Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 508989
NSE Symbol NAVNETEDUL
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE060A01024
Name of company NAVNEET EDUCATION LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 19-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 12-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 19-May-2025   11:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 19-May-2025   14:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-05-18
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://navneet.com/policies/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 3885600000 17334800000
Other income 30200000 247200000
Total income 3915800000 17582000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2635600000 8332600000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 8400000 54700000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -951400000 -231900000
(d) Employee benefit expense 693200000 2582600000
(e) Finance costs 40500000 167700000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 182600000 644900000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Manufacturing Expenses 428200000 1185700000
2 Sales and Marketing expense 258000000 1106700000
3 Other expenses 253300000 1101700000
Total other expenses 939500000 3394100000
Total expenses 3548400000 14944700000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 367400000 2637300000
4 Exceptional items 0 6040000000
5 Total profit before tax 367400000 8677300000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 112800000 697500000
8 Deferred tax -37000000 -66700000
9 Total tax expenses 75800000 630800000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 -39200000
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 291600000 8007300000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 291600000 8007300000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 57100000 -8300000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 348700000 7999000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 442400000 442400000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 19120400000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.32 35.86
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.32 35.86
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.32 35.86
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.32 35.86
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0008 0.0008
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0114 0.0069
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.1007 0.1672
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 2291600000
Capital work-in-progress 419100000
Investment property 7998600000
Goodwill 29700000
Other intangible assets 896000000
Intangible assets under development 14600000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 77800000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 195100000
Other non-current financial assets 206300000
Total non-current financial assets 479200000
Deferred tax assets (net) 88600000
Other non-current assets 403600000
Total non-current assets 12621000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 6283000000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 2863800000
Cash and cash equivalents 145500000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 38500000
Loans, current 115300000
Other current financial assets 101900000
Total current financial assets 3265000000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 658900000
Total current assets 10206900000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 2000000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 22829900000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 442400000
Other equity 19120400000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 19562800000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 19562800000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 548800000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 33500000
Total non-current financial liabilities 582300000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 582300000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 850100000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 143400000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 527700000
Total Trade payable 671100000
Other current financial liabilities 514000000
Total current financial liabilities 2035200000
Other current liabilities 186300000
Provisions, current 437700000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 21600000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 2680800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 4000000
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 3267100000
Total equity and liabilites 22829900000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 a. Publishing Content 1036700000 7142900000
2 b. Stationery Products 2843000000 10141100000
3 c. Others (windmill, etc.) 14300000 85800000
Total Segment Revenue 3894000000 17369800000
Less: Inter segment revenue 8400000 8400000
Revenue from operations 3885600000 17334800000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 a. Publishing Content 110900000 1809200000
2 b. Stationery Products 366500000 1255100000
3 c. Others (windmill, etc.) 6700000 34500000
Total Profit before tax 484100000 3098800000
i. Finance cost 30200000 30200000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 86500000 86500000
Profit before tax 367400000 2637300000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 a. Publishing Content 6712400000 6712400000
2 b. Stationery Products 8452600000 8452600000
3 c. Others (windmill, etc.) 6086300000 6086300000
Total Segment Asset 21251300000 21251300000
Un-allocable Assets 1578600000 1578600000
Net Segment Asset 22829900000 22829900000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 a. Publishing Content 829900000 829900000
2 b. Stationery Products 1194300000 1194300000
3 c. Others (windmill, etc.) 200000 200000
Total Segment Liabilities 2024400000 2024400000
Un-allocable Liabilities 1242700000 1242700000
Net Segment Liabilities 3267100000 3267100000
Disclosure of notes on segments Textual Information(2)



Text Block

Textual Information(2) n nCapital Employed - Amount in Lakhs n na. Publishing Content - 58825 nb. Stationary Products - 72583 nc. Others ( windmill, etc.) - 60861 nd. Unallocated - 3359



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 i) Re-measurement of the net defined benefit plan 19100000 -34300000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 19100000 -34300000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 4800000 -8600000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Cash flow hedge 57100000 23200000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 57100000 23200000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 14300000 5800000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 57100000 -8300000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 8677300000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 167700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 25000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 95400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 15500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 119000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 15500000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 40600000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 26800000
Adjustments for other bank balances 3600000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 150400000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 22500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 10100000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 644900000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 71000000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 56300000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 2900000
Adjustments for dividend income 5500000
Adjustments for interest income 37600000
Adjustments for share-based payments -6040000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 8800000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 130800000
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 2900000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 29600000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 15600000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 1981900000
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -2707900000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 5969400000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) -707100000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 6676500000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1142100000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 22202200000
Purchase of investment property 22166400000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 219400000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 5500000
Interest received 29000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 4000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -856400000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 100100000
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 271300000
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 1237000000
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 2536900000
Repayments of borrowings 3730500000
Payments of lease liabilities 149900000
Dividends paid 916800000
Interest paid 126800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -3795300000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 2024800000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 2024800000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 37400000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 2062200000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s N.A. Shah Associates LLP Yes 31-Aug-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Prakashan Kendra Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Purchase of goods or services No Remarks 44474000 21854000 2060000
2 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Prakashan Kendra Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Electricity Exps No Remarks 23000 0 0
3 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Prakashan Kendra Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leases No Remarks 52169000 0 -857000
4 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Prakashan Kendra Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of goods or services No Remarks 131000 0 131000
5 Navneet Education Limited Vikas Prakashan Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Purchase of goods or services No Remarks 27129000 6241000 12733000
6 Navneet Education Limited Vikas Prakashan Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leases No Remarks 4388000 0 -910000
7 Navneet Education Limited Gala Publishers Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Purchase of goods or services No Remarks 16360000 2888000 0
8 Navneet Education Limited Gala Publishers Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leases No Remarks 2138000 0 -289000
9 Navneet Education Limited Gala Publishers Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of goods or services No Remarks 89000 0 89000
10 Navneet Education Limited Sandeep Agencies Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leases No Remarks 11088000 0 -5821000
11 Navneet Education Limited Sandeep Agencies Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of goods or services No Remarks 269000 0 269000
12 Navneet Education Limited Gala Serenity Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of fixed assets No Remarks 12003000 0 0
13 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Foundation Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Others No Remarks 7025000 0 0
14 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Foundation Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of goods or services No Remarks -22376000 22376000 0
15 Navneet Education Limited Gala Projects LLP Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Rent Income No Remarks 2752000 0 0
16 Navneet Education Limited Puja & Poonam Builders Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Security Deposit Given No Remarks 42360000 0 0
17 Navneet Education Limited Shri Anil D Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 9532000 943000 931000
18 Navneet Education Limited Shri Gnanesh D Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 9532000 943000 931000
19 Navneet Education Limited Shri Raju H Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 9532000 942000 874000
20 Navneet Education Limited Shri Shailendra J Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 8779000 873000 865000
21 Navneet Education Limited Shri Sanjeev J Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 8779000 873000 865000
22 Navneet Education Limited Shri Kalpesh H Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 8779000 873000 814000
23 Navneet Education Limited Shri Ketan B Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 8779000 873000 865000
24 Navneet Education Limited Shri Devish G Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 500000 164000 124000
25 Navneet Education Limited Shri Aditya S.Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 522000 121000 116000
26 Navneet Education Limited Smt.Krisha A.Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 501000 103000 98000
27 Navneet Education Limited Smt.Henal T.Mehta Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 364000 54000 54000
28 Navneet Education Limited Shri Kamlesh S.Vikamsey Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 100000 0 0
29 Navneet Education Limited Dr.Vijay B Joshi Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 7000 0 0
30 Navneet Education Limited Shri Anil Swarup Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 885000 405000 405000
31 Navneet Education Limited Shri Anil Swarup Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 125000 0 0
32 Navneet Education Limited Shri Anil Swarup Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Reimbursement of Travelling Exps No Remarks 34000 0 0
33 Navneet Education Limited Shri Krishnamurthy Vishwanathan Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 200000 0 48000
34 Navneet Education Limited Smt. Drushti Rahul Desai Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 200000 0 70000
35 Navneet Education Limited Shri Hemal Madhubhai Patel Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 100000 0 23000
36 Navneet Education Limited Smt. Nirma Anil Bhandari Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 250000 0 145000
37 Navneet Education Limited Shri Amitabh Mehata Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 7000 0 0
38 Navneet Education Limited Shri Yasho Verdhan Verma Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 4000 0 0
39 Navneet Education Limited Shri Archit R Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 1863000 197000 186000
40 Navneet Education Limited Shri Siddhant S Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 522000 121000 121000
41 Navneet Education Limited Shri Harshil Gala Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 2293000 201000 284000
42 Navneet Education Limited Shri Amit D.Buch Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 2130000 227000 335000
43 Navneet Education Limited Shri Kaplesh Dedhia Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 4402000 449000 471000
44 Navneet Education Limited Shri Dilip C Sampat Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 8779000 873000 866000
45 Navneet Education Limited Vidhi Nishil Bhatt Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Short term employee benefits No Remarks 1274000 110000 110000
46 Navneet Education Limited Employees' Gratuity scheme Post employment Benefit Plan Any other transaction Post employment benefits No Remarks 48134000 0 0
47 Navneet Education Limited Navneet (HK) Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services No Remarks 40651000 -423000 3733000
48 Navneet Education Limited Navneet (HK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given No Remarks 12534000 108565000 81818000 Loan 0.085 90 days from disbursement of loan/ or on Demand by the lender whichever is later Unsecured Business Purpose
49 Navneet Education Limited Navneet (HK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan received back No Remarks 42459000 0 0 Loan 0.085 90 days from disbursement of loan/ or on Demand by the lender whichever is later Unsecured Business Purpose
50 Navneet Education Limited Navneet (HK) Limited Subsidiary Interest received No Remarks 4127000 0 0
51 Navneet Education Limited Indiannica Learning Pvt. Ltd. Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received No Remarks 2436000 0 0
52 Navneet Education Limited Indiannica Learning Pvt. Ltd. Wholly owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services No Remarks 33657000 4749000 29939000
53 Navneet Education Limited Indiannica Learning Pvt. Ltd. Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given No Remarks 135000000 0 0 Loan 0.075 90 days from disbursement of loan/ or on Demand by the lender whichever is later Unsecured Business Purpose
54 Navneet Education Limited Indiannica Learning Pvt. Ltd. Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan received back No Remarks 135000000 0 0 Loan 0.075 90 days from disbursement of loan/ or on Demand by the lender whichever is later Unsecured Business Purpose
55 Navneet Education Limited Indiannica Learning Pvt. Ltd. Wholly owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services No Remarks -828000 6277000 5449000
56 Navneet Education Limited Indiannica Learning Pvt. Ltd. Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Others - Notional Income on Corporate Guarantee Given No Remarks 4720000 0 0
57 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Futuretech Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Income No Remarks 299000 0 0
58 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Futuretech Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services No Remarks 20121000 0 0
59 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Futuretech Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest paid No Remarks 263000 0 0
60 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Futuretech Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest on Debentures No Remarks 1000 0 0
61 Navneet Education Limited Navneet Learning LLP Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital Investment No Remarks 88500000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 855870000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt