Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 531921
NSE Symbol AGARIND
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE204E01012
Name of company AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 23-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 16-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Half Yearly
Reporting Quarter Yearly
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   17:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   20:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-05-27
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.aicltd.in
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No Debt Securities and no defaults on loans



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 7343435000 20033468000
Other income 60395000 161386000
Total income 7403830000 20194854000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1594826000 4263892000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 5524659000 14618799000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -316922000 -648761000
(d) Employee benefit expense 24324000 95626000
(e) Finance costs 43126000 141487000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 29521000 117956000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 265722000 882348000
Total other expenses 265722000 882348000
Total expenses 7165256000 19471347000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 238574000 723507000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 238574000 723507000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 60314000 187208000
8 Deferred tax 0 0
9 Total tax expenses 60314000 187208000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 178260000 536299000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 178260000 536299000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 0 615000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 178260000 536914000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 149578000 149578000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 3777866000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 11.92 35.85
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 11.92 35.85
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 11.92 35.85
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 11.92 35.85
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 560009000
Capital work-in-progress 155523000
Investment property 3744000
Goodwill 73129000
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 187245000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 643717000
Other non-current financial assets 240612000
Total non-current financial assets 1071574000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets
Total non-current assets 1863979000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1871226000
Current financial asset
Current investments 337182000
Trade receivables, current 2297284000
Cash and cash equivalents 182038000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 148914000
Loans, current 2792000
Other current financial assets 20704000
Total current financial assets 2988914000
Current tax assets (net) 8161000
Other current assets 530099000
Total current assets 5398400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 7262379000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 149578000
Other equity 3777866000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 3927444000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 3927444000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 80029000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 43331000
Total non-current financial liabilities 123360000
Provisions, non-current 6300000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 31370000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 161030000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1737091000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 27225000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1248957000
Total Trade payable 1276182000
Other current financial liabilities 140570000
Total current financial liabilities 3153843000
Other current liabilities 10198000
Provisions, current 2644000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 7220000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 3173905000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 3334935000
Total equity and liabilites 7262379000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 a) Ancillary Infra (Bitumen & Allied Products) 7215108000 19505193000
2 b) Logistics 160810000 583077000
3 c) Wind Mill 1364000 9374000
4 d) Other (Unallocable) 26550000 97210000
Total Segment Revenue 7403832000 20194854000
Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Revenue from operations 7403832000 20194854000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 a) Ancillary Infra (Bitumen & Allied Products) 246951000 721104000
2 b) Logistics 14268000 65482000
3 c) Wind Mill -1047000 -1183000
4 d) Other (Unallocable) 0 0
Total Profit before tax 260172000 785403000
i. Finance cost 43127000 43127000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income -21484000 -21484000
Profit before tax 238529000 723508000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 a) Ancillary Infra (Bitumen & Allied Products) 5549039000 5549039000
2 b) Logistics 488494000 488494000
3 c) Wind Mill 34295000 34295000
4 d) Other (Unallocable) 1190550000 1190550000
Total Segment Asset 7262378000 7262378000
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Asset 7262378000 7262378000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 a) Ancillary Infra (Bitumen & Allied Products) 3182613000 3182613000
2 b) Logistics 102515000 102515000
3 c) Wind Mill 61000 61000
4 d) Other (Unallocable) 49746000 49746000
Total Segment Liabilities 3334935000 3334935000
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 3334935000 3334935000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 A. (i) Items that will not be reclassified to Profit or Loss - Income / (Expenses) 0 822000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 0 822000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 207000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 0 615000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 723507000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 149931000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -630171000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -137052000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -326618000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -141656000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 216143000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 3392000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 117956000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 48654000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 75879000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -29978000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -4331000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -809609000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations -86102000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 206391000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -292493000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 233000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 165914000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 411663000
Purchase of other long-term assets 364825000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 75879000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -56094000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -99058000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 503527000
Repayments of borrowings 7973000
Payments of lease liabilities 84320000
Dividends paid 44873000
Interest paid 129733000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 236628000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -154923000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -154923000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 336961000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 182038000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Singhal Sanklecha and LLP Yes 31-Jan-2028


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Jaiprakash Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 12500000 No Remarks 4500000 0 0
2 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Ramchandra Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 12500000 No Remarks 4500000 0 0
3 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Lalit Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 12500000 No Remarks 4500000 0 0
4 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Mahendra Agarwal Non Executive Director Remuneration 12500000 No Remarks 2700000 0 0
5 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Suresh Nair Independent Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 12000000 No Remarks 40000 0 0
6 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Khushboo Lalji Independent Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 12000000 No Remarks 40000 0 0
7 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Mahendra Pimpale Independent Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 12000000 No Remarks 40000 0 0
8 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Balraj Subramaniam Independent Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 12000000 No Remarks 40000 0 0
9 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Vipin Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Salary 6000000 No Remarks 2100000 0 0
10 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Dipali Pitale Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Salary 0 No Remarks 293000 0 0
11 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Jaiprakash Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Rent Paid 2100000 No Remarks 780000 0 0
12 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Lalit Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Rent Paid 1800000 No Remarks 600000 0 0
13 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Pooja Agarwal Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Rent Paid 840000 No Remarks 270000 0 0
14 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Nilesh Agarwal Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Salary 2400000 No Remarks 1080000 0 0
15 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Virel Agarwal Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Salary 2100000 No Remarks 1500000 0 0
16 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Sheilesh Agarwal Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Salary 0 No Remarks 0 0 0
17 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Translink Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Freight Paid 75000000 No Remarks 28073000 0 0
18 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Translink Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Transportation Charges Received 50000000 No Remarks 13531000 0 0
19 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Translink Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Labour Charges Received 1500000 No Remarks 231000 0 0
20 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Translink Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 80000000 No Remarks 31793000 0 0
21 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Translink Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1500000 No Remarks 363000 0 0
22 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Bituminex Cochin Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 50000000 No Remarks 21930000 0 0
23 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Bituminex Cochin Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Security Commission Paid 0 No Remarks 58000 0 0
24 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED AICL Oversease FZ LLC Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 75000000 No Remarks 27877000 0 0
25 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED AICL Oversease FZ LLC Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Commission Received 15000000 No Remarks 4861000 0 9723000
26 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED AICL Oversease FZ LLC Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 250000000 No Remarks 0 0 0
27 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED AICL Oversease FZ LLC Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given 0 No Remarks 0 603837000 643717000
28 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED AICL Oversease FZ LLC Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Issued for borrowing 0 No Remarks 0 0 0
29 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Balaji Tyres Wholly owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 20000000 No Remarks 7404000 0 0
30 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED ANZ Transporters Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Frieght Paid 100000000 No Remarks 45114000 0 0
31 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Gas Carriers Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Freight Paid 60000000 No Remarks 24379000 0 0
32 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED ANZ Transporters Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Transportation Charges Received 60000000 No Remarks 24134000 0 0
33 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Gas Carriers Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Transportation Charges Received 10000000 No Remarks 0 0 0
34 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED ANZ Transporters Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Labour Charges Received 1500000 No Remarks 661000 0 0
35 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Gas Carriers Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Labour Charges Received 1500000 No Remarks 441000 0 0
36 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED ANZ Transporters Concern in which KMP are interested Sale of goods or services 1500000 No Remarks 774000 0 0
37 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Gas Carriers Concern in which KMP are interested Sale of goods or services 1500000 No Remarks 610000 0 0
38 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Muralidhar Ishwardas Concern in which Relatives of KMP are interested Purchase of goods or services 6000000 No Remarks 2178000 0 0
39 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Balaji Tyres Concern in which Relatives of KMP are interested Purchase of goods or services 0 No Remarks 7404000 0 0
40 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Bright Bitumen Private Limited Concern in which Relatives of KMP are interested Any other transaction Advance Received Back 325000 No Remarks 0 0 0
41 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Bituminex Cochin Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Investment 23250000 No Remarks 0 23250000 23250000
42 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED AICL Overseas FZ-LLC Wholly owned Subsidiary Investment 19013000 No Remarks 0 19013000 19013000
43 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Translink Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Investment 124982000 No Remarks 0 124982000 124982000
44 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED AICL Finance Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Investment 20000000 No Remarks 0 20000000 20000000
45 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Translink Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance Recoverable in Cash or Kind 0 No Remarks 0 166277000 75528000
46 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED AICL Finance Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Payment made on behalf 1200000 No Remarks 0 0 0
47 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED ANZ Transporters Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Receivables 0 No Remarks 0 64721000 68439000
48 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Motor Repairs Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Receivables 0 No Remarks 0 4618000 6079000
49 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Gas Carriers Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Receivables 0 No Remarks 0 2734000 51068000
50 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Balaji Tyres Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Payables 0 No Remarks 0 1741000 785000
51 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Bright Bitumen Private Limited Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Advance to Suppliers 0 No Remarks 0 32500000 32500000
52 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Kishan Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
53 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Mukul Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
54 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Yash Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
55 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Esha Virel Agarwal Relative of KMP Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
56 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Lalit Agarwal Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Rent Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
57 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Agarwal Gas Carriers Concern in which KMP are interested Sale of goods or services 0 NA 0 0 0
58 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED ANZ Transporters Concern in which KMP are interested Sale of goods or services 0 NA 0 0 0
59 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED ANZ Transporters Concern in which KMP are interested Any other transaction Freight Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
60 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Agarwal Gas Carriers Concern in which KMP are interested Any other transaction Freight Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
61 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED ANZ Transporters Concern in which KMP are interested Any other transaction Transportation Charges Received 0 NA 0 0 0
62 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Balaji Tyres Concern in which Relatives of KMP are interested Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 0 0 0
63 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Agarwal Gas Carriers Concern in which KMP are interested Any other transaction Receivables 0 NA 0 15356000 4198000
64 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED ANZ Transporters Concern in which KMP are interested Any other transaction Payables 0 NA 0 12150000 2750000
65 AGARWAL TRANSLINK PRIVATE LIMITED Balaji Tyres Concern in which Relatives of KMP are interested Any other transaction Receivables 0 NA 0 1992000 1955000
66 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Muralidhar Ishwardas Concern in which Relatives of KMP are interested Any other transaction Payables 0 No Remarks 0 0 158000
67 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED AICL Finance Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance Recoverable in Cash or Kind 0 NA 0 412000 463000
68 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Bituminex Cochin Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Payables 0 NA 0 0 11242000
69 AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED Agarwal Motor Repairs Concern in which KMPs are interested Any other transaction Transportation Charges Received 60000000 NA 0 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 264799000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt