Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 544029
NSE Symbol GANDHAR
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE717W01049
Name of company GANDHAR OIL REFINERY (INDIA) LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 22-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 15-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment petroleum products or specialty oils
Start date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   19:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-04
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://gandharoil.com/investor-relations/company-policies/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 7517530000 31602580000
Other income 38500000 148550000
Total income 7556030000 31751130000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 6418920000 27538990000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 74160000 763550000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 83130000 -160130000
(d) Employee benefit expense 155460000 371450000
(e) Finance costs 91370000 331160000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 65490000 218150000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Consumption of Stores and Spares 10590000 34260000
2 Power and Fuel 14100000 43360000
3 Electricity Charges 680000 3860000
4 Labour Charges 28510000 96180000
5 Water Charges 100000 520000
6 Security Charges 2670000 10560000
7 Repairs and Maintenance 27900000 77740000
8 Laboratory Expenses 60000 150000
9 Research & Development expenditure 9980000 39980000
10 OTHERS 427030000 1326860000
Total other expenses 521620000 1633470000
Total expenses 7410150000 30696640000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 145880000 1054490000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 145880000 1054490000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 23000000 263690000
8 Deferred tax 17560000 37900000
9 Total tax expenses 40560000 301590000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 105320000 752900000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 105320000 752900000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -70000 -1270000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 105250000 751630000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 195760000 195760000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.08 7.69
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.08 7.69
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.08 7.69
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.08 7.69
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0288 0.0361
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.0218 0.0374
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results t nAs per the notes filed with the stock exchanges under the outcome of the Board Meeting held on 22nd May 2025



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 2456140000
Capital work-in-progress 75300000
Investment property 8260000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 3800000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 33680000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 375930000
Other non-current financial assets 90250000
Total non-current financial assets 499860000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 876760000
Total non-current assets 3920120000
2 Current assets
Inventories 3441170000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 5484720000
Cash and cash equivalents 401610000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 758540000
Loans, current 2810000
Other current financial assets 139640000
Total current financial assets 6787320000
Current tax assets (net) 67600000
Other current assets 1664100000
Total current assets 11960190000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 15880310000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 195760000
Other equity 11539330000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 11735090000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 11735090000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 871140000
Total non-current financial liabilities 871140000
Provisions, non-current 45360000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 57920000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 974420000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 36180000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 2832180000
Total Trade payable 2868360000
Other current financial liabilities 161430000
Total current financial liabilities 3029790000
Other current liabilities 137050000
Provisions, current 3960000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 3170800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 4145220000
Total equity and liabilites 15880310000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of Defined benefit -Actuarial Gain/Loss -90000 -1700000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -90000 -1700000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -20000 -430000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -70000 -1270000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1054490000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 331160000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -636930000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -167490000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 34200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 13270000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 47890000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 36960000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -378750000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -31080000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 218150000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -6350000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 13090000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -144700000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -7660000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 790000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 20000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -1250000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -678680000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 375810000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received -130160000
Income taxes paid (refund) 302840000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -57190000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 543970000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 11760000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 130160000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -425570000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 1630000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments -93150000
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 274740000
Payments of lease liabilities 104380000
Dividends paid 48930000
Interest paid 248490000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 1126850000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 358790000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -123970000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -123970000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 525580000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 401610000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Kailash Chand Jain & Co. Yes 31-Jul-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Public Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 30-Nov-2023
Amount Raised 5006920000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable ICRA Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation
Comments of the Audit Committee after review
Comments of the auditors, if any
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Investment into Texol by way of a loan for financing the repayment or prepayment of a loannavailed by Texol from the Bank of Baroda No 22710000 0 22710000 0
2 Capital expenditure through purchase of equipment and civil work required for expansion in capacity of automotive oil at our Silvassa Plant No 27730000 0 23310000 0
3 Funding working capital requirements of our Company No 185010000 0 185010000 0
4 General corporate purposes No 27650000 43090000 39570000 0


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Aslesh Parekh
Designation of person Managing Director
Place Mumbai
Date 22-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Samir Parekh Director Remuneration 31170000 Approved 31170000 0 25000000
2 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Aslesh Ramesh Parekh Director Remuneration 31170000 Approved 31170000 0 25000000
3 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Ramesh Babulal Parekh Director Remuneration 32260000 Approved 32260000 0 25000000
4 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Indrajit Bhattacharyya CFO Remuneration 1980000 Approved 1980000 0 0
5 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Jayshree Soni Company Secretary Remuneration 1140000 Approved 1140000 0 0
6 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Samir Parekh Director Remuneration 950000 Approved 950000 0 0
7 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Aslesh Ramesh Parekh Director Remuneration 10000 Approved 10000 0 0
8 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Parekh Bulk Carriers GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction Freight inward or outward 196610000 Approved 196610000 40480000 77070000
9 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited GHANISH ENERGY FZC GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction Purchases 31280000 Approved 31280000 31280000 31280000
10 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Ramesh Babulal Parekh Director Any other transaction Rent Paid 22220000 Approved 22220000 0 0
11 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Samir Parekh Director Any other transaction Rent Paid 14270000 Approved 14270000 0 0
12 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Samir Parekh Director Any other transaction Rent Paid 14270000 Approved 14270000 0 0
13 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited SUNITA RAMESH PAREKH Promotor Group Any other transaction Rent Paid 6620000 Approved 6620000 0 0
14 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Saurabh Ramesh parekh Promotor Group Any other transaction Rent Paid 9820000 Approved 9820000 0 0
15 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Amrita Dineshchandra Nautiyal Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
16 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Raj Kishore Singh Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
17 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Deena Asit Mehta Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
18 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Amrita Dineshchandra Nautiyal Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
19 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Raj Kishore Singh Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
20 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Deena Asit Mehta Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
21 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Amrita Dineshchandra Nautiyal Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
22 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Raj Kishore Singh Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 50000 Approved 50000 0 0
23 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Deena Asit Mehta Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 50000 Approved 50000 0 0
24 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Amrita Dineshchandra Nautiyal Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 50000 Approved 50000 0 0
25 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Raj Kishore Singh Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 50000 Approved 50000 0 0
26 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Deena Asit Mehta Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 50000 Approved 50000 0 0
27 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Texol Lubritech FZC Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchases 620000 Approved 620000 4920000 620000
28 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Skpk Petro Films Private Limited Formerly Known As Gandhar Films & Studio Private Limited GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction Purchases 1840000 Approved 1840000 0 2160000
29 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Kamlaben Babulal Charitable Trust GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction CSR 20690000 Approved 20690000 0 0
30 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Gandhar Foundation GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction CSR 12300000 Approved 12300000 0 0
31 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Ramesh Babulal Parekh Director Any other transaction Finance cost 5190000 Approved 5190000 3860000 0
32 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Aslesh Ramesh Parekh Director Any other transaction Finance cost 640000 Approved 640000 0 0
33 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Nature Pure Wellness Private Limited GROUP COMPANY Sale of goods or services 16800000 Approved 16800000 1580000 0
34 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Texol Lubritech FZC GROUP COMPANY Sale of goods or services 182980000 Approved 182980000 11690000 24760000
35 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited GHANISH ENERGY FZC GROUP COMPANY Sale of goods or services 118450000 Approved 118450000 0 118450000
36 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Texol Lubritech FZC GROUP COMPANY Interest received 15430000 Approved 15430000 0 0
37 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Texol Lubritech FZC GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction Corporate Gaurantee Comission 5340000 Approved 5340000 0 5340000
38 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Ramesh Babulal Parekh Director Any other transaction Short term borrowings repaid 472230000 Approved 472230000 0 0
39 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Aslesh Ramesh Parekh Director Any other transaction Short term borrowings repaid 100000000 Approved 100000000 0 0
40 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Texol Lubritech FZC GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction Loan Repayment received 20770000 Approved 20770000 0 0
41 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Aslesh Ramesh Parekh Director Any other transaction Deposit 500000 Approved 500000 6000000 6500000
42 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Samir Parekh Director Any other transaction Deposit 500000 Approved 500000 6000000 6500000
43 Gandhar Oil Refinery India Limited Saurabh Ramesh parekh Promotor Group Any other transaction Deposit 500000 Approved 500000 0 6500000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 1369800000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt