Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532162
NSE Symbol JKPAPER
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE789E01012
Name of company JK PAPER LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 19-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 12-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Paper and Packaging Products
Start date and time of board meeting 19-May-2025   13:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 19-May-2025   16:25:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-29
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://jkpaper.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/01/Policy_on_Materiality_of_RPTs_and_on_dealings_with_RPTs.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 14389700000 57316400000
Other income 163700000 986100000
Total income 14553400000 58302500000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 7730100000 29663500000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 1984800000 8338400000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 14000000 -471800000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1060400000 4527200000
(e) Finance costs 424000000 1495200000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 633700000 2498700000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power, Fuel and Water 878000000 3573200000
2 Others 865400000 4086600000
Total other expenses 1743400000 7659800000
Total expenses 13590400000 53711000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 963000000 4591500000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 963000000 4591500000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 481300000 1314200000
8 Deferred tax -259200000 -375200000
9 Total tax expenses 222100000 939000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 740900000 3652500000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 740900000 3652500000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 36900000 49500000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 777800000 3702000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 1694000000 1694000000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 46685400000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.37 21.56
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.37 21.56
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.37 21.56
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.37 21.56
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results NOTES: STANDALONE AUDITED FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER & YEAR ENDED 31st MARCH,2025 n n1.tLower sales realisation due to continued high imports and increase in wood cost have impacted the performance. n n2.tThe Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on 13th December 2024, have approved a Composite Scheme of Arrangement under Sections 230 to 232 (read with Section 66 and other applicable provisions) of the Companies Act, 2013 between the Company (Transferee Company), its subsidiaries namely JKPL Utility Packaging Solutions Private Limited (Formerly Manipal Utility Packaging Solutions Private Limited), Securipax Packaging Private Limited, Horizon Packs Private Limited, Enviro Tech Ventures Limited (Transferor/Demerged Companies) and Resulting Company namely PSV Agro Products Private Limited and their respective shareholders (the ‘Scheme’).The aforementioned Scheme having appointed dates of 1st April 2024 and 1st April 2025, as further detailed in the Scheme, is subject to required regulatory and other necessary approvals. Pending necessary approvals, the effect of the Scheme has not been given in these Financial Results. n n3.ti) As per the terms of agreement on the acquisition of Radhesham Wellpack Private Limited (RWPL), the Company has acquired 60% of Equity Shares on 3rd February 2025. Consequently, RWPL has become a Subsidiary of the Company w.e.f. 3rd February 2025. n nii) As per the terms of agreement on the acquisition Quadragen Vethealth Private Limited (QVPL), the Company has acquired 62.14% of Equity Shares on 25th March 2025. Consequently, QVPL has become a Subsidiary of the Company w.e.f. 25th March 2025. n n4.tThe Board of Directors has recommended a Dividend of Rs. 5/- per share (50%), amounting to Rs.84.70 Crore on the Equity Share Capital for the financial year ended 31st March 2025. n n5.tThe Company had opted for the new tax regime as per Section 115BAA of the Income Tax Act, 1961 (the Act) during the previous financial year which had resulted in Deferred Tax credit of Rs.43.55 crore during the corresponding quarter and Rs.174.20 crore up to March 24, last year, hence the tax provision and Profit after Tax (PAT) are not comparable. n n6.tFigures for the previous periods have been regrouped / rearranged, wherever necessary. Figures of the last quarter ended 31st March,2025 and 31st March,2024 are the balancing figures between audited figures for the full financial year and the published year-to-date figures for the nine months ended of the relevant financial year. The Company does not have any Exceptional Item to report for the current quarter. n n7.tThe Company has only one reportable business segment namely ‘Paper and Packaging Products’. Segment reporting is given in Consolidated Financial Results. n n8.tThese Standalone Financial Results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on 19th May 2025. n n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 40426600000
Capital work-in-progress 715900000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 1000000
Other intangible assets 168200000
Intangible assets under development 71100000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 16855700000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 714000000
Other non-current financial assets 416400000
Total non-current financial assets 17986100000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 470900000
Total non-current assets 59839800000
2 Current assets
Inventories 9778700000
Current financial asset
Current investments 2134900000
Trade receivables, current 1876900000
Cash and cash equivalents 29000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 81700000
Loans, current 500000000
Other current financial assets 242200000
Total current financial assets 4864700000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 3766000000
Total current assets 18409400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 78249200000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 1694000000
Other equity 46685400000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 48379400000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 48379400000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 11190600000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 1024200000
Total non-current financial liabilities 12214800000
Provisions, non-current 127700000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 5179500000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 17522000000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 4266900000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 109200000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 5770700000
Total Trade payable 5879900000
Other current financial liabilities 947700000
Total current financial liabilities 11094500000
Other current liabilities 889100000
Provisions, current 107300000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 256900000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 12347800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 29869800000
Total equity and liabilites 78249200000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 RE-MEASUREMENT GAIN / (LOSS) ON DEFINED BENEFIT PLANS -2600000 -25300000
2 EQUITY INSTRUMENTS THROUGH OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME 45300000 79800000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 42700000 54500000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 5800000 5000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 36900000 49500000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4591500000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 1495200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -1999100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -164600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 734900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 2498700000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -800000000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 4800000
Adjustments for dividend income 1800000
Adjustments for interest income 489300000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -410000000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 868800000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 5460300000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1091300000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4369000000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 4745300000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 18000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1737600000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 145000000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1800000
Interest received 494800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 6601600000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 488300000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 151800000
Repayments of borrowings 3648700000
Payments of lease liabilities 200700000
Dividends paid 846600000
Interest paid 818400000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -5362600000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -505300000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -505300000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 534300000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 29000000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Lodha & Co LLP Yes 31-Mar-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 JK Paper Limited Bengal & Assam Company Limited Enterprise which holds more than 20% of Equity Shares Any other transaction Rent paid 1000000 Approved 400000 0 0
2 JK Paper Limited JK Paper Limited (JK Paper Mills) Compulsory Employees Provident Fund Trust under common control Any other transaction Contribution to Post-Employment Benefit Plan 70000000 Approved 30600000 5100000 5100000
3 JK Paper Limited JK Paper Limited Employee Gratuity Fund Trust under common control Any other transaction Contribution to Post-Employment Benefit Plan 80000000 Approved 36200000 5200000 66100000
4 JK Paper Limited JK Paper Limited Officer Superannuation Scheme Trust under common control Any other transaction Contribution to Post-Employment Benefit Plan 12000000 Approved 1600000 3000000 7600000
5 JK Paper Limited Shri Harsh Pati Singhania Chairman & Managing Director Remuneration 393900000 Approved 336500000 0 271900000
6 JK Paper Limited Shri Bharat Hari Singhania Relative of KMP Any other transaction Advisory Fees 27500000 Approved 13800000 6900000 0
7 JK Paper Limited Smt Vinita Singhania Non-Executive Director Any other transaction Director sitting fees and commission paid 2100000 Approved 1900000 0 1700000
8 JK Paper Limited Jaykaypur Infrastructure & Housing Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Security Deposit Not Applicable 0 67500000 67500000
9 JK Paper Limited Jaykaypur Infrastructure & Housing Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimb. of Expenses Paid 800000 Approved 300000 0 0
10 JK Paper Limited Songadh Infrastructure & Housing Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent paid 45500000 Approved 11000000 0 0
11 JK Paper Limited Songadh Infrastructure & Housing Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Security Deposit Not Applicable 0 29100000 29100000
12 JK Paper Limited Songadh Infrastructure & Housing Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 20000000 Approved 10000000 0 10000000
13 JK Paper Limited Songadh Infrastructure & Housing Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 300000 Approved 100000 0 0
14 JK Paper Limited Jaykaypur Infrastructure & Housing Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent paid 100000000 Approved 27500000 0 0
15 JK Paper Limited Shri Chaitanya Hari Singhania Relative of KMP Remuneration 1133000000 Approved 5000000 0 0
16 JK Paper Limited Enviro Tech Ventures Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 160000000 Approved 73500000 0 21700000
17 JK Paper Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Step-down Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 11000000000 Approved 4072200000 -79200000 -295800000
18 JK Paper Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Step-down Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease of Godown and Maint Charges 4900000 Approved 2000000 0 0
19 JK Paper Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Step-down Subsidiary Any other transaction Security Deposit Given Not Applicable 0 900000 900000
20 JK Paper Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Step-down Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 350000000 Approved 82100000 0 0
21 JK Paper Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Step-down Subsidiary Interest received 35000000 Approved 17500000 0 0
22 JK Paper Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Step-down Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit Not Applicable 0 500000000 500000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.07 3 year Unsecured Business Purpose
23 JK Paper Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Step-down Subsidiary Any other transaction Transfer of Equipments 40000000 Approved 100000 0 0
24 JK Paper Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Step-down Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimb. of Expenses Received 10000000 Approved 500000 0 0
25 JK Paper Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Step-down Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimb. of Expenses Paid 5000000 Approved 100000 0 0
26 JK Paper Limited Nav Bharat Vanijya Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Sharing of Expenses-Paid 181300000 Approved 89800000 0 0
27 JK Paper Limited Nav Bharat Vanijya Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Rent Paid 4000000 Approved 1800000 0 0
28 JK Paper Limited Nav Bharat Vanijya Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Reimb. of Expenses Paid 2000000 Approved 300000 0 0
29 JK Paper Limited Pulp & Paper Research Institute Other Related Party Any other transaction Charges for Testing of inputs (Pulp, Raw material, Chemicals) 33100000 Approved 24200000 900000 5700000
30 JK Paper Limited Pushpawati Singhania Hospital & Research Institute Other Related Party Any other transaction Expenses Paid 2500000 Approved 200000 0 0
31 JK Paper Limited JK Credit & Finance Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Lease Rent Paid 110000000 Approved 46500000 0 0
32 JK Paper Limited Securipax Packaging Pvt Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 100000000 Not Applicable 0 219000000 219000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.075 1 Year Unsecured Business Purpose
33 JK Paper Limited Securipax Packaging Pvt Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 20000000 Approved 8200000 5100000 6800000
34 JK Paper Limited Umang Dairies Ltd Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Rent Received 400000 Approved 200000 100000 0
35 JK Paper Limited Umang Dairies Ltd Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction ERP License and Support Service 1800000 Approved 900000 400000 0
36 JK Paper Limited Umang Dairies Ltd Promoter Group Entity Sale of goods or services 500000 Approved 0 0 0 Textual Information(1)
37 JK Paper Limited JK Tyre & Industries Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses - Payment 25000000 Approved 14200000 4700000 100000
38 JK Paper Limited JK Tyre & Industries Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses - Received 7000000 Approved 1900000 400000 1400000
39 JK Paper Limited JK Lakshmi Cement Limited Promoter Group Entity Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Approved 15100000 0 3700000
40 JK Paper Limited JK Lakshmi Cement Limited Promoter Group Entity Sale of goods or services 3000000 Approved 2100000 0 0
41 JK Paper Limited JK Lakshmi Cement Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses - Payment 30000000 Approved 15800000 900000 0
42 JK Paper Limited JK Lakshmi Cement Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses - Received 20000000 Approved 6600000 3300000 0
43 JK Paper Limited JKPL Utility Packaging Solutions Pvt Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 170400000 Approved 65300000 2900000 -1100000
44 JK Paper Limited JKPL Packaging Products Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 200000000 Approved 35000000 300000000 335000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.075 1 year Unsecured Business Purpose
45 JK Paper Limited JKPL Packaging Products Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 21500000 Approved 11700000 0 0
46 JK Paper Limited JKPL Packaging Products Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimb. of Expenses Received 1000000 Approved 2000000 0 0
47 JK Paper Limited JK Paper International (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. Wholly owned Subsidiary Investment 87900000 Approved 2200000 0 0
48 JK Paper Limited Anant Art & Cultural Foundation Associate Company Any other transaction Donation/CSR Contribution 100000000 Approved 10000000 0 0
49 JK Paper Limited KT Advisors LLP Director Any other transaction Advisory Fees 1200000 Approved 600000 0 0
50 JK Paper Limited J.K. Fenner (lndia) Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses - Payment 600000 Approved 600000 0 0
51 JK Paper Limited J.K. Fenner (lndia) Limited Promoter Group Entity Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses - Received 700000 Approved 700000 0 0
52 Enviro Tech Ventures Limited Umang Dairies Ltd Related Party of Holding Company Inter-corporate deposit Not Applicable 0 140000000 140000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.085 2 year Unsecured Business Purpose
53 The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Shri Harsh Pati Singhania KMP of Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Advisory Fees Not Applicable 600000 0 0
54 Securipax Packaging Private Limited Shri Harsh Pati Singhania Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fee Not Applicable 100000 0 0
55 Horizon Packs Private Limited Shri Harsh Pati Singhania Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fee Not Applicable 100000 0 0
56 Horizon Packs Private Limited Jagdamba Cartons private limited Enterprise over which KMP are able to exercise Significant Influence Any other transaction Rent Paid Not Applicable 500000 0 0
57 Horizon Packs Private Limited Jagdamba Cartons private limited Enterprise over which KMP are able to exercise Significant Influence Purchase of fixed assets Not Applicable 93500000 0 0
58 Horizon Packs Private Limited Affinity Packaging LLP Enterprise over which KMP are able to exercise Significant Influence Purchase of fixed assets Not Applicable 18500000 0 0
59 Horizon Packs Private Limited Sigma Pack (Prop Kirit Modi HUF) Relative of KMP Any other transaction Rent paid Not Applicable 3000000 0 0
60 Horizon Packs Private Limited Sigma Pack (Prop Kirit Modi HUF) Relative of KMP Purchase of fixed assets Not Applicable 100000 0 0
61 Horizon Packs Private Limited Tech Pack Relative of KMP Purchase of fixed assets Not Applicable 500000 0 0
62 Securipax Packaging Private Limitd Horizon Packs Private Limited Fellow subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets Not Applicable 300000 0 300000
63 Securipax Packaging Private Limitd Horizon Packs Private Limited Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 1300000 6600000 500000
64 Securipax Packaging Private Limitd JKPL Packaging Products Limited Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not Applicable 3300000 0 400000
65 Horizon Packs Private Limited JKPL Packaging Products Limited Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 14300000 0 15900000
66 Horizon Packs Private Limited JKPL Packaging Products Limited Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not Applicable 74500000 0 13100000
67 Horizon Packs Private Limited JKPL Utility Packaging Solutions Pvt Limited Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 100000 0 100000
68 Horizon Packs Private Limited The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 2100000 0 1500000
69 The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited JKPL Utility Packaging Solutions Pvt Limited Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not Applicable 200000 0 0
70 The Sirpur Paper Mills Limited Smt Sharada Singhania Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fee Not Applicable 0 0 0 Textual Information(2)
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 5291800000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Transaction amount is Rs.36900.
Textual Information(2) Transaction amount is Rs.30000


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt