Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 544290
NSE Symbol EIEL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE0LLY01014
Name of company Enviro Infra Engineers Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 28-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 22-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Designing, construction, operation and maintenance of Water, Wastewater and Sewage Treatment Plants
Start date and time of board meeting 28-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 28-May-2025   17:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-06
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.eiel.in/_files/ugd/2514a1_c62ed3545f4c45d4b68f18b09955fd24.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
The Company has not defaulted on any loan and any debt security.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 3843433000 10456765000
Other income 125976000 254710000
Total income 3969409000 10711475000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2178256000 5457816000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 142071000 479121000
(e) Finance costs 60040000 291351000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 27245000 94444000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Stores, Spares and Tools Consumed and Hiring of Equipment & Machinery 27959000 77593000
2 Other Construction and Opearting Expenses 490322000 1711996000
3 Other Expenses 92750000 249805000
Total other expenses 611031000 2039394000
Total expenses 3018643000 8362126000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 950766000 2349349000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 950766000 2349349000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 253312000 633019000
8 Deferred tax -9186000 -17337000
9 Total tax expenses 244126000 615682000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 706640000 1733667000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 706640000 1733667000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -1492000 -871000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 705148000 1732796000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 1755300000 1755300000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.71 11.57
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.71 11.57
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.71 11.57
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.71 11.57
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) 1. The statement has been reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors of the Company at their respective meetings held on May 28, 2025. The statement for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 and for the year ended March 31,2025 has been carried out by the Statutory Auditors pursuant to Regulation 33 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulation,2015 as amended, who have issued unmodified opinion on the above results. n2.The statement includes figures for the corresponding quarter ended March 31, 2024 as reported in the standalone & consolidated financial results were approved by the board of directors, but have not been subject to review because the requirement to submit quarterly financial results became applicable with the listing of the Company's equity shares starting from the quarter ended September 30, 2024. However, the management has exercised necessary due diligence to ensure that the financial results for these periods provide a true & fair view of the Company's affairs. n3.These standalone & consolidated financial results have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles laid down in Indian Accounting Standards-34 (Ind AS-34) notified under Section -133 of the Companies Act, 2013, as amended, read with the relevant Rules thereunder. n4. Pursuant to initial public offering (IPO) of 4,39,48,000 equity share, fresh issue of 3,85,80,000 equity share and offer for sale of 52,68,000 equity share of Rs 10 each were allotted at the price Rs 148 per equity share and 1,00,000 equity share of Rs 10 each, which was under Employee Reservation Portion were allotted at the price of Rs 135 per equity Share. The company's equity share were listed on National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE) and BSE Limited (BSE) on November 29, 2024. The said proceeds aggregating to Rs.57,233.40 Lakhs from IPO have been partially utilised as per the objects of the issue and the balance unutilised amount to Rs. 23,546.10 Lakhs have been lying in fixed deposits with banks. n5.The Company's business activity falls within a single segment, which is providing Infrastructure development of turnkey projects related to water treatment plant (WTP), Sewage Treatment Plant (STP), Common Effluent treatment plant (CETP) and water supply schemes which includes project construction/execution activities, in terms of Indian Accounting Standard-108 (''Ind AS-108'') on Segment Reporting. In view of the management, there is only one reportable segment as envisaged by Ind AS-108 as prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 read with the relevant rules thereunder. Accordingly, no disclosure for segment reporting has been made in the standalone & consolidated financial results. n6. The consolidated financial results includes the financial results of the Holding Company (including 5 Joint controlled operations) and 03 Subsidiaries as below: na. EIEPL- HNB JV - Jointly Controlled Operations (JCO) nb. HNB- EIEPL JV - Jointly Controlled Operations (JCO) nc. BIPL - EIEPL JV - Jointly Controlled Operations (JCO) nd. EIEPL - ABI JV - Jointly Controlled Operations (JCO) ne. EIEPL - LCIPPL - ABI JV - Jointly Controlled Operations (JCO) nf. EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Private Limited - Subsidiary ng. EIEL Mathura Infra Engineers Private Limited - Subsidiary nh. Enviro Infra Engieers (Saharanpur) Private Limited - Subsidiary n7. The figures for the quarters ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024, being the balancing figure between the audited figures in respect of the full financial years ended March 31, 2025 and March 31,2024 and the published unaudited year-to-date figures up to the nine months periods ended December 31, 2024 and December 31,2023. n8. The aforesaid standalone & consolidated financial results will be uploaded on the Company's website, www.eiel.in & will be available on the website of BSE Limited , www.bseindia.com & National Stock Exchange of India Limited, www.nseindia.com for the benefit of Shareholders & Investors.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 701821000
Capital work-in-progress
Investment property
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development 1550000
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 980000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 869329000
Other non-current financial assets
Total non-current financial assets 870309000
Deferred tax assets (net) 38421000
Other non-current assets 151310000
Total non-current assets 1763411000
2 Current assets
Inventories 421329000
Current financial asset
Current investments 94490000
Trade receivables, current 2180481000
Cash and cash equivalents 1487696000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 3883717000
Loans, current 1308000
Other current financial assets 3943226000
Total current financial assets 11590918000
Current tax assets (net) 4951000
Other current assets 94323000
Total current assets 12111521000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 13874932000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 1755300000
Other equity 8206737000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 9962037000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 9962037000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 119377000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities
Total non-current financial liabilities 119377000
Provisions, non-current 13297000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 132674000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1245532000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 362230000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1308199000
Total Trade payable 1670429000
Other current financial liabilities 519491000
Total current financial liabilities 3435452000
Other current liabilities 230647000
Provisions, current 3840000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 110282000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 3780221000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 3912895000
Total equity and liabilites 13874932000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of Income/(Loss) on defined benefit plans -1994000 -1164000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -1994000 -1164000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -502000 -293000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -1492000 -871000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 2349349000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 291351000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -68602000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -1036885000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 103247000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -1612560000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 40020000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 137977000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 2318000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 94444000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 59168000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 247073000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -75000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 227789000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -1170000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -1971483000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 377866000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 724070000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1969000
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -348173000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 57000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 466256000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 198011000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -2354266000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2622454000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 5261113000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 288159000
Repayments of borrowings 680051000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 292766000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -119837000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 4456618000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 1485991000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 1485991000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1705000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1487696000





Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Public Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 29-Nov-2024
Amount Raised 5723496000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable CRISIL RATINGS LIMITED
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation Not Applicable
Comments of the Audit Committee after review No Comments
Comments of the auditors, if any No Comments
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 To meet the Working Capital Requirements NA 1810000000 0 1317447000 0
2 Infusion of funds in the Subsidiary, EIEL Mathura Infra Engineers Private Limited (“EIEL Mathura”) to build 60 MLD STP under project titled ‘Mathura Sewerage Scheme” at Mathura in Uttar Pradesh through Hybrid Annuity Based PPP Mode NA 300000000 0 150000000 0
3 Repayment/prepayment in full or in part, of certain of the outstanding borrowings NA 1200000000 0 1200000000 0
4 Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes NA 1862725000 0 255849000 0


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Piyush Jain
Designation of person Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Place Delhi
Date 28-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 200000000 No Comment 33039000 111485000 0
2 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEL Mathura Infra Engineers Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2000000000 No Comment 607481000 0 123770000
3 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Interest received 200000000 No Comment 44026000 43239000 5678000
4 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEL Mathura Infra Engineers Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 1200000000 No Comment 5029000 0 4526000
5 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Charges 200000000 No Comment 2956000 0 1075000
6 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEL Mathura Infra Engineers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Charges 2000000000 No Comment 7490000 0 2506000
7 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Enviro Infra Engineers (Saharanpur) Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Charges 3000000000 No Comment 6797000 0 7885000
8 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited SMR Projects Pvt Ltd Company in which Directors are Interested Any other transaction Interest Expense 80000000 No Comment 4221000 2961000 0
9 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Enviro Infra Engineers (Saharanpur) Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Expense 3000000000 No Comment 14000 0 0
10 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Expense 200000000 No Comment 985000 0 0
11 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Sanjay Jain Chairman and Whole Time Director Remuneration 48000000 No Comment 48000000 2473000 2373000
12 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Manish Jain Managing Director Remuneration 48000000 No Comment 48000000 2473000 2373000
13 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Ritu Jain Relative of Director Any other transaction Professional Fees 5241000 No Comment 5241000 390000 338000
14 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Shachi Jain Relative of Director Any other transaction Remuneration - Short Term Benefits 12000000 No Comment 4800000 425000 375000
15 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Piyush Jain Relative of Director Any other transaction Remuneration - Short Term Benefits 12000000 No Comment 4800000 425000 375000
16 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Abhigya Jain Relative of Director Any other transaction Remuneration - Short Term Benefits 600000 No Comment 82000 0 50000
17 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL-HNB JV Joint Operations/Arrangements Any other transaction Other Expenses 1000000 No Comment 670000 670000 0
18 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Loan 1000000000 No Comment 16750000 522950000 391200000
19 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEL Mathura Infra Engineers Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 1200000000 No Comment 159300000 0 159300000
20 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Enviro Vatsalya Foundation Entity Controlled by KMPs Any other transaction CSR Donation 18420000 No Comment 16720000 0 0
21 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Sanjay Jain Chairman and Whole Time Director Any other transaction Loan Received 50000000 No Comment 28200000 0 0
22 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Manish Jain Managing Director Any other transaction Loan Received 50000000 No Comment 42690000 0 0
23 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited SMR Projects Pvt Ltd Company in which Directors are Interested Any other transaction Loan Received 80000000 No Comment 60200000 0 0
24 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Sanjay Jain Chairman and Whole Time Director Any other transaction Loan Repaid (inclusive of Interest) 50000000 No Comment 28200000 0 0
25 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Manish Jain Managing Director Any other transaction Loan Repaid (inclusive of Interest) 50000000 No Comment 42690000 0 0
26 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited SMR Projects Pvt Ltd Company in which Directors are Interested Any other transaction Loan Repaid (inclusive of Interest) 80000000 No Comment 66959000 0 0
27 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Enviro Infra Engineers (Saharanpur) Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Investment 240000 No Comment 240000 0 240000
28 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Investment 370000 No Comment 0 370000 370000
29 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEL Mathura Infra Engineers Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 370000 No Comment 0 370000 370000
30 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction ICD Given 1000000000 No Comment 104400000 0 0
31 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction ICD Received 200000000 No Comment 115000000 0 0
32 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Enviro Infra Engineers (Saharanpur) Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction ICD Received 450000 No Comment 450000 0 0
33 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction ICD Repaid 200000000 No Comment 115000000 0 0
34 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Enviro Infra Engineers (Saharanpur) Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction ICD Repaid 463000 No Comment 463000 0 0
35 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Received against Loan Given 252900000 No Comment 252900000 0 0
36 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Enviro Infra Engineers (Saharanpur) Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement Claim 15740000 No Comment 15740000 0 15740000
37 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited BIPL-EIEPL JV Joint Operations/Arrangements Any other transaction Security Deposit Receivable 26841000 No Comment 0 26841000 26841000
38 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee on behalf of Subsidiary company 376000000 No Comment 376000000 650000000 1026000000
39 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEL Mathura Infra Engineers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee on behalf of Subsidiary company 876200000 No Comment 876200000 0 876200000
40 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Enviro Infra Engineers (Saharanpur) Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee on behalf of Subsidiary company 1333900000 No Comment 1333900000 0 1333900000
41 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEPL Bareilly Infra Engineers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Bank Guarantee on behalf of Subsidiary company 200000000 No Comment 18220000 72880000 91100000
42 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited EIEL Mathura Infra Engineers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Bank Guarantee on behalf of Subsidiary company 2000000000 No Comment 97880000 0 97880000
43 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited Enviro Infra Engineers (Saharanpur) Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Bank Guarantee on behalf of Subsidiary company 3000000000 No Comment 107144000 0 107144000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 4698877000