Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 500380
NSE Symbol JKLAKSHMI
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE786A01032
Name of company JK Lakshmi Cement Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 27-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 20-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Cementitious Materials
Start date and time of board meeting 27-May-2025   14:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 27-May-2025   16:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-06
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.jklakshmicement.com
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not applicable.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 17388200000 56979700000
Other income 151600000 1298400000
Total income 17539800000 58278100000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2822300000 9796400000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 2415400000 7428300000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 128200000 416300000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1016800000 3864800000
(e) Finance costs 164300000 703300000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 512000000 1987000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power and Fuel 2854500000 10332300000
2 Transport, Clearing & Forwarding charges 3614200000 11667300000
3 Other Expenses 2113000000 7166200000
Total other expenses 8581700000 29165800000
Total expenses 15640700000 53361900000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1899100000 4916200000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1899100000 4916200000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 486700000 1087700000
8 Deferred tax 32800000 214000000
9 Total tax expenses 519500000 1301700000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1379600000 3614500000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1379600000 3614500000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -2900000 -20400000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1376700000 3594100000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 588500000 588500000
Face value of equity share capital 5 5
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 11.72 30.72
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 11.72 30.72
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 11.72 30.72
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 11.72 30.72
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) 1.The Company has only one business segment namely Cementitious Materials. n2.The Board has recommended a Dividend of Rs. 6.50 per equity share i.e. 130% for the Financial Year ended 31st March 2025. n3.The Board of Directors of the Company at their Meeting held on 31st July 2024 have approved a Composite Scheme of Amalgamation and Arrangement The Scheme for amalgamation of the 3 Subsidiary Companies viz Udaipur Cement Works Ltd Hansdeep Industries and Trading Company Ltd and Hidrive Developers and Industries Ltd into and with the Company w.e.f. the Appointed Date of 1st April 2024 subject to the requisite Statutory and Regulatory Approvals as applicable. Pending the necessary approvals the effect of the Scheme has not been given in the above Financial Results. n4.The figures for the previous periods have been regrouped rearranged wherever necessary. The figures of Last Quarters are the Balancing Figures between Audited Figures in respect of the Full Financial Year and the Published Year to Date Figures up to the Third Quarter of the Relevant Financial Years. n5.The Company has opted for the new tax regime as per Section 115BAA of the lncome Tax Act 1961 Act in the current financial year and applied the tax rate as applicable under the provisions of the Act. This has resulted in reversal of MAT Credit Entitlement of Rs.18.03 Crore and Deffered Tax Liability of Rs 7.49 Crore during the Current Quarter Year. n6. During the year ended 31st March 2025 the Companys Subsidiary Udaipur Cement Works Ltd UCWL has reassessed the Value of Equity Component of a Compound Financial Instrument in the previously issued Financial Results in accordance with Ind AS 8 Accounting Policies Changes in Accounting Estimates and Errors and has restated the Financial Statements. This Reassessment by UCWL does not have any material impact in the previously reported Consolidated Results and has accordingly been considered in the Consolidated Results of the Current Quarter Year. n7. The above results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on 27th May 2025.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 28546200000
Capital work-in-progress 2647900000
Investment property 3600000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 40900000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 10795400000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 150000000
Other non-current financial assets 3946900000
Total non-current financial assets 14892300000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 1868500000
Total non-current assets 47999400000
2 Current assets
Inventories 6704300000
Current financial asset
Current investments 3903200000
Trade receivables, current 923500000
Cash and cash equivalents 432900000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1206700000
Loans, current 984300000
Other current financial assets 159300000
Total current financial assets 7609900000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 1604500000
Total current assets 15918700000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 63918100000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 588500000
Other equity 33290600000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 33879100000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 33879100000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 6676000000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 2981400000
Total non-current financial liabilities 9657400000
Provisions, non-current 157200000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 2889800000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 790800000
Total non-current liabilities 13495200000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 3427000000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 143600000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3321900000
Total Trade payable 3465500000
Other current financial liabilities 6655800000
Total current financial liabilities 13548300000
Other current liabilities 2232200000
Provisions, current 52000000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 711300000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 16543800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 30039000000
Total equity and liabilites 63918100000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement (losses)/gain on defined benefits plans -500000 -27300000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -500000 -27300000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 2400000 -6900000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -2900000 -20400000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4916200000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 703300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 918000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -649800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -1361500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1987000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 365500000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -872700000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 358800000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 5275000000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 340900000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4934100000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 46200000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 3844100000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 445000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -4475600000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -7828500000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 4246400000
Repayments of borrowings 2032400000
Payments of lease liabilities 191700000
Dividends paid 529500000
Interest paid 725700000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 1672900000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 2440000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -454400000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -454400000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 887300000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 432900000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M s S S Kothari Mehtra and Co LLP Yes 31-Aug-2025


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Udaipur Cement Works Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2900000000 Sale of Petcoke Coal etc. 174700000 0 0
2 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Udaipur Cement Works Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 7100000000 Cement Sale Clinker Sale Royalty Charges and Others 1494500000 0 0
3 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Udaipur Cement Works Ltd. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 13000000000 Cement Purchase and Others 5823200000 641000000 0
4 Ram Kanta Properties Pvt. Limited Udaipur Cement Works Ltd. Fellow Subsidiaries Any other transaction Rent Received Rent Received 2700000 1400000 1400000 Textual Information(1)
5 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Hansdeep Industries and Trading Company Ltd. Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Bank Guarantee Advance to be given for Mining Block Acquiring Mining Land 1000000000 Bank Guarantee Advance to be given for Mining Block Acquiring Mining Land 29400000 506400000 530500000
6 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Hansdeep Industries and Trading Company Ltd. Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 500000000 Clinker Cement Purchases and Other Expenses 3100000 0 0
7 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Hansdeep Industries and Trading Company Ltd. Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 10000000 Reimbursement of Expenses 200000 0 0
8 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Trivikram Cement Private Limited. Step down subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Loan given 200000 30200000 30400000 Textual Information(2)
9 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Mahabal Cement Private Limited. Step down subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Loan given 149000000 804900000 953800000 Textual Information(3)
10 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Trivikram Cement Private Limited. Step down subsidiary Any other transaction Interest on loan given Interest on loan given 1300000 1500000 2600000 Textual Information(4)
11 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Mahabal Cement Private Limited. Step down subsidiary Any other transaction Interest on loan given Interest on loan given 38300000 33300000 64800000 Textual Information(5)
12 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Hidrive Developers And Industries Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Security Deposit given 0 Security Deposit given 0 1100000 1100000
13 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Dwarkesh Energy Limited Associate Any other transaction Advance for Solar Power Project 1000000000 Advance for Solar Power Project 0 800000000 800000000
14 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Dwarkesh Energy Limited Associate Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 1500000 Reimbursement of Expenses 2100000 0 0 Textual Information(6)
15 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Rockwood Properties Pvt. Ltd. Pvt. Company is which director or his relative is a director Any other transaction Rent Paid 12500000 Rent Paid 4200000 0 0
16 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Rockwood Properties Pvt. Ltd. Pvt. Company in which Director or his relative is a Director Any other transaction Security Deposit given 0 Security Deposit given 0 8400000 8400000
17 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Bengal and Assam Company Ltd. Promoter Any other transaction Rent Received 5000000 Rent Received 600000 100000 0
18 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Bengal and Assam Company Ltd. Promoter Any other transaction Rent Paid 40000000 Rent Paid 13600000 0 0
19 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Bengal and Assam Company Ltd. Promoter Any other transaction Security Deposit given 0 Security Deposit given 0 17800000 17800000
20 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Bengal and Assam Company Ltd. Promoter Sale of goods or services 150000000 Sale of Clinker 9900000 0 0
21 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Bengal and Assam Company Ltd. Promoter Sale of fixed assets 0 Sale of Assets 4300000 0 4300000 Textual Information(7)
22 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Bengal and Assam Company Ltd. Promoter Purchase of goods or services 1000000000 Purchase of Cement Bags 99000000 0 16300000
23 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Pushpawati Singhania Hospital and Research Institute Pvt. Company in which Director or his relative is a Director Purchase of goods or services 2500000 Employees Medical Check up reimbursement 300000 0 200000
24 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Paper Ltd. Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 55000000 Cement Sale, Executive Services Rendered 22100000 6800000 100000
25 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Paper Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Received and Others 25000000 Rent Received 8800000 0 0
26 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Paper Ltd. Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 35000000 Executive Services availed 6400000 0 0
27 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Paper Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Paid 5000000 Rent Paid 3600000 0 0
28 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Paper Ltd. Promoter Group Sale of fixed assets Sale of fixed assets 2000000 0 0 Textual Information(8)
29 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Tyre and Industries Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Received and Others 12500000 Rent Received and Others 3900000 0 0
30 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Tyre and Industries Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Paid and Others 10000000 Rent Paid and others 4300000 0 0
31 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Tyre and Industries Ltd. Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 30000000 Executive Services availed 10500000 2300000 0
32 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Tyre and Industries Ltd. Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 2500000 Sale of Cement 400000 0 0
33 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Nav Bharat Vanijya Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Received and Others 10000000 Rent Received and Others 3300000 0 0
34 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Nav Bharat Vanijya Ltd. Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 300000000 Executive Services availed 114300000 7400000 0
35 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Nav Bharat Vanijya Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Paid and others 7500000 Rent Paid and others 1600000 0 0
36 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Nav Bharat Vanijya Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Security Deposit given 0 Security Deposit given 0 5300000 5300000
37 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Sago Trading Ltd. Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 1000000000 Purchase of Trading Goods 419500000 77500000 49800000
38 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Sidhivinayak Trading And Investment Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Paid 15000000 Rent Paid 6400000 0 0
39 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Sidhivinayak Trading And Investment Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Received and Others 500000 Rent Received and Others 100000 0 0
40 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Sidhivinayak Trading And Investment Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Security Deposit given 0 Security Deposit given 0 31300000 31300000
41 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. J.K. Fenner India Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Received and Others 12500000 Rent Received and Others 5100000 1100000 1700000
42 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. J.K. Fenner India Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 0 Reimbursement of Expenses 600000 0 0 Textual Information(9)
43 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Umang Dairies Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Received and Others 12500000 Rent Received and Others 4500000 1500000 800000
44 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. CliniRX Research Pvt. Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Received and Others 2500000 Rent Received and Others 400000 700000 600000
45 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. J.K. Insurance Brokers Ltd. Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Received and Others 500000 Rent Received and Others 200000 100000 100000
46 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Compulsory Employees Provident Fund Trust Under Common Control Any other transaction Contribution to Post Employee Benefit Plan 75000000 Contribution to Post Employee Benefit Plan 9800000 1500000 39700000
47 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Employees Gratuity Fund Trust Under Common Control Any other transaction Contribution to Post Employee Benefit Plan 150000000 Contribution to Post Employee Benefit Plan 21400000 180300000 179100000
48 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Smt. Vinita Singhania Chairperson and Managing Director Remuneration 0 Remuneration 191200000 3700000 135100000 Textual Information(10)
49 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas and Co Firm in which Partner or his relative is a Director Any other transaction Firm in which Partner or his relative is a Director 10000000 Firm in which Partner or his relative is a Director 900000 300000 0
50 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Dr. Raghupati Singhania Non Independent and Non Executive Director Any other transaction Commission and Sitting Fees 0 Commission and Sitting Fees 1500000 0 1200000 Textual Information(11)
51 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Shri BHARAT HARI SINGHANIA Chairman Emeritus Any other transaction Consultancy Services 11800000 Consultancy Services 11800000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 8705200000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Since the transaction is between two subsidiary company including one listed subsidiary company approval of audit committee is exempt.
Textual Information(2) The value of approval granted by Audit Committee for Sr. 8 9 10 and 11 for receipts of reimbursement of expenses interest etc. and payment in respect of loan advance reimbursement of expenses investment in securities etc. was Rs. 10 Crore and Rs. 150 Crore respectively.
Textual Information(3) The value of approval granted by Audit Committee for Sr. 8 9 10 and 11 for receipts of reimbursement of expenses interest etc. and payment in respect of loan advance reimbursement of expenses investment in securities etc. was Rs. 10 Crore and Rs. 150 Crore respectively.
Textual Information(4) The value of approval granted by Audit Committee for Sr. 8 9 10 and 11 for receipts of reimbursement of expenses interest etc. and payment in respect of loan advance reimbursement of expenses investment in securities etc. was Rs. 10 Crore and Rs. 150 Crore respectively.
Textual Information(5) The value of approval granted by Audit Committee for Sr. 8 9 10 and 11 for receipts of reimbursement of expenses interest etc. and payment in respect of loan advance reimbursement of expenses investment in securities etc. was Rs. 10 Crore and Rs. 150 Crore respectively.
Textual Information(6) Within limit of Matarial Modification defined by Audit Committee.
Textual Information(7) Within limit of Rs. 1 Cr. for unforeseen transactions
Textual Information(8) Within limit of Rs. 1 Cr. for unforeseen transactions
Textual Information(9) Within limit of Rs. 1 Cr. for unforeseen transactions
Textual Information(10) Remuneration is as approved by the Audit Committee Nomination and Remuneration Committee Board and Shareholders.
Textual Information(11) Commission and Sitting Fees as approved by Audit Committee Board of Directors and Shareholders as the case may be.