Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 544232
NSE Symbol INTERARCH
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE00M901018
Name of company Interarch Building Solutions Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 21-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 13-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment PEB STEEL
Start date and time of board meeting 21-May-2025   14:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 21-May-2025   15:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-01-15
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.interarchbuildings.com/disclosure-under-regulation-46.asp
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 4635106000 14538254000
Other income 70738000 206524000
Total income 4705844000 14744778000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2627809000 9023757000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 222765000 -133158000
(d) Employee benefit expense 398197000 1470030000
(e) Finance costs 6693000 24239000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 48577000 117706000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 897915000 2815212000
Total other expenses 897915000 2815212000
Total expenses 4201956000 13317786000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 503888000 1426992000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 503888000 1426992000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 90384000 329870000
8 Deferred tax 26683000 18833000
9 Total tax expenses 117067000 348703000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 386821000 1078289000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 386821000 1078289000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 2614000 3219000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 389435000 1081508000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 166404000 166404000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0 0
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1493782000
Capital work-in-progress 134641000
Investment property 26982000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 4320000
Intangible assets under development 653286000
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 358802000
Trade receivables, non-current 666340000
Loans, non-current 5571000
Other non-current financial assets 22082000
Total non-current financial assets 1052795000
Deferred tax assets (net) 19683000
Other non-current assets 162588000
Total non-current assets 3548077000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1657301000
Current financial asset
Current investments 50210000
Trade receivables, current 2109598000
Cash and cash equivalents 847226000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1140544000
Loans, current 5057000
Other current financial assets 946739000
Total current financial assets 5099374000
Current tax assets (net) 5250000
Other current assets 830160000
Total current assets 7592085000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 11140162000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 166404000
Other equity 7347789000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 7514193000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 7514193000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 2794000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities
Total non-current financial liabilities 2794000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 77096000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities 23472000
Total non-current liabilities 103362000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 169225000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 340010000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 866512000
Total Trade payable 1206522000
Other current financial liabilities 255938000
Total current financial liabilities 1631685000
Other current liabilities 1852113000
Provisions, current 38662000
Current tax liabilities (Net)
Deferred government grants, Current 147000
Total current liabilities 3522607000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 3625969000
Total equity and liabilites 11140162000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -2614000 -3219000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income 2614000 3219000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1426992000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -188867000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -587345000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -258353000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -13336000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -129121000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 556904000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 117706000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -72912000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 76856000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 78127000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -3350000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 25335000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -398356000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1028636000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid -15155000
Interest received -177351000
Income taxes paid (refund) 330851000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 535589000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 3158000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 760933000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 161074000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1633911000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2230612000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 1868065000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 74583000
Repayments of borrowings 4647000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 10024000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -7139000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 1920838000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 225815000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 225815000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 621411000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 847226000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Public Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 22-Aug-2024
Amount Raised 20000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable CRISIL Ratings Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation NA
Comments of the Audit Committee after review NA
Comments of the auditors, if any NA
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Financing the capital expenditure towards setting up the Project NA 58533000 29743000 5183000 28790000
2 Financing the capital expenditure towards upgradation of the Kichha Manufacturing Facility, Tamil Nadu Manufacturing Facility I ,Tamil Nadu Manufacturing Facility II and Pant Nagar NA 19246000 43266000 6387000 24020000
3 Funding investment in information technology assets for upgradation of existing information technology infrastructure of the Company NA 11392000 11392000 1984000 0
4 Funding incremental working capitalnrequirements NA 55000000 55000000 25000000 0
5 General corporate purposes (GCP)* NA 43037000 47807000 43037000 4770000


Signatory Details

Name of signatory NIDHI GOEL
Designation of person Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Place GURGAON
Date 21-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Taipan Associates Private Limited Related Party Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approved 3367000 0 0
2 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Intertec Related Party Any other transaction Lease Rent Payment 2000000 Approved 1500000 0 0
3 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Aries Developers LLP Related Party Any other transaction Lease Rent Payment 5500000 Approved 4200000 0 0
4 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Signu Real Estates LLP Related Party Any other transaction Lease Rent Payment 1500000 Approved 900000 0 0
5 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Intertec Related Party Any other transaction Security Deposit received back from Approved 1800000 0 0
6 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Intertec Related Party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 120000000 0 0
7 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Arvind Nanda Managing Director Remuneration 4000000 Approved 3092000 377000 287000
8 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Gautam Suri Whole time Director Remuneration 4500000 Approved 4618000 556000 488000
9 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Manish Kumar Garg CEO Remuneration 20000000 Approved 18730000 839000 1332000
10 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Nidhi Goel CS Remuneration 2500000 Approved 2065000 273000 290000
11 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Pushpender Kumar Bansal CFO Remuneration 10000000 Approved 8938000 525000 893000
12 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Manish Kumar Garg CEO Remuneration Approved 131000 1216000 1348000
13 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Nidhi Goel CS Remuneration Approved 41000 781000 822000
14 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Pushpender Kumar Bansal CFO Remuneration Approved 228000 29000 257000
15 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Manish Kumar Garg CEO Remuneration Approved 5193000 0 0
16 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Nidhi Goel CS Remuneration Approved 1039000 0 0
17 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Pushpender Kumar Bansal CFO Remuneration Approved 208000 0 0
18 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Interarch foundation Related Party Any other transaction CSR PAYMENT Approved 9000000 0 0
19 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Interarch Employees group Gratutity Trust Gratuity Trust Any other transaction Gratuty Contribution 150000000 Approved 130000000 0 0
20 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Art foto studios Related Party Any other transaction advertisement expenses 2000000 Approved 1573000 0 0
21 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Sonali Bhagwati Dalal Director Any other transaction Director sitting fees 1000000 Approved 425000 0 90000
22 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Sanjiv Bhasin Director Any other transaction Director sitting fees 2000000 Approved 1100000 0 113000
23 Interarch Building Solutions Limited Mohit Gujral Director Any other transaction Director sitting fees 1500000 Approved 750000 0 113000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 318898000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt