Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 540710
NSE Symbol CAPACITE
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE264T01014
Name of company CAPACITE INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 26-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 21-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Engineering, Procurement and Construction Contracts
Start date and time of board meeting 26-May-2025   16:45:00
End date and time of board meeting 26-May-2025   17:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2021-09-22
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://capacite.in/wp-content/uploads/2024/08/04-POLICY-ON-MATERIALITY-OF-RELATED-PARTY-TRANSACTION-AND-ON-DEALING-WITH-RELATED-PARTY-TRANSACTIONS
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
There is No default on Loans and Debt securities.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 5937709000 21887554000
Other income 330265000 561129000
Total income 6267974000 22448683000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2422109000 8061819000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 104417000 513838000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 31271000 29628000
(d) Employee benefit expense 413276000 1453899000
(e) Finance costs 246966000 933250000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 255283000 943355000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Construction expenses 1505910000 6139657000
2 Other expenses 624779000 1984596000
Total other expenses 2130689000 8124253000
Total expenses 5604011000 20060042000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 663963000 2388641000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 663963000 2388641000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 209414000 717423000
8 Deferred tax -43651000 -136625000
9 Total tax expenses 165763000 580798000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 498200000 1807843000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 498200000 1807843000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 4341000 -8717000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 502541000 1799126000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 846040000 846040000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 16099774000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 5.89 21.37
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 5.89 21.37
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 5.89 21.37
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 5.89 21.37
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 5769899000
Capital work-in-progress 22813000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 21135000
Intangible assets under development 3700000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 29206000
Trade receivables, non-current 573147000
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 704661000
Total non-current financial assets 1307014000
Deferred tax assets (net) 5625000
Other non-current assets 587843000
Total non-current assets 7718029000
2 Current assets
Inventories 879878000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 10445920000
Cash and cash equivalents 626873000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 297857000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 848213000
Total current financial assets 12218863000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 12311176000
Total current assets 25409917000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 651967000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 33779913000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 846040000
Other equity 16099774000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 16945814000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 16945814000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 1490574000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 486786000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1977360000
Provisions, non-current 10405000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 456426000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 752227000
Total non-current liabilities 3196418000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 2676030000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 271688000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 7822192000
Total Trade payable 8093880000
Other current financial liabilities 346483000
Total current financial liabilities 11116393000
Other current liabilities 1932419000
Provisions, current 92281000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 496588000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 13637681000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 16834099000
Total equity and liabilites 33779913000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 a. Remeasurements gains/(losses) on defined benefit plans 5801000 -11649000
2 b. Income tax on (a) above -1460000 2932000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 4341000 -8717000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income 4341000 -8717000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 2388641000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 933250000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 230817000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -5827295000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 1269833000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 608425000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -331007000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 943355000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 892882000
Adjustments for provisions, current 4931000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 98102000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -417000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -128136000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -1501464000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 887177000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 404747000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 482430000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 72277000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1010981000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 104639000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 769982000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -64083000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 2506400000
Repayments of borrowings 1614121000
Payments of lease liabilities 28822000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 843461000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 19996000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 438343000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 438343000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 188530000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 626873000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification
Auditor's opinion Qualified opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 S R B C & CO LLP Yes 28-Feb-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income 21887554000 21887554000
2 Total Expenditure 20060042000 20175635000
3 Net Profit/(Loss) 1807843000 1720356000
4 Earnings Per Share 21.37 20.33
5 Total Assets 33779913000 33664320000
6 Total Liabilities 16834099000 16805993000
7 Net Worth 16945814000 16858327000


Audit qualification

Sr. Details of Audit Qualification Type of Audit Qualification Frequency of qualification For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is quantified by the auditor For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is not quantified by the auditor
Management's Views (i) Management's estimation on the impact of audit qualification (ii) If management is unable to estimate the impact, reasons for the same Auditors' Comments on (i) or (ii) above
1 Textual Information(1) Qualified opinion Repetitive Textual Information(2) Textual Information(3) Textual Information(4) Textual Information(5)


