0
23 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Bhilangana Hydro Power Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Leases rent received or recoverable 922000 Not Applicable 461000 8000 4000
24 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 410000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc and rembursement fo expenses 58139000 16371000 17304000
25 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex USA LLC foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2400000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc and rembursement fo expenses 937753000 641136000 319013000
26 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Europe B.V. foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable 0 0 0
27 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED EcoBlue Limited foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc and rembursement fo expenses 0 0 0
28 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED PT. Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign stepdown subsidiary Sale of goods or services 200000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc and rembursement fo expenses 62918000 0 0
29 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Sale of goods or services 200000000 Omnibus approval for sale and purchase of goods etc and rembursement fo expenses 7674000 8300000 0
30 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Mr. Pranay Kothari Executive Director of entity Remuneration NRC, Board of Directors and Shareholders Approval 35979000 0 0
31 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Mr. Manish Gupta Chief Financial Officer Chief Financial Officer of entity Remuneration Not Applicable 8931000 0 0
32 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Mr. Ashok Kumar Gurnani Company Secretary Company Secretary of entity Remuneration Not Applicable 3764000 0 0
33 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Mr. Sanjiv Saraf Non Executive Director Chairman of entity Any other transaction Sitting Fee Sitting fee paid as approved by Board of Directorsndirectors, for attending meetings of thenBoard or committees thereof 0 0 0
34 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Mr Hemant Sahai Non Executive Director Chairman of entity Any other transaction Sitting Fee Sitting fee paid as approved by Board of Directorsndirectors, for attending meetings of thenBoard or committees thereof 650000 0 0
35 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Mr Yogesh Kapur Independent Director of entity Any other transaction Sitting Fee Sitting fee paid as approved by Board of Directorsndirectors, for attending meetings of thenBoard or committees thereof 850000 0 0
36 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Dr. Suresh Inderchand Surana Independent Director of entity Any other transaction Sitting Fee Sitting fee paid as approved by Board of Directorsndirectors, for attending meetings of thenBoard or committees thereof 0 0 0
37 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Mr. Sanjiv Chadha Promoter Director Any other transaction Sitting Fee Sitting fee paid as approved by Board of Directorsndirectors, for attending meetings of thenBoard or committees thereof 400000 0 0
38 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Ms. Pooja Haldea Independent Director of entity Any other transaction Sitting Fee Sitting fee paid as approved by Board of Directorsndirectors, for attending meetings of thenBoard or committees thereof 1000000 0 0
39 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Mr. Ranjit Singh Independent Director of entity Any other transaction Sitting Fee Sitting fee paid as approved by Board of Directorsndirectors, for attending meetings of thenBoard or committees thereof 800000 0 0
40 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Mr Sandip Das Independent Director of entity Any other transaction Sitting Fee Sitting fee paid as approved by Board of Directorsndirectors, for attending meetings of thenBoard or committees thereof 650000 0 0
41 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Asia Pte. Ltd. Wholly owned foreign subsidiary Dividend received Not Applicable 173805000 0 0
42 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd. foreign subsidiary Dividend received Not Applicable 75476000 0 0
43 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED S D College Society Lahore Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Contribution of Corporate Social Responsibility Not Applicable 1000000 0 0
44 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Rekhta Foundation Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Contribution of Corporate Social Responsibility Not Applicable 27000000 0 0
45 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Beehive Systems Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received or recoverable Actual Basis 2027000 871000 475000
46 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Manupatra Information Solutions Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received or recoverable Actual Basis 2643000 543000 0
47 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED RSM Astute Consulting Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received or recoverable Actual Basis 0 0 0
48 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Suresh Surana and Associates, LLP Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received or recoverable Actual Basis 0 0 0
49 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Rekhta Foundation Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received or recoverable Actual Basis 1471000 0 0
50 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Kotla Hydro Power Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received or recoverable Actual Basis 157000 0 0
51 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Punjab Hydro Power Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received or recoverable Actual Basis 157000 0 0
52 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Abohar Power Generation Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received or recoverable Actual Basis 174000 0 32000
53 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED KANCHANJUNGA POWER COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received/recoverable Actual Basis 349000 76000 141000
54 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Bhilangana Hydro Power Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Common area maintenance cost, charges and expenses, on actual basis received or recoverable Actual Basis 354000 0 0
55 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Dalhousie Villa Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Security Deposits recoverable in respect of leases Actual Basis 0 0 0
56 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Ritu Kothari Relative of Key management personnel of entity Any other transaction Security Deposits recoverable in respect of leases 2025000 Not Applicable 0 2025000 2025000
57 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd. foreign subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 423488000 423488000
58 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Polyplex Asia Pte. Ltd. Wholly owned foreign subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 46383000 46383000
59 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED RSM Astute Consulting Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Security Deposits Payable in respect of Lease Not Applicable 0 796000 0
60 POLYPLEX CORPORATION LIMITED Suresh Surana and Associates, LLP Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Security Deposits Payable in respect of Lease Not Applicable 0 330000 0
61 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Interest received 0 Not Applicable 211242000 0 0
62 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Interest received 1200000000 Not Applicable 174498000 0 0
63 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Interest received 700000000 Not Applicable 168632000 0 0
64 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Paketleme Cozumleri Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 3534000 3534000
65 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex Americas Holding Inc. foreign step down subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 3365937000 3365937000
66 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex Europe B.V. foreign step down subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 18621000 18621000
67 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd EcoBlue Limited foreign step down subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 238982000 238982000
68 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 2821355000 2821355000
69 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex Singapore Pte Ltd. foreign step down subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 1040996000 1040996000
70 Polyplex Singapore Pte Ltd. Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 997094000 997094000
71 Polyplex Americas Holding Inc. Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 4118846000 4118846000
72 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd EcoBlue Limited foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Rental 360000000 Not Applicable 3905000 0 0
73 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 9551173000 9726833000 Loan 0.0449 Repayable by March 31, 2029 Unsecured Business purpose
74 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 1503221000 1503221000 Loan 0.0449 Repayable by April 20, 2029 Unsecured Business purpose
75 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 1192461000 1192461000 Loan 0.0459 Repayable by February 15, 2030 Unsecured Business purpose
76 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 1102711000 1102711000 Loan 0.0459 Repayable by December 26, 2027 Unsecured Business purpose
77 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Loan 3560000000 Not Applicable 1167479000 3005813000 4207155000 Loan 0.0459 Repayable by October 19, 2030 Unsecured Business purpose
78 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 740463000 0 761941000 Loan 0.0459 Repayable by August 23, 2034 Unsecured Business purpose
79 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Loan 1263310000 Not Applicable 0 0 0 Loan 0.0459 Repayable by February 15, 2030 Unsecured Business purpose
80 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Loan 4095000000 Not Applicable 4095000000 0 0 Loan 0.0459 Repayable by October 19, 2030 Unsecured Business purpose Textual Information(1)
81 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Loan 1603983000 Not Applicable 1603983000 0 0 Loan 0.0459 Repayable by October 19, 2030 Unsecured Business purpose Textual Information(2)
82 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Loan 1688111000 Not Applicable 0 0 0 Loan 0.0449 Repayable by April 20, 2029 Unsecured Business purpose Textual Information(3)
83 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 1869794000 1869794000 Loan 0.0499 Repayable by August 24, 2028 Unsecured Business purpose
84 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 2337242000 2337242000 Loan 0.0499 Repayable by October 21, 2029 Unsecured Business purpose
85 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 1836137000 1836137000 Loan 0.0499 Repayable by June 21, 2033 Unsecured Business purpose
86 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Loan 3225000000 Not Applicable 0 841407000 841407000 Loan 0.0499 Repayable by October 2, 2033 Unsecured Business purpose
87 EcoBlue Limited Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Sale of goods or services 360000000 Not Applicable 65996000 0 0
88 EcoBlue Limited Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 26349000 0 0
89 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 24995000 0 0
90 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1200000000 Not Applicable 450835000 0 0
91 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Europe B.V. foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 370000000 Not Applicable 145223000 0 0
92 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Paketleme Cozumleri Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2100000000 Not Applicable 1165153000 0 0
93 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 700000000 Not Applicable 0 0 0
94 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 115593000 0 0
95 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 146842000 0 0
96 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 700000000 Not Applicable 206780000 0 0
97 Polyplex Paketleme Cozumleri Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2100000000 Not Applicable 0 0 0
98 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 12500000000 Not Applicable 3187544000 0 0
99 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex Europe B.V. foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
100 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 186244000 0 0
101 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd EcoBlue Limited foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 360000000 Not Applicable 93774000 0 0
102 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 150276000 0 0
103 Polyplex USA LLC Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Sale of goods or services 12500000000 Not Applicable 11126000 0 0
104 Polyplex USA LLC Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1200000000 Not Applicable 4027000 0 0
105 Polyplex USA LLC PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
106 EcoBlue Limited Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 10235000 17746000
107 EcoBlue Limited Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Payable Not Applicable 0 0 0
108 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 3481000 25649000
109 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 224031000 133858000
110 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Europe B.V. foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 62137000 82127000
111 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Paketleme Cozumleri Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 290602000 638651000
112 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 838000 0
113 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 0 0
114 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 187973000 61780000
115 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 362000 0
116 Polyplex Paketleme Cozumleri Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 2859000 0
117 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 2101871000 2057258000
118 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex Europe B.V. foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 0 0
119 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 75435000 109040000
120 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd EcoBlue Limited foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 9000000 27290000
121 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 223068000 117269000
122 Polyplex USA LLC Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 228000 3283000
123 Polyplex USA LLC Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 0 816000
124 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd EcoBlue Limited foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of Power Heat 360000000 Not Applicable 25558000 0 0
125 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Payable Not Applicable 0 0 0
126 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Polyplex USA LLC foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee outstanding Not Applicable 0 1675262000 1709169000
127 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd PT Polyplex Films Indonesia foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee outstanding Not Applicable 0 6701049000 6836677000
128 Polyplex Asia Pte. Ltd. PAR LLC foreign step down subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 166980000 166980000
129 Polyplex Asia Pte. Ltd. Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Investment Not Applicable 0 1279435000 1279435000
130 PAR LLC Polyplex Americas Holding Inc. foreign step down subsidiary Any other transaction Rental Income 20000000 Not Applicable 0 0 0
131 Polyplex Asia Pte. Ltd. Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd foreign subsidiary Dividend received Not Applicable 149451000 0 0
132 Polyplex Asia Pte. Ltd. RSM Astute Consulting Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Professional Fee paid Not Applicable 304000 0 0
133 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd SAKHI SARAF Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Remuneration Not Applicable 5860000 0 0
134 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd RSM Astute Consulting Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Professional Fee paid Not Applicable 0 0 0
135 Polyplex USA LLC RSM Astute Consulting Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Professional Fee paid Not Applicable 0 0 0
136 Polyplex USA LLC GAURI GIDWANI Relative of Key management personnel of entity Remuneration Not Applicable 0 0 0
137 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi RSM Astute Consulting Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Professional Fee paid Not Applicable 0 0 0
138 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia RSM Astute Consulting Private Limited Entity over which KMP Relative of KMP has significant influence Any other transaction Professional Fee paid Not Applicable 1246000 0 0
139 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES L.L.C. Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 0 0 0
140 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Taghleef Industries S.L Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 67000 0 0
141 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES L.L.C. Entity under common control Any other transaction Payable Not Applicable 0 0 0
142 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Taghleef Industries S.L Entity under common control Any other transaction Payable Not Applicable 0 1343000 0
143 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES S.L Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 3445000 2816000
144 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES S.A.E. Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 6128000 0
145 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef Industries L.L.C Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 151000 0 0
146 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef Industries Pty Ltd Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 6621000 0 0
147 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef Industries S.A.O.C. Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 27040000 0 0
148 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES PTY LTD Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 0 0 0
149 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef Industries LLC Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 16733000 0
150 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef industries Pty Ltd Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 1062000 0
151 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef industries Pty Ltd Entity under common control Any other transaction Advance Taken Not Applicable 0 0 0
152 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Taghleef Industries S.L Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 9273000 0 0
153 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Taghleef Industries LLC Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 3670000 0 0
154 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Taghleef Industries S.L Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 0 6899000
155 Polyplex USA LLC Taghleef Industries Inc Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 12607000 0 0
156 Polyplex USA LLC Derprosa Speciality Films USA LLC Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 19283000 0 0
157 Polyplex USA LLC Taghleef Industries Inc Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable -456000 0 0
158 Polyplex USA LLC Taghleef Industries Inc Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 1281000 347000
159 Polyplex USA LLC Derprosa Speciality Films USA LLC Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 27657000 7600000
160 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd Taghleef Industries S.L Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 6220000 0 0
161 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES S.A.E. Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 9155000 0 0
162 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES PTY LTD Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 9000 0 0
163 Polyplex Thailand Public Co, Ltd TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES PTY LTD Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 0 0
164 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef Industries L.L.C. Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 1501000 0 0
165 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef Industries S.A.O.C. Entity under common control Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 0 0 0
166 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef Industries L.L.C. Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 0 0
167 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia TAGHLEEF INDUSTRIES PTY LTD Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 0 6425000
168 PT Polyplex Films Indonesia Taghleef Industries S.A.O.C. Entity under common control Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 0 0
169 Polyplex Europe Polyester Film Sannayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Siriketi Taghleef Industries L.L.C. Entity under common control Any other transaction Payable Not Applicable 0 0 2970000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 15852824000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Change in terms & conditions
Textual Information(2) Change in terms & conditions
Textual Information(3) Change in terms & conditions