Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 544246
NSE Symbol RVTH
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE0DAB01012
Name of company Revathi Equipment India Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 23-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 15-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Manufacturing of equipments
Start date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   17:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   19:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 644900000 1785500000
Other income 34100000 103100000
Total income 679000000 1888600000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 210000000 869900000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 37800000 121800000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 112700000 -20000000
(d) Employee benefit expense 70300000 254300000
(e) Finance costs 31800000 100600000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 4100000 16300000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 70500000 268200000
Total other expenses 70500000 268200000
Total expenses 537200000 1611100000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 141800000 277500000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 141800000 277500000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 47300000 73600000
8 Deferred tax 1300000 2100000
9 Total tax expenses 48600000 75700000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 93200000 201800000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 93200000 201800000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -3800000 -4400000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 89400000 197400000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 30700000 30700000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 1232600000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 30.44 65.78
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 30.44 65.78
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 30.44 65.78
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 30.44 65.78
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 364700000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 17000000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 24700000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 1500000
Total non-current financial assets 26200000
Deferred tax assets (net) 4700000
Other non-current assets 2500000
Total non-current assets 415100000
2 Current assets
Inventories 684600000
Current financial asset
Current investments 742800000
Trade receivables, current 251500000
Cash and cash equivalents 13000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 36700000
Loans, current 54400000
Other current financial assets 29600000
Total current financial assets 1128000000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 156300000
Total current assets 1968900000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 2384000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 30600000
Other equity 1232600000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 1263200000
Non controlling interest 0
Total equity 1263200000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 10100000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 10100000
Provisions, non-current 8200000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 2500000
Total non-current liabilities 20800000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 359300000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 4200000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 290800000
Total Trade payable 295000000
Other current financial liabilities 74700000
Total current financial liabilities 729000000
Other current liabilities 297200000
Provisions, current 21800000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 52000000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1100000000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1120800000
Total equity and liabilites 2384000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 5100000 5800000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -1300000 -1400000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -3800000 -4400000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 277500000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 92600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 92100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 118400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -10300000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -117700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -14000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 16300000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 2800000
Adjustments for provisions, current 5700000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -122600000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 63300000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 340800000
Dividends received -4500000
Interest paid -82400000
Interest received -63700000
Income taxes paid (refund) 94500000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 260500000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 202400000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 243400000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 2100000
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 10000000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 4500000
Interest received 63700000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 5000000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -360500000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 73000000
Repayments of borrowings 10200000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 82000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -800000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -20000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -120000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -120000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 133000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 13000000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 S S Kothari Mehta & Co. LLP Yes 31-Aug-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date