Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500260
NSE Symbol RAMCOCEM
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE331A01037
Name of company THE RAMCO CEMENTS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 22-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 13-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Cement and Cementious Materials
Start date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   17:49:00
End date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   18:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-06
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://ramcocements.in/investors/codes-and-policies
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
THE COMPANY HAS NOT DEFAULTED ON LOANS AND DEBT SECURITIES



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 23919500000 84951000000
Other income 129500000 440000000
Total income 24049000000 85391000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 5091400000 17687600000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 400000000 -470400000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1235400000 5278000000
(e) Finance costs 1133300000 4587600000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 1820900000 6911800000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Transportation and Handling 5650500000 19520200000
2 Power and Fuel 5447500000 20777200000
3 Other Expenditure 2885700000 9839900000
Total other expenses 13983700000 50137300000
Total expenses 23664700000 84131900000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 384300000 1259100000
4 Exceptional items 108300000 3398300000
5 Total profit before tax 492600000 4657400000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 100000 2800000
8 Deferred tax 182600000 480700000
9 Total tax expenses 182700000 483500000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 309900000 4173900000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 309900000 4173900000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -223700000 -86200000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 86200000 4087700000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 236300000 236300000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 74701300000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.31 17.65
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.31 17.65
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.31 17.65
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.31 17.65
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0062 0.0062
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0096 0.0129
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.0262 0.0304
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results tttttt nNotestttttt n1tThe above audited financial results have been prepared in accordance with Indian Accounting Standards prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act 2013 read with relevant rules thereunder and in terms of regulation 33 of the SEBI Regulations 2015 as amended. The said financial results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their Meetings held on 22 May 2025.ttttt n2 The company's business operation comprises of single operating segment viz cement & cement related productsttttt n3 Due to character limitation the remaining notes to financial results could not be updated. Kindly refer full results for the same.tttttt ntt



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 116592700000
Capital work-in-progress 13527200000
Investment property 2920400000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 3865300000
Intangible assets under development 337700000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1351500000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 290500000
Other non-current financial assets 662900000
Total non-current financial assets 2304900000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 1884700000
Total non-current assets 141432900000
2 Current assets
Inventories 10150400000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 7219100000
Cash and cash equivalents 1708000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 365800000
Loans, current 195000000
Other current financial assets 1063900000
Total current financial assets 10551800000
Current tax assets (net) 201600000
Other current assets 1404300000
Total current assets 22308100000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 163741000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 236300000
Other equity 74701300000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 74937600000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 74937600000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 33790500000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 220700000
Total non-current financial liabilities 34011200000
Provisions, non-current 862400000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 10759200000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 113500000
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 45746300000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 12730500000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 46300000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 9302600000
Total Trade payable 9348900000
Other current financial liabilities 18331600000
Total current financial liabilities 40411000000
Other current liabilities 2119300000
Provisions, current 502500000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 24300000
Total current liabilities 43057100000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 88803400000
Total equity and liabilites 163741000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement losses on defined benefit obligations net of tax -66200000 -66200000
2 Gain or Loss on equity investments through OCI net of tax -157500000 -20000000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -223700000 -86200000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -223700000 -86200000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4657400000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 4587600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -327400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 1530200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 459300000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 6911800000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 10600000
