Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 530199
NSE Symbol THEMISMED
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE083B01024
Name of company Themis Medicare Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 20-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 15-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Pharmaceutical
Start date and time of board meeting 20-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 20-May-2025   18:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-14
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.themismedicare.com/uploads/statutory/pdf/related-party-transaction-policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 717016000 4055116000
Other income 15519000 46695000
Total income 732535000 4101811000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 189750000 763085000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 162979000 736665000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -146847000 -179844000
(d) Employee benefit expense 254509000 963758000
(e) Finance costs 24504000 100393000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 25315000 99287000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other expenses 314394000 1280831000
Total other expenses 314394000 1280831000
Total expenses 824604000 3764175000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -92069000 337636000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax -92069000 337636000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax -25000000 83000000
8 Deferred tax 10379000 15421000
9 Total tax expenses -14621000 98421000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -77448000 239215000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -77448000 239215000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -2520000 -3090000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -79968000 236125000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 92040000 92040000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 2781114000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.84 2.6
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.84 2.59
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.84 2.6
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.84 2.59
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1720262000
Capital work-in-progress 25067000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 3336000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 111098000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 11835000
Total non-current financial assets 122933000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 133448000
Total non-current assets 2005046000
2 Current assets
Inventories 843145000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 1774560000
Cash and cash equivalents 64664000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 62773000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 62085000
Total current financial assets 1964082000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 244256000
Total current assets 3051483000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 5056529000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 92040000
Other equity 3110826000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 3202866000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 3202866000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 186118000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 186118000
Provisions, non-current 18650000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 88307000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 293075000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 643767000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 33095000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 481280000
Total Trade payable 514375000
Other current financial liabilities 314827000
Total current financial liabilities 1472969000
Other current liabilities 11083000
Provisions, current 18036000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 58500000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1560588000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1853663000
Total equity and liabilites 5056529000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to p& l -3368000 -4130000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -3368000 -4130000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -848000 -1040000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -2520000 -3090000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 337636000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 84923000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -137402000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 8431000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -31617000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -13580000
Adjustments for other bank balances 30970000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 41452000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 2315000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 99287000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 6911000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 41297000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 4282000
Adjustments for interest income 11198000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 336000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -880000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 116963000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 454599000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 107502000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 347097000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 16822000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 154264000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 218000
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 4282000
Interest received 11198000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -121744000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 128037000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 46020000
Interest paid 84923000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -258980000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -33627000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -33627000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 98291000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 64664000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Krishaan and Co. Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Themis Medicare Limited Themis Distributors Private Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services NA 316254000 0 0
2 Themis Medicare Limited Themis Distributors Private Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Outstanding balance receivables NA 281178000 736495000 455317000
3 Themis Medicare Limited Vividh Distributors Private Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services NA 75280000 0 0
4 Themis Medicare Limited Vividh Distributors Private Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Outstanding balance receivables NA 10786000 53169000 42383000
5 Themis Medicare Limited Vividh Margi Investments Private Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services NA 82162000 0 0
6 Themis Medicare Limited Vividh Margi Investments Private Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Outstanding balance receivables NA 273000 64651000 64378000
7 Themis Medicare Limited Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited Associate Sale of fixed assets NA 10816000 0 0
8 Themis Medicare Limited Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited Associate Sale of goods or services NA 508000 0 0
9 Themis Medicare Limited Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services NA 714000 0 0
10 Themis Medicare Limited Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding balance receivables NA 266000 723000 457000
11 Themis Medicare Limited Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding balance payables NA 18069000 18912000 843000
12 Themis Medicare Limited Mr. Bhaskar Vemban Iyer Independent Director Any other transaction Directors Fees NA 380000 0 0
13 Themis Medicare Limited Mr. Rajneesh Kedarnath Anand Non-Executive Director Any other transaction Directors Fees NA 150000 0 0
14 Themis Medicare Limited Ms. Manjul Sandhu Independent Director Any other transaction Directors Fees NA 145000 0 0
15 Themis Medicare Limited Mr. Shishir Vasant Dalal Independent Director Any other transaction Directors Fees NA 520000 0 0
16 Themis Medicare Limited Mr. Nikunt Kirit Raval Independent Director Any other transaction Directors Fees NA 520000 0 0
17 Themis Medicare Limited Dr. Dinesh S. Patel Executive Chairman Remuneration NA 8132000 0 0
18 Themis Medicare Limited Dr. Sachin D. Patel MD and CEO Remuneration NA 8132000 0 0
19 Themis Medicare Limited Mr. Tushar J. Dalal CFO Remuneration NA 2274000 0 0
20 Themis Medicare Limited Mr. Pradeep Chandan Company Secretary Remuneration NA 1557000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 818116000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt