Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 533333
NSE Symbol FCL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE045J01026
Name of company FINEOTEX CHEMICAL LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 20-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 12-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Textile specialty chemicals
Start date and time of board meeting 20-May-2025   16:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 20-May-2025   18:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2023-05-20
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://fineotex.com/policy/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 2
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1079460000 4392221000
Other income 76506000 274851000
Total income 1155966000 4667072000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 736780000 2840875000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 13112000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -38387000 -141398000
(d) Employee benefit expense 56800000 211008000
(e) Finance costs 2109000 5877000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 18637000 71604000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 122728000 411841000
Total other expenses 122728000 411841000
Total expenses 898667000 3412919000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 257299000 1254153000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 257299000 1254153000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 53990000 257806000
8 Deferred tax 8904000 24080000
9 Total tax expenses 62894000 281886000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 194405000 972267000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 194405000 972267000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 1520000 -194000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 195925000 972073000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 229150000 229150000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 6064226000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.71 8.56
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.71 8.56
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.71 8.56
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.71 8.56
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1228506000
Capital work-in-progress 66885000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 3467118000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 31909000
Other non-current financial assets 22240000
Total non-current financial assets 3521267000
Deferred tax assets (net) 40761000
Other non-current assets 54057000
Total non-current assets 4911476000
2 Current assets
Inventories 532683000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 965314000
Cash and cash equivalents 163598000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 100004000
Loans, current 143768000
Other current financial assets 2301000
Total current financial assets 1374985000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 57174000
Total current assets 1964842000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 72069000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 6948387000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 229150000
Other equity 6064226000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 6293376000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 6293376000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 20083000
Total non-current financial liabilities 20083000
Provisions, non-current 872000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 56473000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 77428000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 460000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 68380000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 473275000
Total Trade payable 541655000
Other current financial liabilities 2489000
Total current financial liabilities 544604000
Other current liabilities 29666000
Provisions, current 3313000
Current tax liabilities (Net)
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 577583000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 655011000
Total equity and liabilites 6948387000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -1520000 194000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 1520000 -194000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1254153000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -158726000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 121735000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -7083000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -29703000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -143446000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -49933000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -6251000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 71604000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -725000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current -2607000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 522000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 10390000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 1108000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 23377000
Adjustments for share-based payments 492000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -185261000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -260000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -401521000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 852632000
Dividends received -44236000
Interest paid -5877000
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 233271000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 581002000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 470779000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 2184227000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 12622000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 44236000
Interest received 23377000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 29628000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2570387000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 1826484000
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 3081000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 90136000
Interest paid 5877000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 1733552000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -255833000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents -1108000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -256941000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 420077000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 163136000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 ASL & Co. Yes 31-Jan-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Preferential Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 22-May-2024
Amount Raised 562800000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable ICRA Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation Not Applicable
Comments of the Audit Committee after review Not Applicable
Comments of the auditors, if any Not Applicable
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Working Capital Requirement Not Applicable 221900000 0 0 0
2 Expansion of Business of the Company Not Applicable 714700000 0 456700000 0
3 General Corporate Business Not Applicable 307800000 0 97850000 0


Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (2)

Mode of Fund Raising Preferential Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 19-Jul-2024
Amount Raised 1363200000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable ICRA Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation Not Applicable
Comments of the Audit Committee after review Not Applicable
Comments of the auditors, if any Not Applicable
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Working Capital Requirement Not applicable 250000000 0 0 0
2 Expansion of Business of the Company Not applicable 1385800000 0 5960000 0
3 General Corporate Purpose Not applicable 545200000 0 1400000 0


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Sanjay Tibrewala
Designation of person Chief Financial Officer
Place Mumbai
Date 20-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Fineotex Chemical Limited Kanaklata Tibrewala Wife of Director Any other transaction Rent Paid 1500000 Approved 1270000 0 0
2 Fineotex Chemical Limited Proton Biochem Private Limited Private Company in which director is a member or director Any other transaction Receiving of Services 150000000 Approved 3300000 0 0
3 Fineotex Chemical Limited Proton Biochem Private Limited Private Company in which director is a member or director Purchase of goods or services 150000000 Approved 2123000 0 0
4 Fineotex Chemical Limited Surendra Tibrewala Managing Director Any other transaction Rent Paid 1500000 Approved 560000 0 0
5 Fineotex Chemical Limited Surendra Tibrewala Managing Director Remuneration 50000000 Approved 5970000 172000 172000
6 Fineotex Chemical Limited Surendra Tibrewala Managing Director Any other transaction Employer Contribution of PF 50000000 Approved 439000 0 0
7 Fineotex Chemical Limited Surendra Tibrewala Managing Director Any other transaction Security Deposit 6000000 Approved 0 1000000 1000000
8 Fineotex Chemical Limited Sanjay Tibrewala Director & CFO Any other transaction Rent Paid 1500000 Approved 510000 0 0
9 Fineotex Chemical Limited Sanjay Tibrewala Director & CFO Remuneration 50000000 Approved 5970000 422000 172000
10 Fineotex Chemical Limited Sanjay Tibrewala Director & CFO Any other transaction Employer Contribution of PF 50000000 Approved 439000 0 0
11 Fineotex Chemical Limited Sanjay Tibrewala Director & CFO Any other transaction Security Deposit 1000000 Approved 0 1000000 1000000
12 Fineotex Chemical Limited Aarti Jhunjhunwala Director Remuneration 10000000 Approved 5370000 384000 73000
13 Fineotex Chemical Limited Aarti Jhunjhunwala Director Any other transaction Employer Contribution of PF 10000000 Approved 431000 0 0
14 Fineotex Chemical Limited Kanaklata Tibrewala Wife of Director Any other transaction Security Deposit 2000000 Approved 0 2000000 2000000
15 Fineotex Chemical Limited FSPL Specialities Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan 500000000 Approved 76944000 0 65694000 Loan 0.06 1 year Unsecured Business purpose
16 Fineotex Chemical Limited BT Chemical SDN BHD 2nd Tier Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 300000000 Approved 1538000 824000 0
17 Fineotex Chemical Limited ROVATEX SDN BHD 2nd Tier Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 Approved 6276000 1299000 3062000
18 Fineotex Chemical Limited BT Chemical SDN BHD 2nd Tier Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 300000000 Approved 52955000 14300000 33292000
19 Fineotex Chemical Limited FSPL Specialities Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Received 500000000 Approved 450000 0 0
20 Fineotex Chemical Limited Manya Manufacturing India Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Paid 1500000 Approved 480000 0 0
21 Fineotex Chemical Limited BT Chemical SDN BHD 2nd Tier Subsidiary Any other transaction Commission Paid 300000000 Approved 1038000 0 0
22 Fineotex Chemical Limited Manya Manufacturing India Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Deposit 12500000 Approved 0 11653000 11685000
23 Fineotex Chemical Limited FSPL Specialities Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Deposit 500000000 Approved 0 599000 599000
24 Fineotex Chemical Limited Kedha Sankar Director Any other transaction Directors Fees 606000 Approved 606000 0 0
25 Fineotex Chemical Limited Fineotex biotex Healthguard FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan 400000000 Approved 0 29171000 31909000
26 Fineotex Chemical Limited Fineotex biotex Healthguard FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 400000000 Approved 0 85170000 85170000
27 Fineotex Chemical Limited Finoclean Specialities Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Advance 10000000 Approved 4000 0 0
28 Fineotex Chemical Limited Fineotex biotex Healthguard FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 400000000 Approved 7108000 0 7056000
29 Fineotex Chemical Limited FSPL Specialities Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received 500000000 Approved 768000 0 0
30 Fineotex Chemical Limited Fineotex biotex Healthguard FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received 400000000 Approved 1999000 0 0
31 Fineotex Chemical Limited BT Chemical SDN BHD 2nd Tier Subsidiary Any other transaction Membership and Subsription 300000000 Approved 1346000 0 0
32 Fineotex Chemical Limited FSPL Specialities Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee 500000000 Approved 1000000 0 0
33 Fineotex Chemical Limited ROVATEX SDN BHD 2nd Tier Subsidiary Any other transaction Commission Paid 100000000 Approved 769000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 179663000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt