Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 541163
NSE Symbol SANDHAR
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE278H01035
Name of company SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 22-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 28-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing and assembling of automotive components
Start date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   11:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 22-May-2025   14:25:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://sandhargroup.com/uploads/Investor/policy-for-determination-of-materiality-of-and-dealing-with-related-party-transactions.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NA



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 7586227000 29130356000
Other income 64826000 232443000
Total income 7651053000 29362799000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 4952851000 19628014000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 79031000 -164508000
(d) Employee benefit expense 865424000 3377713000
(e) Finance costs 58184000 204886000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 251044000 968619000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other expenses 943095000 3517080000
Total other expenses 943095000 3517080000
Total expenses 7149629000 27531804000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 501424000 1830995000
4 Exceptional items 30433000 30433000
5 Total profit before tax 531857000 1861428000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 113291000 487786000
8 Deferred tax -11517000 -22629000
9 Total tax expenses 101774000 465157000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 430083000 1396271000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 430083000 1396271000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -1435000 -11507000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 428648000 1384764000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 601907000 601907000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 10863624000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.15 23.2
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.15 23.2
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.15 23.2
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.15 23.2
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Notes : n n1.The above statement of audited standalone financial results (the Statement) for the quarter and year ended 31 March 2025, has been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their meeting held on 22 May 2025. The same along with the report of the Statutory auditor has been filed with the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE) and also available on the Companys website at www.sandhargroup.com. The audited standalone financial results have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles of the Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013. n n2.(i)During the year ended 31 March 2025, the Company conducted an impairment review of its investment in equity shares of Sandhar Whetron Electronics Private Limited. Based on the updated assessment, the recoverable amount of the investment, determined using the value-in-use method, exceeded its carrying amount. As a result, the Company has reversed the impairment loss of Rs. 304.33 lacs that was previously recognized during the earlier years. n n(ii)During the year ended 31 March 2024, the Company had performed an impairment assessment of its investment in equity shares of Jinyoung Sandhar Mechatronics Private Limited (joint venture). Based on managements assessment, the recoverable amount of this investment was lower than the carrying amount, accordingly an impairment charge of Rs. 555.95 lacs was recognized as an exceptional item during the year ended 31 March 2024. n n3.During the year ended 31 March 2025, the Company entered into share purchase agreement on 27 March 2025 for the sale of its entire 50% stake (dis-investment) in the Joint Venture namely, Jinyoung Sandhar Mechatronics Private Limited. The Company completed the sale transaction and received an amount of Rs 668.44 lacs on 15 April 2025 and accordingly, the carrying value of Company's investment of Rs 670.57 lacs (Rs 1,336.88 lacs less impairment allowance of Rs 666.31 lacs) has been recognised under Assets held for sale. n n4.The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing of automotive components. There is no separate reportable business segment as per Ind AS 108 Operating Segments. n n5.The Board of Directors at its Meeting held on 22 May 2025, has recommended a final dividend 35% i.e. Rs. 3.5 per equity share. The dates of the book closure for the entitlement of such final dividend and Annual General Meeting shall be decided and informed in due course of time. n n6.The figures for the quarter ended 31 March 2025 and the corresponding quarter ended in the previous year as reported in the Statement, are the balancing figures between the audited figures in respect of the full financial year and the unaudited published figures up to the third quarter ended 31 December of respective years, which have been reviewed by the statutory auditors. n n n n For and on behalf of the Board of Directors of n Sandhar Technologies Limited n n n nPlace : Gurugram JAYANT DAVAR nDate : 22 May 2025 Chairman, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer n n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 6671708000
Capital work-in-progress 394873000
Investment property
Goodwill 55235000
Other intangible assets 201475000
Intangible assets under development 35887000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 2785801000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 168537000
Total non-current financial assets 2954338000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 78832000
Total non-current assets 10392348000
2 Current assets
Inventories 2178521000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 4679883000
Cash and cash equivalents 306153000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 272000
Loans, current 280945000
Other current financial assets 54284000
Total current financial assets 5321537000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 352953000
Total current assets 7853011000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 336988000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 18582347000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 601907000
Other equity 10863624000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 11465531000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 11465531000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 534375000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 368064000
Total non-current financial liabilities 902439000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 4800000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 907239000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 2012984000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 973171000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 2302339000
Total Trade payable 3275510000
Other current financial liabilities 377675000
Total current financial liabilities 5666169000
Other current liabilities 378972000
Provisions, current 153208000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 11228000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 6209577000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 7116816000
Total equity and liabilites 18582347000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Gain/ (loss) on remeasurement of defined benefit obligation -1918000 -15378000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -1918000 -15378000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -483000 -3871000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -1435000 -11507000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1861428000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 204886000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -394710000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -657185000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -122538000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 262500000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -250206000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -65827000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 187530000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 968619000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss -30433000
Adjustments for provisions, current -90018000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 312423000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -294000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 73506000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -3162000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -62800000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 1623000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 186902000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 2048330000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 468702000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1579628000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 360000000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 92279000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1401050000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 75496000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 16892000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1576383000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 1058824000
Repayments of borrowings 281250000
Payments of lease liabilities 109732000
Dividends paid 195620000
Interest paid 172328000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 299894000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 303139000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 303139000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 3014000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 306153000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 BSR & CO. LLP Yes 31-Jul-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Sandhar Technologies Limited Swaran Enterprises Enterprises over which relatives of Key Managerial Personnel are able to excercise significant influence Purchase of goods or services 750000000 Approved by Audit Committee 277804000 -69540000 -60578000
2 Sandhar Technologies Limited Swaran Enterprises Enterprises over which relatives of Key Managerial Personnel are able to excercise significant influence Sale of goods or services 1000000 Approved by Audit Committee 145000 0 0
3 Sandhar Technologies Limited Swaran Enterprises Enterprises over which relatives of Key Managerial Personnel are able to excercise significant influence Purchase of fixed assets 2000000 Approved by Audit Committee 385000 0 0
4 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Automotive Systems Private Lmited Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 1000000 Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
5 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Automotive Systems Private Lmited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1000000000 Approved by Audit Committee 300303000 117802000 80834000
6 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Automotive Systems Private Lmited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from 0 Not Applicable 1375000 0 0
7 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Automotive Systems Private Lmited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 8000000 Approved by Audit Committee 3032000 0 0
8 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Approved by Audit Committee -381000 0 0
9 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 450000000 Approved by Audit Committee 100000 0 0
10 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 20000000 Approved by Audit Committee 434000 0 0
11 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 500000000 Approved by Audit Committee 120900000 398214000 314653000
12 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 50000000 Approved by Audit Committee 14261000 0 0
13 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Commission charge on Coporate Guarantee 25000000 Approved by Audit Committee 4329000 0 0
14 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from Not Applicable 36090000 0 0
15 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 400000000 Approved by Audit Committee 55000 0 0
16 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 500000000 Approved by Audit Committee 100000000 0 0
17 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Castings Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 40000000 Approved by Audit Committee 17782000 0 0
18 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Castings Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 20000000 Approved by Audit Committee 1978000 0 0
19 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Castings Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 5000000 Approved by Audit Committee 152000 0 0
20 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Castings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Commission charge on Coporate Guarantee 20000000 Approved by Audit Committee 2334000 0 0
21 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Castings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from 0 Approved by Audit Committee 9933000 0 0
22 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Castings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 0 Approved by Audit Committee 53000 0 0
23 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Ascast Private Limited (formerly known as Sandhar Tooling Private Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of fixed assets 100000000 Approved by Audit Committee 25870000 -7758000 -13257000
24 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Ascast Private Limited (formerly known as Sandhar Tooling Private Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from Not Applicable 755000 0 0
25 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Ascast Private Limited (formerly known as Sandhar Tooling Private Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 100000 Approved by Audit Committee 55000 0 0
26 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Ascast Private Limited (formerly known as Sandhar Tooling Private Limited) Subsidiary Investment 600000000 Approved by Audit Committee 285000000 0 0
27 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Electric Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 60000000 Approved by Audit Committee 2000 0 0
28 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Electric Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 9000000 Approved by Audit Committee 322000 6499000 17421000
29 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Electric Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from Not Applicable 1265000 0 0
30 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Electric Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 3500000 Approved by Audit Committee 1039000 0 0
31 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Electric Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 250000000 Approved by Audit Committee 35000000 0 0
32 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Electric Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 150000000 Approved by Audit Committee 15000000 50000000 15000000 Loan 0.09 1 Year Unsecured Business Purpose
33 Sandhar Technologies Limited Haridwar Estate Pvt Ltd Entity over which relatives of Key Managerial Personnel are able to excercise significant influence Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from 0 Not Applicable 1251000 13933000 13633000
34 Sandhar Technologies Limited Jinyoung Sandhar Mechatronics Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from Not Applicable -329000 1367000 16000
35 Sandhar Technologies Limited Jinyoung Sandhar Mechatronics Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 300000 Approved by Audit Committee 49000 0 0
36 Sandhar Technologies Limited Jubin Finance & Investment Limited Promoter Group or Entity under Common Control with the Reporting Entity Any other transaction Lease Rent Paid 35000000 Approved by Audit Committee 13418000 0 0
37 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Estates Private Limited Promoter Group or Entity under Common Control with the Reporting Entity Any other transaction Lease Rent Paid 5000000 Approved by Audit Committee 1635000 0 0
38 Sandhar Technologies Limited Shorah Realty LLP Key Managerial Personnel and their Relatives Any other transaction Lease Rent Paid 200000 Approved by Audit Committee 35000 0 0
39 Sandhar Technologies Limited Kwangsung Sandhar Automotive Systems Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from 0 Not Applicable 734000 15000 101000
40 Sandhar Technologies Limited Kwangsung Sandhar Automotive Systems Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 200000 Approved by Audit Committee 24000 0 0
41 Sandhar Technologies Limited Rico Auto Industries Limited Entity over which relatives of Key Managerial Personnel are able to excercise significant influence Sale of goods or services 50000000 Approved by Audit Committee 7929000 7158000 4582000
42 Sandhar Technologies Limited Rico Auto Industries Limited Entity over which relatives of Key Managerial Personnel are able to excercise significant influence Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from Not Applicable 4800000 0 0
43 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Amkin Industries Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Sale of goods or services 30000000 Approved by Audit Committee 0 1073000 607000
44 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Amkin Industries Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Commission charge on Coporate Guarantee 3000000 Approved by Audit Committee 214000 0 0
45 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Amkin Industries Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from Not Applicable 1820000 0 0
46 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Amkin Industries Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 500000 Approved by Audit Committee 24000 0 0
47 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Foundation Entity over which relatives of Key Managerial Personnel are able to excercise significant influence Any other transaction CSR Expenditure Not Applicable 17000000 0 0
48 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Han Shin Auto Technologies Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from Not Applicable 428000 9000 47000
49 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Han Sung Technologies Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Purchase of goods or services 160000000 Approved by Audit Committee 39756000 -2177000 -2266000
50 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Han Sung Technologies Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Sale of goods or services 60000000 Approved by Audit Committee 3823000 0 0
51 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Han Sung Technologies Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Commission charge on Coporate Guarantee 3000000 Approved by Audit Committee 237000 0 0
52 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Han Sung Technologies Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from Not Applicable 3793000 0 0
53 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Han Sung Technologies Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 5500000 Approved by Audit Committee 2280000 0 0
54 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Info Systems LLP Enterprises under Common control with the reporting Enterprise Any other transaction Lease Rental Received 100000 Approved by Audit Committee 94000 0 110000
55 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Technologies Barcelona SL Subsidiary Interest received 50000000 Approved by Audit Committee 12429000 321391000 95331000
56 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Technologies Barcelona SL Subsidiary Any other transaction Commission charge on Coporate Guarantee 25000000 Approved by Audit Committee 10935000 0 0
57 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Technologies Barcelona SL Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from 0 Not Applicable 16057000 0 0
58 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Technologies Barcelona SL Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee or standby letter of credit given to 2500000000 Approved by Audit Committee -590814000 -1526957000 -2117771000
59 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Whetron Electronics Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Approved by Audit Committee 1794000 2156000 1704000
60 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Whetron Electronics Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Sale of goods or services 100000000 Approved by Audit Committee 4663000 0 0
61 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Whetron Electronics Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses from 0 Not Applicable 1114000 0 0
62 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Whetron Electronics Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Lease Rent Received 7000000 Approved by Audit Committee 2477000 0 0
63 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Amkin Industries Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee or standby letter of credit given to 300000000 Approved by Audit Committee 14600000 -41289000 -26689000
64 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Auto Castings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee or standby letter of credit given to 2000000000 Approved by Audit Committee -30403000 -392615000 -362212000
65 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee or standby letter of credit given to 2500000000 Approved by Audit Committee -145426000 -653668000 -799094000
66 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Han Sung Technologies Private Limited Joint Venture of Reporting Entity Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee or standby letter of credit given to 300000000 Approved by Audit Committee -23196000 -50946000 -27750000
67 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Ascast Private Limited (formerly known as Sandhar Tooling Private Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee or standby letter of credit given to 1500000000 Approved by Audit Committee -700000000 0 -700000000
68 Sandhar Technologies Limited Sandhar Engineering Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 500000000 Approved by Audit Committee 100000000 -362500000 -262500000 Loan 0.09 2 Year Unsecured Business Purpose
69 Sandhar Technologies Limited Jayant Davar Key Managerial Personnel and their Relatives Remuneration Not Applicable 50280000 -32304000 -74118000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 78897000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt