Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532994
NSE Symbol ARCHIDPLY
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE877I01016
Name of company ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 22-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 14-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   12:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   16:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public No
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-29
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.archidply.com
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No Default.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1283340000 4642817000
Other income 3557000 10744000
Total income 1286897000 4653561000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 316552000 1295904000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 593558000 2056250000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 37411000 -5447000
(d) Employee benefit expense 76022000 341360000
(e) Finance costs 23199000 80966000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 13420000 46449000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 186974000 731980000
Total other expenses 186974000 731980000
Total expenses 1247136000 4547462000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 39761000 106099000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 39761000 106099000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 9200000 33773000
8 Deferred tax 1941000 -6460000
9 Total tax expenses 11141000 27313000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 28620000 78786000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 28620000 78786000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -7754000 -2591000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 20866000 76195000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 198650000 198650000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 994716000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.44 3.97
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.44 3.97
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.44 3.97
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.44 3.97
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results For details notes please refer PDF file



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 406165000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property
Goodwill 3078000
Other intangible assets 2618000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 673100000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 18332000
Other non-current financial assets 0
Total non-current financial assets 691432000
Deferred tax assets (net) 13563000
Other non-current assets 4134000
Total non-current assets 1120990000
2 Current assets
Inventories 487624000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 1039980000
Cash and cash equivalents 1851000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 5189000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets
Total current financial assets 1047020000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 84250000
Total current assets 1618894000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 2739884000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 198650000
Other equity 994716000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 1193366000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 1193366000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 590000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 17394000
Total non-current financial liabilities 17984000
Provisions, non-current 58596000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities 10619000
Total non-current liabilities 87199000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 825576000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 369457000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 128833000
Total Trade payable 498290000
Other current financial liabilities 47400000
Total current financial liabilities 1371266000
Other current liabilities 15105000
Provisions, current 69774000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 3174000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 1459319000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 1546518000
Total equity and liabilites 2739884000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 (a) Plywood Based 891077000 3170831000
2 (b) Paper Based 362670000 1322633000
3 (c) MDF based 29123000 147342000
4 (d) Unallocated 470000 2011000
5 (e ) Other 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 1283340000 4642817000
Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Revenue from operations 1283340000 4642817000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 (a) Plywood Based 90460000 418502000
2 (b) Paper Based 81002000 290559000
3 (c) MDF based 2602000 7732000
4 (d) Unallocated 0 0
5 (e ) Other 0 0
Total Profit before tax 174064000 716793000
i. Finance cost 23199000 23199000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 111105000 111105000
Profit before tax 39760000 106098000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 (a) Plywood Based 1183712000 1183712000
2 (b) Paper Based 584971000 584971000
3 (c) MDF based 52542000 52542000
4 (d) Unallocated 0 0
5 (e ) Other 673100000 673100000
Total Segment Asset 2494325000 2494325000
Un-allocable Assets 245557000 245557000
Net Segment Asset 2739882000 2739882000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 (a) Plywood Based 492180000 492180000
2 (b) Paper Based 205301000 205301000
3 (c) MDF based 22871000 22871000
4 (d) Unallocated 0 0
5 (e ) Other 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 720352000 720352000
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 720352000 720352000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Defined benefit plan acturial gains/(losses) -10362000 -3462000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -10362000 -3462000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -2608000 -871000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -7754000 -2591000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 106099000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 80966000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 31829000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -62111000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -44959000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 2587000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 86227000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 8267000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 46449000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 158000
Adjustments for provisions, current 12787000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 1016000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -1277000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -5965000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 153942000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 260041000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 29066000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 230975000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 1703000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 14076000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 249100000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 1016000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1273000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -261730000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 194227000
Repayments of borrowings 71499000
Payments of lease liabilities 10925000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 80965000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 30838000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 83000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 83000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1769000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1852000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 GRV and PK Yes 31-Dec-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED ASSAM TIMBER PRODUCTS P LTD Promoter Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Approved 11468000 0 0
2 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED ASSAM TIMBER PRODUCTS P LTD Promoter Any other transaction Royalty Received 10000000 Approved 187000 0 0
3 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED ASSAM TIMBER PRODUCTS P LTD Promoter Interest paid 0 Approved 987000 0 0
4 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Rajiv Daga Managing Director Loan 30000000 Approved 10000000 5000000 15000000 Loan 0 NA Loan 0.09 Undifined Unsecured Business
5 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Rajiv Daga Managing Director Interest paid 0 Approved 224000 0 0
6 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED ARCHID PANEL PRODUCTS Relative of Mr. Rajiv Daga Any other transaction Royalty Received 5000000 Approved 491000 0 0
7 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED ARCHIDPANEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly owned subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 Approved 14923000 0 0
8 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED ARCHIDPANEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Approved 8430000 0 0
9 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED ARCHIDPANEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Fee against corporate guarantee 0 Approved 100000 0 0
10 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED ARCHIDPLY DECOR LIMITED Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Fee against corporate guarantee 0 Approved 25000 0 0
11 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED ARCHIDPANEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Paid 1500000 Approved 648000 0 0
12 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Rajiv Daga Managing Director Remuneration Approved 3630000 0 0
13 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Deen Dayal Daga Executive Director Remuneration Approved 1920000 0 0
14 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Anil Sureka Chief Financial Officer Remuneration Approved 2228000 0 0
15 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Atul Krishna Pandey Company Secretary Remuneration Approved 856000 0 0
16 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Shanti Mallar Varadaraj Non Executive Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fee Approved 70000 0 0
17 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Pritam Singh Non Executive Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fee Approved 70000 0 0
18 ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Rohit Pareek Non Executive Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fee Approved 70000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 56327000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt