Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 539725
NSE Symbol GOKULAGRO
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE314T01025
Name of company Gokul Agro Resources Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 20-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 14-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Agro Based Commodities
Start date and time of board meeting 20-May-2025   16:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 20-May-2025   17:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 54621499000 195507505000
Other income 97419000 340344000
Total income 54718918000 195847849000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 31200459000 134808522000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 18409149000 51538777000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 2553429000 -186542000
(d) Employee benefit expense 160758000 593089000
(e) Finance costs 482107000 1825791000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 136163000 544561000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power And Fuel 177707000 911591000
2 Exchange Differences-Net Loss 296506000 565600000
3 Export Expenses 211031000 542343000
4 Selling & Distribution Expenses 103607000 433571000
5 Manufacturing Expenses 56463000 239772000
6 Consumption Of Stores, Spares & Tools 35467000 138845000
7 Brokerage 33787000 134199000
8 Insurance 21018000 83088000
9 Legal And Professional Exps 34792000 77592000
10 Other Expenses 105455000 344238000
Total other expenses 1075833000 3470839000
Total expenses 54017898000 192595037000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 701020000 3252812000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 701020000 3252812000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 195361000 722990000
8 Deferred tax 17982000 73243000
9 Total tax expenses 213343000 796233000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 487677000 2456579000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method -580000 -736000
16 Total profit (loss) for period 487097000 2455843000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -3229000 40637000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 483868000 2496480000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 487677000 2456579000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 0 0
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 483868000 2496480000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 0 0
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 295087000 295087000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 10064342000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.3 16.64
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.3 16.64
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.3 16.64
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.3 16.64
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 8043926000
Capital work-in-progress 1131240000
Investment property 82506000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 129813000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 74564000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 228940000
Total non-current financial assets 303504000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 0
Total non-current assets 9690989000
2 Current assets
Inventories 18744446000
Current financial asset
Current investments 96711000
Trade receivables, current 5429687000
Cash and cash equivalents 1450863000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 2510566000
Loans, current 287249000
Other current financial assets 230351000
Total current financial assets 10005427000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 2359329000
Total current assets 31109202000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 40800191000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 295087000
Other equity 10064342000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 10359429000
Non controlling interest 0
Total equity 10359429000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 3496033000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 146460000
Total non-current financial liabilities 3642493000
Provisions, non-current 35199000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 268183000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 3945875000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1796659000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 182020000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 23166776000
Total Trade payable 23348796000
Other current financial liabilities 269190000
Total current financial liabilities 25414645000
Other current liabilities 968321000
Provisions, current 42858000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 69063000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 26494887000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 30440762000
Total equity and liabilites 40800191000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement gains/(losses) on defined benefit plans -3335000 -3335000
2 Translation gain/(losses) of Foreign Operations - Revenue Transactions 237642000 199281000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 234307000 195946000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Translation of Foreign Companies - Assets & Liabilities -237536000 -155309000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -237536000 -155309000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -3229000 40637000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 3252812000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -5761772000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -1579516000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 794326000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 477818000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 6093526000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 544561000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 50082000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 10126000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 277989000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -37556000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 736000
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 312870000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 3565682000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid -1825791000
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 719335000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4672138000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 2930000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 2377293000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 68829000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 19099000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 270906000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 26080000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2165305000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 23317000
Repayments of borrowings 630159000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 1864771000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -2471613000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 35220000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 35220000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1415643000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1450863000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Surana Maloo & Co. Yes 31-Dec-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date