Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 511551
NSE Symbol MONARCH
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE903D01011
Name of company Monarch Networth Capital Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 27-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 14-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 27-May-2025   17:25:00
End date and time of board meeting 27-May-2025   18:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 609721000 3268049000
Other income 8467000 11696000
Total income 618188000 3279745000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 104913000 470248000
(e) Finance costs 24287000 176506000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 18899000 75481000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Fees and Commission Expenses 50354000 305888000
2 Other Expenses 67799000 319682000
3 Impairment of Financial Instruments 4590000 4590000
Total other expenses 122743000 630160000
Total expenses 270842000 1352395000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 347346000 1927350000
4 Exceptional items -301000 -585000
5 Total profit before tax 347045000 1926765000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 105976000 432930000
8 Deferred tax -6081000 1175000
9 Total tax expenses 99895000 434105000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 247150000 1492660000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 247150000 1492660000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -661000 -661000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 246489000 1491999000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 0 0
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 0 0
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 0 0
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 0 0
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 784609000 784609000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 7183297000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.15 20.15
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.11 19.89
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.15 20.15
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.11 19.89
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) Notes nttt n1 The above Consolidated Financial Results of Monarch Networth Capital Limited for the quarter and year ended March 31 2025 have been reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors of the Company at their respective meetings held on May 27 2025 The statutory auditors of the Company have carried out an audit of the above Audited Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the year ended March 31 2025t n2 The Consolidated Financial Results of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd includes Audited Financial Statements of Subsidiaries a Monarch Networth Finserve Private Limited b Monarch Networth Investment Advisors Private Limited and c Monarch Networth Capital IFSC Private Limitedtttt n3 These Audited Consolidated Financial Results of the Company have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles laid down in the applicable Indian Accounting Standards prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act 2013 read with Companies Indian Accounting Standards Rules 2015 as amended and in accordance with the requirement of Regulation 33 of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations 2015 as amendedtttt n4 The Board of Directors have recommended a Final dividend for the financial year ended on 31 March 2025 10 percent ie Rs 1 per equity share to the equity shareholders The Final dividend will be paid after the approval of shareholders at ensuing Annual General Meeting The date of book closure for the entitlement of such dividend and Annual General Meeting shall be decided and informed in the due course of timetttt n5 As per Ind AS 108 Operating Segments Segment reporting has also been disclosed on consolidated basis as attached ntttt n6 The Audited Consolidated Financial Results will be made available on the Companys website viz wwwmnclgroupcom and on the website of BSE Ltd and NSE Ltd viz wwwbseindiacom and wwwnseindiacom respectively. ntttt n7 The figures from previous periods have been regrouped and or reclassified wherever considered necessary to make them comparable to current periods presentation ntttt n8 The figures for the quarter and year ended March 31 2024 were audited by the previous statutory auditors on which they had issued an unmodified opinion vide their report dated May 24 2024tttt n9 The figures for the quarter ended March 31 2025 are the balancing figures between audited figures for the year ended March 31 2025 and unaudited figures for the nine months ended December 31 2024tttt n10 All amounts disclosed in Financial Results have been rounded off to the nearest Lakhs unless otherwise specifiedttt n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 211631000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 0
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 43342000
Total non-current financial assets 43342000
Deferred tax assets (net) 10008000
Other non-current assets 0
Total non-current assets 264981000
2 Current assets
Inventories 0
Current financial asset
Current investments 1200564000
Trade receivables, current 909709000
Cash and cash equivalents 1629355000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 4692751000
Loans, current 3487697000
Other current financial assets 126641000
Total current financial assets 12046717000
Current tax assets (net) 43348000
Other current assets
Total current assets 12090065000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 12355046000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 784609000
Other equity 7183297000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 7967906000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 7967906000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities
Total non-current financial liabilities 0
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 0
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 91993000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 113000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3358316000
Total Trade payable 3358429000
Other current financial liabilities 840538000
Total current financial liabilities 4290960000
Other current liabilities 5517000
Provisions, current 41954000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 48709000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 4387140000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 4387140000
Total equity and liabilites 12355046000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Fees and Commission Income 452996000 1906742000
2 Interest Income 341689000 1084283000
3 Net Gain/(Loss) on Fair Value Changes -176840000 232863000
4 Other Income 4223000 5736000
5 Non Banking Financial Business -2079000 66331000
6 Insurance Business 8119000 15346000
Total Segment Revenue 628108000 3311301000
Less: Inter segment revenue 9920000 9920000
Revenue from operations 618188000 3279745000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Fees and Commission Income 381829000 2068629000
2 Interest Income 0 0
3 Net Gain/(Loss) on Fair Value Changes 0 0
4 Other Income 0 0
5 Non Banking Financial Business -7567000 54412000
6 Insurance Business 7292000 12372000
Total Profit before tax 381554000 2135413000
i. Finance cost 24287000 24287000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 10222000 10222000
Profit before tax 347045000 1926765000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Fees and Commission Income 7539707000 7539707000
2 Interest Income 0 0
3 Net Gain/(Loss) on Fair Value Changes 0 0
4 Other Income 0 0
5 Non Banking Financial Business 384257000 384257000
6 Insurance Business 43942000 43942000
Total Segment Asset 7967906000 7967906000
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Asset 7967906000 7967906000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Fees and Commission Income 0 0
2 Interest Income 0 0
3 Net Gain/(Loss) on Fair Value Changes 0 0
4 Other Income 0 0
5 Non Banking Financial Business 0 0
6 Insurance Business 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 0 0
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 0 0
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 661000 661000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -661000 -661000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1926765000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 176506000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -77427000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -796000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -1432189000
Adjustments for other bank balances -613779000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 425814000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 75481000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 4590000
Adjustments for provisions, current -14380000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 426373000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current -39641000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 1464000
Adjustments for interest income 6026000
Adjustments for share-based payments 48504000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -216236000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 1259000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -1243411000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 683354000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 385863000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 297491000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities -712955000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 162293000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1464000
Interest received 6026000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -867758000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 3002133000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 1037609000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 33870000
Interest paid 163505000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -58163000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 1708986000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 1138719000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 1138719000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 490636000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1629355000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M S K A & Associates Yes 31-Jul-2027