Adjustments for interest income 197700000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -3501600000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -112200000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 227000000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 9566400000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 14223800000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 201600000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 14022200000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 3757500000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 828000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 10240100000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 53200000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 10600000
Interest received 148000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 97300000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -5451900000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 5145600000
Repayments of borrowings 7853600000
Payments of lease liabilities 2800000
Dividends paid 591300000
Interest paid 4516900000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -7819000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 751300000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 751300000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 952400000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1703700000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Ramakrishna Raja and Co Yes 30-Apr-2028
2 S R S V and Associates Yes 30-Apr-2028


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industries Limited Associates Sale of goods or services 560000000 Approved by Audit Committee 2700000 0 0
2 The Ramco Cements Limited Rajapalayam Mills Limited Associates Sale of goods or services 25000000 Approved by Audit Committee 1500000 0 0
3 The Ramco Cements Limited Sri Vishnu Shankar Mill Limited Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approved by Audit Committee 200000 0 0
4 The Ramco Cements Limited The Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approved by Audit Committee 200000 0 0
5 The Ramco Cements Limited Rajapalayam Textile Limited Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
6 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Systems Limited Associates Any other transaction Rent Received 51100000 Approved by Audit Committee 51100000 0 0
7 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Windfarms Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Rent Received 700000 Approved by Audit Committee 700000 0 0
8 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Rent Received 400000 Approved by Audit Committee 400000 0 0
9 The Ramco Cements Limited Rajapalayam Mills Limited Associates Any other transaction Rent Received 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
10 The Ramco Cements Limited Sri Harini Textiles Limited Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Any other transaction Rent Received 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
11 The Ramco Cements Limited The Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Any other transaction Rent Received 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
12 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Systems Limited Associates Sale of goods or services 1200000 Approved by Audit Committee 1200000 0 0
13 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industries Limited Associates Any other transaction Rent Paid 700000 Approved by Audit Committee 700000 0 0
14 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Systems Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Approved by Audit Committee 53400000 0 0
15 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industries Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 10000000 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
16 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Windfarms Limited Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 18400000 Approved by Audit Committee 18400000 0 0
17 The Ramco Cements Limited Rajapalayam Mills Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
18 The Ramco Cements Limited R.Sudarsanam and Co Other entities over which there is a significant influence Purchase of goods or services 500000 Approved by Audit Committee 500000 0 0
19 The Ramco Cements Limited Madurai Trans Carrier Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 300000000 Approved by Audit Committee 80700000 0 0
20 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 189200000 Approved by Audit Committee 189200000 0 0
21 The Ramco Cements Limited P.A.C. Ramasamy Raja Education Charity Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Sale of goods or services 500000 Approved by Audit Committee 500000 0 0
22 The Ramco Cements Limited Raja Charity Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Sale of goods or services 7800000 Approved by Audit Committee 7800000 0 0
23 The Ramco Cements Limited P.A.C.Ramasamy Raja Centenary Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Any other transaction Rent and Electricty Charges Received 200000 Approved by Audit Committee 200000 0 0
24 The Ramco Cements Limited Shri Abhinava Vidyatheertha Seva Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Any other transaction Rent Received 100000 Approved by Audit Committee 100000 0 0
25 The Ramco Cements Limited The Ramco Cements Limited Educational and Charitable Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Any other transaction Rent and Mobile call Charges and Electricty Charges Received 200000 Approved by Audit Committee 200000 0 0
26 The Ramco Cements Limited The Ramco Cements Limited Educational and Charitable Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Sale of goods or services 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
27 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramasubrahmaneya Rajha Ramco Foundation Other entities over which there is a significant influence Any other transaction CSR or Donations Given 5600000 Approved by Audit Committee 5600000 0 0
28 The Ramco Cements Limited Smt.Lingammal Ramaraju Shastra Prathishta Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Purchase of goods or services 1800000 Approved by Audit Committee 1800000 12000000 10200000 Textual Information(1)
29 The Ramco Cements Limited P.A.C.R. Sethuramammal Charity Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Purchase of goods or services 3900000 Approved by Audit Committee 3900000 17100000 17900000 Textual Information(2)
30 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Welfare Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Purchase of goods or services 4500000 Approved by Audit Committee 4500000 8400000 10700000 Textual Information(3)
31 The Ramco Cements Limited P.A.C.R. Sethuramammal Charities Other entities over which there is a significant influence Purchase of goods or services 800000 Approved by Audit Committee 800000 4000000 4000000 Textual Information(4)
32 The Ramco Cements Limited P.A.C.Ramasamy Raja Centenary Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Purchase of goods or services 1600000 Approved by Audit Committee 1600000 1300000 1300000 Textual Information(5)
33 The Ramco Cements Limited Shri Abhinava Vidyatheertha Seva Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Purchase of goods or services 3400000 Approved by Audit Committee 3400000 200000 200000 Textual Information(6)
34 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Windfarms Limited Subsidiaries Loan 200000000 Approved by Audit Committee 32500000 41800000 74300000 Loan 0.1 Repayable in 1 year 2024 to 25 as per repayment schedule Unsecured Funding for acquisition of capital asset and for meeting out working capital requirements Textual Information(7)
35 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Subsidiaries Loan 200000000 Approved by Audit Committee -5600000 133800000 128200000 Loan 0.1 Repayable in 6 years 2024 to 2030 as per repayment schedule Unsecured Funding for meeting out working capital requirements Textual Information(8)
36 The Ramco Cements Limited Madurai Trans Carrier Limited Associates Loan 1000000000 Approved by Audit Committee -4900000 4900000 0 Loan 0.1 Repayable in 1 year Unsecured Funding for meeting out working capital requirements Textual Information(9)
37 The Ramco Cements Limited Madurai Trans Carrier Limited Associates Any other transaction Security Deposits Given 1000000000 Approved by Audit Committee 4800000 70500000 75300000
38 The Ramco Cements Limited Shri.P.R.Venketrama Raja Key management personnel of entity or parent Loan 6400000 Approved by Audit Committee 6400000 9400000 15800000 Loan 0.073 Payable on Demand Unsecured Funding for meeting out working capital requirements Textual Information(10)
39 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Windfarms Limited Subsidiaries Interest received 2500000 Approved by Audit Committee 2500000 0 0
40 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Subsidiaries Interest received 6400000 Approved by Audit Committee 6400000 0 0
41 The Ramco Cements Limited Madurai Trans Carrier Limited Associates Interest received 200000 Approved by Audit Committee 200000 0 0
42 The Ramco Cements Limited Shri.P.R.Venketrama Raja Key management personnel of entity or parent Interest paid 600000 Approved by Audit Committee 600000 0 0
43 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industries Limited Associates Advance 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 10500000 10500000
44 The Ramco Cements Limited Rajapalayam Mills Limited Associates Investment 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 12400000 12400000
45 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industries Limited Associates Investment -3269900000 Approved by Audit Committee -3269900000 360300000 200000 Textual Information(11)
46 The Ramco Cements Limited Sri Harini Textiles Limited Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Any other transaction Security Deposits Due by the Company 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
47 The Ramco Cements Limited Shri.P.R.Venketrama Raja Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 600000 Approved by Board of Directors 600000 0 0
48 The Ramco Cements Limited M.F. Farooqui Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 700000 Approved by Board of Directors 700000 0 0
49 The Ramco Cements Limited Smt. Justice Chitra Venkataraman Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 500000 Approved by Board of Directors 500000 0 0
50 The Ramco Cements Limited M.S. Krishnan Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 500000 Approved by Board of Directors 500000 0 0
51 The Ramco Cements Limited R.Dinesh Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 300000 Approved by Board of Directors 300000 0 0
52 The Ramco Cements Limited C.K.Ranganathan Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 200000 Approved by Board of Directors 200000 0 0
53 The Ramco Cements Limited Ajay Bhaskar Baliga Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 900000 Approved by Board of Directors 900000 0 0
54 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Windfarms Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Security Deposits Due by the Company 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 100000 100000
55 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Security Deposits Due by the Company 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 100000 100000
56 The Ramco Cements Limited Madurai Trans Carrier Limited Associates Any other transaction Security Deposits Due by the Company 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
57 The Ramco Cements Limited Sandhya Spinning Mill Limited Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approved by Audit Committee 100000 0 0
58 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Ramco Systems Limited Associates Sale of goods or services 11700000 Not Applicable 11700000 0 0
59 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Ramco Systems Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 10900000 Not Applicable 10900000 0 0
60 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited A.V. Dharmakrishnan Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
61 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited S. Vaithiyanathan Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
62 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited K. Selvanayagam Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
63 Ramco Windfarms Limited A.V. Dharmakrishnan Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
64 Ramco Windfarms Limited S. Vaithiyanathan Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
65 Ramco Windfarms Limited K. Selvanayagam Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
66 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Ramco Systems Limited Associates Investment 0 Not Applicable 0 72100000 72100000
67 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Ramco Industries Limited Associates Investment 0 Not Applicable 0 20200000 20200000
68 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Systems Limited Associates Investment 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 905600000 905600000
69 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Windfarms Limited Subsidiaries Investment 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 18400000 18400000
70 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Subsidiaries Investment 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 45000000 45000000
71 The Ramco Cements Limited Madurai Trans Carrier Limited Associates Investment 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 53700000 53700000
72 The Ramco Cements Limited Shri.P.R.Venketrama Raja Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 21500000 Approved by Nomination and Remuneration Committee 21500000 0 0
73 The Ramco Cements Limited A.V. Dharmakrishnan Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 39200000 Approved by Nomination and Remuneration Committee 39200000 0 0
74 The Ramco Cements Limited S. Vaithiyanathan Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 6800000 Approved by Nomination and Remuneration Committee 6800000 0 0
75 The Ramco Cements Limited K. Selvanayagam Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 6300000 Approved by Nomination and Remuneration Committee 6300000 0 0
76 The Ramco Cements Limited Madurai Trans Carrier Limited Associates Any other transaction Rent Received 400000 Approved by Audit Committee 400000 0 0
77 The Ramco Cements Limited Madurai Trans Carrier Limited Associates Sale of goods or services 4800000 Approved by Audit Committee 4800000 0 0
78 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 400000 Approved by Audit Committee 400000 0 0
79 The Ramco Cements Limited Raja Charity Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Any other transaction Rent Paid 0 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
80 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industries Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 500000 Approved by Audit Committee 500000 0 0
81 The Ramco Cements Limited Madurai Trans Carrier Limited Associates Purchase of fixed assets 200000 Approved by Audit Committee 200000 0 0
82 The Ramco Cements Limited Raja Charity Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Any other transaction Rent Received 5800000 Approved by Audit Committee 5800000 0 0
83 The Ramco Cements Limited The Ramco Cements Limited Educational and Charitable Trust Other entities over which there is a significant influence Any other transaction Maintenance Charges 400000 Approved by Audit Committee 400000 0 0
84 The Ramco Cements Limited Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee issued 5400000 Approved by Audit Committee 5400000 0 5400000
85 Ramco Windfarms Limited The Ramco Cements Limited Employees Gratuity Fund Employee Benefit Fund where control exists Any other transaction Contribution to gratuity fund 500000 Not Applicable 500000 0 0
86 Ramco Windfarms Limited Raja Charity Trust Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Any other transaction Rent Received 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
87 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Ramco Systems Limited Associates Purchase of fixed assets 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
88 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Optiverse Enterprises Pvt Limited Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Any other transaction Rent Received 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
89 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Employees Gratuity Trust Employee Benefit Fund where control exists Any other transaction Contribution to gratuity fund 5900000 Not Applicable 5900000 0 0
90 Ramco Industrial and Technology Services Limited Optiverse Enterprises Pvt Limited Companies over which KMP or Relatives of KMP exercise significant influence Any other transaction Security Deposits Due by the Company 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
91 The Ramco Cements Limited The Ramco Cements Limited Employees Gratuity Fund Employee Benefit Fund where control exists Any other transaction Contribution to gratuity fund 146300000 Approved by Audit Committee 146300000 0 0
92 The Ramco Cements Limited S. Vaithiyanathan Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Loan to employees as per company policy Loan Repaid 400000 Approved by Audit Committee 400000 400000 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period -2524300000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Closing balance denotes Advances given to the related party
Textual Information(2) Closing balance denotes Advances given to the related party
Textual Information(3) Closing balance denotes Advances given to the related party
Textual Information(4) Closing balance denotes Advances given to the related party
Textual Information(5) Closing balance denotes Advances given to the related party
Textual Information(6) Closing balance denotes Payables to the related party
Textual Information(7) Loan given by Ramco Cements Opening Balance Rs.4.18 cr Add Loan Disbursed Rs.4.25 cr Less Loan Repaid Rs.1.00 cr Closing Balance Rs.7.43 cr
Textual Information(8) Loan given by Ramco Cements Opening Balance Rs.13.38 cr Add Loan Disbursed Rs.5.84 cr Less Loan Repaid Rs.6.40 cr Closing Balance Rs.12.82 cr
Textual Information(9) Loan given by Ramco Cements Opening Balance Rs.0.49 cr Add Loan Disbursed Rs.0.00 cr Less Loan Repaid Rs.0.49 cr Closing Balance Rs.0.00 cr
Textual Information(10) Loan taken by Ramco Cements Opening Balance Rs.0.94 cr Add Loan Received Rs.1.10 cr Less Loan Repaid Rs.0.46 cr Closing Balance Rs.1.58 cr
Textual Information(11) During the FY 2025 14091500 nos of Shares of Ramco Industries Limited were sold to Rajapalayam Mills Limited and Ramco Management Private Limited for Rs.78.70 Crores and Rs.248.29 Crores respectively. Value of the transaction has been shown as a negative figure since investment has been sold.


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt