Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 544058
NSE Symbol MUFTI
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE220Q01020
Name of company CREDO BRANDS MARKETING LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 22-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 17-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Retailing of men’s casual wear
Start date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   18:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   19:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-03-25
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.credobrands.in/wp-content/uploads/2025/04/Policy-on-Materiality-of-and-Dealing-with-Related-Party-Transactions.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1532080000 6181800000
Other income 28740000 60790000
Total income 1560820000 6242590000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 37550000 151940000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 622890000 2271970000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 44120000 218840000
(d) Employee benefit expense 84630000 320580000
(e) Finance costs 64840000 254780000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 185640000 685650000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Aggregate of Other Expenses 331810000 1420530000
Total other expenses 331810000 1420530000
Total expenses 1371480000 5324290000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 189340000 918300000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 189340000 918300000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 68070000 275110000
8 Deferred tax -17010000 -40900000
9 Total tax expenses 51060000 234210000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 138280000 684090000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 138280000 684090000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 1470000 2010000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 139750000 686100000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 130620000 130620000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 3971160000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.13 10.54
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.13 10.52
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.13 10.54
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.13 10.52
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1tThe Standalone Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 were reviewed by the Audit Committee and were approved by the Board of Directors in its meeting held on May 22, 2025. The Statutory Auditors have audited the Standalone Financial Results for the year ended March 31, 2025 and have expressed an unmodified opinion thereon.ttttt ntttttt n2tThe Standalone Financial Results have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles laid down in the Indian Accounting Standard 34 Interim Financial Reporting Ind AS 34 prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 read with the relevant rules thereunder and the terms of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations, 2015, as amended.ttttt ntttttt n3tThe figures for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 are the balancing figures between the audited figures in respect of the full financial year and the published year to date figures up to the third quarter of the current financial year and previous financial year respectively which were subject to limited review by the respective Statutory Auditors.ttttt ntttttt n4tThe Standalone Statement of Assets and Liabilities as at March 31, 2025 and Standalone Statement of Cash flows for the year ended March 31, 2025 are annexed.ttttttttttt n5tDuring the quarter under review, the Company has allotted an aggregate of 1,20,000 Equity Shares of Rs. 2 each to the eligible employees of the Company upon exercise of Stock Options under the Credo Stock Option Plan 2020 of the Company.ttttt ntttttt n6tDuring the quarter ended December 31, 2023, the Company has completed its Initial Public Offer IPO of 19,634,960 equity shares of face value of Rs. 2 each at an Issue price of Rs. 280 per share Including share premium of Rs. 278 per share, comprising of offer for sale of 19,634,960 equity shares by Selling Shareholders aggregating to Rs. 5,497.79 million. Pursuant to the IPO, the equity shares of the Company were listed on the National Stock Exchange of India Limited NSE and BSE Limited BSE with effect from December 27, 2023. n nPursuant to Section 28.3 and other applicable provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, all expenses except listing fees incurred in connection with IPO, would be borne by the Selling Shareholders. The Company has set aside Rs. 414.00 million in the separate escrow account from offer for sales proceeds towards offer expense. As on reporting date, a balance of Rs. 23.28 million is lying in the escrow account. ntttttt n7tThe Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of Rs. 3 per share of face value of Rs. 2 each for the financial year 2024 25, subject to the approval of the Shareholders in the ensuing Annual General Meeting.ttttt ntttttt n8tBased on the management approach as defined in Ind AS 108 Operating Segments, the Chief Operating Decision Maker evaluates the Company s performance as a single business segment namely retailing of men s casual wear.ttttt ntttttt n9tDuring the current financial year, KAPS Mercantile Private Limited KMPL, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company had filed an application for Striking off its name from the Register of Companies, under Section 248.2 of the Companies Act, 2013, on January 21, 2025. Subsequently, the name of KMPL has been struck off from the Register of Companies w.e.f. April 23, 2025 as per the Form STK.7 received by the company and KMPL is hence dissolved subsequent to the balance sheet date. n nThe value of the Investment held by the Company in KMPL, has already been fully impaired in the financial year 2022 23. Hence, there would be no financial impact in the books of account of the Company, although the investment shall be written off in the books of accounts in financial year 2025 26 being the year in which the actual Form STK.7 has been received giving effect to the Strike Off and dissolution of KMPL.t ntttttt n10tFigures for the previous periods year have been regrouped reclassified wherever necessary to make them comparable.ttttt ntttttt n11tThese financial results are available on the website of the Company viz. www.credobrands.in and on the website of BSE Limited BSE www.bseindia.com and National Stock Exchange of India Limited NSE www.nseindia.com. n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 745490000
Capital work-in-progress 7040000
Investment property 15900000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 1250000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 0
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 2460420000
Total non-current financial assets 2460420000
Deferred tax assets (net) 306860000
Other non-current assets 5490000
Total non-current assets 3542450000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1018160000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 2391210000
Cash and cash equivalents 452300000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1620000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 83230000
Total current financial assets 2928360000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 203330000
Total current assets 4149850000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 7692300000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 130620000
Other equity 3971160000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 4101780000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 4101780000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 10740000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities
Total non-current financial liabilities 10740000
Provisions, non-current 38020000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 2393300000
Total non-current liabilities 2442060000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 3420000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 79840000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 176090000
Total Trade payable 255930000
Other current financial liabilities 387480000
Total current financial liabilities 646830000
Other current liabilities 459860000
Provisions, current 22820000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 18950000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1148460000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 3590520000
Total equity and liabilites 7692300000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement gain or loss on defined benefit liability 1970000 2690000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 1970000 2690000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 500000 680000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income 1470000 2010000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 918300000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 230680000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 231230000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -270530000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -19510000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 45930000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 9230000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 38580000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 44800000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 685650000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -25370000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -20150000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 27000000
Adjustments for share-based payments 5760000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 6740000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -9330000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 926710000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1845010000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 253810000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1591200000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 1530000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 213050000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 400000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 17060000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -2180000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -197040000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 26000000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 361190000
Payments of lease liabilities 556410000
Dividends paid 32480000
Interest paid 34260000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -958340000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 435820000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 435820000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 16480000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 452300000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M S K C & ASSOCIATES LLP Yes 30-Sep-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Amer Jaleel Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 750000 None 280000 0 0
2 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Paresh Bambolkar Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 750000 None 230000 0 0
3 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Ramona Jogeshwar Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 880000 None 180000 0 0
4 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Manoj Nakra Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 730000 None 230000 0 0
5 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Kamal Khushlani Promoter Remuneration 36900000 None 26640000 2000000 7800000
6 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Andrew Khushlani Promoter Group Remuneration 870000 None 730000 90000 70000
7 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Sonakshi Khushlani Promoter Group Remuneration 1110000 None 960000 120000 110000
8 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Poonam Khushlani Promoter Remuneration 3980000 None 2520000 310000 160000
9 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Rasik Mittal Chief Financial Officer Remuneration 11280000 None 10230000 590000 3230000
10 Credo Brands Marketing Limited Sanjay Kumar Mutha Company Secretary Remuneration 4240000 None 3250000 320000 670000
11 Credo Brands Marketing Limited KAPS Mercantile Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 980000 None 0 -40000 0
12 Credo Brands Marketing Limited SmartGlobal Solutions and Services Entity controled by Director Purchase of goods or services 2440000 None 1560000 290000 310000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 46810000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt