Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500440
NSE Symbol HINDALCO
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE038A01020
Name of company HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 20-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 28-Mar-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment NA
Start date and time of board meeting 20-May-2025   12:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 20-May-2025   14:05:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-02-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.hindalco.com
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 251160000000 933090000000
Other income 2090000000 13290000000
Total income 253250000000 946380000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 165620000000 617880000000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 940000000 11890000000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 5450000000 -1300000000
(d) Employee benefit expense 6670000000 26210000000
(e) Finance costs 2350000000 9390000000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 5240000000 20290000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power and fuel 20560000000 87980000000
2 Impairment loss/ (reversal) on non-current assets (net) 10000000 680000000
3 Impairment loss/ (reversal) on financial assets (net) 100000000 340000000
4 Other expenses 21820000000 77800000000
Total other expenses 42490000000 166800000000
Total expenses 228760000000 851160000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 24490000000 95220000000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 24490000000 95220000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 8710000000 29820000000
8 Deferred tax 170000000 1530000000
9 Total tax expenses 8880000000 31350000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 15610000000 63870000000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 15610000000 63870000000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 5660000000 9410000000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 21270000000 73280000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 2220000000 2220000000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 699840000000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.03 28.76
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.02 28.7
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.03 28.76
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.02 28.7
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 334740000000
Capital work-in-progress 75980000000
Investment property 330000000
Goodwill 40000000
Other intangible assets 5250000000
Intangible assets under development 770000000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 294240000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 40000000
Other non-current financial assets 4400000000
Total non-current financial assets 298680000000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 0
Total non-current assets 715790000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 226090000000
Current financial asset
Current investments 60730000000
Trade receivables, current 31220000000
Cash and cash equivalents 9280000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 620000000
Loans, current 850000000
Other current financial assets 19180000000
Total current financial assets 121880000000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 25460000000
Total current assets 373430000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 50000000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 1089270000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 2220000000
Other equity 699840000000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 702060000000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 702060000000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 70850000000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 9370000000
Total non-current financial liabilities 80220000000
Provisions, non-current 4850000000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 58570000000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 9670000000
Total non-current liabilities 153310000000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 39920000000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 2570000000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 102960000000
Total Trade payable 105530000000
Other current financial liabilities 37330000000
Total current financial liabilities 182780000000
Other current liabilities 13040000000
Provisions, current 11510000000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 26570000000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 233900000000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 387210000000
Total equity and liabilites 1089270000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of Defined Benefit Obligation -230000000 -200000000
2 Change in Fair Value of Equity Instruments Designated as FVTOCI 3220000000 9810000000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 2990000000 9610000000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 420000000 2640000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Change in Fair Value of Debt Instruments Designated as FVTOCI 40000000 100000000
2 Effective Portion of Cash Flow Hedges 4420000000 3280000000
3 Cost of Hedging Reserve 280000000 360000000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 4740000000 3740000000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 1650000000 1300000000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 5660000000 9410000000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 95220000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 9390000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -26290000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -6810000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 2030000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 1330000000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 15090000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 5830000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 20290000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 1020000000
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 300000000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -290000000
Adjustments for dividend income 380000000
Adjustments for interest income 4040000000
Adjustments for share-based payments 620000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -1900000000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -6070000000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 10120000000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 105340000000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 16440000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 88900000000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 30640000000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 110000000
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 2410000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 60070000000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 3970000000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 13480000000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 380000000
Interest received 4200000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -74320000000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 490000000
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 1530000000
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 37930000000
Repayments of borrowings 31190000000
Payments of lease liabilities 910000000
Dividends paid 7780000000
Interest paid 11020000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -14010000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 570000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 570000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 8580000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 9150000000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s Price Waterhouse & Co. Chartered Accountants LLP Yes 20-Nov-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Copper Asoj Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Sale of goods or services NA 1095100000 485700000 537400000
2 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Copper Asoj Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Sale of fixed assets NA 1000000 100000 0
3 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Copper Asoj Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Interest received NA 29200000 22900000 20500000
4 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Copper Asoj Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 1400000 485700000 0
5 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Copper Asoj Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 597500000 -43600000 -72900000
6 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Copper Asoj Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) NA 0 0 100000
7 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Copper Asoj Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit NA 0 852300000 807300000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.08 Till December, 2025 Unsecured Advance
8 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Copper Asoj Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit NA 45000000 0 0
9 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 1804800000 291500000 114600000
10 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Sale of fixed assets 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 2200000 0 0
11 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 300000 0 0
12 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Interest received 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 300000 0 0
13 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Dividend Received 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
14 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 3256500000 -189200000 -185500000
15 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Purchase of fixed assets 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 4600000 0 0
16 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Purchase of fixed assets 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 2000000 0 0
17 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 1100000 0 0
18 Hindalco Industries Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter Group Investment 12500000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 1714200000 65522800000 76163300000
19 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Almex Aerospace Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services 1001500000 As Approved by Audit Committee 293200000 0 0
20 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Almex Aerospace Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received 1001500000 As Approved by Audit Committee 400000 0 0
21 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Almex Aerospace Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Purchase of goods or services 1001500000 As Approved by Audit Committee 29000000 0 0
22 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Almex Aerospace Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Investment 1001500000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 832400000 832400000
23 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco K.K.Japan Wholly owned subsidiary Sale of goods or services NA 219600000 127400000 225000000
24 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco K.K.Japan Wholly owned subsidiary Investment NA 0 25200000 25200000
25 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco K.K.Japan Wholly owned subsidiary Advance NA 0 0 0
26 Hindalco Industries Limited Suvas Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 0 0 0
27 Hindalco Industries Limited Suvas Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 500000 0 0
28 Hindalco Industries Limited Suvas Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Purchase of goods or services 70000000 Approved 37300000 -7500000 0
29 Hindalco Industries Limited Suvas Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) NA 200000 0 0
30 Hindalco Industries Limited Suvas Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Investment NA 0 221500000 221500000
31 Hindalco Industries Limited Suvas Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan 35000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 17700000 0 Loan 0.024 3 years Unsecured Working capital Axis 1 year MCLR +Spread (2.40%)
32 Hindalco Industries Limited Suvas Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan 35000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 17700000 0 0
33 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Sale of goods or services NA 1800000 0 0
34 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Sale of fixed assets NA 5100000 100000 200000
35 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Sale of goods or services NA 0 0 0
36 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Interest paid NA 182800000 0 -164500000
37 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 43126200000 -6867600000 -7826300000
38 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets NA 16700000 -2500000 -1600000
39 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA -39300000 -5600000 -16800000
40 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) NA 104700000 -7500000 -6600000
41 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Investment NA 0 63617500000 63617500000
42 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Loan NA 15000000000 0 15000000000
43 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of ESOP Expenses NA 3600000 0 0
44 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Loan NA 0 0 0
45 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co.t Sale of goods or services 9250000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 58300000 33900000 0
46 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co.t Purchase of fixed assets 9250000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 100000 0 0
47 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co.t Purchase of goods or services 9250000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 4790400000 0 -140500000
48 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co.t Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) 9250000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 16700000 0 -2100000
49 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co.t Advance 9250000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 696700000 0
50 Hindalco Industries Limited Dahej Harbour and Infrastructure Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Sale of goods or services NA 0 0 0
51 Hindalco Industries Limited Dahej Harbour and Infrastructure Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Gurantee and Collateral securities NA 0 45000000 45000000
52 Hindalco Industries Limited Dahej Harbour and Infrastructure Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) NA -55900000 0 0
53 Hindalco Industries Limited Dahej Harbour and Infrastructure Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Investment NA 0 500000000 500000000
54 Hindalco Industries Limited Dahej Harbour and Infrastructure Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 208900000 -41700000 -132000000
55 Hindalco Industries Limited Pilani Investments and Industries Corporation Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 50000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 1500000 0 0
56 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Science and Technology Company Private Limited Associate Company Interest received 430000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 6800000 7500000 0
57 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Science and Technology Company Private Limited Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 430000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 101800000 -700000 0
58 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Science and Technology Company Private Limited Associate Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) 430000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 100000 0 0
59 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Science and Technology Company Private Limited Associate Company Investment 430000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 835400000 835400000
60 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Science and Technology Company Private Limited Associate Company Inter-corporate deposit 180000000 Approved 0 211000000 0 Inter-corporate deposit 0.071 3 years Unsecured R&D
61 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Science and Technology Company Private Limited Associate Company Inter-corporate deposit 180000000 Approved 211000000 0 0
62 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Renewables Solar Limited Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 1100000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 402800000 -161400000 -167200000
63 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Renewables Solar Limited Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 1100000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 24300000 0 0
64 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Renewables Solar Limited Associate Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) 1100000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 0
65 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Renewables Solar Limited Associate Company Investment 1100000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 440100000 440100000
66 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Renewables Subsidiary LTD (Solar Power SPV at Aditya Aluminium) Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 550000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 79100000 -9800000 -13500000
67 Hindalco Industries Limited Aditya Birla Renewables Subsidiary LTD (Solar Power SPV at Aditya Aluminium) Associate Company Investment 550000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 71200000 71200000
68 Hindalco Industries Limited Kosala Livelihood and Social Foundation Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 5900000 -200000 -1100000
69 Hindalco Industries Limited Kosala Livelihood and Social Foundation Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 0 0 0
70 Hindalco Industries Limited Kosala Livelihood and Social Foundation Wholly owned subsidiary Investment NA 0 70000000 70000000
71 Hindalco Industries Limited Kosala Livelihood and Social Foundation Wholly owned subsidiary Advance NA 0 0 8900000
72 Hindalco Industries Limited Minerals & Minerals Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 506100000 25800000 9800000
73 Hindalco Industries Limited Minerals & Minerals Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Investment NA 0 1700000 1700000
74 Hindalco Industries Limited Minerals & Minerals Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Advance NA 0 85000000 66800000
75 Hindalco Industries Limited Novelis PAE SAS Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA -2100000 -38300000 -9100000
76 Hindalco Industries Limited Novelis PAE SAS Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets NA 11400000 0 -5500000
77 Hindalco Industries Limited Novelis PAE SAS Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 0 -2000000 -2100000
78 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Group Holdings Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) 500000 As Approved by Audit Committee 1000000 0 0
79 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Group Holdings Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 500000 As Approved by Audit Committee 100000 0 0
80 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Group Holdings Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 500000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 41600000 41600000
81 Hindalco Industries Limited Copper Jan Seva Trust Trust/Fund Controlled by Hindalco Purchase of goods or services 150000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 36000000 0 102400000
82 Hindalco Industries Limited Copper Jan Seva Trust Trust/Fund Controlled by Hindalco Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) 150000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 3400000 0 0
83 Hindalco Industries Limited Copper Jan Seva Trust Trust/Fund Controlled by Hindalco Advance 150000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 94000000 0
84 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Jan Seva Trust Trust/Fund Controlled by Hindalco Purchase of goods or services 50000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 20900000 0 0
85 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Jan Seva Trust Trust/Fund Controlled by Hindalco Any other transaction Contribution to Trust 50000000 As Approved by Audit Committee -12700000 0 0
86 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Jan Seva Trust Trust/Fund Controlled by Hindalco Advance 50000000 As Approved by Audit Committee 0 0 1300000
87 Hindalco Industries Limited Lucknow Finance Company Limited Wholly owned subsidiaryt Purchase of goods or services NA 2800000 100000 -200000
88 Hindalco Industries Limited Lucknow Finance Company Limited Wholly owned subsidiaryt Investment NA 0 99000000 99000000
89 Hindalco Industries Limited Lucknow Finance Company Limited Wholly owned subsidiaryt Inter-corporate deposit NA 0 1800000 1800000
90 Hindalco Industries Limited Utkal Alumina Jan Seva Trust trust controlled by subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 1700000 0 0
91 Hindalco Industries Limited East Coast Bauxite Mining Company Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) NA -100000 0 600000
92 Hindalco Industries Limited East Coast Bauxite Mining Company Private Limited Subsidiary Company Investment NA 0 100000 100000
93 Hindalco Industries Limited East Coast Bauxite Mining Company Private Limited Subsidiary Company Advance 20000000 Approved 0 500000 0
94 Hindalco Industries Limited AV Minerals (Netherlands) N.V. Wholly owned subsidiary Investment NA 0 91552000000 91552000000
95 Hindalco Industries Limited Ayana Renewable Power Four Private Limited Associate of Hindalco Investment NA 32500000 162500000 195000000
96 Hindalco Industries Limited Hydromine Global Minerals (GMBH) Limited Wholly owned subsidiaryt Investment NA 0 0 0
97 Hindalco Industries Limited MNH Shakti Limited Joint Venture Investment NA 0 52700000 52700000
98 Hindalco Industries Limited Renuka Investments & Finance Limited Wholly owned subsidiaryt Investment NA 0 342500000 342500000
99 Hindalco Industries Limited Renukeshwar Investments & Finance Limited Wholly owned subsidiaryt Investment NA 0 48000000 48000000
100 Hindalco Industries Limited Eternia Fenestration Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiaryt Investment NA 100000 0 100000
101 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Superannuation Scheme,Renukoot Trust/fund controlled by Hindalco Any other transaction Contribution to Trust 100000000 Approved 29100000 0 0
102 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Employees Gratuity Fund,Kolkata Fund Controlled by Hindalco Any other transaction Contribution to Trust 300000000 Approved 4700000 0 0
103 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Employees Provident Fund Institution Fund Controlled by Hindalco Any other transaction Contribution to Trust 3000000000 Approved 703000000 0 0
104 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Industries Limited Employees Providend Fund II Fund Controlled by Hindalco Any other transaction Contribution to Trust 1000000000 Approved 435200000 0 0
105 Hindalco Industries Limited Hindalco Industries Limited Senior Management Staff Pension Fund II Fund Controlled by Hindalco Any other transaction Contribution to Trust 100000000 Approved 27600000 0 0
106 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Institute of Technology and Science Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services NA 1200000 0 0
107 Hindalco Industries Limited Birla Institute of Technology and Science Promoter Group Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) NA -300000 0 0
108 Hindalco Industries Limited Novelis (China) Aluminium Products Company Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Purchase of goods or services NA 8500000 -2900000 -11400000
109 Hindalco Industries Limited Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Purchase of goods or services NA 0 -900000 -1000000
110 Hindalco Industries Limited Novelis Global Employment Organization Inc Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 30800000 -32900000 -18800000
111 Hindalco Industries Limited Novelis Inc Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 0 -13900000 -14200000
112 Kosala Livelihood and Social Foundation Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co. Sale of goods or services 60000000 Approved 20700000 6800000 0
113 Kosala Livelihood and Social Foundation Utkal Alumina International Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co. Sale of goods or services NA 200000 0 0
114 Utkal Alumina International Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co. Sale of goods or services NA 0 -81800000 -108000000
115 Renuka Investments & Finance Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co. Sale of goods or services 15000000 Approved 2100000 200000 100000
116 Utkal Alumina International Limited Aditya Birla Renewables Utkal Limited (Solar Power SPV at Utkal Associate Company Purchase of goods or services NA 33300000 -2200000 -3600000
117 Utkal Alumina International Limited Grasim Industries Limited Promoter group Purchase of goods or services NA 3230800000 -341500000 352300000
118 Utkal Alumina International Limited Kosala Livelihood and Social Foundation Wholly owned subsidiary Purchase of goods or services NA 200000 0 0
119 Utkal Alumina International Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co. Purchase of goods or services NA 737000000 0 0
120 Utkal Alumina International Limited Aditya Birla Renewables Utkal Limited (Solar Power SPV at Utkal Associate Company Purchase of goods or services NA 1000000 0 0
121 Utkal Alumina International Limited Aditya Birla Science and Technology Company Private Limited Associate Company Purchase of goods or services NA 15000000 0 0
122 Dahej Harbour and Infrastructure Limited Copper Jan Seva Trust Trust/Fund Controlled by Hindalco Purchase of goods or services NA 1200000 0 0
123 Utkal Alumina International Limited UAIL Employee's Gratuity Fund Fund Controlled by subsidiary Any other transaction Contribution to Trust NA 22000000 0 0
124 Utkal Alumina International Limited UAIL Employee's Superannuation Fund Fund Controlled by subsidiary Any other transaction Contribution to Trust NA 7100000 0 0
125 Utkal Alumina International Limited Utkal Alumina Jan Seva Trust Trust controlled by subsidiary Any other transaction Contribution to Trust NA 54400000 -2500000 0
126 Utkal Alumina International Limited Utkal Alumina Social Welfare Foundation Trust controlled by subsidiary Any other transaction Contribution to Trust NA 3200000 0 0
127 Utkal Alumina Social Welfare Foundation Utkal Alumina International Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Any other transaction Contribution to Trust NA 3200000 0 0
128 Utkal Alumina International Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co. Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) NA -100000 0 0
129 Utkal Alumina International Limited Utkal Alumina Jan Seva Trust Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co. Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses / (Recovery) NA 7300000 0 -500000
130 Utkal Alumina International Limited Aditya Birla Renewables Utkal Limited (Solar Power SPV at Utkal Associate Company Investment NA 0 12700000 12700000
131 Utkal Alumina International Limited Utkal Alumina Social Welfare Foundation Trust controlled by subsidiary Investment NA 0 1000000 1000000
132 Utkal Alumina International Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co. Inter-corporate deposit NA 0 63100000 63100000
133 Renuka Investments & Finance Limited Aditya Birla Management Corporation Private Limited Interest of Directors in Pvt Ltd Co. Inter-corporate deposit NA 0 -2000000 -2000000
134 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -109921700000 107694000000 0 Loan 0.0683 5 years Unsecured Loan renewal to finance working capital
135 Novelis Corporation Novelis GEO Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA 63800000 198600000 266300000 Loan 0.0683 5 years Unsecured Loan renewal to finance working capital
136 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -60679100000 60910100000 1490000000 Loan 0.0683 3.9 years Unsecured Loan renewal to finance working capital
137 Novelis Netherlands B.V. Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -10022500000 9819400000 0 Loan 0.05 0.75 year Unsecured Loan renewal to finance working capital
138 Novelis Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -16565900000 16230200000 0 Loan 0.0475 8.8 years Unsecured Loan renewal to finance working capital
139 Novelis Corporation Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -106048500000 103899200000 0 Loan 0.0683 1 year Unsecured Loan renewal to finance working capital
140 Novelis Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -38482000000 37702100000 0 Loan 0.07 7 years Unsecured To finance working capital
141 Novelis Netherlands B.V. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -55000000 1894500000 1877400000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
142 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -69900000 393600000 331700000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
143 Novelis Deutschland Holding GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -3834500000 4534600000 793400000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
144 Novelis AG Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA 572100000 1232400000 1828800000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
145 Aleris Switzerland Gmbh Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -31500000 1444200000 1441600000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
146 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -15700000 217500000 206200000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
147 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA 1337100000 14042600000 15660000000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
148 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA 799000000 993800000 1812200000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
149 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA 8887900000 2560400000 11493900000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
150 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -1860300000 1822600000 0 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
151 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -97500000 1706500000 1643200000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
152 Novelis AG Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA 0 100000 100000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
153 Novelisn Europe Holdings Limited Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -17000000 609000000 604200000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
154 Novelis AG Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA -3374300000 3305900000 0 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
155 Novelis AG Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA 2295700000 2062200000 4397700000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
156 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA 1238400000 5639200000 6989700000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
157 Novelis Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Loan NA 14476800000 5181700000 19752800000 Loan 0.0807 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
158 Aleris Aluminum Japan, Ltd. Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2300000 2100000
159 Aleris Aluminum Japan, Ltd. Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 1400000
160 Aleris Asia Pacific Limited Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 26700000 27200000
161 Aleris Asia Pacific Limited Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 319900000 419900000
162 Aleris Switzerland Gmbh Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 900000 700000
163 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 600000
164 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 244600000 465000000
165 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 7100000 9500000
166 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1286600000 4884100000
167 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 73900000 40300000
168 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 234900000
169 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 15200000 32200000
170 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 30300000 34800000
171 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1326000000 0
172 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 152400000 146500000
173 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 379100000 281500000
174 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 235800000 123800000
175 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 115600000 93500000
176 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 3700000 6500000
177 Novelis AG Aleris Switzerland Gmbh Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2000000 2000000
178 Novelis AG Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 226000000 2128900000
179 Novelis AG Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 400000
180 Novelis AG Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 21100000 4300000
181 Novelis AG Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 342200000 835700000
182 Novelis AG Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 5866900000 9370400000
183 Novelis AG Novelis Deutschland Holding GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
184 Novelis AG Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 781000000 332500000
185 Novelis AG Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 69100000 204200000
186 Novelis AG Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 675300000 864900000
187 Novelis AG Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 651200000 4400000
188 Novelis AG Novelis MEA Ltd Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 66600000 57300000
189 Novelis AG Novelis Netherlands B.V. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
190 Novelis AG Novelis PAE S.A.S Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 4600000 5100000
191 Novelis AG Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1300000 4700000
192 Novelis AG Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 189400000 223800000
193 Novelis AG Novelisn Europe Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 1700000
194 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Aleris Asia Pacific Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 180800000 184500000
195 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Aleris Holding Canada ULC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 100000 100000
196 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1403900000 1460500000
197 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 15036600000 14804900000
198 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 92463700000 98433500000
199 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
200 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 12822600000 84400000
201 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 -8900000 100000
202 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis Netherlands B.V. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 5100000 5200000
203 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 28222100000 40218100000
204 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis ALR Recycling of Ohio, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 13521400000 15276500000
205 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis ALR Asset Management Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 235400000 248900000
206 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis ALR Aluminum Holdings Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 14881700000 16252000000
207 Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 1399900000 1456500000
208 Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 770200000 785600000
209 Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 356100000 363200000
210 Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 3100000 7300000
211 Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 3900000 0
212 Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 7300000 31900000
213 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 9477200000 9135600000
214 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 255800000 260900000
215 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 27755700000 28320500000
216 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
217 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 293300000 292400000
218 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 61100000 0
219 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 24103000000 29519600000
220 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis ALR Recycling of Ohio, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2181700000 2472100000
221 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis ALR Asset Management Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 115100000 131900000
222 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 92364900000 98332700000
223 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 11361100000 10868200000
224 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1463900000 1106700000
225 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 -152100000 723300000
226 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis ALR Recycling of Ohio, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 10218500000 10415800000
227 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis ALR Asset Management Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
228 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 1300000
229 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 67400000 66300000
230 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 3300000
231 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 12000000 1729700000
232 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 3000000 2900000
233 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 500000 9500000
234 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis Services Limited (UK) Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 800000 0
235 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1300000 7100000
236 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 3300000
237 Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 23800000 6400000
238 Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 9600000 9500000
239 Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 4000000 4100000
240 Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 400000 400000
241 Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 945100000
242 Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 27600000 0
243 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 8800000 7900000
244 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 9500000 66000000
245 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 140500000
246 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1618600000 2123200000
247 Novelis Corporation Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 51400000
248 Novelis Corporation Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 112400000 114700000
249 Novelis Corporation Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 27000000 3700000
250 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1052600000 762400000
251 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1134100000 1115900000
252 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 4311200000 3511100000
253 Novelis Corporation Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 260600000 257200000
254 Novelis Corporation Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 257700000 0
255 Novelis Corporation Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 600000
256 Novelis Corporation Novelis GEO Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 11600000 15400000
257 Novelis Corporation Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 24928200000 0
258 Novelis Corporation Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 4778300000 6356800000
259 Novelis Corporation Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 900000 2200000
260 Novelis Corporation Novelis Services (North America) Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2900000 2700000
261 Novelis Corporation Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 -7100000 1100000
262 Novelis Corporation Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 900000 9600000
263 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 14600000 580400000
264 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR Recycling of Ohio, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 905400000 1310700000
265 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 317400000 3475700000
266 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 4200000 0
267 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1658500000 2529000000
268 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 737100000 1706500000
269 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 123100000 264600000
270 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 5400000 10900000
271 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 50700000 95900000
272 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 535900000 397600000
273 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1513300000 978900000
274 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 32600000 33100000
275 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 437700000 263000000
276 Novelis Deutschland Holding GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 100000
277 Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 634700000 487200000
278 Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 13900000 15400000
279 Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Novelis MEA Ltd Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
280 Novelis GEO Inc. Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 143200000 146100000
281 Novelis GEO Inc. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 75100000 94500000
282 Novelis GEO Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2400000 2300000
283 Novelis GEO Inc. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 10600000 4500000
284 Novelis GEO Inc. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 12300000 12900000
285 Novelis Holdings Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 311500000 0
286 Novelis Inc. 8018227 Canada Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 222400000 648400000
287 Novelis Inc. Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 16300000 2000000
288 Novelis Inc. Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 174500000 104400000
289 Novelis Inc. Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 15700000 16000000
290 Novelis Inc. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 384700000 408600000
291 Novelis Inc. Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 113400000 40600000
292 Novelis Inc. Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 157100000 124200000
293 Novelis Inc. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 225900000 231000000
294 Novelis Inc. Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
295 Novelis Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 12034200000 13902900000
296 Novelis Inc. Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 201000000 108800000
297 Novelis Inc. Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2159900000 2068800000
298 Novelis Inc. Novelis GEO Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
299 Novelis Inc. Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 301600000 478600000
300 Novelis Inc. Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 8700000 14100000
301 Novelis Inc. Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 280400000 11200000
302 Novelis Inc. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 174800000 105800000
303 Novelis Inc. Novelis MEA Ltd Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1400000 8600000
304 Novelis Inc. Novelis PAE S.A.S Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 100000 0
305 Novelis Inc. Novelis Services Limited (UK) Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 8400000 0
306 Novelis Inc. Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 -26000000 7700000
307 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 100000 26200000
308 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 230900000 37100000
309 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
310 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 15200000 18100000
311 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 3400000 2800000
312 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 7500000 44500000
313 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 583400000 1009600000
314 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2800000 2900000
315 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1766100000 1201500000
316 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 274000000 278000000
317 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 18000000 10900000
318 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2483200000 1327800000
319 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 8300000 9100000
320 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 18000000 0
321 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 7113500000 5854700000
322 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2500000 2600000
323 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 3700000 3300000
324 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 9234600000 12374800000
325 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1321000000 1717400000
326 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 13100000 12000000
327 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2200000 500000
328 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis MEA Ltd Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 14110100000 18390900000
329 Novelis Korea Limited Ulsan Aluminum Ltd. (South Korea) Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable 180000000000 Approved 0 9254500000 9034400000
330 Novelis MEA Ltd Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 125700000 45200000
331 Novelis MEA Ltd Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 132100000 14500000
332 Novelis MEA Ltd Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 573600000 620500000
333 Novelis Netherlands B.V. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 200000
334 Novelis Netherlands B.V. Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 272700000 0
335 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 37600000
336 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 7300000
337 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 700000 0
338 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 6500000 7700000
339 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 3200000 3800000
340 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 300000 500000
341 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 300000 9800000
342 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 31200000 0
343 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 -7500000 0
344 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 10400000 0
345 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 6900000 0
346 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 16000000 0
347 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 12000000 0
348 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 468600000 0
349 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 157900000 0
350 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 120600000 0
351 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 93500000 0
352 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 7400000 0
353 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 822800000 4300000
354 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 587300000 579600000
355 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 600000
356 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 153300000 132100000
357 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 4300000
358 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Aluminium Norf GmbH Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable 40000000000 Approved 0 0 1000000
359 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 49200000 1781200000
360 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 42000000
361 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 433000000 463400000
362 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 20200000
363 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 30800000
364 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 8500000 0
365 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 219600000 326500000
366 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 3600900000 4247100000
367 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable 90000000000 Approved 0 1100000 23800000
368 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 0
369 Novelisn Europe Holdings Limited Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 900000
370 Novelis GEO Inc. Ulsan Aluminum Ltd. (South Korea) Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 10300000 0
371 Novelis Korea Limited Ulsan Aluminum Ltd. (South Korea) Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Any other transaction Payable NA 0 19496000000 18337800000
372 Novelis ALR Recycling of Ohio, LLC Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 13520000000 15275100000
373 Novelis ALR Recycling of Ohio, LLC Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 2177300000 2468600000
374 Novelis ALR Recycling of Ohio, LLC Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 10222200000 10419500000
375 Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 26898200000 32434400000
376 Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 0 77400000
377 Novelis ALR Asset Management Corporation Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 115000000 131800000
378 Novelis ALR Asset Management Corporation Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 0 0
379 Aluminium Norf GmbH Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 4982500000 5163000000
380 Novelis ALR Aluminum Holdings Corporation Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Payable NA 0 14056000000 15409800000
381 Novelis ALR Aluminum Holdings Corporation Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 46500000 0
382 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 17900000 0 0
383 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 407400000 0 0
384 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 360800000 0 0
385 Novelis Corporation Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 3606600000 0 0
386 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 243100000 0 0
387 Novelis Inc. Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 91400000 0 0
388 Novelis Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 1453600000 0 0
389 Novelis Inc. Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 828100000 0 0
390 Novelis Inc. Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 85300000 0 0
391 Novelis Inc. Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 57200000 0 0
392 Novelis Inc. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 707400000 0 0
393 Novelis Inc. Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 11200000 0 0
394 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Cost Sharing Agreement NA 62400000 0 0
395 Novelis Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Gurantee Fees NA 1163100000 0 0
396 Aleris Switzerland Gmbh Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 0 0 0
397 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 938900000 0 0
398 Novelis AG Aleris Switzerland Gmbh Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 0 0 0
399 Novelis AG Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 914800000 0 0
400 Novelis AG Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 0 0 0
401 Novelis AG Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 100000 0 0
402 Novelis AG Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 1900000 0 0
403 Novelis AG Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 165300000 0 0
404 Novelis AG Novelis Deutschland Holding GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 100000 0 0
405 Novelis AG Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 132700000 0 0
406 Novelis AG Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 241200000 0 0
407 Novelis AG Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 545000000 0 0
408 Novelis AG Novelis MEA Ltd Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 30600000 0 0
409 Novelis AG Novelis Netherlands B.V. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 300000 0 0
410 Novelis AG Novelis PAE S.A.S Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 3100000 0 0
411 Novelis AG Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 900000 0 0
412 Novelis AG Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 172600000 0 0
413 Novelis AG Novelisn Europe Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 2800000 0 0
414 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 227000000 0 0
415 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 0 0 0
416 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 1600000 0 0
417 Novelis Corporation Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense' NA 2900000 0 0
418 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense' NA 357900000 0 0
419 Novelis Corporation Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 1073500000 0 0
420 Novelis Corporation Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 300000 0 0
421 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 636900000 0 0
422 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 311500000 0 0
423 Novelis Deutschland Holding GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 100000 0 0
424 Novelis Holdings Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 631900000 0 0
425 Novelis Inc. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 142500000 0 0
426 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 381600000 0 0
427 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 184900000 0 0
428 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 400000 0 0
429 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 482600000 0 0
430 Novelis MEA Ltd Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 33400000 0 0
431 Novelis Netherlands B.V. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 300000 0 0
432 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 3100000 0 0
433 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - income NA 900000 0 0
434 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 190000000 0 0
435 Novelisn Europe Holdings Limited Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Hedging and Derivates - expense NA 5200000 0 0
436 Aleris Asia Pacific Limited Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 93700000 0 0
437 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest paid NA 0 0 0
438 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 102000000 0 0
439 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 3500000 0 0
440 Novelis AG Aleris Switzerland Gmbh Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 19700000 0 0
441 Novelis AG Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 78800000 0 0
442 Novelis AG Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 6200000 0 0
443 Novelis AG Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 12400000 0 0
444 Novelis AG Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 493200000 0 0
445 Novelis AG Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 864100000 0 0
446 Novelis AG Novelis Deutschland Holding GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 42800000 0 0
447 Novelis AG Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 72500000 0 0
448 Novelis AG Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 200000 0 0
449 Novelis AG Novelis Netherlands B.V. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 27400000 0 0
450 Novelis AG Novelis PAE S.A.S Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 27200000 0 0
451 Novelis AG Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 5500000 0 0
452 Novelis AG Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 260000000 0 0
453 Novelis AG Novelisn Europe Holdings Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 12700000 0 0
454 Novelis ALR International, Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 1898400000 0 0
455 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 10000000 0 0
456 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 1100000 0 0
457 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 55500000 0 0
458 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR International, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 1143600000 0 0
459 Novelis Corporation Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 274700000 0 0
460 Novelis Corporation Novelis GEO Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 9300000 0 0
461 Novelis Corporation Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 2995300000 0 0
462 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 3100000 0 0
463 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 206900000 0 0
464 Novelis Deutschland Holding GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 15900000 0 0
465 Novelis Inc. 8018227 Canada Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 421800000 0 0
466 Novelis Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 2128300000 0 0
467 Novelis Inc. Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 903800000 0 0
468 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 1000000 0 0
469 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest paid NA 200000 0 0
470 Novelis MEA Ltd Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 75700000 0 0
471 Novelis Netherlands B.V. Novelis Holdings Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 100200000 0 0
472 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 21100000 0 0
473 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 7800000 0 0
474 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 609900000 0 0
475 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 280500000 0 0
476 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 119200000 0 0
477 Novelisn Europe Holdings Limited Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Interest received NA 11900000 0 0
478 Novelis Inc. Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 3950200000 0 0
479 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 7400000 0 0
480 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 26400000 0 0
481 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 27300000 0 0
482 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 17900000 0 0
483 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 16600000 0 0
484 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 6600000 0 0
485 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 368600000 0 0
486 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 214400000 0 0
487 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 164700000 0 0
488 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 12800000 0 0
489 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 16100000 0 0
490 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 46200000 0 0
491 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 72500000 0 0
492 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis MEA Ltd Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 47500000 0 0
493 Novelis Services Limited (UK) Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 19400000 0 0
494 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 15500000 0 0
495 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 21900000 0 0
496 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 20100000 0 0
497 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 14200000 0 0
498 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 8700000 0 0
499 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 399500000 0 0
500 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 212200000 0 0
501 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 184200000 0 0
502 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 2200000 0 0
503 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 16100000 0 0
504 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 39600000 0 0
505 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 65500000 0 0
506 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis MEA Ltd Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 61700000 0 0
507 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction License Agreement NA 27100000 0 0
508 Logan Aluminum Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services 40000000000 Approved 27447700000 0 0
509 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 46800000 0 0
510 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 20261700000 0 0
511 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1108900000 0 0
512 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 66100000 0 0
513 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 601900000 0 0
514 Novelis AG Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 4617500000 0 0
515 Novelis AG Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 127500000 0 0
516 Novelis AG Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 43554700000 0 0
517 Novelis AG Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Purchase of goods or services NA 17700000 0 0
518 Novelis AG Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1085600000 0 0
519 Novelis AG Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 2100000 0 0
520 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1516800000 0 0
521 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 166000000 0 0
522 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 62100000 0 0
523 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 8781900000 0 0
524 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1400000 0 0
525 Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 857600000 0 0
526 Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1670400000 0 0
527 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 7400000 0 0
528 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 2200000 0 0
529 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 454800000 0 0
530 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 8575100000 0 0
531 Novelis Corporation Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 192800000 0 0
532 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 2200000 0 0
533 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 695000000 0 0
534 Novelis Corporation Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Purchase of goods or services NA 25000000 0 0
535 Novelis Corporation Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 23591200000 0 0
536 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1143400000 0 0
537 Novelis Corporation Novelis ALR Recycling of Ohio, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 387400000 0 0
538 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 7740600000 0 0
539 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 7613500000 0 0
540 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1590900000 0 0
541 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 13800000 0 0
542 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 900000 0 0
543 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 2819800000 0 0
544 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 588500000 0 0
545 Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 752800000 0 0
546 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 31800000 0 0
547 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 65100000 0 0
548 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 869600000 0 0
549 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 21734700000 0 0
550 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1968200000 0 0
551 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis MEA Ltd Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 33359500000 0 0
552 Novelis MEA Ltd Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1051400000 0 0
553 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 5660400000 0 0
554 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 3091600000 0 0
555 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1554100000 0 0
556 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 20392100000 0 0
557 Novelis Korea Limited Ulsan Aluminum Ltd. (South Korea) Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 27817900000 0 0
558 Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 4994400000 0 0
559 Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Novelis ALR Rolled Products, LLC Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 268100000 0 0
560 Novelis ALR Aluminum, LLC Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 276100000 0 0
561 Aluminium Norf GmbH Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services 40000000000 Approved 12545700000 0 0
562 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Aleris Aluminum Japan, Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 4200000 0 0
563 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 65300000 0 0
564 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 25900000 0 0
565 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 10500000 0 0
566 Novelis nSwitzerland SA Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 60500000 0 0
567 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 25000000 0 0
568 Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Purchase of goods or services NA 0 0 0
569 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Aleris Aluminum Japan, Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 4400000 0 0
570 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 223000000 0 0
571 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 175000000 0 0
572 Novelis (Shanghai) Aluminum Trading Company Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 7200000 0 0
573 Novelis AG Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 458900000 0 0
574 Novelis AG Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 83100000 0 0
575 Novelis AG Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 42600000 0 0
576 Novelis AG Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 2768500000 0 0
577 Novelis AG Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 462400000 0 0
578 Novelis AG Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 299400000 0 0
579 Novelis AG Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 549300000 0 0
580 Novelis AG Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 25000000 0 0
581 Novelis AG Novelis PAE S.A.S Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 14400000 0 0
582 Novelis AG Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 407000000 0 0
583 Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 8400000 0 0
584 Novelis ALR Rolled Products Sales Corporation Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 17700000 0 0
585 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 114200000 0 0
586 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 118800000 0 0
587 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Purchase of goods or services NA 16700000 0 0
588 Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 13200000 0 0
589 Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 12200000 0 0
590 Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 3900000 0 0
591 Novelis Corporation Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1800000 0 0
592 Novelis Corporation Novelis Services Limited (UK) Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 10300000 0 0
593 Novelis Corporation Novelis UK Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 7600000 0 0
594 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 298000000 0 0
595 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 5400000 0 0
596 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 2300000 0 0
597 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 22200000 0 0
598 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 132900000 0 0
599 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 2600000 0 0
600 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 86700000 0 0
601 Novelis Deutschland Holding GmbH Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1300000 0 0
602 Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 27500000 0 0
603 Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 118800000 0 0
604 Novelis GEO Inc. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 17900000 0 0
605 Novelis GEO Inc. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 8800000 0 0
606 Novelis GEO Inc. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 69500000 0 0
607 Novelis Inc. Novelis (China) Aluminum Products Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 266000000 0 0
608 Novelis Inc. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 2748200000 0 0
609 Novelis Inc. Novelis ALR Rolled Products, Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 969200000 0 0
610 Novelis Inc. Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 476200000 0 0
611 Novelis Inc. Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 118000000 0 0
612 Novelis Inc. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 4894800000 0 0
613 Novelis Inc. Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1998400000 0 0
614 Novelis Inc. Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 537900000 0 0
615 Novelis Inc. Novelis Korea Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1222900000 0 0
616 Novelis Inc. Novelis MEA Ltd Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 56800000 0 0
617 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 47100000 0 0
618 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 900000 0 0
619 Novelis Italia nSpA Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 19100000 0 0
620 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Aleris Aluminum Japan, Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 5200000 0 0
621 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 78300000 0 0
622 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 4700000 0 0
623 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 568800000 0 0
624 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Casthouse Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 537300000 0 0
625 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 47100000 0 0
626 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 34700000 0 0
627 Novelis Koblenz GmbH Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 58900000 0 0
628 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Aluminum (Zhenjiang) Co., Ltd. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 3500000 0 0
629 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 4400000 0 0
630 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 14300000 0 0
631 Novelis Korea Limited Novelis Koblenz GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 3500000 0 0
632 Novelis MEA Ltd Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 7700000 0 0
633 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 13600000 0 0
634 Novelis PAE S.A.S Novelis Italia nSpA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 5800000 0 0
635 Novelis Sheet Ingot GmbH Novelis Aluminium Holding Unlimited Co Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 59700000 0 0
636 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis nSwitzerland SA Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 66200000 0 0
637 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis AG Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 8300000 0 0
638 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Corporation Subsidiary of Hindalco Purchase of goods or services NA 7600000 0 0
639 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Deutschland GmbH Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 434100000 0 0
640 Novelis UK Ltd. Novelis Inc. Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 30500000 0 0
641 Novelis Corporation Logan Aluminum Inc. Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 40000000000 Approved 13723900000 0 0
642 Novelis Corporation Logan Aluminum Inc. Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Any other transaction Payable 40000000000 Approved 0 500600000 146300000
643 Novelis Inc. Aditya Birla Management Corporation Director's affiliate Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Approved 13900000 0 0
644 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Aluminium Norf GmbH Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Loan 5000000000 Approved 275500000 2040400000 2356600000 Loan 0.011 Demand Note Unsecured To finance working capital
645 Novelis Korea Limited Ulsan Aluminum Ltd. (South Korea) Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 90000000000 Approved 27817900000 0 0
646 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Aluminium Norf GmbH Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 40000000000 Approved 12545700000 0 0
647 Novelis Deutschland GmbH Aluminium Norf GmbH Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Any other transaction Payable 40000000000 Approved 0 0 2460500000
648 Novelis Korea Limited Ulsan Aluminum Ltd. Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Contribution 90000000000 Approved 763400000 0 0
649 Novelis Korea Limited Ulsan Aluminum Ltd. Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Sale of goods or services 90000000000 Approved 24338900000 0 0
650 Novelis Switzerland SA AluInfra Services SA Joint Operation of Hindalco subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1000000000 Approved 319400000 0 0
651 Novelis do Brasil Ltda. Hindalco, Hirakud FRP Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2200000 2300000
652 Novelis Changzhou Hindalco, Hirakud FRP Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 2900000 11400000
653 Novelis Corporation Hindalco, HKD Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 35900000 8800000
654 Novelis GEO Hindalco Industries Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 32900000 18800000
655 Novelis Inc. Hindalco Industries Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 10300000 10500000
656 Novelis Inc. Hindalco, Hirakud FRP Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1400000 1400000
657 Novelis PAE Hindalco, HKD Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 1000000 600000
658 Novelis PAE Hindalco, Mouda Subsidiary of Hindalco Any other transaction Receivable NA 0 4400000 8000000
659 Novelis Changzhou Hindalco, Hirakud FRP Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 8500000 0 0
660 Novelis GEO Hindalco Industries Limited Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 30300000 0 0
661 Novelis PAE Hindalco, HKD Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 1200000 0 0
662 Novelis PAE Hindalco, Mouda Subsidiary of Hindalco Sale of goods or services NA 8000000 0 0
663 Novelis PAE Hindalco, Mouda Subsidiary of Hindalco Advance NA 1800000 0 0
664 Novelis PAE Hindalco, HKD Subsidiary of Hindalco Advance NA 15200000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 200331900000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt