Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532935
NSE Symbol ARIES
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE298I01015
Name of company ARIES AGRO LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 22-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 14-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment MICRONUTRIENT FERTILIZERS
Start date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   16:55:00
End date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   17:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1270154000 6222172000
Other income 7501000 48446000
Total income 1277655000 6270618000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 475628000 2024519000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 303369000 1154083000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -70517000 38940000
(d) Employee benefit expense 184118000 674540000
(e) Finance costs 28438000 185590000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 30082000 93353000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Manufacturing Expenses 113062000 408867000
2 Selling & distribution Expenses 206558000 1052129000
3 Administration & Other Expenses 55804000 194719000
Total other expenses 375424000 1655715000
Total expenses 1326542000 5826740000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -48887000 443878000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax -48887000 443878000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax -17270000 97855000
8 Deferred tax 7493000 11088000
9 Total tax expenses -9777000 108943000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -39110000 334935000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -39110000 334935000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -5464000 -42823000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -44574000 292112000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent -36943000 340228000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests -2167000 -2167000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent -42374000 297469000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests -2200000 -5357000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 130043000 130043000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 2765749000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -2.84 26.16
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -2.84 26.16
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -2.84 26.16
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -2.84 26.16
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results TheCompanyHasFiledIntegratedPDFInWhichTheNotesAreGivenPleaseReferToThat



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1097828000
Capital work-in-progress 96006000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 1094000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 648062000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 0
Total non-current financial assets 648062000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 0
Total non-current assets 1842990000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1328350000
Current financial asset
Current investments 21698000
Trade receivables, current 1177145000
Cash and cash equivalents 285762000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 43577000
Loans, current 812000
Other current financial assets 1259000
Total current financial assets 1530253000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 1112594000
Total current assets 3971197000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 5814187000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 130043000
Other equity 2765750000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 2895793000
Non controlling interest 38586000
Total equity 2934379000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 324672000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 22265000
Total non-current financial liabilities 346937000
Provisions, non-current 82187000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 99596000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 528720000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 117850000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 140143000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 394392000
Total Trade payable 534535000
Other current financial liabilities 24741000
Total current financial liabilities 677126000
Other current liabilities 1639879000
Provisions, current 19317000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 14766000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 2351088000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 2879808000
Total equity and liabilites 5814187000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of Defined Benefit Plan -5586000 -52934000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -5586000 -52934000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -404000 -10654000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Exchange Difference in translating the Financial Statements of Foreign Operation -194000 -543000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -194000 -543000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 88000 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -5464000 -42823000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 443878000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 185590000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -64228000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -45155000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 61602000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 538400000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 93353000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -7273000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 5837000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -49833000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 706619000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1150497000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 97853000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1052644000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 10730000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 325042000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 13152000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 5837000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -21698000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -343325000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 62882000
Repayments of borrowings 323812000
Payments of lease liabilities -11665000
Dividends paid 12993000
Interest paid 185590000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -447848000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 261471000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 261471000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 24290000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 285761000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 KIRTI D SHAH AND ASSOCIATES Yes 30-Apr-2028


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date