Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 544012
NSE Symbol CELLO
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE0LMW01024
Name of company CELLO WORLD LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 23-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 19-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   12:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   16:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 5888214000 21363883000
Other income 129951000 446801000
Total income 6018165000 21810684000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2072153000 6886506000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 721332000 3849928000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 39185000 -421073000
(d) Employee benefit expense 552087000 2111849000
(e) Finance costs 3411000 14523000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 179590000 619987000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 1151258000 3832918000
Total other expenses 1151258000 3832918000
Total expenses 4719016000 16894638000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1299149000 4916046000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1299149000 4916046000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 319760000 1236363000
8 Deferred tax 17846000 30841000
9 Total tax expenses 337606000 1267204000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 961543000 3648842000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 -3171000
16 Total profit (loss) for period 961543000 3645671000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -11150000 -5144000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 950393000 3640527000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 881884000 3388152000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 79659000 79659000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 872329000 3381968000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 78064000 258559000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 1104425000 1104425000
Face value of equity share capital 5 5
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.03 15.5
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.03 15.5
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.03 15.5
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.03 15.5
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 6000704000
Capital work-in-progress 187962000
Investment property 137609000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 16715000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 0
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 417572000
Total non-current financial assets 417572000
Deferred tax assets (net) 17265000
Other non-current assets 220760000
Total non-current assets 6998587000
2 Current assets
Inventories 5245767000
Current financial asset
Current investments 5688081000
Trade receivables, current 6577903000
Cash and cash equivalents 516948000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 359138000
Loans, current 10533000
Other current financial assets 109049000
Total current financial assets 13261652000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 912166000
Total current assets 19419585000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 26418172000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 1104425000
Other equity 20569604000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 21674029000
Non controlling interest 2410886000
Total equity 24084915000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 47236000
Total non-current financial liabilities 47236000
Provisions, non-current 47684000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 151858000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 246778000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 4955000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 336142000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1166025000
Total Trade payable 1502167000
Other current financial liabilities 254833000
Total current financial liabilities 1761955000
Other current liabilities 248849000
Provisions, current 22393000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 53282000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 2086479000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 2333257000
Total equity and liabilites 26418172000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of net defined benefit liability -11904000 -11259000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -11904000 -11259000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -2784000 -2575000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Net change in fair values of investments other than equity shares carried at fair value through OCI -2713000 4730000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -2713000 4730000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -683000 1190000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -11150000 -5144000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4916046000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 14523000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -624232000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -500571000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -275984000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 54397000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 20190000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 619987000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 17085000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -23355000
Adjustments for dividend income 4981000
Adjustments for interest income 105846000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -287004000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -21790000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 18650000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -1098931000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 3817115000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1199848000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 2617267000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 83209000
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 17042000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1668066000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 3748000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 20000000
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 10546417000
Purchase of other long-term assets 14637207000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 4981000
Interest received 103121000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -5534251000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 7131215000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 365431000
Repayments of borrowings 3987902000
Payments of lease liabilities 141000
Dividends paid 385795000
Interest paid 10656000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 3112152000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 195168000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 195168000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 321780000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 516948000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date