Text Block

Textual Information(1) Qualification on Trade Receivable
Textual Information(2) Not applicable
Textual Information(3) Management view: nThe Company had long outstanding Trade Receivables of INR 1,155.93 Lakhs recoverable from one party which was written off as Bad-debts/Provided as Expected Credit Loss Allowance in the earlier periods. National Company Law Tribunal, Amaravati Bench (AP), appointed Resolution Professional (RP) relating to settlement of said Receivable and RP has approved an amount of INR 1,155.93 Lakhs against Companys claim of INR 1,583.14 Lakhs. Considering this fact and currently the Company is in the process of getting the settlement done and to recover the said amount immediately post the settlement agreement and accordingly it has recorded the recovery of said receivables by giving effect in Other Income/Expected Credit Loss Allowance during the year ended March 31, 2024 based on future recoverability projections. The Statutory Auditors have expressed modified opinion in respect of this matter. n nFurther above note has been disclosed in SEBI LODR results.
Textual Information(4) Refer note e (i) above
Textual Information(5) Qualification included by Auditor in Audit Report as per SEBI LODR: nAs described in Note 7 to the statement, trade receivables as at March 31, 2025 includes Rs. 1,155.93 lakhs in respect of one party which was earlier considered as Bad Debts/Provided as Expected Credit Loss Allowance, the management had recorded recovery of the said receivable by giving effect in Other Income / Expected Credit Loss Allowance during the previous year ended March 31, 2024, based on future recoverability projections. In the absence of sufficient appropriate evidence about the recoverability of the said Receivable, we are unable to comment on the recoverability and provision, if any, required on such receivable. nOur conclusion/opinion was also modified in respect of this matter in the previous quarter and period ended December 31, 2024 and year ended March 31, 2024.


Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director Mr. Rahul Katyal
Name of CFO Mr. Rajesh Das
Name of audit committee chairman Mr. Kartik Rawal
Name of statutory auditor S R B C & CO LLP
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation Jai Prakash Yadav, Partner (M No. 066943)
Place Mumbai
Date 26-May-2025


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Capacite- E- Governance JV Joint Venture Any other transaction Reimbursment of Expenses (net) 1750000000 Approved 4481000 13121000 45994000
2 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Capacite Viraj AOP Joint Venture Any other transaction Impairment allowance for receivables (including written off (bad debt)) 2700000 Approved 967000 2380000 2380000
3 Capacite Infraprojects Limited CEPL- CIL Joint Venture Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 1200000000 Approved 992000 153122000 95305000 Textual Information(1)
4 Capacite Infraprojects Limited CEPL- CIL Joint Venture Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 1200000000 Approved 56614000 153122000 95305000 Textual Information(2)
5 Capacite Infraprojects Limited CIL- SIPL JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 1750000000 Approved 428107000 368692000 346680000 Textual Information(3)
6 Capacite Infraprojects Limited CIL- SIPL JV Joint Venture Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 1750000000 Approved 6316000 368692000 346680000 Textual Information(4)
7 Capacite Infraprojects Limited TPL-CIL Construction LLP Associate Any other transaction Construction contract revenue 1750000000 Approved 1447162000 530447000 941933000 Textual Information(5)
8 Capacite Infraprojects Limited TPL-CIL Construction LLP Associate Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 1750000000 Approved 8427000 530447000 941933000 Textual Information(6)
9 Capacite Infraprojects Limited TPL-CIL Construction LLP Associate Purchase of goods or services 1750000000 Approved 132922000 530447000 941933000 Textual Information(7)
10 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Captech Technologies Private Limited Enterprises Owned by or significantly influenced by key management personnel or their relatives Any other transaction Legal and professional charges Approved 3780000 3998000 1166000
11 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Capacit'e Engineering Private Limited Enterprises directly or indirectly owned / significantly influenced by directors/key management personnel or their relatives Any other transaction Labour/Subcontractor charges (net) 1000000000 Approved 499065000 233422000 98389000 Textual Information(8)
12 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Capacit'e Engineering Private Limited Enterprises directly or indirectly owned / significantly influenced by directors/key management personnel or their relatives Sale of goods or services 1000000000 Approved 145684000 233422000 98389000 Textual Information(9)
13 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Capacit'e Engineering Private Limited Enterprises directly or indirectly owned / significantly influenced by directors/key management personnel or their relatives Purchase of goods or services 1000000000 Approved 41809000 233422000 98389000 Textual Information(10)
14 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Katyal Merchandise Private Limited Enterprises owned by or significantly influenced by key management personnel or their relatives Advance 50000000 Approved 21000 21000 21000 Textual Information(11)
15 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Unified Formwork Systems Private Limited Enterprises Owned by or significantly influenced by key management personnel or their relatives Purchase of goods or services Approved 233494000 74163000 97351000
16 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Sakshi Katyal Relatives of Directors Any other transaction Rent charges 2000000 Approved 473000 0 0
17 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Sakshi Katyal Relatives of Directors Remuneration Approved 1960000 0 0
18 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rohit Katyal Promoter & Director Remuneration 24000000 Approved 12000000 0 0
19 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rohit Katyal Promoter & Director Loan 200000000 Approved 64000000 1573000 54000000
20 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rahul Katyal Promoter & Director Remuneration 24000000 Approved 12000000 0 0
21 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rahul Katyal Promoter & Director Any other transaction Rent charges Approved 1215000 0 0
22 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Subir Malhotra Promoter & Director Remuneration 12000000 Approved 6000000 0 0
23 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rajesh Das Chief Financial Officer Remuneration Approved 4839000 0 0
24 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rahul Kapur Company Secretary Remuneration Approved 928000 0 0
25 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Manjushree Ghodke Independent director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 300000 100000 100000
26 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Manjushree Ghodke Independent director Any other transaction Commission Approved 500000 1000000 1000000
27 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Kartik Rawal Independent director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 275000 75000 75000
28 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Kartik Rawal Independent director Any other transaction Commission Approved 500000 500000 500000
29 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Ankit Paleja Independent director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 200000 50000 50000
30 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Ankit Paleja Independent director Any other transaction Commission Approved 500000 540000 540000
31 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Arun Karambelkar Independent director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 275000 100000 100000
32 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Arun Karambelkar Independent director Any other transaction Commission Approved 500000 1000000 1000000
33 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rukmani Krishnamurthy Independent director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 225000 75000 75000
34 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rukmani Krishnamurthy Independent director Any other transaction Commission Approved 500000 650000 650000
35 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Shreya Katyal Relatives of Directors Remuneration Approved 228000 0 0
36 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Asutosh Katyal Relatives of Directors Remuneration 4500000 Approved 2029000 0 0
37 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Capacit'e Engineering Private Limited Enterprises directly or indirectly owned / significantly influenced by directors/key management personnel or their relatives Interest paid Approved 93000 233422000 98389000 Textual Information(12)
38 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Katyal Marchandise Private Limited Enterprises owned by or significantly influenced by key management personnel or their relatives Inter-corporate deposit 50000000 Approved 15000000 21000 21000 Textual Information(13)
39 Capacite Infraprojects Limited CIL MMEPL EKTHA Private Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services Approved 22601000 510000 510000
40 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Katyal Marchandise Private Limited Enterprises directly or indirectly owned / significantly influenced by directors/key management personnel or their relatives Any other transaction Intercorporate deposit repaid 50000000 Approved 15000000 21000 21000 Textual Information(14)
41 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Katyal Marchandise Private Limited Enterprises directly or indirectly owned / significantly influenced by directors/key management personnel or their relatives Interest paid 50000000 Approved 69000 21000 21000 Textual Information(15)
42 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rohit Katyal Promoter & Director Any other transaction Loan repaid Approved 11573000 1573000 54000000 Textual Information(16)
43 Capacite Infraprojects Limited Rohit Katyal Promoter & Director Interest paid Approved 1433000 1573000 54000000 Textual Information(17)
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 3185057000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(2) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(3) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(4) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(5) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(6) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(7) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(8) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(9) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(10) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(11) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(12) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(13) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(14) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(15) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(16) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.
Textual Information(17) The value of transactions approved by the Audit Committee, and opening and closing balances of all related party transactions, have been disclosed on a consolidated basis.