Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 543417
NSE Symbol RATEGAIN
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE0CLI01024
Name of company Rategain Travel Technologies Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 26-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 20-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment IT - SOFTWARE & CONSULTINGn(SaaS solutions for travel and hospitality Industry)
Start date and time of board meeting 26-May-2025   11:45:00
End date and time of board meeting 26-May-2025   12:46:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-05-26
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.rategain.com
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No Default on Loans and Debts



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 583840000 2104320000
Other income 186090000 694040000
Total income 769930000 2798360000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 306370000 1430420000
(e) Finance costs 2670000 11250000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 10770000 42860000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Advertising and sales promotion expenses 3340000 14120000
2 Donation and contributions 550000 2570000
3 External Services & Contractual Manpower 27440000 67670000
4 Hosting & Proxy and Other Communication Charges 790000 3980000
5 Insurance and Rates and Taxes 3270000 12010000
6 Legal and Professional 19610000 59690000
7 Miscellaneous and Finance Charges 3210000 29350000
8 Rent & Facility Cost 4310000 18460000
9 Software and other Subscription Charges 16420000 69240000
10 Travelling and conveyance 16220000 56920000
Total other expenses 95160000 334010000
Total expenses 414970000 1818540000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 354960000 979820000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 354960000 979820000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 91200000 261970000
8 Deferred tax -2560000 -3610000
9 Total tax expenses 88640000 258360000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 266320000 721460000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 266320000 721460000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 3230000 -4090000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 269550000 717370000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 117990000 117990000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.26 6.12
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.26 6.12
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.26 6.12
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.26 6.12
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 70890000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 110300000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 4640300000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 19200000
Total non-current financial assets 4659500000
Deferred tax assets (net) 42590000
Other non-current assets 7140000
Total non-current assets 4890420000
2 Current assets
Inventories 0
Current financial asset
Current investments 2031130000
Trade receivables, current 707610000
Cash and cash equivalents 218950000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 22710000
Loans, current 16180000
Other current financial assets 6223750000
Total current financial assets 9220330000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 113330000
Total current assets 9333660000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 14224080000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 117990000
Other equity 13602890000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 13720880000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 13720880000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 103880000
Total non-current financial liabilities 103880000
Provisions, non-current 77960000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 181840000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 4860000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 72310000
Total Trade payable 77170000
Other current financial liabilities 128180000
Total current financial liabilities 205350000
Other current liabilities 48550000
Provisions, current 29010000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 38450000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 321360000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 503200000
Total equity and liabilites 14224080000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 2290000 -1380000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -5520000 5470000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 3230000 -4090000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 979820000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 11120000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -153350000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 35120000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 1540000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 2760000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 10890000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 31270000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 3930000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 42860000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 2790000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 20010000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -113700000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 667280000
Adjustments for share-based payments 57120000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -14020000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -180000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -729120000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 250700000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 251190000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -490000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 2182690000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 3565350000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 410000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 59440000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 673600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 343050000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -425040000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 18470000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 12290000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 11120000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -4940000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -430470000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -430470000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 649420000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 218950000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising QIP
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 20-Nov-2023
Amount Raised 586290000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable CRISIL Ratings Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation
Comments of the Audit Committee after review No Comments
Comments of the auditors, if any No Comments
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Strategic investments, acquisitions, and inorganic growth NA 586150000 586290000 0 0


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Mukesh Kumar
Designation of person Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Place Noida
Date 26-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK RateGain Technologies Inc., US Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of Services to Subsidiary, Customer Collection, Expenses incurred & Reimbursement of Receivable/Payables on behalf of Each Other 23950000 NA 23950000 -6640000 17430000 Textual Information(1)
2 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK BCV Social LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses paid by RateGain UK on behalf of BCV Social -1630000 NA -1630000 48530000 46020000 Textual Information(2)
3 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK BCV Social LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses paid by BCV Social on behalf of RateGain UK 2340000 NA 2340000 -59460000 -56050000 Textual Information(3)
4 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK RateGain Spain S.L. Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of Services to Subsidiary, Expenses incurred & Reimbursement of Receivable/Payables on behalf of Each Other -5160000 NA -5160000 -6080000 -11130000 Textual Information(4)
5 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses paid by MHS on behalf of RateGain UK -3700000 NA -3700000 -61570000 -64160000 Textual Information(5)
6 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK RateGain Adara INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses paid by RateGain UK on behalf of RateGain Adara 27750000 NA 27750000 61180000 87830000 Textual Information(6)
7 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK RateGain Technologies Inc., US Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 3688250000 3621590000 Textual Information(7)
8 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK RateGain Spain S.L. Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 240000 230000 Textual Information(8)
9 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 788900000 774640000 Textual Information(9)
10 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Loan 0 NA 0 -145590000 -142960000 Textual Information(10)
11 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Payable to subsidiary -7320000 NA -7320000 -25590000 -32440000 Textual Information(11)
12 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK RateGain Technologies LLC Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 2560000 2510000 Textual Information(12)
13 RateGain Technologies Limited, UK RateGain Technologies LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Incurred & Customer Collection on behalf of each other 49410000 NA 49410000 -21490000 28310000 Textual Information(13)
14 RateGain Spain S.L. My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of Services & Reimbursement to Subsidiary 19860000 NA 19860000 60520000 79680000 Textual Information(14)
15 RateGain Spain S.L. RateGain Adara INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid by RateGain Adara on behalf of RateGain Spain -26270000 NA -26270000 15780000 -10670000 Textual Information(15)
16 RateGain Technologies Inc., US BCV Social LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Working Capital 0 NA 0 704710000 718970000 Textual Information(16)
17 RateGain Technologies Inc., US BCV Social LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid on Behalf of Each Other -4130000 NA -4130000 -68540000 -74070000 Textual Information(17)
18 RateGain Technologies Inc., US My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses paid by RateGain MHS on behalf of RateGain USA 1260000 NA 1260000 -39560000 -39100000 Textual Information(18)
19 RateGain Technologies Inc., US BCV Social LLC Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 1453710000 1483140000 Textual Information(19)
20 RateGain Technologies Inc., US RateGain Technologies Limited, UK Subsidiary Loan -90460000 NA -90460000 172430000 85460000 Textual Information(20)
21 RateGain Technologies Inc., US RateGain Technologies Limited, UK Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable 5770000 NA 5770000 5550000 11430000 Textual Information(21)
22 RateGain Technologies Inc., US RateGain Technologies LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid on Behalf of Each Other 16480000 NA 16480000 22790000 39740000 Textual Information(22)
23 RateGain Technologies Inc., US RateGain Adara INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid by RateGain US on behalf of RateGain Adara 99650000 NA 99650000 -11830000 87580000 Textual Information(23)
24 RateGain Technologies Inc., US RateGain Adara INC Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 1249610000 1274900000 Textual Information(24)
25 RateGain Adara INC My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Any other transaction Expense Incurred on behalf of Subsidiary 0 NA 0 630000 640000 Textual Information(25)
26 RateGain Adara INC RateGain Adara Japan GK Subsidiary Any other transaction Expense Incurred on behalf of Subsidiary 7940000 NA 7940000 0 7940000 Textual Information(26)
27 RateGain Adara INC RateGain Adara Japan GK Subsidiary Investment 2980000 NA 2980000 0 2980000 Textual Information(27)
28 BCV Social LLC My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid by BCV Social on behalf of MHS 13200000 NA 13200000 12960000 26420000 Textual Information(28)
29 BCV Social LLC RateGain Adara INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses incurred on behalf on Each Other -24080000 NA -24080000 700000 -23360000 Textual Information(29)
30 BCV Social LLC RateGain Technologies LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Incurred & Amount Reimbusred 200000 NA 200000 80000 280000 Textual Information(30)
31 RateGain Technologies LLC RateGain Adara INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses incurred on behalf on Each Other 13040000 NA 13040000 6790000 19970000 Textual Information(31)
32 RateGain Technologies LLC My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid by RateGain Dubai on behalf of MHS -6920000 NA -6920000 12080000 5400000 Textual Information(32)
33 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited BCV Social LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Services to Subsidiary, Expenses Incurred on behalf of each other Receivables Realized and Reinstatement of Receivables & Payables 26270000 NA 26270000 2940000 29210000
34 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited My hotel shop GMBH Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Services to Subsidiary, Expenses Incurred on behalf of each other Receivables Realized and Reinstatement of Receivables & Payables -22450000 NA -22450000 57850000 35400000
35 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited RateGain Adara Inc Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Services to Subsidiary, Expenses Incurred on behalf of each other Receivables Realized and Reinstatement of Receivables & Payables 186920000 NA 186920000 52240000 239160000
36 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited RateGain Spain S.L. Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses incurred on behalf of Subsidiary 910000 NA 910000 350000 1260000
37 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited RateGain Technologies INC Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Services to Subsidiary, Expenses Incurred/ Customer Collection on behalf of each other Receivables Realized and Reinstatement of Receivables & Payables -30580000 NA -30580000 34810000 4230000
38 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited RateGain Technologies Limited Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 3485080000 3485080000
39 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited RateGain Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Services to Subsidiary, Expenses Incurred/ Customer Collection on behalf of each other Receivables Realized and Reinstatement of Receivables & Payables -29820000 NA -29820000 187770000 157950000
40 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited RateGain Technologies LLC (UAE) Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Services to Subsidiary and Expenses Incurred on behalf and Reinstatement of Receivables & Payables 33620000 NA 33620000 43290000 76910000
41 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Transaction Square Consultancy LLP Transaction with Companies where significant influence is exercised by KMPs Any other transaction Amount Payable to Related Party -680000 NA -680000 680000 0
42 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Ec Rajakumar Konduru Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 140000 NA 140000 0 0
43 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Girish Paman Vanvari Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 160000 NA 160000 0 0
44 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mrs. Aditi Gupta Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 140000 NA 140000 0 0
45 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Mukesh Kumar Company Secretary Any other transaction Bonus Payable for The Year 670000 NA 670000 0 670000
46 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Mukesh Kumar Company Secretary Remuneration 5020000 NA 5020000 0 0
47 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Mukesh Kumar Company Secretary Any other transaction Retirement Benefit 260000 NA 260000 0 0
48 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Thomas P. Joshua Company Secretary Any other transaction Bonus Payable for The Year -240000 NA -240000 240000 0
49 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Thomas P. Joshua Company Secretary Remuneration 210000 NA 210000 0 0
50 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Thomas P. Joshua Company Secretary Any other transaction Travelling Expenses 0 NA 0 0 0
51 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Tanmaya Das Chief Financial Officer Any other transaction Bonus Payable for The Year 0 NA 0 1280000 1280000
52 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Tanmaya Das Chief Financial Officer Remuneration 5410000 NA 5410000 0 0
53 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Tanmaya Das Chief Financial Officer Any other transaction Travelling Expenses 480000 NA 480000 0 0
54 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Tanmaya Das Chief Financial Officer Any other transaction Retirement Benefit 80000 NA 80000 0 0
55 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Ruhaan Shankar Chopra Senior Managerial Personnel Remuneration 690000 NA 690000 0 0
56 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Ruhaan Shankar Chopra Senior Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Bonus Payable for The Year 30000 NA 30000 0 30000
57 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Ruhaan Shankar Chopra Senior Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Retirement Benefit 10000 NA 10000 0 0
58 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Bhanu Chopra Chairman and Managing Director Any other transaction Bonus Payable for The Year 0 NA 0 18780000 18780000
59 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Bhanu Chopra Chairman and Managing Director Remuneration 18420000 NA 18420000 0 0
60 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Bhanu Chopra Chairman and Managing Director Any other transaction Retirement Benefit 140000 NA 140000 0 0
61 RateGain Travel Technologies Limited Mr. Bhanu Chopra Chairman and Managing Director Any other transaction Travelling Expenses 940000 NA 940000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 310910000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(2) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(3) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(4) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(5) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(6) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(7) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(8) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(9) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(10) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(11) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(12) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(13) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(14) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(15) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(16) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(17) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(18) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(19) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(20) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(21) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(22) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(23) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(24) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(25) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(26) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(27) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(28) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(29) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(30) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(31) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.
Textual Information(32) There would be a deviation due to exchange rate fluctuations in the Closing balances as on 30/09/2024, filed earlier with Exchange rate as of 30/09/2024 and the Opening Balance as on 01/10/2024, which has now been re-stated as per Exchange Rate as on 31/03/2025.