Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 544119
NSE Symbol RPTECH
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE0J1F01024
Name of company Rashi Peripherals Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 23-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 12-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment The Company operates in a single operating segment namely Computer Systems, Software and Peripherals, Mobiles. The Board of Directors is the Chief Operating Decision Maker the CODM of the Company and makes operating decisions, assesses financial performance and allocates resources based upon discrete financial information. Since the Company operate in a single operating segment, separate segment reporting has not been made under Indian Accounting Standard Ind AS 108 Operating Segment.
Start date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   14:06:00
End date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   15:36:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 29731740000 137727330000
Other income 22480000 606430000
Total income 29754220000 138333760000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 28044760000 132202160000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -102210000 -1747370000
(d) Employee benefit expense 408580000 1683140000
(e) Finance costs 235480000 775360000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 45400000 172400000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other expenses 443070000 2586600000
Total other expenses 443070000 2586600000
Total expenses 29075080000 135672290000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 679140000 2661470000
4 Exceptional items 25960000 25960000
5 Total profit before tax 705100000 2687430000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 170290000 602440000
8 Deferred tax 7390000 -12170000
9 Total tax expenses 177680000 590270000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 527420000 2097160000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 527420000 2097160000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -10130000 -13280000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 517290000 2083880000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 512820000 2080640000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 14600000 14600000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 500370000 2066820000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 16920000 17060000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 329500000 329500000
Face value of equity share capital 5 5
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 17109610000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.78 31.57
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.78 31.57
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.78 31.57
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.78 31.57
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results The above statement of consolidated financial results of Rashi Peripherals Limited the Parent Company have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles laid down in Indian Accounting Standard Ind AS as prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 read with the relevant rules issued thereunder and the other accounting principles generally accepted in India.The consolidated financial results of the Parent Company have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on May 23, 2025. The Statutory Auditors of Parent Company carried out audit of the consolidated financial results for the year ended March 31, 2025 and the review of financial results of the quarter ended March 31, 2025. During the year ended March 31, 2024 the Parent Company has completed IPO comprising of fresh issue of 1,92,92,604 equity shares



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 492350000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 0
Goodwill 34180000
Other intangible assets 13300000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 30000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 134820000
Total non-current financial assets 134850000
Deferred tax assets (net) 19430000
Other non-current assets 182640000
Total non-current assets 876750000
2 Current assets
Inventories 19995390000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 17950960000
Cash and cash equivalents 215930000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 3610000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 55530000
Total current financial assets 18226030000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 3538010000
Total current assets 41759430000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 42636180000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 329500000
Other equity 17092090000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 17421590000
Non controlling interest 18210000
Total equity 17439800000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 8800000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 46350000
Total non-current financial liabilities 55150000
Provisions, non-current 8250000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 24530000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities 47770000
Total non-current liabilities 135700000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 8982530000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 346290000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 15060110000
Total Trade payable 15406400000
Other current financial liabilities 308360000
Total current financial liabilities 24697290000
Other current liabilities 210180000
Provisions, current 24380000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 128830000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 25060680000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 25196380000
Total equity and liabilites 42636180000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -12390000 -9150000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -12390000 -9150000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 4180000 3330000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Foreign exchange differences on translation of foreign operations 6440000 -800000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 6440000 -800000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -10130000 -13280000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 2687430000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 775360000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -1751090000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -3792780000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -74800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 23280000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 12810000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -59460000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 172400000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -73710000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 565240000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 22870000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -900000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -5311260000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations -2623830000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 367970000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -2991800000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 1300000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 78970000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 1160000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 600850000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -3400000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 518620000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings -2101200000
Payments of lease liabilities 66470000
Dividends paid 65870000
Interest paid 742410000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 1226450000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -1246730000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 12590000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -1234140000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1450070000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 215930000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s. Pipara and Co. LLP, Chartered Accountants Yes 31-May-2027
2 M/s. Deloitte Haskins and Sells LLP, Chartered Accountants Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date