Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 532144
NSE Symbol WELCORP
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE191B01025
Name of company WELSPUN CORP LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 28-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Half Yearly
Reporting Quarter Yearly
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Steel products based on nature of products, risks, returns and the internal business reporting system
Start date and time of board meeting 28-May-2025   11:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 28-May-2025   18:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-05
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.welspuncorp.com/company-policies.php
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 22810600000 88351900000
Other income 308300000 1467900000
Total income 23118900000 89819800000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 18789500000 68441100000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 1200000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -2070000000 -3365900000
(d) Employee benefit expense 763200000 3071000000
(e) Finance costs 492300000 1923900000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 416400000 1725700000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 2892400000 11109700000
Total other expenses 2892400000 11109700000
Total expenses 21283800000 82906700000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1835100000 6913100000
4 Exceptional items 3827200000 3827200000
5 Total profit before tax 5662300000 10740300000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 891300000 2086400000
8 Deferred tax 131200000 237000000
9 Total tax expenses 1022500000 2323400000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 4639800000 8416900000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 4639800000 8416900000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 33000000 -12200000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 4672800000 8404700000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 1311700000 1311700000
Face value of equity share capital 5 5
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 41587700000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 17.69 32.11
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 17.6 31.95
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 17.69 32.11
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 17.6 31.95
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0009 0.0009
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.002 0.0042
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.2339 0.1094
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 20773800000
Capital work-in-progress 349800000
Investment property 294100000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 150500000
Intangible assets under development 7700000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 15344000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 250900000
Total non-current financial assets 15594900000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 973300000
Total non-current assets 38144100000
2 Current assets
Inventories 18365000000
Current financial asset
Current investments 4161200000
Trade receivables, current 13108900000
Cash and cash equivalents 2739600000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 646700000
Loans, current 35900000
Other current financial assets 639000000
Total current financial assets 21331300000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 3296800000
Total current assets 42993100000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 262200000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 81399400000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 1311700000
Other equity 41683100000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 42994800000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 42994800000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 400000000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 47000000
Total non-current financial liabilities 447000000
Provisions, non-current 134800000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 1449900000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 1139100000
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 3170800000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 3674900000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 438200000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 17644800000
Total Trade payable 18083000000
Other current financial liabilities 716000000
Total current financial liabilities 22473900000
Other current liabilities 6468200000
Provisions, current 791900000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 5192800000
Deferred government grants, Current 307000000
Total current liabilities 35233800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 38404600000
Total equity and liabilites 81399400000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements of post employment benefit obligations -600000 -43600000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -600000 -43600000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -200000 -11000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Effective portion of gains on hedging instruments in cash flow hedges reclassified to profit and loss 49600000 28100000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 49600000 28100000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 16200000 7700000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 33000000 -12200000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 10740300000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 1923900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -4638100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 3403200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -684700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -496200000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -88500000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -208200000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 1667500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 2953300000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1725700000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 63800000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -324500000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -154700000
Adjustments for dividend income 25300000
Adjustments for interest income 611200000
Adjustments for share-based payments 107000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -3700000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -68600000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 8400000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -4084200000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 464900000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 11205200000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1198100000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 10007100000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 243400000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1102500000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 162238000000
Purchase of other long-term assets 163148000000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 342200000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 2475600000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 25300000
Interest received 766100000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 68600000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 1224300000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 155600000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 17534000000
Repayments of borrowings 25918000000
Payments of lease liabilities 50600000
Dividends paid 1309400000
Interest paid 1957400000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -11545800000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -314400000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -314400000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 3054000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 2739600000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 BSR & Co. LLP Yes 31-Jul-2025


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr BALKRISHAN GOENKA Chairman Any other transaction Commission expense 78800000 NA 78800000 0 0
2 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr BALKRISHAN GOENKA Chairman Any other transaction Commission Payable 0 NA 0 63000000 127600000
3 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Addition of Corporate Guarantee 3052700000 NA 3052700000 0 0
4 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity investments in subsidiaries, joint ventures and associate Investment made during the year 1930000000 NA 1930000000 0 0
5 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN EUROPE S.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity investments in subsidiaries, joint ventures and associate Investment made during the year 5400000 NA 5400000 0 0
6 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES COMPANY LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Addition of Corporate Guarantee 4361000000 NA 4361000000 0 0
7 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Release of corporate Guarantee 800000000 NA 800000000 0 0
8 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Given 0 NA 0 3373900000 3373900000
9 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Given 0 NA 0 86700000 86700000
10 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH AND KNOWLEDGE Other Related Party Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility 54600000 NA 54600000 0 0
11 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Deposit received and capital creditors 0 NA 0 700000 700000
12 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr MANISH BALKRISHAN CHOKANI Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Directors' sitting fees/Directors' Commission 7000000 NA 7000000 0 0
13 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr ANEESH MISRA Non Executive Director Any other transaction Directors' sitting fees/Directors' Commission 5900000 NA 5900000 0 0
14 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Ms AMITA MISRA Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Directors' sitting fees/Directors' Commission 200000 NA 200000 0 0
15 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Ms ANJANI KUMAR AGRAWAL Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Directors' sitting fees/Directors' Commission 3000000 NA 3000000 0 0
16 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr RAVINDRA PANDEY Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Directors' sitting fees/Directors' Commission 1800000 NA 1800000 0 0
17 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr CHANDRA SHEKHAR VERMA Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Directors' sitting fees/Directors' Commission 1200000 NA 1200000 0 0
18 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr RAGHUPAL SINGH Non Executive Director Any other transaction Directors' sitting fees/Directors' Commission 1200000 NA 1200000 0 0
19 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Ms DIPALI H SHETH Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Directors' sitting fees/Directors' Commission 3100000 NA 3100000 0 0
20 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED MR VIPUL MATHUR Key Management Personnel Of Entity Or Parent Any other transaction Employee dues payable 0 NA 0 7500000 15500000
21 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED MR PERCY BIRDY Key Management Personnel Of Entity Or Parent Any other transaction Employee dues payable 0 NA 0 3000000 5000000
22 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr KAMAL RATHI Key Management Personnel Of Entity Or Parent Any other transaction Employee dues payable 0 NA 0 0 700000
23 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX BAPL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment in Optional convertible debentures (OCD) of subsidiaries 2837800000 NA 2837800000 0 0
24 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX BAPL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and deposit received back 0 NA 0 0 0
25 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and deposit received back 151700000 NA 151700000 0 0
26 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Loans and deposit received back 2400000 NA 2400000 0 0
27 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and deposit received back 0 NA 0 0 0
28 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Loans and deposit received back 11700000 NA 11700000 0 0
29 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and deposit received back 1540000000 NA 1540000000 0 0
30 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 0 NA 0 1540000000 0
31 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED MOUNTING RENEWABLE POWER LIMITED Associates Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 0 NA 0 250000000 505000000
32 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 0 NA 0 2400000 120000000
33 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 0 NA 0 76200000 64500000
34 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 0 NA 0 200000 200000
35 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 0 NA 0 0 29100000
36 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 0 NA 0 211700000 211700000
37 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED MOUNTING RENEWABLE POWER LIMITED Associates Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 255000000 NA 255000000 0 0
38 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 180700000 NA 180700000 0 0
39 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 120000000 NA 120000000 0 0
40 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 200000 NA 200000 0 0
41 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX BAPL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and deposits given (loans and other assets) 0 NA 0 0 0
42 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED BHARGAVI RENEWABLE PRIVATE LIMITED Associates Any other transaction Equity investments in other related party made during the year 6800000 NA 6800000 0 0
43 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment in Optional convertible debentures (OCD) of subsidiaries received back 785000000 NA 785000000 0 0
44 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital advance received 137300000 NA 137300000 0 0
45 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES COMPANY LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital advance received 1866200000 NA 1866200000 0 0
46 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED ARYABHAT VYAPAR PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Non current investment - Sale of Equity instrument 2300000 NA 2300000 0 0
47 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income 15900000 NA 15900000 0 0
