Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 543689
NSE Symbol UNIPARTS
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE244O01017
Name of company UNIPARTS INDIA LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 27-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 20-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Linkage Parts and Components for Off-Highway Vehicles
Start date and time of board meeting 27-May-2025   18:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 27-May-2025   18:57:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-03-25
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.unipartsgroup.com/pdfs/Policy-on-Related-Party-Transactions.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is not applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1473760000 5738170000
Other income 253850000 712130000
Total income 1727610000 6450300000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 589610000 2367340000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 62330000 92630000
(d) Employee benefit expense 313930000 1237860000
(e) Finance costs 9290000 50290000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 60070000 257350000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 443250000 1497740000
Total other expenses 443250000 1497740000
Total expenses 1478480000 5503210000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 249130000 947090000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 249130000 947090000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 18870000 128510000
8 Deferred tax -5600000 -10670000
9 Total tax expenses 13270000 117840000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 235860000 829250000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 235860000 829250000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -1430000 -18740000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 234430000 810510000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 451340000 451340000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 5288360000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 5.22 18.37
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 5.22 18.37
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 5.22 18.37
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 5.22 18.37
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) Notes to the Standalone Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Year Ended March 31 2025 n n1. The above standalone financial results of the company were reviewed by the Audit committee and approved by the board of directors at their meeting held on May 27 2025. The statutory auditors of the company have issued audit report with unmodified opinion on the above results. n2. These standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31 2025 have been prepared in accordance with the Indian Accounting Standard 34 Interim Financial Reporting Ind AS 34 notified under Section 133 of the Companies Act 2013 and Regulation 33 of Securities and Exchange Board of India Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations 2015 as amended. n3. The Company operates primarily in the business of manufacturing of Linkage Parts and Components for Off Highway Vehicles. Chief Operating Decision Maker CODM evaluates the companys performance based on the analysis of the various performance indicators of the company. The Chief Operating Decision Maker CODM has decided that there is no reportable segment for the Company. n4. The figures for the corresponding previous periods year have been regrouped or rearranged or reclassified wherever necessary to make them comparable. n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1673510000
Capital work-in-progress 31910000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 7030000
Intangible assets under development 24180000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 525680000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 286050000
Other non-current financial assets 47210000
Total non-current financial assets 858940000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 57480000
Total non-current assets 2653050000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1394180000
Current financial asset
Current investments 2402590000
Trade receivables, current 715560000
Cash and cash equivalents 116840000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1760000
Loans, current 2070000
Other current financial assets 3130000
Total current financial assets 3241950000
Current tax assets (net) 40550000
Other current assets 220820000
Total current assets 4897500000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 1290000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 7551840000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 451340000
Other equity 5288360000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 5739700000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 5739700000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 6570000
Total non-current financial liabilities 6570000
Provisions, non-current 123490000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 41440000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 1180000
Total non-current liabilities 172680000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 703720000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 140270000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 579130000
Total Trade payable 719400000
Other current financial liabilities 23470000
Total current financial liabilities 1446590000
Other current liabilities 153470000
Provisions, current 39400000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1639460000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1812140000
Total equity and liabilites 7551840000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement gains / (losses) of defined benefit plans -7390000 -8040000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -7390000 -8040000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -1860000 -2020000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Effective portion of cash flow hedge 17110000 -13750000
2 Net gain on FVTOCI debt instruments -11630000 -3250000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 5480000 -17000000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 1380000 -4280000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -1430000 -18740000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 947090000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 46160000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 109540000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 408320000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -9830000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -13870000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -980000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -74580000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 70120000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 2630000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities -390000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 257350000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -1060000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current -7870000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -890000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -5370000
Adjustments for dividend income 476790000
Adjustments for interest income 130560000
Adjustments for share-based payments 6070000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -21310000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 300000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -10680000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 146310000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1093400000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 117840000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 975560000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 897830000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 23910000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 128930000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 24230000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 476790000
Interest received 130560000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -419730000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 204700000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 33070000
Dividends paid 643160000
Interest paid 46160000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -517690000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 38140000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 38140000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 80460000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 118600000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 S C Varma And Co Yes 30-Jun-2026


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Uniparts India Limited Avid Maintenance LLP Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Electricity Expenses 2000000 Nil 120000 0 0
2 Uniparts India Limited Avid Maintenance LLP Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 5000000 Nil 0 0 0
3 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Nil 5670000 -630000 -1980000
4 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Job work Expenses 5000000 Nil 80000 0 0
5 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 5000000 Nil 0 0 0
6 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 Nil 2130000 0 0
7 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Job Work income 75000000 Nil 5130000 0 0
8 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 5000000 Nil 0 0 0
9 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rental Income 3000000 Nil 0 0 0
10 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Current Account Receipts and Payments 50000000 Nil 6900000 0 0
11 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 20000000 Nil 15610000 0 0
12 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and Collaterals 0 Nil 0 100000000 100000000
13 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 21270000 Nil 11590000 0 0
14 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 400000000 Nil 39550000 246500000 286050000 Loan 0.09 3 year Unsecured General Corporate purpose including Capital expenses
15 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Dividend received Nil 92150000 0 0
16 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Nil 3120000 0 0
17 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Job work Expenses 100000000 Nil 0 0 0
18 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Job work Income 100000000 Nil 310000 0 0
19 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1000000000 Nil 279340000 30990000 32620000
20 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rental Income 5000000 Nil 0 0 0
21 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Current Account Receipts and Payments 50000000 Nil 10970000 0 0
22 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 5000000 Nil 230000 0 0
23 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 100000000 Nil 0 0 0
24 Uniparts India Limited Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 100000000 Nil 0 0 0
25 Uniparts India Limited Jatin Mahajan (Company Secretary) Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 As per Remuneration policy 3530000 0 0
26 Uniparts India Limited Tanushree Bagrodia (Whole-time director) Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 As per Remuneration policy 7700000 0 0
27 Uniparts India Limited Rohit Maheshwari (Chief Financial Officer) Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 As per Remuneration policy 9320000 0 0
28 Uniparts India Limited Sanjeev Kumar Chanana Independent Director Any other transaction Commission to Directors 0 Nil 0 0 0
29 Uniparts India Limited Soni Holdings Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Rent Paid 5000000 Nil 430000 0 0
30 Uniparts India Limited Soni Holdings Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 5000000 Nil 0 0 0
31 Uniparts Olsen Inc. Sudhakar Simhachala Kolli Group Chief Operating Officer Remuneration 0 Perquisite on account of exercise of ESOP under ESOP Scheme 2007 6110000 0 0
32 Uniparts India Limited Herbert Klaus Coenen Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 Perquisite on account of exercise of ESOP under ESOP Scheme 2007 390000 0 0
33 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts ESOP Trust Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Current Account Receipts and Payments 0 Nil 0 0 0
34 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts India GmbH Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Nil 4470000 0 0
35 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts India GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Air Freight Expenses 5000000 Nil 0 0 0
36 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts India GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Other expenses 50000000 Nil 2200000 0 0
37 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts India GmbH Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1000000000 Nil 301640000 92190000 56350000
38 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts India GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 50000000 Nil 5280000 0 0
39 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Step-Down Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1500000000 Nil 404410000 16710000 21050000
40 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Step-Down Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 10000000 Nil 9770000 0 0
41 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Step-Down Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Nil 0 0 0
42 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Step-Down Subsidiary Any other transaction Air Freight Expenses 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
43 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Step-Down Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
44 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts USA Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1100000000 Nil 284580000 44510000 12970000
45 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts USA Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 10000000 Nil 980000 0 0
46 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts USA Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Air Freight Expenses 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
47 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts USA Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Nil 1670000 0 0
48 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts USA Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
49 Uniparts India Limited Uniparts USA Limited Subsidiary Dividend received 0 Nil 85980000 0 0
50 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Nil 10480000 -1530000 -770000
51 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
52 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
53 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 Nil 0 0 0
54 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
55 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Gripwel Conag Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
56 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Nil 0 0 0
57 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
58 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
59 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 550000000 Nil 129130000 10320000 16390000
60 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts USA Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 500000000 Nil 129950000 18480000 200000
61 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts USA Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
62 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts USA Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Nil 0 0 0
63 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts USA Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
64 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts India GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 450000000 Nil 130570000 52040000 103220000
65 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts India GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 10000000 Nil 70000 0 0
66 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts India GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Nil 5880000 0 0
67 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Uniparts India GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 10000000 Nil 0 0 0
68 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Soni Holdings Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Rental Expenses 5000000 Nil 620000 0 0
69 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Soni Holdings Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 5000000 Nil 0 0 0
70 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Avid Maintenance LLP Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Electricity Expenses 2000000 Nil 110000 0 0
71 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Avid Maintenance LLP Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 5000000 Nil 0 0 0
72 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Sepoy Drinks Private Limited Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Sale of fixed assets 30000000 Nil 0 0 0
73 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Sepoy Drinks Private Limited Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 5000000 Nil 0 0 0
74 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Gurdeep Soni Director Remuneration 30080000 As per the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 14630000 2440000 0
75 Gripwel Conag Private Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 300000000 Nil 17390000 4210000 0
76 Gripwel Conag Private Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 15000000 Nil 0 0 0
77 Gripwel Conag Private Limited Uniparts USA Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 150000000 Nil 4220000 0 0
78 Gripwel Conag Private Limited Uniparts India GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 150000000 Nil 0 0 0
79 Gripwel Conag Private Limited Uniparts India GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 15000000 Nil 0 0 0
80 Gripwel Conag Private Limited Soni Holdings Enterprises over which Key Managerial Personnel and their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Rental Expenses 5000000 Nil 270000 0 0
81 Gripwel Conag Private Limited Jaswinder Singh Bhogal Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 As per Remuneration policy 13230000 0 0
82 Uniparts USA Limited Paramjit Singh Soni Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 22830000 0 0
83 Uniparts India GmbH Herbert Klaus Coenen Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 As per Remuneration policy 10560000 0 0
84 Uniparts USA Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 83950000 -152400000 -180400000
85 Uniparts USA Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 220000 0 0
86 Uniparts USA Limited Uniparts Olsen Inc. Subsidiary Dividend received 0 Not Applicable 43220000 0 0
87 Gripwel Fasteners Private Limited Jyotbir Singh Sethi Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 As per Remuneration policy 6890000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 2225580000