Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 533047
NSE Symbol IMFA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE919H01018
Name of company INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 21-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 13-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 21-May-2025   11:02:00
End date and time of board meeting 21-May-2025   12:59:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-29
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://elegant-canvas-ad15652696.media.strapiapp.com/Materiality_RP_Transactions_b117bfb5a8.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
There is no default made on Loans and Debt Securities during the reporting period



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 5671500000 25645700000
Other income 171600000 667400000
Total income 5843100000 26313100000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2318300000 10259800000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -44300000 -78400000
(d) Employee benefit expense 664800000 2378900000
(e) Finance costs 105800000 306100000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 138700000 546000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power and fuel 925700000 3773300000
2 Others 1101800000 4007000000
Total other expenses 2027500000 7780300000
Total expenses 5210800000 21192700000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 632300000 5120400000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 632300000 5120400000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 95800000 1174500000
8 Deferred tax 65800000 165000000
9 Total tax expenses 161600000 1339500000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 470700000 3780900000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 470700000 3780900000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -77200000 -137300000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 393500000 3643600000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 539600000 539600000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 22683300000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 8.72 70.08
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 8.72 70.08
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 8.72 70.08
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 8.72 70.08
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0.0018
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0.2348
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 10177700000
Capital work-in-progress 743900000
Investment property 221500000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 105600000
Intangible assets under development 1300000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 25400000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 135200000
Total non-current financial assets 160600000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 1038100000
Total non-current assets 12448700000
2 Current assets
Inventories 7361500000
Current financial asset
Current investments 8966400000
Trade receivables, current 1132000000
Cash and cash equivalents 72500000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 141700000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 27100000
Total current financial assets 10339700000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 1527100000
Total current assets 19228300000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 2000000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 31679000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 539600000
Other equity 22683300000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 23222900000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 23222900000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 200000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 397000000
Total non-current financial liabilities 397200000
Provisions, non-current 246500000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 610600000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 1254300000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 3726700000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 201400000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1744900000
Total Trade payable 1946300000
Other current financial liabilities 1066800000
Total current financial liabilities 6739800000
Other current liabilities 217600000
Provisions, current 162700000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 81700000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 7201800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 8456100000
Total equity and liabilites 31679000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Ferro alloys 5664600000 25617200000
2 Power 1294300000 4799800000
3 Mining 1346900000 4401700000
4 Others 6400000 22200000
Total Segment Revenue 8312200000 34840900000
Less: Inter segment revenue 2640700000 2640700000
Revenue from operations 5671500000 25645700000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Ferro alloys 586900000 5126200000
2 Power -9600000 -52800000
3 Mining 32300000 -50200000
4 Others -6000000 -38200000
Total Profit before tax 603600000 4985000000
i. Finance cost 105800000 105800000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income -134500000 -134500000
Profit before tax 632300000 5120400000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Ferro alloys 12064200000 12064200000
2 Power 5462300000 5462300000
3 Mining 2759000000 2759000000
4 Others 286100000 286100000
Total Segment Asset 20571600000 20571600000
Un-allocable Assets 11107400000 11107400000
Net Segment Asset 31679000000 31679000000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Ferro alloys 1543800000 1543800000
2 Power 405100000 405100000
3 Mining 706900000 706900000
4 Others 23700000 23700000
Total Segment Liabilities 2679500000 2679500000
Un-allocable Liabilities 5776600000 5776600000
Net Segment Liabilities 8456100000 8456100000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of defined benefit plans -105300000 -185400000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -105300000 -185400000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -26600000 -46700000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Fair value changes in debt instruments through other comprehensive income 2000000 1800000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 2000000 1800000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 500000 400000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -77200000 -137300000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 5120400000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 306100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -243200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 2891700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -918800000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 546000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 12700000
Adjustments for interest income 81100000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -486200000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 16400000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 2018200000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 7138600000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1278000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 5860600000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 18100000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1158000000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 12700000
Interest received 79200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -4548800000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -5596800000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 1537300000
Repayments of borrowings 13600000
Payments of lease liabilities 50800000
Dividends paid 1923400000
Interest paid 258300000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -708800000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -445000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -445000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 517500000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 72500000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Walker Chandiok & Co LLP Yes 31-May-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. B PANDA TRUST Parent Entity Dividend paid 0 Nil 417500000 0 0
2 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Bansidhar & Ila Panda Foundation Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Sale of goods or services 200000 Nil 100000 200000 0
3 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Bansidhar & Ila Panda Foundation Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Any other transaction CSR & Donations 110500000 Nil 59300000 3000000 1600000
4 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. UTKAL CHARITABLE TRUST Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 3000000 Nil 3000000 -200000 0 Textual Information(1)
5 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. INDIAN METALS PUBLIC CHARITABLE TRUST Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Any other transaction CSR & Donations 10500000 Nil 6100000 0 -100000
6 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. UMSL LTD Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 300000 Nil 100000 0 0
7 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. UMSL LTD Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 1024600000 Nil 259900000 -24300000 -71400000
8 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. UMSL LTD Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Sale of goods or services 900000 Nil 900000 0 0 Textual Information(2)
9 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. ESQUIRE REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 7300000 Nil 7300000 5100000 5100000
10 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. RUTAYAN ILA TRUST Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 600000 Nil 600000 200000 200000 Textual Information(3)
11 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. RAILA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 26100000 Nil 12600000 -1700000 -2500000
12 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. ODISHA TELEVISION LIMITED Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 8000000 Nil 5600000 -800000 -4100000
13 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. ODISHA TELEVISION LIMITED Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 200000 Nil 100000 0 0
14 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. NUVION CONSULTING Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 3400000 Nil 3400000 -1700000 -1300000 Textual Information(4)
15 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Kishangarh Environmental Development Action Pvt Ltd Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 1700000 Nil 1700000 300000 300000 Textual Information(5)
16 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Barabati Realtors Pvt. Ltd Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 12200000 Nil 12200000 200000 1100000 Textual Information(6)
17 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Shaisah Foundation Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Dividend paid 0 Nil 400000 0 0
18 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. BP DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LTD Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Dividend paid 0 Nil 18300000 0 0
19 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr Baijayant Panda Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 91200000 Nil 91200000 -102300000 -161800000 Textual Information(7)
20 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr Baijayant Panda Key management personnel of entity or parent Dividend paid 0 Nil 9700000 0 0
21 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr Baijayant Panda Key management personnel of entity or parent Purchase of goods or services 1600000 Nil 1600000 700000 700000
22 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr Subhrakant Panda Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 98000000 Nil 98000000 -102700000 -162500000 Textual Information(8)
23 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr Subhrakant Panda Key management personnel of entity or parent Dividend paid 0 Nil 9700000 0 0
24 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mrs Jagi Mangat Panda Other related party Purchase of goods or services 100000 Nil 0 0 0
25 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mrs Shaifalika Panda Other related party Remuneration 6000000 Nil 6000000 -200000 -200000 Textual Information(9)
26 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr CR Ray Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 5700000 Nil 5700000 -400000 -2000000 Textual Information(10)
27 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr. Prem Khandelwal Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 6200000 Nil 6200000 -400000 0
28 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr. Bijayananda Mohapatra Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 6500000 Nil 6500000 -600000 -2100000 Textual Information(11)
29 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr. Nalini Ranjan Mohanty Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 1300000 Nil 1300000 -400000 -1800000 Textual Information(12)
30 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr. Bijoy Kumar Das Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 1300000 Nil 1300000 -400000 -1600000 Textual Information(13)
31 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr. Stefan Georg Amrein Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 200000 Nil 200000 0 0
32 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mrs. Latha Ravindran Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 1300000 Nil 1300000 -400000 -1500000 Textual Information(14)
33 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mrs. Paramita Panda Other related party Dividend paid 9700000 Nil 9700000 0 0
34 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mrs. NIVEDITA GANAPATHI Other related party Dividend paid 9700000 Nil 9700000 0 0
35 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Dr. Barada Kanta Mishra Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 1300000 Nil 1300000 -400000 -1600000 Textual Information(15)
36 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Bansidhar & Ila Panda Foundation Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 32700000 Nil 8500000 0 3900000
37 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Tarang Broadcasting company limited Entities controlled or jointly controlled or under significant influence of KMP and / or close family members of KMP Purchase of goods or services 3000000 Nil 2500000 0 -1300000
38 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr. Saunak Gupta Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 500000 Nil 500000 0 -300000
39 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. Mr. Smruti Ranjan Ray Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 100000 Nil 100000 0 -100000
40 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. IMFA ALLOYS FINLEASE LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 19800000 Nil 19800000 -262900000 -257700000 Textual Information(16)
41 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. IMFA ALLOYS FINLEASE LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000 Nil 0 0 0 Textual Information(17)
42 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. UTKAL COAL LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000 Nil 100000 0 0 Textual Information(18)
43 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. UTKAL COAL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given 40000000 Nil 2200000 70300000 600000 Textual Information(19)
44 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. UTKAL COAL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan repayment received 2680000000 Nil 80100000 0 0 Textual Information(20)
45 INDIAN METALS & FERRO ALLOYS LTD. UTKAL COAL LIMITED Subsidiary Interest received 15700000 Nil 15700000 0 0 Textual Information(21)
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 1198000000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) The value in the approved column is the same amout which was transacted during the reporting period. Since the approved amount is for a period more tha the reporting period
Textual Information(2) The value in the approved column is the same amout which was transacted during the reporting period. Since the approved amount is for a period more tha the reporting period
Textual Information(3) The value in the approved column is the same amout which was transacted during the reporting period. Since the approved amount is for a period more tha the reporting period
Textual Information(4) The value in the approved column is the same amout which was transacted during the reporting period. Since the approved amount is for a period more tha the reporting period
Textual Information(5) The value in the approved column is the same amout which was transacted during the reporting period. Since the approved amount is for a period more tha the reporting period
Textual Information(6) The value in the approved column is the same amout which was transacted during the reporting period. Since the approved amount is for a period more tha the reporting period
Textual Information(7) As recommended by Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Textual Information(8) As recommended by Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Textual Information(9) As recommended by Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Textual Information(10) As recommended by Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Textual Information(11) As recommended by Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Textual Information(12) As recommended by Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Textual Information(13) As recommended by Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Textual Information(14) As recommended by Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Textual Information(15) As recommended by Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Textual Information(16) Transaction during the last six months of the FY is only given
Textual Information(17) Transaction during the last six months of the FY is only given
Textual Information(18) Transaction during the last six months of the FY is only given
Textual Information(19) Transaction during the last six months of the FY is only given
Textual Information(20) Transaction during the last six months of the FY is only given
Textual Information(21) Interest charged on unsecured loan amount at the rate not less than the bond yeid rate during the period.


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt