Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 526951
NSE Symbol STYLAMIND
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE239C01020
Name of company STYLAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 26-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 19-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Manufacture of Laminates
Start date and time of board meeting 26-May-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 26-May-2025   12:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-05-26
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://stylam.com/investors-relation#shareholder
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not applicable as we don't have any default on loans outstanding as on March 31, 2025. The Company has no debt securities.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 2652763000 10250895000
Other income 11579000 74398000
Total income 2664342000 10325293000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1413720000 5622412000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 55000 127000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 80092000 -48866000
(d) Employee benefit expense 229863000 835426000
(e) Finance costs -697000 39165000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 64548000 238654000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 499614000 1989975000
Total other expenses 499614000 1989975000
Total expenses 2287195000 8676893000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 377147000 1648400000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 377147000 1648400000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 92512000 438978000
8 Deferred tax -5087000 -8881000
9 Total tax expenses 87425000 430097000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 289722000 1218303000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 289722000 1218303000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 972000 -7695000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 290694000 1210608000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 84740000 84740000
Face value of equity share capital 5 5
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 6491487000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 17.15 71.43
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 17.15 71.43
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 17.15 71.43
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 17.15 71.43
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1749131000
Capital work-in-progress 830500000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 23172000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 13563000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 21506000
Other non-current financial assets 486157000
Total non-current financial assets 521226000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 0
Total non-current assets 3124029000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1852623000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 2038566000
Cash and cash equivalents 488973000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 7006000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 165820000
Total current financial assets 2700365000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 108243000
Total current assets 4661231000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 7785260000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 84740000
Other equity 6491487000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 6576227000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 6576227000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 0
Provisions, non-current 51226000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 12194000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 74574000
Total non-current liabilities 137994000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 360711000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 78817000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 385825000
Total Trade payable 464642000
Other current financial liabilities 19148000
Total current financial liabilities 844501000
Other current liabilities 198331000
Provisions, current 16809000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 11398000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1071039000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1209033000
Total equity and liabilites 7785260000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -972000 7695000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 972000 -7695000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1648400000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 39165000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -401422000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -427679000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 5139000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -54937000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 86127000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 43485000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 28970000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 238654000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 1380000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current -16736000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 374079000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 46184000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -3941000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -133900000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1514500000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 439888000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1074612000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 8343000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1079027000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 46184000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -239726000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1264226000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 39165000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -39165000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -228779000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -228779000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 724759000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 495980000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 MITTAL GOEL & ASSOCIATES Yes 31-Mar-2026


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Stylam Industries Limited Jagdish Rai Gupta Chairman& Managing Director Remuneration 30000000 NA 30000000 0 0
2 Stylam Industries Limited Manit Gupta Wholetime Director Remuneration 14400000 NA 14400000 0 0
3 Stylam Industries Limited Manav Gupta Wholetime Director Remuneration 14400000 NA 14400000 0 0
4 Stylam Industries Limited Sachin Bhatla Wholetime Director Remuneration 5000000 NA 5000000 0 0
5 Stylam Industries Limited Pushpa Gupta Promoter Remuneration 3000000 NA 3000000 0 0
6 Stylam Industries Limited Kritika Garg Other Related Party Remuneration 3000000 NA 3000000 0 0
7 Stylam Industries Limited Priyanka Kapila Other Related Party Remuneration 3000000 NA 3000000 0 0
8 Stylam Industries Limited Nidhi Gupta Promoter Remuneration 3000000 NA 3000000 0 0
9 Stylam Industries Limited Kishan Nagpal Chief Financial Officer Remuneration 5000000 NA 4800000 0 0
10 Stylam Industries Limited Sanjeev Kumar Sehgal Company Secretary Remuneration 1000000 NA 446000 0 0
11 Stylam Industries Limited Gourmet House Private Limited Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 500000 NA 0 112000 0
12 Stylam Industries Limited Sanjeev Kumar Sehgal Company Secretary Sale of goods or services 100000 NA 0 0 0
13 Stylam Industries Limited Manav Gupta Wholetime Director Sale of goods or services 100000 NA 0 1000 0
14 Stylam Industries Limited STYLAM PANEL LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction TAX PAID 200000 NA 0 95000 0
15 Stylam Industries Limited Dhiraj Kheriwal Company Secretary Remuneration 1500000 NA 208000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 81254000