Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 539302
NSE Symbol POWERMECH
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE211R01019
Name of company Power Mech Projects Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 22-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 16-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Civil Construction
Start date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   14:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   17:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-10
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://powermechprojects.com/codes-policies/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 15233000000 44354200000
Other income 254500000 659600000
Total income 15487500000 45013800000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2817300000 8124500000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -4800000 -21200000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1733100000 6115200000
(e) Finance costs 256000000 862400000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 138000000 482200000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Contract Execution expenses 8880800000 24572200000
2 tOther Expenses 198400000 691500000
Total other expenses 9079200000 25263700000
Total expenses 14018800000 40826800000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1468700000 4187000000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1468700000 4187000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 452400000 1257400000
8 Deferred tax -58700000 -75900000
9 Total tax expenses 393700000 1181500000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1075000000 3005500000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1075000000 3005500000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 18200000 8600000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1093200000 3014100000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 326200000 326200000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 20737000000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 33.99 95.05
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 33.99 95.05
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 33.99 95.05
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 33.99 95.05
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 2525300000
Capital work-in-progress 279100000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 172700000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 141000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 3350900000
Total non-current financial assets 3491900000
Deferred tax assets (net) 186200000
Other non-current assets 38600000
Total non-current assets 6693800000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1618900000
Current financial asset
Current investments 5600000
Trade receivables, current 14039900000
Cash and cash equivalents 231300000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 4897200000
Loans, current 3414100000
Other current financial assets 8728400000
Total current financial assets 31316500000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 3685300000
Total current assets 36620700000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 43314500000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 316200000
Other equity 20737000000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 21053200000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 21053200000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 568100000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 1309600000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1877700000
Provisions, non-current 39400000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 1396300000
Total non-current liabilities 3313400000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 5679200000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 213000000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 8914300000
Total Trade payable 9127300000
Other current financial liabilities 2180700000
Total current financial liabilities 16987200000
Other current liabilities 1821600000
Provisions, current 8700000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 130400000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 18947900000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 22261300000
Total equity and liabilites 43314500000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements of the defined employee benefit plans 18300000 8600000
2 Changes in fair value of equity instruments -100000 0
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 18200000 8600000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income 18200000 8600000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4187000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 818600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -614100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -4353500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -2498000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 2298200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 1226700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 482200000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 555500000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 95300000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -3100100000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1086900000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1331800000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -244900000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 25100000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1513500000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 555500000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -761200000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1694100000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 2759000000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 31600000
Interest paid 811500000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -21100000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 1894800000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -44200000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -44200000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 0
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period -44200000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Brahmayya & Co Yes 29-Feb-2028


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Power Mech Projects Limited S. Kishore Babu KMP Any other transaction Lease Rents / Payable 1500000 Nil 1500000 100000 0
2 Power Mech Projects Limited S. Lakshmi Director Any other transaction Lease Rents / Payable 600000 Nil 600000 100000 100000
3 Power Mech Projects Limited S.Vignata Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Lease Rents / Payable 600000 Nil 600000 0 0
4 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Infra Private Limited Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Lease Rents / Payable 17200000 Nil 17200000 5300000 0
5 Power Mech Projects Limited Rajeev kumar Director Any other transaction Lease Rents / Payable 1200000 Nil 1200000 0 0
6 Power Mech Projects Limited S. Kishore Babu KMP Remuneration 130200000 Nil 130200000 84000000 24200000
7 Power Mech Projects Limited S.Rohit Relatives of KMP Remuneration 6500000 Nil 6500000 200000 600000
8 Power Mech Projects Limited Rajeev kumar Director Remuneration 5300000 Nil 5300000 0 0
9 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech foundation Trust controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction CSR/ Foundation exp 35200000 Nil 35200000 0 0
10 Power Mech Projects Limited M/s. Power Mech - M/s. ACPL JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 322500000 Nil 322500000 136300000 333800000
11 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech-STS-JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services -67600000 Nil -67600000 55400000 15100000
12 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech-Khilari Consortium JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 0 Nil 0 101500000 78700000
13 Power Mech Projects Limited PMPL - SRC INFRA JV - (Mizoram) Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 688800000 Nil 688800000 112300000 330300000
14 Power Mech Projects Limited PMPL SRC INFRA JV (Hassan NH -75) Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 197800000 Nil 197800000 7400000 91300000
15 Power Mech Projects Limited PMPL-PIA JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 42000000 Nil 42000000 9200000 32100000
16 Power Mech Projects Limited PMPL KVRECPL Consortium JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 8900000 Nil 8900000 7100000 8100000
17 Power Mech Projects Limited PMPL-BRCC INFRA JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 2764000000 Nil 2764000000 602000000 2858700000
18 Power Mech Projects Limited RITES-PMPL JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 1052500000 Nil 1052500000 12000000 10600000
19 Power Mech Projects Limited RITES SCPL-PMPL JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 2700000 Nil 2700000 1200000 0
20 Power Mech Projects Limited PMPL-TAIKISHAN JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 136700000 Nil 136700000 35100000 98300000
21 Power Mech Projects Limited PMPL RSVCPL JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 576500000 Nil 576500000 5300000 80200000
22 Power Mech Projects Limited PMPL UPPER BURHNER JV Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 0 Nil 0 2600000 5100000
23 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Projects (BR) FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary (Foreign) Sale of goods or services 15800000 Nil 15800000 85100000 60900000
24 Power Mech Projects Limited PMTS Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2300000 Nil 2300000 18200000 4800000
25 Power Mech Projects Limited Hydro Magus Private Limited Subsidiary Company Investment 0 Nil 0 29400000 29400000
26 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Industri Private Limted Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 0 Nil 0 43100000 43100000
27 Power Mech Projects Limited MAS Power Mech Arabia Associate Company (Foreign) Investment 0 Nil 0 22600000 22600000
28 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Projects Limited LLC Subsidiary Company Investment 0 Nil 0 30200000 30200000
29 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech BSCPL consortium Private Limited Subsidiary Company Investment 0 Nil 0 100000 100000
30 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech SSA Structures Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 0 Nil 0 1000000 1000000
31 Power Mech Projects Limited Aashm Avenues Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 0 Nil 0 1000000 1000000
32 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Projects (BR) FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary (Foreign) Investment 0 Nil 0 6900000 6900000
33 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Environmental Protection Private Limited. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 0 Nil 0 100000 100000
34 Power Mech Projects Limited Energy Advisory and Consulting Services Private Limited. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 0 Nil 0 100000 100000
35 Power Mech Projects Limited KBP Mining Private Limited. Subsidiary Company Investment 0 Nil 0 100000 100000
36 Power Mech Projects Limited Kalyaneswari Tasra Mining Private Limited. Subsidiary Company Investment 0 Nil 0 100000 100000
37 Power Mech Projects Limited GTA Power Mech Nigeria Limited Joint Venture (Foreign) Investment 0 Nil 0 3200000 3200000
38 Power Mech Projects Limited GTA Power Mech DMCC Joint Venture (Foreign) Investment 0 Nil 0 900000 900000
39 Power Mech Projects Limited PMTS Private Limited. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 0 Nil 0 100000 100000
40 Power Mech Projects Limited Kailash River Bed Minerals LLP. Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Investment 0 Nil 0 100000 100000
41 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech LLC Qatar Associate Company (Foreign) Investment 0 Nil 0 1200000 1200000
42 Power Mech Projects Limited KBP Mining Private Limited. Subsidiary Company Investment 0 Nil 0 100000 100000
43 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Infra Private Limited Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Rental Deposit Receivable 0 Nil 0 8900000 29900000
44 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Industri Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan/Advance Recoverable 0 Nil 0 265000000 152700000
45 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Industri Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan paid/given 118100000 Nil 118100000 0 0
46 Power Mech Projects Limited KBP Mining Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Loan paid/given 75500000 Nil 75500000 0 0
47 Power Mech Projects Limited Kalyaneswari Tasra Mining Private Limited. Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Loan paid/given 422100000 Nil 422100000 0 0
48 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech SSA Structures Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan paid/given 0 Nil 0 0 0
49 Power Mech Projects Limited Vindyavasini Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Loan paid/given 80500000 Nil 80500000 0 0
50 Power Mech Projects Limited Vanshika Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Loan paid/given 35200000 Nil 35200000 0 0
51 Power Mech Projects Limited Kailash River Bed Minerals LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Loan paid/given 173700000 Nil 173700000 0 0
52 Power Mech Projects Limited Velocity Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Loan paid/given 135200000 Nil 135200000 0 0
53 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech LLC (Qatar) Associate Company (Foreign) Any other transaction Loan paid/given 12600000 Nil 12600000 0 0
54 Power Mech Projects Limited PMTS Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan paid/given 200000 Nil 200000 0 0
55 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Industri Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction loan repaid by PMI 230400000 Nil 230400000 0 0
56 Power Mech Projects Limited KBP Mining Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction loan repaid 11500000 Nil 11500000 0 0
57 Power Mech Projects Limited Kalyaneswari Tasra Mining Private Limited. Subsidiary Company Any other transaction loan repaid 6900000 Nil 6900000 0 0
58 Power Mech Projects Limited Vindyavasini Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction loan repaid 25000000 Nil 25000000 0 0
59 Power Mech Projects Limited Vanshika Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction loan repaid 11500000 Nil 11500000 0 0
60 Power Mech Projects Limited PMTS Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction loan repaid 1800000 Nil 1800000 0 0
61 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech SSA structures Pvt Ltd Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction loan repaid 300000 Nil 300000 0 0
62 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech LLC (Qatar) Associate Company (Foreign) Any other transaction loan repaid by Power Mech LLC (Qatar) 700000 Nil 700000 0 0
63 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech SSA Structures Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan/Advance Recoverable 0 Nil 0 22200000 22500000
64 Power Mech Projects Limited KBP Mining Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Advances Recoverable 0 Nil 0 231200000 295200000
65 Power Mech Projects Limited Kalyaneswari Tasra Mining Private Limited. Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Advances Recoverable 0 Nil 0 429000000 844300000
66 Power Mech Projects Limited Vindyavasini Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Advances Recoverable 0 Nil 0 513700000 569200000
67 Power Mech Projects Limited Vanshika Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Advances Recoverable 0 Nil 0 432800000 456500000
68 Power Mech Projects Limited Kailash River Bed Minerals LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Advances Recoverable 0 Nil 0 202600000 376200000
69 Power Mech Projects Limited Velocity Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Advances Recoverable 0 Nil 0 410200000 545400000
70 Power Mech Projects Limited PMTS Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Recoverable 0 Nil 0 1600000 0
71 Power Mech Projects Limited GTA Power Mech FZE Subsidiary of JV (foreign) Any other transaction Advances Recoverable 0 Nil 0 7000000 7200000
72 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech LLC Qatar Associate Company (Foreign) Any other transaction Advances Recoverable 0 Nil 0 8400000 20300000
73 Power Mech Projects Limited Hydro Magus Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Trade Receivable 0 Nil 0 46300000 45800000
74 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech BSCPL Consortium Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Trade Receivable 0 Nil 0 350900000 354200000
75 Power Mech Projects Limited MAS Power Mech Arabia Associate Company (Foreign) Any other transaction Trade Receivable 0 Nil 0 104200000 106500000
76 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech LLC (Qatar) Associate Company (Foreign) Any other transaction Trade Receivable 0 Nil 0 0 16300000
77 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech LTD LLC Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Trade Receivable 0 Nil 0 0 5600000
78 Power Mech Projects Limited GTA Power Mech FZE Subsidiary of JV (foreign) Any other transaction Mobilisation advance Received 0 Nil 0 101300000 101300000
79 Power Mech Projects Limited GTA Power Mech FZE Subsidiary of JV (foreign) Any other transaction Advance Received 0 Nil 0 18800000 18700000
80 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech BSCPL Consortium Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Security Deposit Recoverable 0 Nil 0 11200000 11200000
81 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech Projects (BR) FZE Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Nil 0 3700000 3700000
82 Power Mech Projects Limited Kalyaneswari Tasra Mining Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 108900000 Nil 108900000 162000000 180800000
83 Power Mech Projects Limited Vindyavasini Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Sale of goods or services 3600000 Nil 3600000 9700000 13800000
84 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech LLC (Qatar) Associate Company (Foreign) Sale of goods or services 16200000 Nil 16200000 0 0
85 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech SSA structures Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 132500000 Nil 132500000 0 13600000
86 Power Mech Projects Limited Kalyaneswari Tasra Mining Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Commission on Corporate Guarantee 11400000 Nil 11400000 0 0
87 Power Mech Projects Limited KBP Mining Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Commission on Corporate Guarantee 19200000 Nil 19200000 0 0
88 Power Mech Projects Limited Power Mech LLC (Qatar) Associate Company (Foreign) Interest received 1400000 Nil 1400000 200000 0
89 Power Mech Projects Limited Vindyavasini Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Interest received 29500000 Nil 29500000 0 0
90 Power Mech Projects Limited Vanshika Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Interest received 23700000 Nil 23700000 0 0
91 Power Mech Projects Limited Velocity Mining Works LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Interest received 26500000 Nil 26500000 0 0
92 Power Mech Projects Limited KAILASH RIVER BED MINERALS LLP Companies controlled by KMP/Relatives of KMP Interest received 31800000 Nil 31800000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 7687100000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt