Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 517059
NSE Symbol SALZERELEC
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE457F01013
Name of company SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 24-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 07-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Manufacturing of Electrical Installation products
Start date and time of board meeting 24-May-2025   11:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 24-May-2025   16:10:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public No
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. No
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-05-24
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.salzergroup.net/investors.html
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 3655851000 13829259000
Other income 26024000 54251000
Total income 3681875000 13883510000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2829110000 10826651000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -33973000 -340168000
(d) Employee benefit expense 150032000 538938000
(e) Finance costs 105991000 407967000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 56988000 222921000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 448923000 1554489000
Total other expenses 448923000 1554489000
Total expenses 3557071000 13210798000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 124804000 672712000
4 Exceptional items -8300000 151831000
5 Total profit before tax 116504000 824543000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 24073000 176159000
8 Deferred tax 10098000 25801000
9 Total tax expenses 34171000 201960000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 82333000 622583000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 82333000 622583000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -4238000 1100000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 78095000 623683000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 176827000 176827000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 5125979000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.66 35.3
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.66 35.21
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.66 35.3
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.66 35.21
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Notes forming part of above STANDALONE results ni) The above Audited financial results were duly reviewed by the Audit Committee at its meeting held on May 24, 2025, and were taken on record and approved by the Board of Directors at their meeting held on May 24, 2025. nii) The Company operates in only one segment viz., Electrical installation products. niii) The Board recommended Dividend at the rate of 25% i.e Rs.2.50 per equity share of Rs.10/- each for the financial year 2024-25 and the Dividend, if approved by the shareholders, shall be payable to all eligible members whose names appearing in the Register of Members on the record date August 29, 2025. niv) During the Financial year review na) 3,00,000 equity shares were allotted upon conversion of warrants exercised by warrant subscribers and thereby the paid up share capital of the Company increased from Rs.17,38,27,370 comprising of 1,73,82,737 equity shares of Rs.10/- each to Rs. 17,68,27,370 comprising of 1,76,82,737 equity shares of Rs.10/- each; There are no share warrants outstanding after this conversion. nb) Subscribed additional 1,46,643 equity shares of Rs.10/- each for cash consideration of Rs.14.66 Lakh in Salzer EV Infra Private Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary company and nc) Sold out 1.60% equity stake in Subsidiary –Kaycee Industries Ltd in the market and generated a gain of Rs.16 Cr, and as the result of such sale, Holdings in this Subsidiary reduced to 71.91% nv)The Board of Director Approved writing off the entire equity investment of Rs. 83 lakhs, representing 67% holding in the subsidiary company, Salzer Kostad EV Chargers Private Limited, as the venture to develop EV charging stations in partnership with Kostad, an Austrian company, was found to be operationally unviable, yielded no economic value from the investment, and has been fully impaired in accordance with Ind AS 36 in the financial year 2024–25, and suitably dealt with in the standalone results nvi) Exceptional item represents net gain of Rs.15.17 crore, arising from sale of investment in Kaycee Industries Limited (Rs.16 crore), adjusted for impairment of investment in Salzer Kostad EV Chargers Private Limited (Rs.83 lakhs) under Ind AS 36 nd) Basic Earnings per share and Diluted Earnings per Share have been prepared in accordance with IND AS 33 and presented on the expanded capital prevailing on the relevant date. ne) Comparative figures have been regrouped / reclassified wherever necessary to confirm to current period's presentation. nf) The Figures for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 are the balancing figures between the audited figures in respect of the full financial years and the published year to date figures upto the third quarter of the Financial year; nFor SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED n nSd/- nD RAJESHKUMAR nJOINT MANAGING DIRECTOR nCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER n(DIN:00003126) n nCoimbatore - 641 047.t nMay 24, 2025t n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 2900228000
Capital work-in-progress 26204000
Investment property 77000
Goodwill 9342000
Other intangible assets 39197000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 177911000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 25357000
Total non-current financial assets 203268000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 81523000
Total non-current assets 3259839000
2 Current assets
Inventories 3639986000
Current financial asset
Current investments 85569000
Trade receivables, current 4085005000
Cash and cash equivalents 16494000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 36582000
Loans, current 14191000
Other current financial assets 23192000
Total current financial assets 4261033000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 489956000
Total current assets 8390975000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 11650814000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 176827000
Other equity 5125979000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 5302806000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 5302806000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 223151000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 2824000
Total non-current financial liabilities 225975000
Provisions, non-current 177000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 269949000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 496101000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 3956164000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 189562000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1455911000
Total Trade payable 1645473000
Other current financial liabilities 9271000
Total current financial liabilities 5610908000
Other current liabilities 126721000
Provisions, current 97365000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 16913000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 5851907000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 6348008000
Total equity and liabilites 11650814000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement of postnemployment benefit obligations 130000 -5270000
2 Change in fair value of FVOCI equityninstruments -5060000 4709000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -4930000 -561000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -692000 -1661000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -4238000 1100000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 824543000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 407967000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -743777000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -769805000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 34155000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -28500000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -6220000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 6576000
Adjustments for other bank balances -8906000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 193313000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 10158000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 222921000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 12480000
Adjustments for provisions, current -8227000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current -8409000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -3138000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -28777000
Adjustments for dividend income -5338000
Adjustments for interest income -2945000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 561000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -130770000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -840115000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations -15572000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 179892000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -195464000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 177953000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 44424000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 25619000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 668681000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 20021000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 411000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 5338000
Interest received 2945000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 17192000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -504490000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 83550000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options -20889000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 1758615000
Repayments of borrowings 658560000
Payments of lease liabilities -3391000
Dividends paid 44207000
Interest paid 407967000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 7030000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 720963000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 21009000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 21009000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 13203000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 34212000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s.Swamy & Ravi Yes 31-Jul-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EXPORTS LIMITED Promoter Group company Sale of goods or services 5000000000 NIL 165308000 315015000 244579000
2 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EXPORTS LIMITED Promoter Group company Any other transaction Rent received NIL 102000 0 0
3 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EXPORTS LIMITED Promoter Group company Any other transaction Rent paid NIL 9267000 0 0
4 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EXPORTS LIMITED Promoter Group company Purchase of goods or services NIL 3906000 0 0
5 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EXPORTS LIMITED Promoter Group company Any other transaction Refund of Advance NIL 12087000 0 0
6 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EXPORTS LIMITED Promoter Group company Any other transaction Payment Collection NIL 210586000 0 0
7 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SRVE INDUSTRIES Directors Interested firm Purchase of goods or services 90000000 NIL 39713000 9462000 -7664000
8 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SRVE INDUSTRIES Directors Interested firm Purchase of goods or services NIL 12949000 0 0
9 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SRVE INDUSTRIES Directors Interested firm Any other transaction Payment made NIL 35536000 0 0
10 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED KAYCEE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 400000000 NIL 1838000 18433000 22736000
11 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED KAYCEE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services NIL 91241000 0 0
12 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED KAYCEE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services NIL 975000 0 0
13 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED KAYCEE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Payment Collection NIL 84125000 0 0
14 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EDUCATION MEDICAL TRUST Promoters trust Any other transaction Donation and CSR 7500000 NIL 3041000 0 0
15 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EDUCATION MEDICAL TRUST Promoters trust Purchase of goods or services NIL 990000 0 0
16 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EDUCATION MEDICAL TRUST Promoters trust Any other transaction Payment made NIL 4031000 0 0
17 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER EV INFRA PVT. LTD Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Investment made 10000000 NIL 1066000 4225000 5291000
18 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED Managerial Remuneration Directors and KMP Remuneration NIL 17895000 0 0
19 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED Director Sitting fees Directors Any other transaction Sitting fees NIL 1180000 0 0
20 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER SPINNERS LIMITED Promoter Group company Purchase of goods or services 80000000 NIL 2261000 -4708000 -3305000
21 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER SPINNERS LIMITED Promoter Group company Purchase of goods or services NIL 960000 0 0
22 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER SPINNERS LIMITED Promoter Group company Any other transaction Reimbursement NIL 4037000 0 0
23 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER SPINNERS LIMITED Promoter Group company Purchase of goods or services NIL 24872000 0 0
24 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER SPINNERS LIMITED Promoter Group company Purchase of goods or services NIL 7208000 0 0
25 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER SPINNERS LIMITED Promoter Group company Any other transaction Payment made 20000000 NIL 40741000 0 0
26 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SALZER KOSTAD EV CHARGERS PVT LTD Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Investment made NIL 300000 0 0
27 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED K.R.PHARMACY Directors intestested firm Purchase of goods or services 1000000 NIL 282000 269000 -229000
28 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED K.R.PHARMACY Directors intestested firm Purchase of goods or services NIL 153000 0 0
29 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED K.R.PHARMACY Directors intestested firm Any other transaction Payment made NIL 63000 0 0
30 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED QUEBEC INFORMATION SERVICES PVT LTD Promoter Group company Purchase of goods or services 25000000 NIL 1534000 0 0
31 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED QUEBEC INFORMATION SERVICES PVT LTD Promoter Group company Purchase of goods or services NIL 2832000 0 0
32 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED QUEBEC INFORMATION SERVICES PVT LTD Promoter Group company Any other transaction Payment made NIL 4366000 0 0
33 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED K.R.HEALTH CARE PVT. LIMITED Promoter Group company Purchase of goods or services 5500000 NIL 1025000 -1056000 0
34 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED K.R.HEALTH CARE PVT. LIMITED Promoter Group company Any other transaction payment made NIL 1151000 0 0
35 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED Ultrafast chargers private limited Associate company of subsidiary Sale of goods or services 50000000 NIL 37016000 0 34015000
36 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED Ultrafast chargers private limited Associate company of subsidiary Any other transaction Payment Collection NIL 3001000 0 0
37 SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED SRVE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Promoter Group company Any other transaction Payment Collection NIL 4074000 4074000 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 831712000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt