Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 544029
NSE Symbol GANDHAR
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE717W01049
Name of company GANDHAR OIL REFINERY (INDIA) LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 22-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 15-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment petroleum products or specialty oils
Start date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   19:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 9617250000 38969230000
Other income 35390000 130000000
Total income 9652640000 39099230000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 8386850000 34234240000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 65390000 605400000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 35090000 -141450000
(d) Employee benefit expense 191300000 531380000
(e) Finance costs 135100000 483930000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 68390000 259010000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Consumption of Stores and Spares 10800000 34480000
2 Power and Fuel 16370000 54210000
3 Electricity Charges 710000 3880000
4 Labour Charges 30340000 103230000
5 Water Charges 100000 520000
6 Security Charges 2670000 10560000
7 Repairs and Maintenance 33060000 91480000
8 Laboratory Expenses 60000 150000
9 Rsesearch & Development expenditure 9980000 39980000
10 Others 498760000 1644770000
Total other expenses 602850000 1983260000
Total expenses 9484970000 37955770000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 167670000 1143460000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 167670000 1143460000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 27250000 269460000
8 Deferred tax 17560000 37900000
9 Total tax expenses 44810000 307360000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 122860000 836100000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 -1140000
16 Total profit (loss) for period 122860000 834960000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 6830000 -42100000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 129690000 792860000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 116720000 800320000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 6110000 6110000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 120110000 778590000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 9560000 14270000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 195760000 195760000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.19 8.18
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.19 8.18
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.19 8.18
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.19 8.18
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0014 0.0014
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0248 0.0316
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.0198 0.0309
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results t nAs per the notes filed with the stock exchanges under the outcome of the Board Meeting held on 22nd May 2025



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 3377170000
Capital work-in-progress 76500000
Investment property 8260000
Goodwill 3300000
Other intangible assets 8840000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 3000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 2480000
Other non-current financial assets 98250000
Total non-current financial assets 103730000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 1118200000
Total non-current assets 4696000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 4627040000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 6703690000
Cash and cash equivalents 505970000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1018100000
Loans, current 48810000
Other current financial assets 136870000
Total current financial assets 8413440000
Current tax assets (net) 69680000
Other current assets 1784770000
Total current assets 14894930000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 19590930000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 195760000
Other equity 12165280000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 12361040000
Non controlling interest 528260000
Total equity 12889300000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 283550000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 1182010000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1465560000
Provisions, non-current 59600000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 57920000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 1583080000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1532340000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 36180000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3110600000
Total Trade payable 3146780000
Other current financial liabilities 228410000
Total current financial liabilities 4907530000
Other current liabilities 207060000
Provisions, current 3960000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 5118550000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 6701630000
Total equity and liabilites 19590930000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of Defined benefit -Actuarial Gain/Loss -100000 -1700000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -100000 -1700000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -20000 -430000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -6910000 40830000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 6830000 -42100000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1143460000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 483930000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -149570000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -471480000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -22000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 13270000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 65510000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -575000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -64210000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 259010000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -6360000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 17250000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -77100000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -48500000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 790000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 20000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -1370000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -575810000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 567650000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received -111490000
Income taxes paid (refund) 309030000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 147130000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 576380000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 16030000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 111490000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -60000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -480980000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 1630000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments -93150000
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 215530000
Payments of lease liabilities 123400000
Dividends paid 48930000
Interest paid 483930000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 1088850000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 125540000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -208310000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -208310000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 714280000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 505970000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Kailash Chand Jain & Co. Yes 31-Jul-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date