48 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income 500000 NA 500000 0 0
49 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX ADVANCE PLASTICS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income 10100000 NA 10100000 0 0
50 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX PREFAB AND INFRA LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income 0 NA 0 0 0
51 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX BAPL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income 300000 NA 300000 0 0
52 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELASSURE PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Other income 100000 NA 100000 0 0
53 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN CAPTIVE POWER GENERATION LIMITED Associates Any other transaction Other income 4100000 NA 4100000 0 0
54 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income 26500000 NA 26500000 0 0
55 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Other income 0 NA 0 0 0
56 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN FLOORINGS LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Other income 0 NA 0 0 0
57 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH AND KNOWLEDGE Other Related Party Any other transaction Other income 200000 NA 200000 0 0
58 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN GLOBAL BRANDS LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Other income 100000 NA 100000 0 0
59 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Other income 12500000 NA 12500000 0 0
60 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income 27500000 NA 27500000 0 0
61 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income 72500000 NA 72500000 0 0
62 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN HOME SOLUTIONS LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Other income 0 NA 0 0 0
63 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES COMPANY LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income 3300000 NA 3300000 0 0
64 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Other income 200000 NA 200000 0 0
65 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Any other transaction Other income 27300000 NA 27300000 0 0
66 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Any other transaction Provision for doubtful loans 0 NA 0 211700000 211700000
67 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Any other transaction Provision for impairment in equity Investment 0 NA 0 254700000 254700000
68 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 23300000 NA 23300000 0 0
69 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED EAST PIPES INTEGRATED COMPANY FOR INDUSTRY Associates Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -2000000 NA -2000000 0 0
70 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 400000 NA 400000 0 0
71 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX ADVANCE PLASTICS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 93900000 NA 93900000 0 0
72 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX BAPL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 3700000 NA 3700000 0 0
73 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN CAPTIVE POWER GENERATION LIMITED Associates Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 300000 NA 300000 0 0
74 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 51700000 NA 51700000 0 0
75 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 0 NA 0 0 0
76 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -3500000 NA -3500000 0 0
77 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 7500000 NA 7500000 0 0
78 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 11200000 NA 11200000 0 0
79 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRADINGS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 1400000 NA 1400000 0 0
80 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 0 NA 0 0 0
81 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TUBULAR LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 21800000 NA 21800000 0 0
82 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered 12400000 NA 12400000 0 0
83 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELASSURE PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 38400000 0
84 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED CLEAN MAX DHYUTHI PRIVATE LIMITED Associates Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 25400000
85 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN ANJAR SEZ LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 6700000 3800000
86 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN CAPTIVE POWER GENERATION LIMITED Associates Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 94800000 85600000
87 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN GLOBAL BRANDS LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 1000000
88 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 18200000 14500000
89 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN MULTIVENTURES LLP Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 35900000 31800000
90 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr RAVINDRA PANDEY Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 1000000
91 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr CHANDRA SHEKHAR VERMA Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 800000
92 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr RAGHUPAL SINGH Non Executive Director Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 900000
93 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr MANISH BALKRISHAN CHOKANI Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 3300000
94 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Ms ANJANI KUMAR AGRAWAL Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 1900000
95 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Ms DIPALI H SHETH Independent Non Executive Director Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 2100000
96 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr ANEESH MISRA Non Executive Director Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 3500000
97 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED IMR METALLURGICAL RESOURCES AG Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 104100000 8900000
98 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED INDIA COKE AND POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 55800000 0
99 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 253900000 111600000
100 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 12300000 0
101 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 6500000 1500000
102 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH AND KNOWLEDGE Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 100000 0
103 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 0
104 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 44100000 36800000
105 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN MICHIGAN ENGINEERS LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 8000000
106 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN NEW ENERGY LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 71000000
107 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN HOME SOLUTIONS LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 0
108 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 64600000 80900000
109 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 2836500000 4766500000
110 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN CAPTIVE POWER GENERATION LIMITED Associates Investment 0 NA 0 722800000 722800000
111 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Investment 0 NA 0 254700000 254700000
112 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN EUROPE S.A. Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 0 5400000
113 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELASSURE PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Investment 0 NA 0 1200000 0
114 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED Other Related Party Investment 0 NA 0 2300000 0
115 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED CLEAN MAX DHYUTHI PRIVATE LIMITED Associates Investment 0 NA 0 75900000 75900000
116 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED MOUNTING RENEWABLE POWER LIMITED Associates Investment 0 NA 0 0 0
117 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 139500000 NA 139500000 0 0
118 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED CLEAN MAX DHYUTHI PRIVATE LIMITED Associates Purchase of goods or services 68300000 NA 68300000 0 0
119 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED IMR METALLURGICAL RESOURCES AG Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 1453800000 NA 1453800000 0 0
120 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED INDIA COKE AND POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 469900000 NA 469900000 0 0
121 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 13100000 NA 13100000 0 0
122 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELASSURE PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 217300000 NA 217300000 0 0
123 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN ANJAR SEZ LIMITED Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 11700000 NA 11700000 0 0
124 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN CAPTIVE POWER GENERATION LIMITED Associates Purchase of goods or services 234000000 NA 234000000 0 0
125 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2500000 NA 2500000 0 0
126 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN GLOBAL BRANDS LIMITED Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 24600000 NA 24600000 0 0
127 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 205900000 NA 205900000 0 0
128 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN MULTIVENTURES LLP Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 73900000 NA 73900000 0 0
129 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN NEW ENERGY LIMITED Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 100000 NA 100000 0 0
130 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 23700000 NA 23700000 0 0
131 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN RENEWABLE ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 1100000 NA 1100000 0 0
132 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRANSFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 134100000 NA 134100000 0 0
133 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Purchase of goods or services 278100000 NA 278100000 0 0
134 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr VIPUL MATHUR Key Management Personnel Of Entity Or Parent Remuneration 40000000 NA 40000000 0 0
135 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr PERCY BIRDY Key Management Personnel Of Entity Or Parent Remuneration 11200000 NA 11200000 0 0
136 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr PRADEEP JOSHI Key Management Personnel Of Entity Or Parent Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
137 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr KAMAL RATHI Key Management Personnel Of Entity Or Parent Remuneration 3400000 NA 3400000 0 0
138 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Mr PARAS SHAH Key Management Personnel Of Entity Or Parent Remuneration 300000 NA 300000 0 0
139 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2782700000 NA 2782700000 0 0
140 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 36800000 NA 36800000 0 0
141 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX BAPL LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 800000 NA 800000 0 0
142 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 5510700000 NA 5510700000 0 0
143 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 0 NA 0 0 0
144 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH AND KNOWLEDGE Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 0 NA 0 0 0
145 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 280300000 NA 280300000 0 0
146 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 4600000 NA 4600000 0 0
147 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRADINGS LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2049000000 NA 2049000000 0 0
148 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TUBULAR LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 821100000 NA 821100000 0 0
149 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN MICHIGAN ENGINEERS LIMITED Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 12300000 NA 12300000 0 0
150 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX ADVANCE PLASTICS LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 500000 NA 500000 0 0
151 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN WASCO COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Joint Ventures Where Entity Is Venturer Sale of goods or services 44200000 NA 44200000 0 0
152 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Given 0 NA 0 4000000000 4000000000
153 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX ADVANCE PLASTICS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Given 0 NA 0 2000000000 2000000000
154 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Given 0 NA 0 5600000000 4800000000
155 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES COMPANY LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Given 0 NA 0 0 4361000000
156 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Given 0 NA 0 4992800000 8045400000
157 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Joint bond given 0 NA 0 4676400000 4676400000
158 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED MR PARAS SHAH Key Management Personnel Of Entity Or Parent Any other transaction Employee dues payable 0 NA 0 100000 0
159 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 14100000 137300000
160 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN RENEWABLE ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 100000 100000
161 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED MOUNTING RENEWABLE POWER LIMITED Associates Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 100000
162 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES COMPANY LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 1862900000
163 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TUBULAR LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 2100000
164 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 2376800000 1604100000
165 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED INDIA COKE AND POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 14400000
166 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 400000
167 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX PREFAB AND INFRA LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 0
168 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED MGN AGRO PROPERTIES PVT LTD Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 600000 600000
169 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX ADVANCE PLASTICS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 22800000 1700000
170 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX BAPL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 4000000 1000000
171 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 949600000 2103200000
172 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN FLOORINGS LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 0
173 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN GLOBAL BRANDS LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 300000 0
174 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TUBULAR LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 80400000
175 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 0 10800000
176 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRADINGS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 12300000 150500000
177 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED BHARGAVI RENEWABLE PRIVATE LIMITED Associates Investment 0 NA 0 22700000 29500000
178 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 650000000 650000000
179 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 785100000 0
180 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX PREFAB AND INFRA LIMITED Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 302700000 302700000
181 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED SINTEX BAPL LIMITED Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 3458500000 6296300000
182 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 2145800000 2145800000
183 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN MAURITIUS HOLDINGS LIMITED Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 298500000 298500000
184 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN PIPES INC Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 400000 400000
185 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN TRADINGS LIMITED Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 50200000 50200000
186 ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee taken 0 NA 0 0 4000000000
187 ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Instruments in equity by holding company 0 NA 0 0 200100000
188 ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Instruments in preference share by holding company 0 NA 0 0 449900000
189 ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 2365800000 1597600000
190 ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Sale of goods or services 138100000 NA 138100000 0 0
191 ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 2798000000 NA 2798000000 0 0
192 ANJAR TMT STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -17100000 NA -17100000 0 0
193 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Sale of goods or services 0 NA 0 0 0
194 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Other income 13100000 NA 13100000 0 0
195 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 37300000 NA 37300000 0 0
196 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -800000 NA -800000 0 0
197 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Loans and deposit paid back 151700000 NA 151700000 0 0
198 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Loans and deposits taken (loans and other liabilities) 180700000 NA 180700000 0 0
199 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Optional convertible debentures (OCD) paid back 785000000 NA 785000000 0 0
200 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Instruments in equity by holding company 0 NA 0 0 0
201 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Loans and deposits taken (loans and other liabilities) 0 NA 0 0 29500000
202 NAUYAAN SHIPYARD PRIVATE LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Trade receivables/ Other Receivables 0 NA 0 15400000 137300000
203 SINTEX ADVANCE PLASTIC LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 22800000 1700000
204 SINTEX ADVANCE PLASTIC LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 500000 NA 500000 0 0
205 SINTEX ADVANCE PLASTIC LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -9400000 NA -9400000 0 0
206 SINTEX BAPL LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 3600000 1800000
207 SINTEX BAPL LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 1100000 NA 1100000 0 0
208 SINTEX BAPL LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -3800000 NA -3800000 0 0
209 SINTEX BAPL LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Instruments in equity by holding company 0 NA 0 0 1100000
210 SINTEX BAPL LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Instruments entirely equity in nature 0 NA 0 0 6292800000
211 SINTEX BAPL LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Issue of Optional convertible debentures (OCD) 2837800000 NA 2837800000 0 0
212 SINTEX PREFAB AND INFRA LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 0
213 SINTEX PREFAB AND INFRA LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 0 0 0
214 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee taken 0 NA 0 0 4800000000
215 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 959600000 2101000000
216 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Joint bond taken 0 NA 0 4676400000 4676400000
217 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Instruments in equity by holding company 0 NA 0 0 548400000
218 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Instruments in preference share by holding company 0 NA 0 0 1625200000
219 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Sale of goods or services 2500000 NA 2500000 0 0
220 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 5532400000 NA 5532400000 0 0
221 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Release of corporate Guarantee 800000000 NA 800000000 0 0
222 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -42300000 NA -42300000 0 0
223 WELSPUN DI PIPES LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Loans and deposit paid back 0 NA 0 0 0
224 WELSPUN EUROPE S.A. WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Equity investments by holding company made during the year 5500000 NA 5500000 0 0
225 WELSPUN EUROPE S.A. WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Instruments in equity by holding company 0 NA 0 0 5500000
226 WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee taken 0 NA 0 0 3373900000
227 WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 254200000 111600000
228 WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Loans and deposits taken (loans and other liabilities) 0 NA 0 1540000000 0
229 WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 77200000 NA 77200000 0 0
230 WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -8500000 NA -8500000 0 0
231 WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Loans and deposit paid back 1540000000 NA 1540000000 0 0
232 WELSPUN TRADINGS LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 12300000 150500000
233 WELSPUN TRADINGS LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -1400000 NA -1400000 0 0
234 WELSPUN TRADINGS LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 2049000000 NA 2049000000 0 0
235 WELSPUN TUBULAR LLC WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables/Other Payables 0 NA 0 0 88800000
236 WELSPUN TUBULAR LLC WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 812900000 NA 812900000 0 0
237 WELSPUN TUBULAR LLC WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (paid)/ recovered -28600000 NA -28600000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 51226600000