Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532683
NSE Symbol AIAENG
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE212H01026
Name of company AIA Engineering LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 23-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 03-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Manufacturing of High Chrom Mill Internals
Start date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   11:45:00
End date and time of board meeting 23-May-2025   14:25:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-07
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://aiaengineering.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/04/Policy-Related-Party-Transction-1.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 8606136000 34864476000
Other income 2407482000 4750766000
Total income 11013618000 39615242000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 3867731000 16156682000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 95579000 -449542000
(d) Employee benefit expense 327512000 1299949000
(e) Finance costs 83991000 210166000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 273233000 1006821000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Consumption of Stores 677869000 2607921000
2 Power and Fuel 710026000 2891811000
3 Others 718179000 2686802000
Total other expenses 2106074000 8186534000
Total expenses 6754120000 26410610000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 4259498000 13204632000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 4259498000 13204632000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 583717000 2631127000
8 Deferred tax 167835000 358417000
9 Total tax expenses 751552000 2989544000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 3507946000 10215088000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 3507946000 10215088000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -9569000 -5737000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 3498377000 10209351000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 186641000 186641000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 66875456000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 37.59 108.96
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 37.59 108.96
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 37.59 108.96
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 37.59 108.96
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results As per the Notes submitted in Financial Results in PDF File.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 10859954000
Capital work-in-progress 768712000
Investment property
Goodwill 46069000
Other intangible assets 33029000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 157035000
Trade receivables, non-current 2781000
Loans, non-current 21583000
Other non-current financial assets 52122000
Total non-current financial assets 233521000
Deferred tax assets (net) 33016000
Other non-current assets 859048000
Total non-current assets 12833349000
2 Current assets
Inventories 6156148000
Current financial asset
Current investments 37917458000
Trade receivables, current 13615601000
Cash and cash equivalents 1005311000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 392742000
Loans, current 1292019000
Other current financial assets 784647000
Total current financial assets 55007778000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 1131048000
Total current assets 62294974000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 75128323000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 186641000
Other equity 66875456000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 67062097000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 67062097000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 20038000
Total non-current financial liabilities 20038000
Provisions, non-current 57320000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 1180539000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 1257897000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 4850000000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 211344000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1217755000
Total Trade payable 1429099000
Other current financial liabilities 286900000
Total current financial liabilities 6565999000
Other current liabilities 168572000
Provisions, current 54822000
Current tax liabilities (Net)
Deferred government grants, Current 18936000
Total current liabilities 6808329000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 8066226000
Total equity and liabilites 75128323000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will no be reclaasified to profit and loss 7547000 -12653000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 7547000 -12653000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 1899000 -3185000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -20334000 4985000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -20334000 4985000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -5117000 1254000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -9569000 -5737000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 13204632000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 210166000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 791106000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 249445000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 10045000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -269159000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 174720000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -91203000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1006821000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -12488000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -5095000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -39416000
Adjustments for dividend income 1476733000
Adjustments for interest income 859682000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -1822541000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 19632000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -2114382000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 11090250000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 2523525000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 8566725000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1311261000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 10104000
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1476733000
Interest received 1736354000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -2572848000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -660918000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 320503000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 35075000
Dividends paid 1371187000
Interest paid 161579000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -6196485000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -7443823000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 461984000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 42851000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 504835000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 500476000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1005311000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 BSR & CO LLP Yes 31-Jul-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of freight charges Yes 301679000 0 0
2 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Middle East (DFTZ) FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of freight charges Yes 229601000 0 0
3 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Middle East (DFTZ) FZE Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 10000000000 Yes 3352751000 0 0
4 AIA Engineering Limited Welcast Steels Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 120000000 Yes 69547000 0 0
5 AIA Engineering Limited Harsha Engineers International Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Purchase of goods or services 500000000 Yes 138443000 0 0
6 AIA Engineering Limited Wuxi Vega Trade Co. Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Yes 3031000 0 0
7 AIA Engineering Limited Welcast Steels Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2000000000 Yes 42699000 0 0
8 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries Limited U.S.A. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Yes 3204000 0 0
9 AIA Engineering Limited Harsha Engineers Advantek Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Purchase of goods or services 30000000 Yes 3538000 0 0
10 AIA Engineering Limited AB Tradelink Private Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Any other transaction Commission expense on purchases 17500000 Yes 7176000 0 0
11 AIA Engineering Limited AB Tradelink Private Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Sale of goods or services 3750000000 Yes 1431019000 0 0
12 AIA Engineering Limited RNCA & Associates Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Any other transaction Legal and professional consultancy fees 1500000 Yes 667000 0 0
13 AIA Engineering Limited Discus IT Private Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Any other transaction SAP ERP functional and technical support 20000000 Yes 4421000 0 0
14 AIA Engineering Limited Mrs. Gitaben B. Shah Relatives of key managerial personnel Remuneration 300000 Yes 70000 0 0
15 AIA Engineering Limited AIA Employee's Gratuity Trust Fund Post employment benefit plan of AIA Engineering Limited Any other transaction Contribution to gratuity fund Yes 13848000 0 0
16 AIA Engineering Limited Mrs. Giraben K. Shah Relatives of key managerial personnel Any other transaction Rent, rates and taxes 600000 Yes 211000 0 0
17 AIA Engineering Limited Vee Connect Travel Private Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Any other transaction Travelling expenses 20000000 Yes 7995000 0 0
18 AIA Engineering Limited Cocoa Drama Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Any other transaction Purchase of Gift Arciles Yes 223000 0 0
19 AIA Engineering Limited Mr. Bhadresh K. Shah Key managerial personnel Remuneration 12000000 Yes 6374000 0 0
20 AIA Engineering Limited Mrs. Khushali Samip Solanki Non-Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees paid 275000 Yes 120000 0 0
21 AIA Engineering Limited Mrs. Bhumika Shyamal Shodhan Non-Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees paid 275000 Yes 120000 0 0
22 AIA Engineering Limited Mrs. Khushali Samip Solanki Non-Independent Director Any other transaction Commission to Director 2500000 Yes 900000 0 0
23 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Any other transaction Misc Receipt of Income Yes 4690000 0 0
24 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Dividend received 2000000000 Yes 1475539000 0 0
25 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Any other transaction Insurance Premium on ECGC 30000000 Yes 15159000 0 0
26 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 35000000000 Yes 5978623000 0 0
27 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Any other transaction Commission expense on sales Yes 12440000 0 0
28 AIA Engineering Limited AIA CSR Foundation Subsidiary Any other transaction CSR expenses Yes 6955000 0 0
29 AIA Engineering Limited Mr. Bhadresh K. Shah Key managerial personnel Remuneration 12000000 Yes 0 445000 475000
30 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payable 35000000000 Yes 0 2507000 12440000
31 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries Limited U.S.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payable Yes 0 0 3204000
32 AIA Engineering Limited AB Tradelink Private Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Any other transaction Commission expense on purchases 17500000 Yes 0 3343000 648000
33 AIA Engineering Limited RNCA & Associates Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Any other transaction Legal and Professional 1500000 Yes 0 867000 590000
34 AIA Engineering Limited Harsha Engineers International Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Purchase of goods or services 500000000 Yes 0 27025000 19710000
35 AIA Engineering Limited Harsha Engineers Advantek Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Purchase of goods or services 30000000 Yes 0 0 434000
36 AIA Engineering Limited Vee Connect Travels Private Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Any other transaction Travelling expenses 20000000 Yes 0 0 455000
37 AIA Engineering Limited Clean Max Maridus Private Limited Associate Company Any other transaction Power WindMill Credit Yes 0 0 3590000
38 AIA Engineering Limited Mrs. Giraben K. Shah Relatives of key managerial personnel Any other transaction Rent, rates and taxes 600000 Yes 0 32000 32000
39 AIA Engineering Limited Mrs. Gitaben B. Shah Relatives of key managerial personnel Remuneration 300000 Yes 0 9000 9000
40 AIA Engineering Limited AIA Employee's Gratuity Trust Fund Post employment benefit plan of AIA Engineering Limited Any other transaction Post employment benefit plan of the Company Yes 0 25726000 39574000
41 AIA Engineering Limited Vee Connect Travel Private Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Advance 20000000 Yes 0 655000 0
42 AIA Engineering Limited Wuxi Vega Trade Co. Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Yes 0 0 1119000
43 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 35000000000 Yes 0 11567809000 7454852000
44 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Middle East (DFTZ) FZE Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 10000000000 Yes 0 0 3277230000
45 AIA Engineering Limited AB Tradelink Private Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Sale of goods or services 3750000000 Yes 0 219315000 513668000
46 AIA Engineering Limited Welcast Steels Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 20000000 Yes 0 0 2513000
47 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Any other transaction Contractually Reimbursable Expenses Yes 0 0 135193000
48 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries Limited U.S.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Contractually Reimbursable Expenses Yes 0 0 227250000
49 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Any other transaction Bank Guarantee Yes 0 0 213646000
50 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of travelling expenses 30000000 Yes 2186000 0 0
51 AIA Engineering Limited Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of professional consultancy fees Yes 49092000 0 0
52 AIA Engineering Limited Clean Max Maridus Private Limited Associate Company Any other transaction Power WindMill Credit Yes 29394000 0 0
53 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. AIA Ghana Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 1660675000 0 0
54 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. PT Vega Industries Indonesia Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 108822000 0 0
55 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Australia PTY. Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 592106000 0 0
56 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Chile SPA Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 184568000 0 0
57 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Ltd. - U.K. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 20243000 0 0
58 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Ltd - USA Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 1785905000 0 0
59 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Steel Industries (RSA)(PTY) Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 105371000 0 0
60 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. WUXI VEGA TRADE CO LTD - CHINA Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 264170000 0 0
61 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. VEGA INDUSTRIES PERU LTD Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 168988000 0 0
62 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. VEGA MIDDLE EAST (DFTZ) FZE Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Yes 2528000 0 0
63 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. WUXI VEGA TRADE CO LTD - CHINA Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Yes 4163000 0 0
64 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Ltd. - U.K. Subsidiary Any other transaction Managerial Remuneration Reimbursed Yes 4971000 0 0
65 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. AIA Ghana Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 2419054000 2173397000
66 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. PT Vega Industries Indonesia Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 405551000 358704000
67 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Australia PTY. Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 1665827000 591951000
68 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Chile SPA Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 608664000 583781000
69 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Ltd. - U.K. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 -2713000 8106000
70 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Ltd - USA Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 4071104000 3018894000
71 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Steel Industries (RSA)(PTY) Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 76166000 138943000
72 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. WUXI VEGA TRADE CO LTD - CHINA Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 274948000 417600000
73 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. VEGA INDUSTRIES PERU LTD Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 0 170559000
74 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. VEGA MIDDLE EAST (DFTZ) FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Yes 0 0 2552000
75 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. WUXI VEGA TRADE CO LTD - CHINA Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Yes 0 7251000 0
76 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Australia PTY. Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Yes 0 492000 0
77 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Ltd. - U.K. Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances taken Yes 0 70541000 69178000
78 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Wuxi Vega Trade Co.Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances taken Yes 0 2955000 0
79 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries USA Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances given Yes 0 0 47857000
80 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. VEGA MIDDLEEAST (DFTZ) FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances given Yes 0 0 45843000
81 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. AIA Ghana Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances given Yes 0 11213000 22608000
82 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Industries Australia PTY. Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances taken Yes 0 4808000 0
83 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. VEGA INDUSTRIES PERU LTD Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances given Yes 0 1393000 32193000
84 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. PT Vega Industries Indonesia Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances taken Yes 0 47195000 0
85 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega MPS Pty Ltd Associate Company Sale of goods or services Yes 302544000 0 0
86 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega MPS Pty Ltd Associate Company Any other transaction Advances taken Yes 0 0 85341000
87 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vee Connect Travel Private Limited Enterprise over which key managerial personnel or close member of their family exercise control Any other transaction Trade payables Yes 0 819000 460000
88 Welcast Steels Limited Mr. Bhadresh K. Shah Non-Executive Non-Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees paid 125000 Yes 40000 0 0
89 Welcast Steels Limited Mrs. Khushali Samip Solanki Non-Executive Non-Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees paid 75000 Yes 15000 0 0
90 Welcast Steels Limited Mrs. Tayaramma Relatives of key managerial personnel Any other transaction Rent 240000 Yes 115000 18000 18000
91 Welcast Steels Limited RNCA & Associates Relatives of key managerial personnel Any other transaction Legal & Professional Consultancy Yes 0 54000 0
92 Welcast Steels Limited Welcast Steels Employees Gratutity Fund Trust Post employment benefit plan of Welcast Steels Ltd Any other transaction Reimbursement of Gratuity paid Employees Yes 1020000 0 1020000
93 Welcast Steels Limited Welcast Steels Employees Gratutity Fund Trust Post employment benefit plan of Welcast Steels Ltd Any other transaction Contribution to Gratuity funds Yes 2148000 10000 2138000
94 Vega Industries (Middle East) F.Z.C. Vega Steel Industries (RSA)(PTY) Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances given Yes 0 25040000 18135000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 18400107000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt