Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 539359
NSE Symbol PRITIKAUTO
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE583R01029
Name of company PRITIKA AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 19-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 13-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Manufacture of Tractor and Automobile Parts
Start date and time of board meeting 19-May-2025   12:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 19-May-2025   14:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1016615000 3568865000
Other income 10144000 94341000
Total income 1026759000 3663206000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 573712000 1908480000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -59256000 -156772000
(d) Employee benefit expense 92244000 341530000
(e) Finance costs 47463000 160327000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 46547000 197510000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 266688000 904145000
Total other expenses 266688000 904145000
Total expenses 967398000 3355220000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 59361000 307986000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 59361000 307986000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 11477000 61051000
8 Deferred tax 3575000 7894000
9 Total tax expenses 15052000 68945000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 44309000 239041000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 44309000 239041000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -9515000 -8855000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 34794000 230186000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 31375000 169265000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 12934000 12934000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 24636000 162995000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 10158000 67191000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 333025000 333025000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 2035204000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.19 1.03
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.19 1.03
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.19 1.03
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.19 1.03
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Notestt n1 These Consolidated Financial results have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles of applicable Indian Accounting Standards Ind AS notified under The Companies Indian Accounting Standard Rules 2015 as prescribed under Section 133 of The Companies Act 2013 read with relevant rules issued there under n2 The above Consolidated Financial results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meeting held on 19th May 2025 and have been reviewed by the Statutory Auditors of the Company n3 The Company is predominantly engaged in the manufacture of components for automotive industry which in the context of Indian Accounting Standard Ind AS 108 Operating segments is considered as the only reportable operating segment of the Companyttt n4 The Consolidated financial statements have been prepared in compliance with Indian Accounting Standards 110 Ind AS 110 and include the financial results of the company and results of its Subsidiary Co Pritika Engineering Components Limited and Meeta Castings Limited Step down Subsidiary The name of its Subsidiary Pritika Engineering Components Private Limited has been changed to Pritika Engineering Components Limited with effect from dated 21st April 2022 as per fresh certificate of incorporation issued by Registrar of Companies Chandigarh n5 In line with the requirements of Regulation 33 of Listings Regulations the Consolidated Financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31st 2025 are available on the website of BSE Limited URL wwwbseindiacom on the website of NSE Limited URL wwwnseindiacom and on companys website URL wwwpritikaautoindustriescom n6 The figures for quarter ended 31st March 2025 are the balancing figures between audited figures in respect of the financial year and the published year to date figures up to nine months ended 31st December 2024t n7 The Honble NCLT Chandigarh Bench vide its order dated 04122023 had sanctioned the Scheme of Arrangement between Pritika Industries Limited the Demerged Company and Pritika Auto Industries Limited the Resulting Company approving Demerger and vesting of the Automotive Tractor Engineering Components Business Undertaking of Pritika Industries Limited as a going concern with Pritika Auto Industries Limited The scheme approved by NCLT was made effective from 26122023 and necessary entries have been made in books of accounts to give effect of scheme approvalHowever the financial information presented herewith for the period has been prepared taking into consideration the information pertaining to asset liabilities income expenses and cash flows continued in the name of Pritika Industries Limited for Mohali and Bathri Unit post demerger in the books of Pritika Auto Industries Limited on account of procedural issues n8 Previous period figures have been regroupedreclassified and restated wherever considered necessary to make them comparable ntttt ntttt ntttFor and on behalf of the board of ntttPritika Auto Industries Limited nttttt nttttt nDate 19052025ttttt nPlace MohalitttHarpreet Singh Nibber ntttChairman and Managing Director ntttDIN No 00239042 n n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 2203681000
Capital work-in-progress 196521000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 259157000
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 20165000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 15640000
Total non-current financial assets 35805000
Deferred tax assets (net) 23613000
Other non-current assets 19459000
Total non-current assets 2738236000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1455383000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 440837000
Cash and cash equivalents 20402000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 52050000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 163460000
Total current financial assets 676749000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 158059000
Total current assets 2290191000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 5028427000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 333025000
Other equity 2035204000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 2368229000
Non controlling interest 198404000
Total equity 2566633000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 754609000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 754609000
Provisions, non-current 31255000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 78807000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 29498000
Total non-current liabilities 894169000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 938560000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 30434000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 187542000
Total Trade payable 217976000
Other current financial liabilities 332029000
Total current financial liabilities 1488565000
Other current liabilities 49904000
Provisions, current 6428000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 22728000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1567625000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 2461794000
Total equity and liabilites 5028427000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to Profit or Loss -13427000 -12496000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -13427000 -12496000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -3912000 -3641000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -9515000 -8855000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 307986000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 160327000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -251214000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -65647000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 41324000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 4412000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 13040000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 86159000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 197510000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -9600000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -82376000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 93935000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 401921000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 55740000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 346181000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 524309000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property -58712000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 13077000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -22939000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -475459000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 87253000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 199572000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 160327000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 126498000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -2780000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -2780000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 23182000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 20402000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s Sunil Kumar Gupta & Co Yes 31-May-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date