Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 531497
NSE Symbol MADHUCON
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE378D01032
Name of company MADHUCON PROJECTS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 17-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 05-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Construction project activities
Start date and time of board meeting 17-May-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 17-May-2025   16:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1387800000 6765613000
Other income 370810000 3346796000
Total income 1758610000 10112409000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1033389000 5359454000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 45312000 181286000
(e) Finance costs 270182000 388420000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 259046000 5311173000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 672354000 4048074000
2 Other Expenses 0 0
3 Other Expenses 0 0
4 Other Expenses 0 0
5 Other Expenses 0 0
6 Other Expenses 0 0
7 Other Expenses 0 0
8 Other Expenses 0 0
9 Other Expenses 0 0
10 Other Expenses 0 0
Total other expenses 672354000 4048074000
Total expenses 2280283000 15288407000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -521673000 -5175998000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax -521673000 -5175998000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 0 0
8 Deferred tax 92854000 56430000
9 Total tax expenses 92854000 56430000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -614527000 -5232428000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -614527000 -5232428000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 787000 787000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -613740000 -5231641000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent -388725000 -4752050000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests -225802000 -225802000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent -387938000 -4751263000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests -225802000 -480378000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 73795000 73795000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -5.27 -64.4
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -5.27 -64.4
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -5.27 -64.4
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -5.27 -64.4
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1 The above results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee at its meeting and approved by the Board of Directors of the Company at its meting held on May 17th 2025 The Stayutory Auditors have submitted Audit Report on the Audited Financial Results for Quarter and Year ended March 31st 2025 n2 The Companys operations primarily consisits of construction project activities and there are no other reportable segments under Ind AS 108 Operating Segments n3 The Consolidated Audited Financial Results of the Company have been prepared in accordance with the Indian Accounting Standards prescribed under section 133 of the Companies Act 2013 read with relevant rules issued thereunder and other accounting principles generally accepted in India and in terms of Regulation 33 of the SEBI LODR Regulations 2015 n4 Figures of the Quarter ended March 31st 2025 and March 31st 2024 are balancing figures between the Audited figures in respect of the Full Financial Year and Unaudited published figures upto the third quarter for the respective year n5 Figures of previous period have been regrouped rearranged wherever necessary



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 413452000
Capital work-in-progress 870853000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development 831162000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 5458000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 560574000
Other non-current financial assets 13300398000
Total non-current financial assets 13866430000
Deferred tax assets (net) 501526000
Other non-current assets 2042510000
Total non-current assets 18525933000
2 Current assets
Inventories 18001000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 54248000
Cash and cash equivalents 598596000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 64356000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 14911842000
Total current financial assets 15629042000
Current tax assets (net) 239233000
Other current assets 1708244000
Total current assets 17594520000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 36120453000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 74032000
Other equity -14754352000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent -14680320000
Non controlling interest -5371227000
Total equity -20051547000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 14558224000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 2210864000
Total Trade payable 2210864000
Other non-current financial liabilities 367849000
Total non-current financial liabilities 17136937000
Provisions, non-current 1846752000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 1509603000
Total non-current liabilities 20493292000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 20985540000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1136846000
Total Trade payable 1136846000
Other current financial liabilities 2422709000
Total current financial liabilities 24545095000
Other current liabilities 6816573000
Provisions, current 4241178000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 75862000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 35678708000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 56172000000
Total equity and liabilites 36120453000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 RE-MEASUREMENT GAINS/(LOSSES) ON DEFINED BENFIT PLANS 787000 787000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 787000 787000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 787000 787000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax -5175998000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 349482000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 2888000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 302913000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 177185000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -1395113000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 4841773000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -1150016000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 52083000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 5311173000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -2148058000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 320864000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 6023446000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 847448000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 847448000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 5063543000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment -4868349000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 0
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 320864000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -64356000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 451702000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments -452836000
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 1194824000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 349482000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1091470000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 207680000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 207680000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 390916000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 598596000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification
Auditor's opinion Qualified opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 P Murali and Co Yes 30-Nov-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income 10112409000 0
2 Total Expenditure 15288407000 0
3 Net Profit/(Loss) -5232428000 0
4 Earnings Per Share -64.4 0
5 Total Assets 36120453000 0
6 Total Liabilities 56172000000 0
7 Net Worth -20051547000 0


Audit qualification

Sr. Details of Audit Qualification Type of Audit Qualification Frequency of qualification For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is quantified by the auditor For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is not quantified by the auditor
Management's Views (i) Management's estimation on the impact of audit qualification (ii) If management is unable to estimate the impact, reasons for the same Auditors' Comments on (i) or (ii) above
1 Textual Information(1) Qualified opinion Repetitive Textual Information(2) Textual Information(3) Textual Information(4) Textual Information(5)


Text Block

Textual Information(1) Replies submitted
Textual Information(2) For Management views
Textual Information(3) Not Ascertainabe
Textual Information(4) Not Assetainable
Textual Information(5) Not Ascertainable


Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director MOHAMMAD SHAFI
Name of CFO K VENKATESWARLU
Name of audit committee chairman CH LAKSHMI KUMARI
Name of statutory auditor P MURALI AND CO
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation NA
Place HYDERABAD
Date 17-May-2025