Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500333
NSE Symbol PIXTRANS
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE751B01018
Name of company PIX TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 23-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 16-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment V BELTS
Start date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   15:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   16:50:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-05-24
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.pixtrans.com/investors/investorPDF/Policies/Related_Party_Transactions.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No default on Loans



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1490748000 5520716000
Other income 46613000 177435000
Total income 1537361000 5698151000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 574136000 1964854000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 43607000 167625000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -5063000 -27922000
(d) Employee benefit expense 228515000 782284000
(e) Finance costs 9088000 36057000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 52762000 230611000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Others 369985000 1128292000
Total other expenses 369985000 1128292000
Total expenses 1273030000 4281801000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 264331000 1416350000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 264331000 1416350000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 82085000 362392000
8 Deferred tax -10900000 261000
9 Total tax expenses 71185000 362653000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 193146000 1053697000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 193146000 1053697000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -2975000 -4534000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 190171000 1049163000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 136241000 136241000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 5415208000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 14.18 77.33
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 14.18 77.33
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 14.18 77.33
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 14.18 77.33
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1. The above Standalone results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on May 23, 2025. The Statutory Auditors of the Company have expressed an unmodified opinion on the above standalone results.ttttt n n2. The Board of Directors have recommended a dividend Rs.9 (90%) per share of Rs. 10 each for the financial year 2024-25.ttttt n n3. The Company is engaged in the business of Industrial Rubber Products and there is one reportable Segment as per Ind AS 108 Operating Segment. There is no other operating segment.ttttt n4. The figures for quarter ended 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2024 are arrived at as difference between audited figures in respect of the full financial year and the unaudited published figures upto nine months of the relevant financial year, which were subject to limited review.ttttt n n5. The above standalone results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 are available at the website of BSE at www.bseindia.com, of NSE at www.nseindia.com and Company’s website at www.pixtrans.comttttt n6.Previous period/ year figures have been re-grouped, re-arranged and re-classified wherever necessary to conform to current period's classification.ttttt n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 2619462000
Capital work-in-progress 16506000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 34321000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 10576000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 51799000
Total non-current financial assets 62375000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 49949000
Total non-current assets 2782613000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1017235000
Current financial asset
Current investments 1278391000
Trade receivables, current 1102400000
Cash and cash equivalents 387352000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 170162000
Loans, current 2453000
Other current financial assets 26669000
Total current financial assets 2967427000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 91635000
Total current assets 4076297000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 6858910000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 136241000
Other equity 5415208000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 5551449000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 5551449000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 235420000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 235420000
Provisions, non-current 332638000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 91048000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 659106000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 118375000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 41576000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 213490000
Total Trade payable 255066000
Other current financial liabilities 111507000
Total current financial liabilities 484948000
Other current liabilities 22204000
Provisions, current 127072000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 14131000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 648355000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1307461000
Total equity and liabilites 6858910000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of post employment benefit obligation -3975000 -6059000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -3975000 -6059000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -1000000 -1525000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -2975000 -4534000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1416350000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 36057000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -176038000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current -61935000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -522000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -7391000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -30690000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -17290000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 230611000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 44379000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 15507000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 46440000
Adjustments for dividend income 9538000
Adjustments for interest income 18905000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -25553000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 13394000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 5358000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -5361000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 38523000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1454873000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 363196000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1091677000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 17272000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 207893000
Proceeds from sales of investment property -603687000
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 275000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 9538000
Interest received 17034000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -768011000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings -140177000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 94572000
Interest paid 36057000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -270806000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 52860000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 52860000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 334492000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 387352000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/S SGCO & C0.LLP Yes 31-Oct-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Pix Transmissions Ltd Mr. Amarpal Sethi Director Remuneration 13794000 NA 13794000 0 0
2 Pix Transmissions Ltd Mr. Amarpal Sethi Director Interest paid 469000 NA 469000 0 0
3 Pix Transmissions Ltd Sukhpal Sethi Director Remuneration 12977000 NA 12977000 0 0
4 Pix Transmissions Ltd Sukhpal Sethi Director Any other transaction Medical Expenses 25000 NA 25000 0 0
5 Pix Transmissions Ltd Sukhpal Sethi Director Interest paid 2665000 NA 2665000 0 0
6 Pix Transmissions Ltd Sonepal Sethi Director Remuneration 12977000 NA 12977000 0 0
7 Pix Transmissions Ltd Sonepal Sethi Director Interest paid 494000 NA 494000 0 0
8 Pix Transmissions Ltd Rishipal Sethi Director Remuneration 12977000 NA 12977000 0 0
9 Pix Transmissions Ltd Rishipal Sethi Director Interest paid 1576000 NA 1576000 0 0
10 Pix Transmissions Ltd Karanpal Sethi Director Remuneration 12422000 NA 12422000 0 0
11 Pix Transmissions Ltd Karanpal Sethi Director Interest paid 92000 NA 92000 0 0
12 Pix Transmissions Ltd Joe Paul Director Remuneration 8943000 NA 8943000 0 0
13 Pix Transmissions Ltd Joe Paul Director Interest paid 165000 NA 165000 0 0
14 Pix Transmissions Ltd Shirley Paul Director Remuneration 8850000 NA 8850000 0 0
15 Pix Transmissions Ltd Shirley Paul Director Interest paid 2937000 NA 2937000 0 0
16 Pix Transmissions Ltd Shirley Paul Director Any other transaction Rent paid 308000 NA 308000 0 0
17 Pix Transmissions Ltd Aqueel A Mulla Director Any other transaction Meeting Fees 50000 NA 50000 0 0
18 Pix Transmissions Ltd Jose Jacob Director Any other transaction Meeting Fees 100000 NA 100000 0 0
19 Pix Transmissions Ltd Abhilasha Hattangdi Director Any other transaction Meeting Fees 25000 NA 25000 0 0
20 Pix Transmissions Ltd Suresh Bandi Director Any other transaction Meeting Fees 50000 NA 50000 0 0
21 Pix Transmissions Ltd M H Azad Director Any other transaction Meeting Fees 50000 NA 50000 0 0
22 Pix Transmissions Ltd Sandeep Prajapati Director Any other transaction Meeting Fees 50000 NA 50000 0 0
23 Pix Transmissions Ltd Shybu Varghese Company Secretary Remuneration 1705000 NA 1705000 0 0
24 Pix Transmissions Ltd Amit Sethi Relative of Key management personnel Remuneration 2128000 NA 2128000 0 0
25 Pix Transmissions Ltd Prominent Infrastructure Pvt Ltd Enterprise over which the Key Management Personnel and their relatives are able to exercise significant influence Interest paid 796000 NA 796000 0 0
26 Pix Transmissions Ltd Prominent Infrastructure Pvt Ltd Enterprise over which the Key Management Personnel and their relatives are able to exercise significant influence Any other transaction Rent paid 10409000 NA 10409000 0 0
27 Pix Transmissions Ltd Pix Transmissions Europe Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 101583000 NA 101583000 0 0
28 Pix Transmissions Ltd Pix Germany GmbH Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 233405000 NA 233405000 0 0
29 Pix Transmissions Ltd Pix Middle East LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 81850000 NA 81850000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 523872000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt