Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500228
NSE Symbol JSWSTEEL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE019A01038
Name of company JSW STEEL LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 23-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 16-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment manufacturing of steel
Start date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   10:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   15:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-05-23
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.jswsteel.in/sites/default/files/assets/industry/steel/IR/Corporate%20Governace/Related_Party_Policy/Related%20Party%20Policy_020622.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NA



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 324710000000 1277020000000
Other income 5780000000 18650000000
Total income 330490000000 1295670000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 159710000000 657790000000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 5220000000 8730000000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 4750000000 9160000000
(d) Employee benefit expense 6120000000 24880000000
(e) Finance costs 15950000000 64860000000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 14900000000 59130000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Mining premium and royalties 20240000000 91440000000
2 Power and fuel 31090000000 121360000000
3 Other expenses 46900000000 179850000000
Total other expenses 98230000000 392650000000
Total expenses 304880000000 1217200000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 25610000000 78470000000
4 Exceptional items -8590000000 -13040000000
5 Total profit before tax 17020000000 65430000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 6910000000 15110000000
8 Deferred tax -10360000000 -8050000000
9 Total tax expenses -3450000000 7060000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 20470000000 58370000000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 20470000000 58370000000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -8100000000 3710000000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 12370000000 62080000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 2440000000 2440000000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 795340000000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 8.39 23.94
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 8.37 23.87
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 8.39 23.94
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 8.37 23.87
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0082 0.0082
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0258 0.0242
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.0258 0.0321
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 733220000000
Capital work-in-progress 105380000000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 4130000000
Other intangible assets 18430000000
Intangible assets under development 3770000000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 284830000000
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 50400000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 97100000000
Other non-current financial assets 98740000000
Total non-current financial assets 246240000000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 63170000000
Total non-current assets 1459170000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 198190000000
Current financial asset
Current investments 58160000000
Trade receivables, current 56720000000
Cash and cash equivalents 95950000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 6660000000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 10500000000
Total current financial assets 227990000000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 37260000000
Total current assets 463440000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 1922610000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 3050000000
Other equity 795340000000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 798390000000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 798390000000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 559190000000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 30830000000
Total non-current financial liabilities 590020000000
Provisions, non-current 11960000000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 85280000000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 880000000
Total non-current liabilities 688140000000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 95760000000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 8540000000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 226340000000
Total Trade payable 234880000000
Other current financial liabilities 61040000000
Total current financial liabilities 391680000000
Other current liabilities 40490000000
Provisions, current 2090000000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 1820000000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 436080000000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1124220000000
Total equity and liabilites 1922610000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -8950000000 800000000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -8950000000 800000000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -1290000000 1240000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -580000000 5550000000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -580000000 5550000000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -140000000 1400000000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -8100000000 3710000000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 65430000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 61990000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 31440000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 8180000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -9650000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -35860000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 5270000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 59130000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -1360000000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 1070000000
Adjustments for interest income 16840000000
Adjustments for share-based payments 1690000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -520000000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 14270000000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 3820000000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 120490000000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 185920000000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 17010000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 168910000000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 35270000000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 62730000000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 120490000000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 22390000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 66540000000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1070000000
Interest received 11940000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 24380000000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -99790000000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 201680000000
Repayments of borrowings 139510000000
Payments of lease liabilities 4040000000
Dividends paid 17850000000
Interest paid 62540000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -440000000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -22700000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 46420000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 46420000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 49530000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 95950000000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification
Auditor's opinion Qualified opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s SRBC & Co. LLP Yes 28-Feb-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income 1295670000000 1295670000000
2 Total Expenditure 1217200000000 1217200000000
3 Net Profit/(Loss) 58370000000 58370000000
4 Earnings Per Share 23.94 23.94
5 Total Assets 1922610000000 1922610000000
6 Total Liabilities 1124220000000 1124220000000
7 Net Worth 798390000000 798390000000


Audit qualification

Sr. Details of Audit Qualification Type of Audit Qualification Frequency of qualification For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is quantified by the auditor For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is not quantified by the auditor
Management's Views (i) Management's estimation on the impact of audit qualification (ii) If management is unable to estimate the impact, reasons for the same Auditors' Comments on (i) or (ii) above
1 Textual Information(1) Qualified opinion Whether appeared first time Textual Information(2) Textual Information(3) Textual Information(4) Textual Information(5)


Text Block

Textual Information(1) As stated in note 2 to the standalone financial results the Company is in process of evaluating the possible legal remedies pursuant to the Honble Supreme Courts rejection of the Companys Resolution Plan for acquisition of Bhushan Power and Steel Limited BPSL and believes there is no adverse material impact on the standalone financial results. Pending the outcomes of the legal remedies being evaluated by the Company as stated in the said note and the final outcome of regulatory actions and given the uncertainties involved in this regard we are unable to assess the possible consequential effects thereof on these standalone financial results. n nThe Honble Supreme Court pronounced the judgment dated 2 May 2025 rejecting Companys resolution plan for Bhushan Power and Steel Limited BPSL a subsidiary of the Company and directing the refund to the Company of amounts paid to financial creditors operational creditors of BPSL and equity contribution made in BPSL basis the Honble Supreme Court Order dated 6 March 2020. The Honble Supreme Court also directed that liquidation proceedings be initiated by National Company Law Tribunal NCLT for BPSL under Section 33 1 of Insolvency Bankruptcy Code IBC. n nThe Company through its subsidiary Piombino Steel Limited PSL had invested in BPSL and the carrying amount of its investments in and loans given to PSL aggregates to Rs. 9215 crores as at 31 March 2025. Further the Company has carried out a recoverability assessment considering the Honble Supreme Court Order dated 6 March 2020 and the judgement dated 2 March 2025 the ESCROW Agreement with erstwhile lenders of Committee of Creditors and legal opinion obtained by the Company and concluded that the recoverable amount is sufficient enough to cover the carrying values in the books and hence no provision is required to be made for the investments in and loans given to PSL as on 31 March 2025. The Company in consultation with its legal advisors is in the process of evaluating all options to finalise the legal remedies including Review of judgement dated 2 May 2025 of the Honble Supreme Court. Pending the outcome of such actions no adjustments have been made since the Company believes that there is no adverse material impact on the Standalone Financial Results as on and for the year ended 31 March 2025.
Textual Information(2) NA
Textual Information(3) The Honble Supreme Court pronounced the judgment dated 2 May 2025 rejecting Companys resolution plan for Bhushan Power and Steel Limited BPSL a subsidiary of the Company and directing the refund to the Company of amounts paid to financial creditors operational creditors of BPSL and equity contribution made in BPSL basis the Honble Supreme Court Order dated 6 March 2020. The Honble Supreme Court also directed that liquidation proceedings be initiated by National Company Law Tribunal NCLT for BPSL under Section 33 1 of Insolvency Bankruptcy Code IBC. The Company through its subsidiary Piombino Steel Limited PSL had invested in BPSL and the carrying amount of its investments in and loans given to PSL aggregates to Rs. 9215 crores as at 31 March 2025. Further the Company has carried out a recoverability assessment considering the Honble Supreme Court Order dated 6 March 2020 and the judgement dated 2 March 2025 the ESCROW Agreement with erstwhile lenders of Committee of Creditors and legal opinion obtained by the Company and concluded that the recoverable amount is sufficient enough to cover the carrying values in the books and hence no provision is required to be made for the investments in and loans given to PSL as on 31 March 2025. The Company in consultation with its legal advisors is in the process of evaluating all options to finalise the legal remedies including Review of judgement dated 2 May 2025 of the Honble Supreme Court. Pending the outcome of such actions no adjustments have been made since the Company believes that there is no adverse material impact on the Standalone Financial Results as on and for the year ended 31 March 2025.
Textual Information(4) NA
Textual Information(5) Pending the outcomes of the legal remedies being evaluated by the Company as stated in nthe note 2 of standalone financial results and the final outcome of regulatory actions; and ngiven the uncertainties involved in this regard, we are unable to assess the possible nconsequential effects thereof on these standalone financial results.


Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director Mr. Jayanat Acharya
Name of CFO Mr. Swayam Saurabh
Name of audit committee chairman Mr. Seturaman Mahalingam
Name of statutory auditor M/s SRBC & Co. LLP
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place Mumbai
Date 23-May-2025



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 15743900000 0 0 Textual Information(1)
2 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 3626300000 0 0 Textual Information(2)
3 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 172600000 0 0 Textual Information(3)
4 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 331700000 0 0 Textual Information(4)
5 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 45190700000 0 0 Textual Information(5)
6 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 4699800000 0 0 Textual Information(6)
7 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 67074800000 0 0 Textual Information(7)
8 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services Approved 600600000 0 0 Textual Information(8)
9 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services 1499700000 Approved 673300000 0 0
10 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services 1000000000 Approved 424700000 0 0
11 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services Approved 122200000 0 0 Textual Information(9)
12 JSW Steel Limited South West Port Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 1149800000 0 0 Textual Information(10)
13 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 6300700000 0 0 Textual Information(11)
14 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 10500000 0 0 Textual Information(12)
15 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 60300000 0 0 Textual Information(13)
16 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Coke Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 1258400000 0 0 Textual Information(14)
17 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 95100000 0 0 Textual Information(15)
18 JSW Steel Limited Reynold Traders Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 5100000 0 0 Textual Information(16)
19 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 675600000 0 0 Textual Information(17)
20 JSW Steel Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 1055900000 0 0 Textual Information(18)
21 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 363300000 0 0 Textual Information(19)
22 JSW Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 188400000 0 0 Textual Information(20)
23 JSW Steel Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 100000 0 0 Textual Information(21)
24 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 5054300000 0 0 Textual Information(22)
25 JSW Steel Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 271500000 0 0 Textual Information(23)
26 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Technologies & Management Services Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 60000000 0 0 Textual Information(24)
27 JSW Steel Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 503300000 0 0 Textual Information(25)
28 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 5699100000 Approved 2105100000 0 0
29 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 998100000 0 0 Textual Information(26)
30 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 733300000 0 0 Textual Information(27)
31 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 89400000 0 0 Textual Information(28)
32 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Lifestyle Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 900000 0 0 Textual Information(29)
33 JSW Steel Limited Khaitan & Company Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 41300000 0 0 Textual Information(30)
34 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Tubular (India) Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 6000000 Approved 100000 0 0
35 JSW Steel Limited India Flysafe Aviation Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 188500000 0 0 Textual Information(31)
36 JSW Steel Limited J Sagar Associates Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 700000 0 0 Textual Information(32)
37 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 300000 0 0 Textual Information(33)
38 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services Approved 492400000 0 0 Textual Information(34)
39 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 813200000 0 0 Textual Information(35)
40 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Steelway Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 2800000 0 0 Textual Information(36)
41 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 2973000000 0 0 Textual Information(37)
42 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 3092200000 0 0 Textual Information(38)
43 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 100000 0 0 Textual Information(39)
44 JSW Steel Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 396500000 0 0 Textual Information(40)
45 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 1078700000 0 0 Textual Information(41)
46 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services Approved 1622100000 0 0 Textual Information(42)
47 JSW Steel Limited Tranquil Homes And Holdings Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 12000000 0 0 Textual Information(43)
48 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 36200000 0 0 Textual Information(44)
49 JSW Steel Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 52900000 0 0 Textual Information(45)
50 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 553100000 0 0 Textual Information(46)
51 JSW Steel Limited JSW Retail and Distribution Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 305000000 Approved 115300000 0 0
52 JSW Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 654800000 0 0 Textual Information(47)
53 JSW Steel Limited Heal Foundation Other related party Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Approved 13900000 0 0
54 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services Approved 1900000 0 0 Textual Information(48)
55 JSW Steel Limited NATIONAL STEEL AND AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 156600000 Approved 4300000 0 0
56 JSW Steel Limited Vrindavan Services Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 33800000 Approved 18400000 0 0
57 JSW Steel Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 3800000 0 0 Textual Information(49)
58 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 300000 0 0 Textual Information(50)
59 JSW Steel Limited Gagan Trading company Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 74300000 Approved 27200000 0 0
60 JSW Steel Limited Mivaan Steel Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 25900000 0 0 Textual Information(51)
61 JSW Steel Limited Descon Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 1000000 0 0 Textual Information(52)
62 JSW Steel Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction PDA Charges 50000000 Approved 8500000 0 0
63 JSW Steel Limited JSW Mineral Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 115900000 0 0 Textual Information(53)
64 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Dolvi) Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services Approved 309800000 0 0 Textual Information(54)
65 JSW Steel Limited Navkar Corporation Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 31700000 0 0 Textual Information(55)
66 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 73500000 0 0 Textual Information(56)
67 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 577200000 0 0 Textual Information(57)
68 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 10100000 0 0 Textual Information(58)
69 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 111600000 0 0 Textual Information(59)
70 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 1400000 0 0 Textual Information(60)
71 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 1600000 0 0 Textual Information(61)
72 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 148200000 0 0 Textual Information(62)
73 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by 2500000 Approved 2300000 0 0
74 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 100000 0 0 Textual Information(63)
75 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Bengal) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 400000 0 0 Textual Information(64)
76 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Systems Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 100000 0 0 Textual Information(65)
77 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 20382400000 Approved 6639200000 0 0
78 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 278158500000 Approved 110687600000 0 0
79 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 214200000 Approved 900000 0 0
80 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 18411800000 Approved 7594000000 0 0
81 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 240200000 Approved 79300000 0 0
82 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 3169500000 Approved 265100000 0 0
83 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 52122600000 Approved 26118800000 0 0
84 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 35662300000 Approved 20354900000 0 0
85 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 6594600000 Approved 2909900000 0 0
86 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 5926300000 Approved 1154500000 0 0
87 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 2305400000 Approved 170900000 0 0
88 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 1203900000 Approved 466700000 0 0
89 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 14200000000 Approved 5084700000 0 0
90 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 2500100000 Approved 1031500000 0 0
91 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 20799900000 Approved 13065700000 0 0
92 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 46324600000 Approved 7423700000 0 0
93 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 4996000000 Approved 940500000 0 0
94 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 6487300000 Approved 3035600000 0 0
95 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 9350000000 Approved 3599400000 0 0
96 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 7700000 Approved 2200000 0 0
97 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 5283100000 Approved 2047700000 0 0
98 JSW Steel Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 832500000 Approved 33300000 0 0
99 JSW Steel Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 51900000 Approved 17600000 0 0
100 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 14571000000 Approved 2852700000 0 0
101 JSW Steel Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 352100000 Approved 16500000 0 0
102 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 60500000 Approved 10700000 0 0
103 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 1280800000 Approved 400000 0 0
104 JSW Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Sale of goods or services 5000000 Approved 400000 0 0
105 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 81800000 Approved 15800000 0 0
106 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management (Vishakhapatnam) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services Approved 2400000 0 0 Textual Information(66)
107 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 22400000 Approved 22400000 0 0
108 JSW Steel Limited JITF Urban Infrastructure Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services Approved 300400000 0 0 Textual Information(67)
109 JSW Steel Limited JSW Hydro Energy Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services Approved 3300000 0 0 Textual Information(68)
110 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Kutehr) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 332500000 Approved 17000000 0 0
111 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 4499600000 Approved 454900000 0 0
112 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Sale of goods or services Approved 6500000 0 0 Textual Information(69)
113 JSW Steel Limited JITF Commodity Tradex Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 301500000 Approved 301500000 0 0
114 JSW Steel Limited JSW Neo Energy Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 7434000000 Approved 3733800000 0 0
115 JSW Steel Limited Nyri Coal Tar Pitch Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services Approved 2371900000 0 0 Textual Information(70)
116 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 349300000 Approved 1800000 0 0
117 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management (Jaipur) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 32700000 Approved 4500000 0 0
118 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Utkal) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 5000000 Approved 2300000 0 0
119 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services Approved 6400000 0 0 Textual Information(71)
120 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Sale of goods or services 1000000 Approved 500000 0 0
121 JSW Steel Limited National Steel and Agro Industries Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 13942900000 Approved 459700000 0 0
122 JSW Steel Limited JSW MG Motors India Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 649000000 Approved 67400000 0 0
123 JSW Steel Limited JSW Greentech Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 6000000 Approved 5000000 0 0
124 JSW Steel Limited NSL GREEN STEEL RECYCLING LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2500000 Approved 1000000 0 0
125 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shakti Foundation Other related party Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approved 100000 0 0
126 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Metals & Allloys Limited Other related party Any other transaction Price diffrence credit note 400000 Approved 400000 0 0
127 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 1124400000 Approved 546500000 0 0
128 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 1400000000 Approved 49700000 0 0
129 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 2000000000 Approved 953700000 0 0
130 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 299600000 Approved 299600000 0 0
131 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 112000000 Approved 56000000 0 0
132 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 210000000 Approved 59200000 0 0
133 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 4000000000 Approved 1806800000 0 0
134 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 1864900000 Approved 1041300000 0 0
135 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 4300000 Approved 3500000 0 0
136 JSW Steel Limited Rohne Coal Company Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 31300000 Approved 16100000 0 0
137 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 71200000 Approved 35900000 0 0
138 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 350000000 Approved 161800000 0 0
139 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 705900000 Approved 389300000 0 0
140 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 249000000 Approved 3200000 0 0
141 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 1168700000 Approved 621300000 0 0
142 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 21000000 Approved 11900000 0 0
143 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 2148700000 Approved 1355200000 0 0
144 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 39500000 Approved 19500000 0 0
145 JSW Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 4900000 Approved 2900000 0 0
146 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources India Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 151700000 Approved 88900000 0 0
147 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Rail Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income Approved 900000 0 0 Textual Information(72)
148 JSW Steel Limited JSW (South) Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 300000 Approved 300000 0 0
149 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 400000 Approved 400000 0 0
150 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets Approved 4700000 0 0 Textual Information(73)
151 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets Approved 3000000 0 0 Textual Information(74)
152 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Purchase of fixed assets Approved 17200000 0 0 Textual Information(75)
153 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 384400000 0 0 Textual Information(76)
154 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 117300000 0 0 Textual Information(77)
155 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 150000000 0 0 Textual Information(78)
156 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 3200000 0 0 Textual Information(79)
157 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Associate Purchase of fixed assets Approved 33100000 0 0 Textual Information(80)
158 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 7400000 0 0 Textual Information(81)
159 JSW Steel Limited Ayena Innovation Services Private Limited Joint venture Purchase of fixed assets Approved 17600000 0 0 Textual Information(82)
160 JSW Steel Limited India Flysafe Aviation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Refund of security deposit given 1577400000 Approved 1549800000 0 0
161 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security deposit refund 4481500000 Approved 4481500000 0 0
162 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security and other deposit taken 17900000 Approved 15400000 0 0
163 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Provision for loans & advances/interest receivable 12837200000 Approved 12837200000 0 0
164 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junctions Holdings Inc Subsidiary Any other transaction Provision for loans & advances/interest receivable 23962800000 Approved 23962800000 0 0
165 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Provision for loans & advances/interest receivable 782200000 Approved 782200000 0 0
166 JSW Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Donation/ CSR expenses Approved 1928700000 0 0 Textual Information(83)
167 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Donation/ CSR expenses Approved 600000 0 0 Textual Information(84)
168 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 600000 0 0 Textual Information(85)
169 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 73500000 0 0 Textual Information(86)
170 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 14000000 0 0 Textual Information(87)
171 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 743300000 0 0 Textual Information(88)
172 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 3200000 0 0 Textual Information(89)
173 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 4800000 0 0 Textual Information(90)
174 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 118900000 0 0 Textual Information(91)
175 JSW Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 900000 0 0 Textual Information(92)
176 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 400000 0 0 Textual Information(93)
177 JSW Steel Limited JSW Retails & Distribution Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 5300000 0 0 Textual Information(94)
178 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 700000 0 0 Textual Information(95)
179 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 300000 0 0 Textual Information(96)
180 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 195200000 0 0 Textual Information(97)
181 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 89000000 0 0 Textual Information(98)
182 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 612000000 0 0 Textual Information(99)
183 JSW Steel Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 2000000 0 0 Textual Information(100)
184 JSW Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 2100000 0 0 Textual Information(101)
185 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 14900000 0 0 Textual Information(102)
186 JSW Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 5600000 0 0 Textual Information(103)
187 JSW Steel Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 125700000 0 0 Textual Information(104)
188 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 10600000 0 0 Textual Information(105)
189 JSW Steel Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 19900000 0 0 Textual Information(106)
190 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 51800000 0 0 Textual Information(107)
191 JSW Steel Limited JSW Hydro Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 7300000 0 0 Textual Information(108)
192 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 42200000 0 0 Textual Information(109)
193 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf 4400000 Approved 2200000 0 0
194 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 2100000 0 0 Textual Information(110)
195 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 200000 0 0 Textual Information(111)
196 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 200000 0 0 Textual Information(112)
197 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 2100000 0 0 Textual Information(113)
198 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 100000 0 0 Textual Information(114)
199 JSW Steel Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 200000 0 0 Textual Information(115)
200 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 7800000 0 0 Textual Information(116)
201 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 2100000 0 0 Textual Information(117)
202 JSW Steel Limited JSW Holdings Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 800000 0 0 Textual Information(118)
203 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renew Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred by us on their behalf 3000000 Approved 2900000 0 0
204 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 1400000 0 0 Textual Information(119)
205 JSW Steel Limited Heal Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 100000 0 0 Textual Information(120)
206 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 3500000 0 0 Textual Information(121)
207 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 13100000 0 0 Textual Information(122)
208 JSW Steel Limited JSW AP STEEL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 400000 0 0 Textual Information(123)
209 JSW Steel Limited JSW Rail Infra Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 500000 0 0 Textual Information(124)
210 JSW Steel Limited JSW Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 500000 0 0 Textual Information(125)
211 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 79600000 0 0 Textual Information(126)
212 JSW Steel Limited JSW Sports Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 2100000 0 0 Textual Information(127)
213 JSW Steel Limited JSW RECHARGE SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 4100000 0 0 Textual Information(128)
214 JSW Steel Limited JSW INDUSTRIAL PARK LTD Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 9000000 0 0 Textual Information(129)
215 JSW Steel Limited JSW MOBILITY LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 3300000 0 0 Textual Information(130)
216 JSW Steel Limited JSW MULTIVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 8000000 0 0 Textual Information(131)
217 JSW Steel Limited JSW GREEN MOBILITY LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 21300000 0 0 Textual Information(132)
218 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shakti Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 300000 0 0 Textual Information(133)
219 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf 9721900000 Approved 9721900000 0 0
220 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf 8623200000 Approved 7265200000 0 0
221 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease interest cost Approved 9000000 0 0 Textual Information(134)
222 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease interest cost Approved 810200000 0 0 Textual Information(135)
223 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease interest cost Approved 35500000 0 0 Textual Information(136)
224 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease interest cost 178300000 Approved 89100000 0 0
225 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease interest cost Approved 103800000 0 0 Textual Information(137)
226 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 215200000 0 0 Textual Information(138)
227 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 649200000 0 0 Textual Information(139)
228 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 26200000 0 0 Textual Information(140)
229 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 107700000 0 0 Textual Information(141)
230 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 191900000 0 0 Textual Information(142)
231 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans given received back 1130200000 Approved 1130200000 0 0
232 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans given received back 1302700000 Approved 1302700000 0 0
233 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans given received back 25168100000 Approved 25168100000 0 0
234 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans given received back 1341800000 Approved 1341800000 0 0
235 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans given received back 37300000 Approved 37300000 0 0
236 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals released 7217400000 Approved 5418600000 0 0
237 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals released 4538100000 Approved 4538100000 0 0
238 JSW Steel Limited Mr. Sajjan Jindal JMD Remuneration 677400000 Approved 227100000 0 0
239 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approved 1891000000 0 0 Textual Information(143)
240 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Bengal) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 1100000 1400000
241 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 186100000 123800000
242 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 12454300000 11945600000
243 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 50500000 98900000
244 JSW Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 700000
245 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 10433800000 8655500000
246 JSW Steel Limited JSW Retail & Distributions Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 48600000 59400000
247 JSW Steel Limited Vijayanagar Minerals Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 200000 200000
248 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 184300000 15800000
249 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 173200000 0
250 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 411400000 4300000
251 JSW Steel Limited South West Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 893900000 555400000
252 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 2821600000 2697800000
253 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 218100000 190800000
254 JSW Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 10900000 41700000
255 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 2353400000 991800000
256 JSW Steel Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 129300000 15900000
257 JSW Steel Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 661100000 407300000
258 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Technologies & Management Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 8000000 16000000
259 JSW Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 96800000 1393800000
260 JSW Steel Limited India Flysafe Aviation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 177000000 34500000
261 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 786100000 879000000
262 JSW Steel Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 906000000 0
263 JSW Steel Limited JSW International Tradecorp Pte. Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 -20200000 8800000
264 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 39900000
265 JSW Steel Limited Khaitan & Company Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 4300000 24800000
266 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamatar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 925800000 246800000
267 JSW Steel Limited Reynold Traders Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 700000 0
268 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Rail Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 5000000 4200000
269 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 479300000 268900000
270 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 1290400000 458100000
271 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 50000000 2200000
272 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 263300000 138400000
273 JSW Steel Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 137900000 108300000
274 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 100000 300000
275 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 1479800000 608800000
276 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 289700000 525800000
277 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 6000000 0
278 JSW Steel Limited Tranquil Homes & Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 1100000 4900000
279 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renew Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 5900000
280 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 200000 0
281 JSW Steel Limited Seturaman Mahalingam Director Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 4000000 9300000
282 JSW Steel Limited Nirupama Rao Director Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 4000000 8900000
283 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Cement Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 135300000 266200000
284 JSW Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 1362600000 1206900000
285 JSW Steel Limited Heal Foundation Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 2200000 9700000
286 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 10400000 600000
287 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Coke Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 5000000 0
288 JSW Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 -161200000 5200000
289 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Lifestyle Limited Other related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 10400000 5800000
290 JSW Steel Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 300000 0
291 JSW Steel Limited National Steel and Agro Industries Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 115900000 0
292 JSW Steel Limited Descon Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 1000000 700000
293 JSW Steel Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 17600000 200000
294 JSW Steel Limited JSW NEO ENERGY LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 63200000 175400000
295 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 100000 0
296 JSW Steel Limited JSW Mineral Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 6000000 39600000
297 JSW Steel Limited Fiona Paulus Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 9300000
298 JSW Steel Limited Karnataka State Industrial Investment Development Corporation Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 4000000
299 JSW Steel Limited Marcel Fasawald Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 9000000
300 JSW Steel Limited NSL Green Steel Recycling Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 400000
301 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 1700000
302 JSW Steel Limited Navkar Corporation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 96500000
303 JSW Steel Limited Indian Institute of Metals Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 200000
304 JSW Steel Limited SUSHIL KUMAR ROONGTA Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 3700000
305 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Dolvi) Limited Associate Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 31700000
306 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Vidyamandir HST School Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 4100000
307 JSW Steel Limited Gagan Trading company Limited Other related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 7300000 0
308 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 10900000 0
309 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 72300000 0
310 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 13300000 0
311 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 3900000 0
312 JSW Steel Limited Brahmani River Pellets Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 5600000 600000
313 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management (Ahmedabad) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 0 900000
314 JSW Steel Limited JSW Hydro Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 500000 400000
315 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Kutehr) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 15400000 1400000
316 JSW Steel Limited Tehkhand Waste to Electricity Project Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 900000 900000
317 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 300000 1600000
318 JSW Steel Limited Nyri Coal Tar Pitch Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 22400000 52400000
319 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 10200000 0
320 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamatar Port Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 300000 0
321 JSW Steel Limited Descon Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 800000 0
322 JSW Steel Limited Iup Jindal Metals and Alloys Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 0 12500000
323 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management (Visakhapatnam) Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 4100000 200000
324 JSW Steel Limited Jsw Steel Usa Ohio Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 95700000 0
325 JSW Steel Limited Shiva Cement Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 400000 400000
326 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Utkal) Limited Other related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 600000 28600000
327 JSW Steel Limited National Steel and Agro Industries Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 378400000 0
328 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 0 33700000
329 JSW Steel Limited JITF Urban Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 0 700000
330 JSW Steel Limited JSW Greentech Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 0 18000000
331 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy S.R.L. Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 0 300000
332 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management- (Jaipur) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 0 117500000
333 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Ashoka Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0 2800000 2800000
334 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 49400000 49400000
335 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 34400000 34400000
336 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield structures limited Joint venture Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 130000000 130000000
337 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 105300000 105300000
338 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 35000000 35000000
339 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 50000000 50000000
340 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 12500000 12500000
341 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 41900000 41900000
342 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 21400000 21400000
343 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 119600000 119600000
344 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 4400000 4400000
345 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0 1037400000 1037400000
346 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposits taken Approval not required 0 1334400000 1349800000
347 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 60900000 0
348 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 20224100000 3485600000
349 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 1778400000 3437800000
350 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 7557600000 1132200000
351 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 694200000 350400000
352 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 1078400000 1480800000
353 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 266200000 520400000
354 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 3113400000 188200000
355 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 481900000 38000000
356 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield structures limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 44100000
357 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 2400000
358 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 664300000 456000000
359 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 108100000
360 JSW Steel Limited JSW Ispat Special Products Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 100000 100000
361 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Distributions Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 956300000 2261500000
362 JSW Steel Limited JSW Bengaluru Football Club Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 100000 0
363 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 132200000 31300000
364 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 3871900000 569600000
365 JSW Steel Limited JITF Urban Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 900000 200000
366 JSW Steel Limited JITF Commodity Tradex Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 200000 0
367 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 1301100000 666900000
368 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 738900000 494200000
369 JSW Steel Limited INSPIRE INSTITUTE OF SPORTS Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 500000 400000
370 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Rail Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 6900000 -900000
371 JSW Steel Limited Brahmani River Pellets Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 100000 100000
372 JSW Steel Limited JSW Future Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 3000000 3000000
373 JSW Steel Limited Nyri Coal Tar Pitch Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 207800000 153000000
374 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 100000
375 JSW Steel Limited National Steel and Agro Industries Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 1810200000 0
376 JSW Steel Limited JSW MG Motor India Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 9700000 16900000
377 JSW Steel Limited JSW GMR CRICKET PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 100000 0
378 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management Vishakapatanam Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 900000 0
379 JSW Steel Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 583100000
380 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 22400000
381 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Utkal) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 1500000
382 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 58300000
383 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Share application money given Approval not required 0 6500000 0
384 JSW Steel Limited Gourangdih Coal Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Share application money given Approval not required 0 18600000 18600000
385 JSW Steel Limited NSL Green Steel Recycling Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Share application money given Approval not required 0 20000000 0
386 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 1600000 0
387 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 18300000 19600000
388 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 35700000 0
389 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 25200000 25700000
390 JSW Steel Limited Creixent Special Steels Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 200000 200000
391 JSW Steel Limited Rohne Coal Company Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 195500000 203500000
392 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 2100000 0
393 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 200000 0
394 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield structures Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 0 163900000
395 JSW Steel Limited Gourangdih Coal Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 4000000 4000000
396 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 91100000 0
397 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 2600000 2900000
398 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 6600000 16300000
399 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 227700000 0
400 JSW Steel Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 4000000 5500000
401 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Tubular (India) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 100000 100000
402 JSW Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 467900000 0
403 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 23200000 1100000
404 JSW Steel Limited JSW Bengaluru Football Club Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 1500000 1600000
405 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 0 100000
406 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless (Hisar) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 3000000 3000000
407 JSW Steel Limited JSW Future Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 100000 100000
408 JSW Steel Limited JSW AP Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 4000000 300000
409 JSW Steel Limited JSW Ventures Fund Managers LLP Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 400000 400000
410 JSW Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 -1700000 1300000
411 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renew Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 100000 100000
412 JSW Steel Limited NSL Green Steel Recycling Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 2100000 0
413 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shakti Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 0 500000
414 JSW Steel Limited JSW Holdings Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 0 200000
415 JSW Steel Limited CHANDRANITYA DEVELOPERS LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 0 100000
416 JSW Steel Limited Gopal Traders Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 0 600000
417 JSW Steel Limited PARADIP EAST QUAY COAL TERMINAL PRIVATE Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0 0 100000
418 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 21289000000 24167200000
419 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 1922100000 2005200000
420 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 25476200000 18072300000
421 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 1005200000 1005200000
422 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 309800000 331300000
423 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 20000000 90000000
424 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 34577000000 38968500000
425 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 935300000 923200000
426 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 33352700000 32230000000
427 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 1350300000 0
428 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0 24894500000 16885700000
429 JSW Steel Limited Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 2096900000 2096900000
430 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 374000000 476700000
431 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 1427400000 2451100000
432 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 751300000 662600000
433 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 4616300000 5599200000
434 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 160900000 199800000
435 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 3114700000 2892200000
436 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 350800000 365800000
437 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Holdings (USA) Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 200000 0
438 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 162400000 0
439 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 906500000 953700000
440 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 22600000 34200000
441 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 943600000 17800000
442 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 3000000 5500000
443 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 36800000 38300000
444 JSW Steel Limited India Flysafe Aviation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 151300000 0
445 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0 2214400000 2214400000
446 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0 9782400000 22619600000
447 JSW Steel Limited Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0 10201600000 10201600000
448 JSW Steel Limited Nippon Ispat Singapore (PTE) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0 29600000 29600000
449 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0 7432800000 31395600000
450 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0 3000000000 3000000000
451 JSW Steel Limited India Flysafe Aviation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0 1549800000 0
452 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0 60100000 60100000
453 JSW Steel Limited Reynold Traders Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0 7500000 7500000
454 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0 2900000 2900000
455 JSW Steel Limited Gagan Trading Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0 376800000 376800000
456 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0 7115000000 2633500000
457 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0 289100000 182700000
458 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0 15817100000 15501100000
459 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0 798900000 786000000
460 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0 1873300000 1819500000
461 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0 2115600000 2019600000
462 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0 24546600000 24546600000
463 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0 78552000000 78552000000
464 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0 38731300000 38731300000
465 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0 12299700000 12299700000
466 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0 280600000 280600000
467 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0 10494700000 10494700000
468 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Group Gratuity Trust Other related party Any other transaction Contribution to Post employment benefits plans Approval not required 0 514000000 384700000
469 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 1026400000 1019900000
470 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 39300000 39300000
471 JSW Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 5121200000 5121100000
472 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 2210400000 2210800000
473 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 18720300000 14718500000
474 JSW Steel Limited Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 100000 100000
475 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 10819100000 10819100000
476 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 29243500000 29243500000
477 JSW Steel Limited Peddar Realty Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 646800000 597200000
478 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 33900000 33900000
479 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 1900000 0
480 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 1900000 1900000
481 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 1875000000 1875000000
482 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 57030500000 59256900000
483 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 99701500000 99701500000
484 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 2672700000 2672700000
485 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 2124100000 1949700000
486 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 5361300000 5361300000
487 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 960000000 960000000
488 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 910200000 910200000
489 JSW Steel Limited JSW NSL Green Steel Recycling Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 259800000 176800000
490 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 22330200000 0
491 JSW Steel Limited Rohne Coal Company Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 40000000 36000000
492 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield structures limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 2259400000 2259400000
493 JSW Steel Limited Gourangdih Coal Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 16800000 17000000
494 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 1790000000 1790000000
495 JSW Steel Limited MJSJ Coal Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 88100000 88100000
496 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 45916800000 45148500000
497 JSW Steel Limited JSW Retail & Distributions Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 100000 100000
498 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 2551700000 1532900000
499 JSW Steel Limited SICOM Limited Other related party Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 48800000 48800000
500 JSW Steel Limited JSW JFE Electrical Steel Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 7550000000 50000000
501 JSW Steel Limited Mivaan Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 9537100000 9537100000
502 JSW Steel Limited JSW AP Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 1600000 1600000
503 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Dolvi) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 155600000 0
504 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0 9937800000 9937800000
505 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Investment 6500000 Approved 6500000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured For general business and working capital requirement
506 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Investment 606500000 Approved 606500000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured For capex purpose
507 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Including Fair value changes 174400000 Approved 174400000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Fair value change
508 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Fair value changes 768300000 Approved 768300000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Fair value change
509 JSW Steel Limited NSL Green Steel Recycling Limited Subsidiary Investment 83000000 Approved 83000000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured For capex purpose
510 JSW Steel Limited Rohne Coal Company Private Limited Joint venture Investment 4600000 Approved 4600000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured General corporate Purpose
511 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Buyback by counterparty 2226400000 Approved -2226400000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Buyback of shares
512 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Forex adjustment -1600000 Approved -1600000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Forex adjustment
513 JSW Steel Limited JSW JFE Electrical Steel Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 7500000000 Approved 7500000000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured For acquiusition of downstream operations
514 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Steel Limited Subsidiary Investment 22330000000 Approved 22330000000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured For capex purpsoe
515 JSW Steel Limited Urtan North Mining Company Limited Joint venture Investment 100000 Approved 100000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Forex adjustment
516 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Forex adjustment -400000 Approved -400000 0 0 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Forex adjustment
517 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Loan 131500000 Approved 42500000 0 0 Loan 0.0725 2 years Unsecured General corporate purposes/for administrative expenses
518 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Loan 14001400000 Approved 565000000 0 0 Loan 0.068 3 years Unsecured General corporate purposes/for repayment of debt
519 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Loan 4256200000 Approved 2394400000 0 0 Loan 0.075 5 years Unsecured General corporate purposes/for repayment of interest
520 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Loan 59700000 Approved 25000000 0 0 Loan 0.072 5 years Unsecured General corporate purposes/administrative expenses
521 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Loan 5013400000 Approved 3623600000 0 0 Loan 0.072 5 year Unsecured General corporate purposes/for repayment of debt
522 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Loan 1130200000 Approved 1130200000 0 0 Loan 0.094 On demand Unsecured General corporate purposes/for repayment of debt
523 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Loan 70000000 Approved 70000000 0 0 Loan 0.101 3 years Unsecured For capex purpose
524 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Loan 29291400000 Approved 17159300000 0 0 Loan 0.0915 3 years Unsecured For expansion
525 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Steel (UK) Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income Approval not required 4600000 0 0
526 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Steel Italy S.r.l. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income Approval not required 40500000 0 0
527 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Steel (USA), Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income Approval not required 39700000 0 0
528 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Panama Holding Corporation Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest expense Approval not required 3400000 0 0
529 JSW Panama Holding Corporation Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income Approval not required 5300000 0 0
530 Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income on loan given Approval not required 1540500000 0 0
531 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel USA, Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest expense Approval not required 129500000 0 0
532 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel USA, Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 329500000 0 0
533 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel USA, Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase Approval not required 1271100000 0 0
534 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Jindal Pipe USA Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales Approval not required 1569500000 0 0
535 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel USA, Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales Approval not required 11336900000 0 0
536 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction SALES OF GOODS AND SERVICES Approval not required 313000000 0 0
537 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction SALES OF GOODS AND SERVICES Approval not required 40300000 0 0
538 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses Approval not required 19900000 0 0
539 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses Approval not required 20500000 0 0
540 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase Approval not required 120600000 0 0
541 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase Approval not required 2700000 0 0
542 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase Approval not required 827400000 0 0
543 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Rents Approval not required 21800000 0 0
544 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Other costs Approval not required 74700000 0 0
545 PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA GSI LUCCHINI SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction SALES OF GOODS AND SERVICES Approval not required 8300000 0 0
546 JSW STEEL GLOBAL TRADE PTE LTD JSW INTERNATIONAL TRADECORP PTE LTD Other related party Any other transaction SERVICE FEE Approval not required 535200000 0 0
547 JSW BENGAL STEEL LIMITED JSW Cement Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Lease rent recovery 23300000 Approved 4500000 0 0
548 JSW BENGAL STEEL LIMITED JSW Cement Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 4000000 Approved 900000 0 0
549 JSW Jharkhand Steel Ltd Rohne Coal Co Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Approval not required 100000 0 0
550 Amba Rive Coke Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods/Power & Fuel/ Other Income Approval not required 575800000 0 0
551 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods/Power & Fuel/ Other Income Approval not required 85600000 0 0
552 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods/Power & Fuel/ Other Income Approval not required 7800000 0 0
553 Amba Rive Coke Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Power & Fuel / Services Approval not required 9000000 0 0
554 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Power & Fuel / Services Approval not required 5900000 0 0
555 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Power & Fuel / Services Approval not required 43200000 0 0
556 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Power & Fuel / Services Approval not required 241200000 0 0
557 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Power & Fuel / Services Approval not required 173500000 0 0
558 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Paints Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Power & Fuel / Services Approval not required 3600000 0 0
559 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Power & Fuel / Services Approval not required 152300000 0 0
560 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Steel Global Trade PTE Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Power & Fuel / Services & Demurrage Approval not required 4150700000 0 0
561 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW IP Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Commission / Royalty Expense Approval not required 700000 0 0
562 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Commission / Royalty Expense Approval not required 3200000 0 0
563 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other Expenses Approval not required 100000 0 0
564 Amba Rive Coke Limited Heal Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Other Expenses Approval not required 200000 0 0
565 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Income on Loan Given Approval not required 14800000 0 0
566 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction CSR Project Expenses Approval not required 65100000 0 0
567 Amba Rive Coke Limited BMM Ispat Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods/Power & Fuel/ Other Income Approval not required 204200000 0 0
568 Amba Rive Coke Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Power & Fuel / Services Approval not required 24000000 0 0
569 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods Approval not required 3193200000 0 0
570 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods Approval not required 4700000 0 0
571 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited BHUSHAN POWER & STEEL LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods Approval not required 8424600000 0 0
572 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited BHUSHAN POWER & STEEL LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest on trade payable Approval not required 158600000 0 0
573 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited PIOMBINO STEEL LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods Approval not required 1600000 0 0
574 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW VIJAYANAGAR METALLICS LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods Approval not required 2206800000 0 0
575 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Mi Steel Service Centre Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Job work Charges Approval not required 13300000 0 0
576 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Capital Goods Approval not required 600000 0 0
577 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Cement and Capital Goods Approval not required 19000000 0 0
578 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of power Approval not required 516600000 0 0
579 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Global Tradecorp Pte Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Coal Approval not required 1150600000 0 0
580 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Services Received Approval not required 5600000 0 0
581 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 144300000 0 0
582 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Global Business Solution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Services Received Approval not required 115300000 0 0
583 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Ganga Ferro Alloys Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Services Received Approval not required 8100000 0 0
584 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Technologies & Management Services Pvt. Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Services Received Approval not required 91900000 0 0
585 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited HEAL FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Services Received Approval not required 3800000 0 0
586 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited INSPIRE INSTITUTE OF SPORT Other related party Any other transaction Services Received Approval not required 500000 0 0
587 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited J Sagar Associates Other related party Any other transaction Legal & Professional Fees Approval not required 400000 0 0
588 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited KHAITAN & CO. Other related party Any other transaction Legal & Professional Fees Approval not required 1700000 0 0
589 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JINDAL EDUCATION TRUST Other related party Any other transaction School Fee Deduction Approval not required 3800000 0 0
590 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited GSR CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods Approval not required 2100000 0 0
591 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited National Steel And Agro Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods Approval not required 14122100000 0 0
592 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited National Steel And Agro Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Payment Approval not required 1800000 0 0
593 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited National Steel And Agro Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Approval not required 8900000 0 0
594 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Technologies & Management Services Pvt. Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses incurred on our behalf by Approval not required 4500000 0 0
595 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Realty Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Services Received Approval not required 3600000 0 0
596 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW ONE PLATFORMS LTD Other related party Any other transaction Commission paid /Services Received Approval not required 93600000 0 0
597 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW ONE PLATFORMS LTD Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expensesn(TDS and TCS Recovery) Approval not required 65200000 0 0
598 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Retail & Distribution Company Ltd. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Services Received Approval not required 38200000 0 0
599 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Everbest consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Commission Paid Approval not required 122200000 0 0
600 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Branding Fees Approval not required 267300000 0 0
601 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Bengaluru Football Club Pvt. Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Sales Promotion Expenses Approval not required 20000000 0 0
602 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Tranquil Homes & Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Rent Paid Approval not required 200000 0 0
603 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 7000000 0 0
604 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 128500000 0 0
605 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 34600000 0 0
606 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 2600000 0 0
607 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 22800000 0 0
608 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Mi Steel Service Centre Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 827200000 0 0
609 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW VIJAYANAGAR METALLICS LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 10800000 0 0
610 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 6900000 0 0
611 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 18100000 0 0
612 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW ONE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 2733900000 0 0
613 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited National Steel And Agro Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 1881400000 0 0
614 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Ayena Inovation Priate Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 4600000 0 0
615 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 11400000 0 0
616 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income (Rent received) Approval not required 7800000 0 0
617 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Ayena Inovation Priate Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Interest Receivable Approval not required 200000 0 0
618 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Donation / CSR payment Approval not required 169800000 0 0
619 National Steel and Agro Industries Limited JSW Paints Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods Approval not required 299700000 0 0
620 National Steel and Agro Industries Limited PIOMBINO STEEL LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods Approval not required 7206600000 0 0
621 National Steel and Agro Industries Limited Everbest consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Commission Paid Approval not required 9600000 0 0
622 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW Projects Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Interest income on Intercorporate Loan / Deposit Approval not required 34900000 0 0
623 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction CSR Approval not required 6600000 0 0
624 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW REALTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE PVT Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Cross Charges Approval not required 600000 0 0
625 JSW UTKAL STEEL LTD JINDAL SAW LTD Other related party Any other transaction SERVICE Approval not required 184700000 0 0
626 JSW UTKAL STEEL LTD JSW CEMENT LTD Other related party Any other transaction PURCHASE Approval not required 7400000 0 0
627 JSW UTKAL STEEL LTD BHUSHAN POWER & STEEL LTD Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction PURCHASE Approval not required 1900000 0 0
628 Piombino Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest expense 10000000 Approved 2400000 0 0
629 Piombino Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income 6100000000 Approved 3013700000 0 0
630 Piombino Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan received 3000000000 Approved 2980000000 0 0
631 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jsw Utkal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan From Jsw Utkal Steel Limited Approval not required 7850000000 0 0
632 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Cement Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Procurement of cement, slag, RMC and other products, job work charges, reimbursement etc Approval not required 90800000 0 0
633 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Green Cement Pvt Limited Other related party Any other transaction Procurement of Material other products, job work charges, reimbursement etc Approval not required 14700000 0 0
634 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Procurement of steel products and other products, other services, reimbursement etc Approval not required 305900000 0 0
635 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Receipt of Manpower services and others Approval not required 10800000 0 0
636 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Procurement of steel products and other products, other services, reimbursement etc Approval not required 24200000 0 0
637 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of material Approval not required 1000000 0 0
638 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Steel Odisha Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Material, receipt of Service, job work charges, reimbursement etc Approval not required 438800000 0 0
639 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Material, receipt of Service, job work charges, reimbursement etc Approval not required 27000000 0 0
640 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of steel material /service/jobwork/others Approval not required 23200000 0 0
641 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of power, job work charges, purchase of coal, other materials, services, lease rent, reimbursement etc Approval not required 376500000 0 0
642 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of iron ore/coal/others Approval not required 2250900000 0 0
643 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of material, receipt of service, reimbursement of expense or any other transactions Approval not required 12441700000 0 0
644 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited M/s Khaitan & CO Other related party Any other transaction Receipt of services/reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 1900000 0 0
645 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of material, receipt of service, reimbursement of expense or any other transactions Approval not required 1100000 0 0
646 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of material, receipt of service, reimbursement of expense or any other transactions Approval not required 400000 0 0
647 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of material, providing of services , receipt of reimbursement or any other transactions Approval not required 13200000 0 0
648 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Foundation Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of material, providing of services , receipt of reimbursement or any other transactions Approval not required 3500000 0 0
649 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of DRI/Pellet/Others Approval not required 57800000 0 0
650 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Job work for slitting/cutting/others Approval not required 90500000 0 0
651 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Handling charges/others Approval not required 120700000 0 0
652 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited South West Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Handling charges/others Approval not required 199900000 0 0
653 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Handling charges/others Approval not required 260600000 0 0
654 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of steel products/others Approval not required 100000 0 0
655 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of steel products/others Approval not required 2356700000 0 0
656 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited (including its Group Cos) Other related party Any other transaction Sale of steel products/others Approval not required 2246600000 0 0
657 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Other related party Any other transaction Sale of steel products/others Approval not required 1092300000 0 0
658 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of coal/pig iron/others Approval not required 92900000 0 0
659 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of steel products/others Approval not required 1391300000 0 0
660 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of steel products/others Approval not required 38500000 0 0
661 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jitf Urban Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Material, providing services,Job work charges, receipt of reimbursement etc Approval not required 180400000 0 0
662 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jitf Urban Infrastructure Services Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Material, providing services,Job work charges, receipt of reimbursement etc Approval not required 316000000 0 0
663 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited  Jindal Supreme(India) Pvt ltd Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Material, providing services,Job work charges, receipt of reimbursement etc Approval not required 187300000 0 0
664 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Fellow subsidiaries Any other transaction Purchase of goods 52713000000 Approved 16922900000 0 0
665 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Energy Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Other services 255000000 Approved 400000 0 0
666 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Purchase of goods 500000000 Approved 445200000 0 0
667 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Purchase of goods 169000000 Approved 7600000 0 0
668 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Foundation Other related parties Any other transaction CSR Expenses. 250000000 Approved 207600000 0 0
669 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Commission on sales 60000000 Approved 50100000 0 0
670 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Purchase of goods 50000000 Approved 18000000 0 0
671 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Services 41000000 Approved 26900000 0 0
672 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Pvt Ltd Other related parties Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services 40000000 Approved 1600000 0 0
673 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Rail Infra Logistics Private Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Services 750000000 Approved 726000000 0 0
674 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW IP Holding Private Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Brand Royalty 90000000 Approved 19000000 0 0
675 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related parties Any other transaction GBS Shared Service Cost 22000000 Approved 116800000 0 0
676 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Shiva Cement Other related parties Any other transaction Purchase of goods 20000000 Approved 2900000 0 0
677 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Khaitan & Company Other related parties Any other transaction Legal Expenses 10000000 Approved 600000 0 0
678 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Service Fees 10000000 Approved 3700000 0 0
679 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Service Fees 250000000 Approved 196400000 0 0
680 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of goods 500000000 Approved 394500000 0 0
681 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Industries Pvt Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods 3128400000 Approved 2741500000 0 0
682 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Sale of goods 1000000000 Approved 868300000 0 0
683 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Sale of goods 250000000 Approved 201400000 0 0
684 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Energy Utkal Limited (Formaly Ind Barath Energy Utkal Ltd) Other related parties Any other transaction Sale of goods 25000000 Approved 0 0 0
685 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Other related parties Any other transaction Sale of goods 10000000 Approved 400000 0 0
686 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease rent 30000000 Approved 23200000 0 0
687 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Gecko Motors Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease rent 14700000 Approved 4500000 0 0
688 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Gecomo Smv Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease rent 15000000 Approved 10400000 0 0
689 Mivaan Steels Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sales of Goods Approval not required 219400000 0 0
690 Mivaan Steels Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Raw Material/Other Items Approval not required 3700000 0 0
691 Mivaan Steels Limited Nourish Organic Foods Pvt. Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Raw Material/Other Items Approval not required 100000 0 0
692 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Energy Limted Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Services Approval not required 114600000 0 0
693 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Energy Limted Other related party Any other transaction Interest income on Security Deposit Approval not required 1600000 0 0
694 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Energy Limted Other related party Any other transaction Dividend Income Approval not required 100000 0 0
695 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Cement Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Services (Capex) Approval not required 700000 0 0
696 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW PAINTS LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Services Approval not required 2100000 0 0
697 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW One Distribution Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Goods Approval not required 15000000 0 0
698 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Services Approval not required 3500000 0 0
699 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Services Approval not required 4300000 0 0
700 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Services Approval not required 300000 0 0
701 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW SHAKTHI FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of uniforms Approval not required 200000 0 0
702 Neotrex Steel Limited Bhusan power and steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods / Services Approval not required 200000 0 0
703 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Steel (UK) Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0 125300000 122800000
704 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Steel (UK) Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 355300000 352700000
705 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Steel Italy S.r.l. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0 1139000000 1116200000
706 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Steel Italy S.r.l. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 3094900000 3072600000
707 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Steel (USA), Inc. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0 1074100000 1052500000
708 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Steel (USA), Inc. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 496000000 524900000
709 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Panama Holdings Corporation Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 90900000 87400000
710 JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. JSW Panama Holdings Corporation Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 92100000 93500000
711 Planck Holdings, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 4057900000 9081700000
712 Planck Holdings, LLC Caretta Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 260700000 0
713 Planck Holdings, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Approval not required 0 1900000 13300000
714 Planck Holdings, LLC Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 0 32300000
715 Planck Holdings, LLC Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 0 1000000
716 Caretta Minerals, LLC Planck Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Approval not required 0 260700000 0
717 Caretta Minerals, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Approval not required 0 15000000 0
718 Caretta Minerals, LLC Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Approval not required 0 400000 0
719 Caretta Minerals, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 5246300000 0
720 Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Planck Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0 0 1000000
721 Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0 0 100000
722 Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0 300000 300000
723 Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 139100000 136400000
724 Purest Energy, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Approval not required 0 95400000 0
725 Purest Energy, LLC Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Approval not required 0 114400000 0
726 Purest Energy, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 743800000 0
727 Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Planck Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 1900000 13300000
728 Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 0 100000
729 Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Purest Energy, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 95400000 0
730 Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Caretta Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 1900000 0
731 Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Approval not required 0 100000 100000
732 Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 661400000 1082200000
733 Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Purest Energy, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 114400000 0
734 Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Planck Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Approval not required 0 0 32300000
735 Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Caretta Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 400000 0
736 Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 100000 100000
737 Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 300000 300000
738 Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 47800000 587000000
739 JSW Panama Holdings Corporation Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0 230900000 226300000
740 JSW Panama Holdings Corporation Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 170700000 172400000
741 JSW Panama Holdings Corporation Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Approval not required 0 100000 100000
742 JSW Natural Resources Mozambique Lda JSW ADMS Carvao Limitada Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan To Subsidiary Company Approval not required 0 1132500000 1475100000
743 JSW Natural Resources Mozambique Lda JSW Natural Resources Limited (Mauritius) Holding Company Any other transaction Loan from Holding Company (Quotaholder) Approval not required 0 1207500000 1584400000
744 JSW Natural Resources Mozambique Lda JSW Mineral Resources Mozambique Lda Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital Contribution Approval not required 0 1800000 0
745 JSW Mineral Resources Mozambique Lda JSW Natural Resources Limited (Mauritius) Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Pending Share Capital Subscription Approval not required 0 0 0
746 Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0 6401000000 7781300000
747 Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0 43033600000 45664900000
748 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Payable Approval not required 0 265400000 260100000
749 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Payable Approval not required 0 10100000 11200000
750 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Payable Approval not required 0 249500000 -110600000
751 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0 682600000 1753300000
752 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Jindal Pipe USA Inc Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0 18400000 267900000
753 JSW STEEL (USA) Inc. Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan payable Approval not required 0 47050400000 46106900000
754 JSW STEEL (USA) Inc. Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Payable Approval not required 0 12800000 12900000
755 Periama Holdings, LLC Planck Holding, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 1957900000 1882800000
756 Periama Holdings, LLC Purest Energy, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 607100000 -134000000
757 Periama Holdings, LLC Keenan Minerals, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 6600000 6500000
758 Periama Holdings, LLC Hutchinson Minerals Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 41200000 152500000
759 Periama Holdings, LLC RC Minerals, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 1800000 1800000
760 Periama Holdings, LLC Peace Leasing Mineral Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 2500000 2400000
761 Periama Holdings, LLC Meadow Creek, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 498300000 597600000
762 Periama Holdings, LLC Periama Handing, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 478300000 451300000
763 Periama Holdings, LLC Caretta Minerals, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 3582000000 3510200000
764 Periama Holdings, LLC Lower Hutchinson Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 103600000 101500000
765 Periama Holdings, LLC Rolling Augering, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Approval not required 0 424100000 415600000
766 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0 596600000 614200000
767 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction trade receivables Approval not required 0 394800000 525700000
768 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction trade receivables Approval not required 0 7100000 155500000
769 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA JSW STEEL ITALY SRL Holding Company Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0 738000000 536100000
770 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction trade payables Approval not required 0 84100000 3800000
771 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction trade payables Approval not required 0 402800000 169300000
772 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA JSW Severfield Structures Ltd Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction trade payables Approval not required 0 0 53800000
773 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction other payables Approval not required 0 300000 700000
774 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction other payables Approval not required 0 200000 600000
775 PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA GSI LUCCHINI SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction trade receivables Approval not required 0 11100000 4100000
776 JSW STEEL GLOBAL TRADE PTE LTD JSW INTERNATIONAL TRADECORP PTE LTD Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 621800000 64900000
777 JSW STEEL GLOBAL TRADE PTE LTD JSW CEMENT LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Other Receivables Approval not required 0 500000 500000
778 JSW ENERGY BENGAL LIMITED JSW NATURAL RESOURCES BENGAL LIMITED Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Investment in equity Approval not required 0 642000000 642000000
779 JSW BENGAL STEEL LIMITED JSW ENERGY BENGAL LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Investment in equity Approval not required 0 745600000 745600000
780 JSW Natural Resources India Limited BHUSHAN POWER AND STEEL LIMITED Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction TRADE RECEIVABLES Approval not required 0 0 0
781 JSW Jharkhand Steel Ltd Rohne Coal Co Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Other Receivables Approval not required 0 1200000 1300000
782 Amba Rive Coke Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0 99900000 64300000
783 Amba Rive Coke Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0 100000 100000
784 Amba Rive Coke Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0 100000 100000
785 Amba Rive Coke Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0 11500000 2800000
786 Amba Rive Coke Limited JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LTD. Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 0 0
787 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 -27100000 -700000
788 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0 0 43000000
789 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 -37600000 -1400000
790 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 -112500000 -34100000
791 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Other Payables Approval not required 0 -20000000 -16900000
792 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW IP Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 -600000 -300000
793 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security deposits /advance given Approval not required 0 11500000 11500000
794 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 130900000 25300000
795 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Paints Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 1200000 4400000
796 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Pvt Ltd, Other related party Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0 100000 100000
797 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Power Trading Company Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 6500000 3300000
798 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 5700000 5700000
799 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 68000000 29900000
800 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 1400000 1400000
801 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Steel Global Trade PTE Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 24300000 624700000
802 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW IP Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Security deposits /advance given Approval not required 0 100000 100000
803 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Investment Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security deposits /advance given Approval not required 0 100000 0
804 Amba Rive Coke Limited BMM Ispat Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0 0 204200000
805 Amba Rive Coke Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 0 20100000
806 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0 0 974600000
807 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivables Approval not required 0 0 14800000
808 Peddar Realty Private Limited JSW IP Holdings Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0 100000 100000
809 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW Projects Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Other Receivable (ICD) Approval not required 0 700000000 700000000
810 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW Projects Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Other Receivable (Interest on ICD) Approval not required 0 17600000 47300000
811 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW REALTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE PVT Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Other Receivable Approval not required 0 8600000 1100000
812 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Capex Payable Approval not required 0 1900000 0
813 JSW UTKAL STEEL LTD JINDAL SAW LTD Other related party Any other transaction TRADE PAYABLE Approval not required 0 1000000 142600000
814 JSW UTKAL STEEL LTD JSW CEMENT LTD Other related party Any other transaction TRADE PAYABLE Approval not required 0 0 6200000
815 Piombino Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest payable Approval not required 0 4700000 0
816 Piombino Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest expense Approval not required 0 0 3600000
817 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Cement Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Payables for capital projects Approval not required 0 187000000 143300000
818 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Green Cement Pvt Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables for capital projects Approval not required 0 5600000 8200000
819 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capaital Advance Approval not required 0 11700000 21400000
820 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 14200000 7200000
821 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables for capital projects Approval not required 0 300000 0
822 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capaital Advance Approval not required 0 100000 100000
823 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capaital Advance Approval not required 0 69800000 80600000
824 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables for capital projects Approval not required 0 11200000 12000000
825 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables for capital projects Approval not required 0 7100000 12200000
826 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables for capital projects Approval not required 0 437700000 315700000
827 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables for capital projects Approval not required 0 495000000 102800000
828 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 238000000 2187400000
829 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance Approval not required 0 0 0
830 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Payables Approval not required 0 0 1900000
831 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0 0 400000
832 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capaital Advance Approval not required 0 100000 100000
833 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Payables for capital projects Approval not required 0 2100000 2200000
834 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Payables for capital projects Approval not required 0 900000 400000
835 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables Approval not required 0 0 57400000
836 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables Approval not required 0 21800000 200000
837 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables Approval not required 0 0 20800000
838 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables Approval not required 0 80100000 214700000
839 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited South West Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payables Approval not required 0 145400000 236600000
840 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Payables Approval not required 0 0 0
841 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0 41000000 214900000
842 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0 0 57400000
843 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Cement Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from Customer Approval not required 0 0 4000000
844 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from Customer Approval not required 0 0 400000
845 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jitf Commodity Tradex Limited Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0 0 100000
846 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jitf Urban Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0 0 300000
847 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jitf Urban Infrastructure Services Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0 0 200000
848 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited & Its group companies Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from Customer Approval not required 0 15700000 0
849 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited & Its group companies Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0 0 105000000
850 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jsw One Platforms Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from Customer Approval not required 0 0 900000
851 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited  Jindal Supreme(India) Pvt ltd Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0 0 64700000
852 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Industries Pvt Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 74600000 118300000
853 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0 0 1100000
854 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Steel Odisha Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0 6600000 6600000
855 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0 548100000 346700000
856 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0 100000 100000
857 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 252900000 3600000
858 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to suppliers Approval not required 0 0 400000
859 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 80900000 13300000
860 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to suppliers Approval not required 0 6500000 2000000
861 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Rail Infra Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to suppliers Approval not required 0 18300000 131300000
862 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance to suppliers Approval not required 0 29400000 1600000
863 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 17400000 62300000
864 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 56900000 16300000
865 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW International Tradecorp Pte. Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 3700000 3700000
866 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW IP Holding Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 7100000 6400000
867 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 213900000 149000000
868 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 7500000 7200000
869 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 26300000 700000
870 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 2128400000 2813300000
871 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Shiva Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 600000 700000
872 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 300000 6400000
873 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 0 2200000
874 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Khaitan & Company Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 400000 0
875 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 1000000 0
876 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0 8200000 6200000
877 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Gecomo Smv Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 1200000
878 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Gecko Motors Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 500000
879 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Pvt Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 3500000 5600000
880 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 252900000 51800000
881 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0 36000000 6400000
882 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 500000 900000
883 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 6700000 3600000
884 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Shiva Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0 600000 1007000000
885 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Energy Utkal Limited (Formaly Ind Barath Energy Utkal Ltd) Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 400000 100000
886 Mivaan Steels Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other Receivable Approval not required 0 79500000 162200000
887 Mivaan Steels Limited Jindal Stainless Hisar Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other Payable Approval not required 0 0 0
888 Neotrex Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to suppliers Approval not required 0 100000 100000
889 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capex Payables Approval not required 0 0 1500000
890 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to suppliers Approval not required 0 0 0
891 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 39700000 40000000
892 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security Deposits Given Approval not required 0 30000000 30000000
893 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest receivable on Security Deposit Approval not required 0 4000000 0
894 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Global Business Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 7500000 6100000
895 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 3300000 6600000
896 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0 0 0
897 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0 0 0
898 Caretta Minerals, LLC Planck Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 700000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
899 Caretta Minerals, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 4400000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
900 Caretta Minerals, LLC Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 4200000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
901 Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 300000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
902 Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Caretta Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 1300000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
903 Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 100000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
904 Planck Holdings, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 36600000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
905 Planck Holdings, LLC Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 300000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
906 Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Planck Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 7600000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
907 Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Planck Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 37600000 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
908 JSW Natural Resources Mozambique LDA JSW ADMS Carvao Limitada Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Loan Approval not required 29100000 0 0 Loan 0 On Demand Unsecured Development of the Mining Concession
909 JSW Natural Resources Mauritius Limited JSW Natural Resources Mozambique LDA Holding Company Any other transaction Loan Approval not required 40200000 0 0 Loan 0 4 Years Unsecured Development of the Mining Concession
910 JSW Natural Resources Mozambique Lda JSW Mineral Resources Mozambique Lda Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 1800000 0 0 Investment 0 Not applicable Unsecured Capital Contribution
911 Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Approval not required 3567900000 0 0 Loan 0 On Demand Unsecured Working capital
912 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction loan Approval not required 607600000 0 0 Loan 0 On Demand Unsecured working capital
913 JSW STEEL ITALY SRL JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA Holding Any other transaction loan Approval not required 530400000 0 0 Loan 0 On Demand Unsecured working capital
914 Amba Rive Coke Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Approval not required 974600000 0 0 Loan 0.08 6 months Unsecured Working capital
915 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW Projects Ltd Other related party Any other transaction ICD Approval not required 700000000 0 0 Inter-corporate deposit 0.1 12 Month Unsecured Business Purpose
916 JSW UTKAL STEEL LTD JSW VIJAYNAGAR METALLICS LTD Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Approval not required 7859500000 0 0 Loan 0.11 1 YEAR Unsecured Business Purpose
917 JSW UTKAL STEEL LTD PIOMBINO STEEL LTD Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Approval not required 2983600000 0 0 Loan 0.11 1 YEAR Unsecured Business Purpose
918 JSW Steel Limited JSW MG Motor India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease rentals and other reimbursement expenses 285400000 Approved 285400000 0 0
919 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources (Mauritius) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Provision for Investment 39400000 Approved 39400000 0 0
920 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Credit note against sales made 8000000000 Approved 151900000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 715484400000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7869.21 crores with Amba River Coke Limited
Textual Information(2) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1393.36 crores with JSW Steel Coated Products Limited
Textual Information(3) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 81.54 crores with JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited
Textual Information(4) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 113.24 crores with JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited
Textual Information(5) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5953.66 crores with JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited
Textual Information(6) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1918.32 crores with Bhushan Power & Steel Limited
Textual Information(7) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1918.32 crores with Bhushan Power & Steel Limited
Textual Information(8) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 366.32 crores with JSW Severfield Structures Limited
Textual Information(9) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 25.7 crores with JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited
Textual Information(10) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 353.48 crores with South West Port Limited
Textual Information(11) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1685.62 crores with JSW Energy Limited
Textual Information(12) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 10 crores with Jindal Stainless Limited
Textual Information(13) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 173.46 crores with Jindal Saw Limited
Textual Information(14) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 504 crores with Jindal Coke Limited
Textual Information(15) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 342.68 crores with Jindal Steel & Power Limited
Textual Information(16) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 2.5 crores with Reynold Traders Private Limited
Textual Information(17) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 491.01 crores with JSW Cement Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(18) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 396.2 crores with South West Mining Limited
Textual Information(19) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 90 crores with JSW Global Business Solutions Limited
Textual Information(20) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 34.88 crores with Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited
Textual Information(21) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7 crores with JSW Power Trading Company Limited
Textual Information(22) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1243 crores with JSW Jaigarh Port Limited
Textual Information(23) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 328.59 crores with JSW Projects Limited
Textual Information(24) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 15.12 crores with Jindal Technologies & Management Services Private Limited
Textual Information(25) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 328.48 crores with JSW Infrastructure Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(26) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 847.43 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(27) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 175 crores with JSW IP Holdings Private Limited
Textual Information(28) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 107.38 crores with Epsilon Carbon Private Limited (Including group companies)
Textual Information(29) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 34.22 crores with Jindal Lifestyle Limited
Textual Information(30) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7 crores with Khaitan & Company
Textual Information(31) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 115 crores with India Flysafe Aviation Limited
Textual Information(32) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with J Sagar Associates
Textual Information(33) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 10.72 crores with Jindal Industries Private Limited
Textual Information(34) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 238.76 crores with JSW Paints Private Limited
Textual Information(35) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 288.33 crores with JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited
Textual Information(36) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 10.24 crores with Jindal Stainless Steelway Limited
Textual Information(37) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 541.07 crores with BMM Ispat Limited
Textual Information(38) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 734.64 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited
Textual Information(39) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5.2 crores with Inspire Institute of Sports
Textual Information(40) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 90.12 crores with Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited
Textual Information(41) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 210 crores with Sapphire Airlines Private Limited
Textual Information(42) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 630.94 crores with JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited
Textual Information(43) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 3 crores with Tranquil Homes And Holdings
Textual Information(44) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 18.98 crores with Neotrex Steel Limited
Textual Information(45) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 15.6 crores with Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited
Textual Information(46) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 94.04 crores with JSW Green Cement Private Limited
Textual Information(47) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 160.12 crores with JFE Steel Corporation
Textual Information(48) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 12.74 crores with JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited
Textual Information(49) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 114.9 crores with PNP Maritime Services Private Limited
Textual Information(50) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 10 crores with Piombino Steel Limited
Textual Information(51) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 257.52 crores with Mivaan Steel Limited
Textual Information(52) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 3 crores with Descon Limited
Textual Information(53) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 734.64 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited
Textual Information(54) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1685.62 crores with JSW Energy Limited
Textual Information(55) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 328.48 crores with JSW Infrastructure Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(56) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 100.9 crores with JSW One Platforms Limited (JOPL)
Textual Information(57) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1918.32 crores with Bhushan Power & Steel Limited
Textual Information(58) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 149.97 crores with JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(59) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1685.62 crores with JSW Energy Limited
Textual Information(60) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 847.43 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(61) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 90 crores with JSW Global Business Solutions Limited
Textual Information(62) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 210 crores with Sapphire Airlines Private Limited
Textual Information(63) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 25.7 crores with JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited
Textual Information(64) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1685.62 crores with JSW Energy Limited
Textual Information(65) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JINDAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Textual Information(66) Part of aggregate approval of Rs.17.50 crores with Jindal Urban Waste Management group
Textual Information(67) Part of aggregate approval of Rs.5,936.03 crores with Jindal Saw group
Textual Information(68) Part of aggregate approval of Rs.973.66 crores with JSW Energy group
Textual Information(69) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 499.6 with JSW Energy group
Textual Information(70) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1457.1 with Epsilon Carbon group
Textual Information(71) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 528.31 crores with JSW Cement Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(72) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 102 crores with Jindal Saw group
Textual Information(73) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1393.36 crores with JSW Steel Coated Products Limited
Textual Information(74) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1918.32 crores with Bhushan Power & Steel Limited
Textual Information(75) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 366.32 crores with JSW Severfield Structures Limited
Textual Information(76) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 342.68 crores with Jindal Steel & Power Limited
Textual Information(77) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 173.46 crores with Jindal Saw Limited
Textual Information(78) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 491.01 crores with JSW Cement Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(79) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 10.72 crores with Jindal Industries Private Limited
Textual Information(80) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 238.76 crores with JSW Paints Private Limited
Textual Information(81) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 94.04 crores with JSW Green Cement Private Limited
Textual Information(82) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1393.36 crores with JSW Steel Coated Products Limited
Textual Information(83) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 299.33 crores with JSW Foundation
Textual Information(84) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5.2 crores with Inspire Institute of Sports
Textual Information(85) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW Jharkhand Steel limited
Textual Information(86) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1393.36 crores with JSW Steel Coated Products Limited
Textual Information(87) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7869.21 crores with Amba River Coke Limited
Textual Information(88) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5953.66 crores with JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited
Textual Information(89) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 81.54 crores with JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited
Textual Information(90) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1.18 crores with JSW Utkal Steel Limited
Textual Information(91) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 113.24 crores with JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited
Textual Information(92) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 10 crores with JSW Bengal Steel Limited
Textual Information(93) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 100.9 crores with JSW One Platforms Limited (JOPL)
Textual Information(94) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 30.5 crores with JSW Retail and Distribution Limited
Textual Information(95) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 366.32 crores with JSW Severfield Structures Limited
Textual Information(96) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 149.97 crores with JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(97) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1918.32 crores with Bhushan Power & Steel Limited
Textual Information(98) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1685.62 crores with JSW Energy Limited
Textual Information(99) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 491.01 crores with JSW Cement Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(100) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 396.2 crores with South West Mining Limited
Textual Information(101) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 299.33 crores with JSW Foundation
Textual Information(102) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 90 crores with JSW Global Business Solutions Limited
Textual Information(103) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 34.88 crores with Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited
Textual Information(104) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 328.48 crores with JSW Infrastructure Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(105) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 847.43 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(106) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 328.59 crores with JSW Projects Limited
Textual Information(107) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 238.76 crores with JSW Paints Private Limited
Textual Information(108) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 3 crores with JSW Hydro Energy Limited
Textual Information(109) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 10 crores with JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited
Textual Information(110) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 342.68 crores with Jindal Steel & Power Limited
Textual Information(111) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1243 crores with JSW Jaigarh Port Limited
Textual Information(112) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 107.38 crores with Epsilon Carbon Private Limited (Including group companies)
Textual Information(113) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 541.07 crores with BMM Ispat Limited
Textual Information(114) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 630.94 crores with JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited
Textual Information(115) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 90.12 crores with Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited
Textual Information(116) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 734.64 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited
Textual Information(117) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 175 crores with JSW IP Holdings Private Limited
Textual Information(118) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with JSW Holdings Limited
Textual Information(119) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 210 crores with Sapphire Airlines Private Limited
Textual Information(120) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with Heal Foundation
Textual Information(121) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 18.98 crores with Neotrex Steel Limited
Textual Information(122) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5.2 crores with Inspire Institute of Sports
Textual Information(123) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW AP Steel Limited
Textual Information(124) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 734.64 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited
Textual Information(125) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 39.33 crores with JSW Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited
Textual Information(126) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 9 crores with JSW Realty Limited
Textual Information(127) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 0.5 crores with JSW Sports Private Limited
Textual Information(128) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 0.5 crores with JSW RECHARGE SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Textual Information(129) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW INDUSTRIAL PARK LTD
Textual Information(130) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 0.5 crores with JSW MOBILITY LIMITED
Textual Information(131) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1.5 crores with JSW MULTIVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Textual Information(132) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 3 crores with JSW GREEN MOBILITY LIMITED
Textual Information(133) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW Shakti Foundation
Textual Information(134) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 113.24 crores with JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited
Textual Information(135) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 847.43 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(136) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1243 crores with JSW Jaigarh Port Limited
Textual Information(137) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 734.64 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited
Textual Information(138) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 113.24 crores with JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited
Textual Information(139) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 847.43 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(140) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1243 crores with JSW Jaigarh Port Limited
Textual Information(141) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 569.91 crores with JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited
Textual Information(142) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 734.64 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited
Textual Information(143) Aggregaate approval of Rs. 27,815 crores with JSW Steel Coated


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt