Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 539359
NSE Symbol PRITIKAUTO
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE583R01029
Name of company PRITIKA AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 19-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 13-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Manufacture of Tractor and Automobile Parts
Start date and time of board meeting 19-May-2025   12:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 19-May-2025   14:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.pritikaautoindustries.com
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? Yes



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1008531000 3547589000
Other income 11250000 102463000
Total income 1019781000 3650052000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 707642000 2300320000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -63117000 -80438000
(d) Employee benefit expense 70109000 266609000
(e) Finance costs 37238000 116901000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 30442000 138562000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 199949000 672302000
Total other expenses 199949000 672302000
Total expenses 982263000 3414256000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 37518000 235796000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 37518000 235796000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 8836000 49745000
8 Deferred tax 1788000 4471000
9 Total tax expenses 10624000 54216000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 26894000 181580000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 26894000 181580000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -208172000 709121000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -181278000 890701000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 333025000 333025000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 3155521000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.16 1.11
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.16 1.11
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.16 1.11
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.16 1.11
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results NOTESttttt n1 These Standalone Financial results have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles of applicable Indian Accounting Standards Ind AS notified under The Companies Indian Accounting Standard Rules 2015 as prescribed under Section 133 of The Companies Act 2013 read with relevant rules issued there under ttttt n2 The above Standalone Financial results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meeting held on 19th May 2025 ttttt n3 The Company is in business of manufacturing of components for automotive industry and hence only one reportable operating segment as per IndAS 108 Operating Segmentstt n4 In line with the requirements of Regulation 33 of Listings Regulations , the Standalone Financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31 2025 are available on the website of BSE Limited URL wwwbseindiacom on the website of NSE Limited URL wwwnseindiacom and on companys website URL www.pritikaautoindustries.com n5 The figures for quarter ended 31st March 2025 are the balancing figures between audited figures in respect of the financial year and the published year to date figures up to nine months ended 31st December 2024 n6 Previous period figures have been regrouped/reclassified and restated wherever considered necessary to make them comparable nttttt nttttt nttttt nttt For and on behalf of the Board of nttt PRITIKA AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITED nttttttt nttttttt nttttttt nDate 19052025tttHarpreet Singh Nibbertt nPlace MohalitttChairman and Managing Directortt nttt DIN No 00239042 tt nttttttt n n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1274749000
Capital work-in-progress 106038000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 259157000
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1397002000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 137829000
Other non-current financial assets 15368000
Total non-current financial assets 1550199000
Deferred tax assets (net) 21473000
Other non-current assets 19459000
Total non-current assets 3231075000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1194515000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 425795000
Cash and cash equivalents 19417000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 20463000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 227935000
Total current financial assets 693610000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 89439000
Total current assets 1977564000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 5208639000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 333025000
Other equity 3155521000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 3488546000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 3488546000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 430920000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 430920000
Provisions, non-current 30933000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 59479000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 18211000
Total non-current liabilities 539543000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 688615000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 9960000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 141637000
Total Trade payable 151597000
Other current financial liabilities 273068000
Total current financial liabilities 1113280000
Other current liabilities 43698000
Provisions, current 6026000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 17546000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1180550000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1720093000
Total equity and liabilites 5208639000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to Profit or Loss -292561000 1000453000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -292561000 1000453000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -84389000 291332000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -208172000 709121000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 235796000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 116901000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -188150000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -62471000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 35670000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -79678000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 4388000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 60732000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 138562000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -7344000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -92168000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -73558000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 162238000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 51595000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 110643000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 260031000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property -63712000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 21200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -7619000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -182738000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 87253000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 100366000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 116901000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 70718000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -1377000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -1377000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 20794000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 19417000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s Sunil Kumar Gupta & Co Yes 31-May-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Preferential Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 28-Sep-2024
Amount Raised 68756000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Not Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation
Comments of the Audit Committee after review
Comments of the auditors, if any NIL
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 a.Repayment or prepayment of debtnavailed by the Company or its subsidiaries b. Working capital requirements of thenCompany and its subsidiaries c. financingnof business opportunities which may beneither organic or inorganic and capitalnexpenditure including towardsndevelopment or refurbishment andnrenovation of our assets d. any costnincurred towards the objects of thencompany efunding or short term workingncapital requirements or meeting variousnexpenditure of the Company includingncontingencies f. strategic initiatives g.ngeneral corporate purpose. The Proceedsnare proposed to be deployed towards thenpurpose set out above and not proposed tonbe utilized towards any specific project. Not applicable 68756000 0 68756000 0 Amount stands fully utilized as on 31.03.2025.


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Harpreet Singh Nibber
Designation of person Managing Director
Place Mohali
Date 19-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (Listed Entity) Harpreet Singh Nibber Chairman & Managing Director of listed entity Remuneration Approved 6127000 0 0 Textual Information(1)
2 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Ajay Kumar Whole Time Director of listed entity Remuneration Approved 2753000 0 0 Textual Information(2)
3 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Narinder Kumar Tyagi Director Finance & CFO of listed entity Remuneration Approved 1567000 0 0 Textual Information(3)
4 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Chander Bhan Gupta Company Secretary of listed entity Remuneration Approved 943000 0 0 Textual Information(4)
5 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Aman Tandon Independent Director of listed entity Any other transaction Independent Director Sitting Fees Approved 150000 0 0 Textual Information(5)
6 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Yudhisthir Lal Madan Independent Director of listed entity Any other transaction Independent Director Sitting Fees Approved 325000 0 0 Textual Information(6)
7 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Kritika Goyal Independent Director of listed entity Any other transaction Independent Director Sitting Fees Approved 150000 0 0 Textual Information(7)
8 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Pritika Engineering Components Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Approved 21716000 0 0 Textual Information(8)
9 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Pritika Engineering Components Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 467118000 0 0 Textual Information(9)
10 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Pritika Engineering Components Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 37608000 88768000 Textual Information(10)
11 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Pritika Engineering Components Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee given Approved 0 340242000 390928000 Textual Information(11)
12 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Pritika Engineering Components Limited Subsidiary Interest received Approved 5426000 0 0 Textual Information(12)
13 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Harpreet Singh Nibber Chairman & Managing Director of listed entity Any other transaction Loan Repayment by the Company Approved 14519000 0 0 Textual Information(13)
14 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Harpreet Singh Nibber Chairman & Managing Director of listed entity Any other transaction Loan taken by the Company Approved 0 15000000 481000 Loan 0 Three Years Unsecured For Business Purposes. Textual Information(14)
15 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Pritika Engineering Components Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approved 0 133491000 137829000 Textual Information(15)
16 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Meeta Castings Limited Enterprises owned or Significantly influenced by Key Management Personnel or their Relatives Sale of goods or services Approved 11103000 0 0 Textual Information(16)
17 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Meeta Castings Limited Enterprises owned or Significantly influenced by Key Management Personnel or their Relatives Purchase of goods or services Approved 100290000 0 0 Textual Information(17)
18 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Meeta Castings Limited Enterprises owned or Significantly influenced by Key Management Personnel or their Relatives Any other transaction Receivable Not Applicable 0 3424000 0 Textual Information(18)
19 Pritika Auto Industries Limited (listed entity) Meeta Castings Limited Enterprises owned or Significantly influenced by Key Management Personnel or their Relatives Any other transaction Payable Not Applicable 0 0 10907000 Textual Information(19)
20 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Harpreet Singh Nibber Chairman & Managing Director of Subsidiary entity Remuneration Approved 1200000 0 0 Textual Information(20)
21 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Ajay Kumar Director of Subsidiary entity Remuneration Approved 720000 0 0 Textual Information(21)
22 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Chander Bhan Gupta Company Secretary of Subsidiary entity Remuneration Approved 182000 0 0 Textual Information(22)
23 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Narinder Kumar Tyagi Director & CFO of Subsidiary entity Remuneration Approved 600000 0 0 Textual Information(23)
24 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Gurkaran Singh Nibber Relative of Director Remuneration Approved 900000 0 0 Textual Information(24)
25 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Harpreet Singh Nibber Chairman & Managing Director of Subsidiary entity Any other transaction Loan taken by the Company Approved 40000000 0 0 Textual Information(25)
26 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Harpreet Singh Nibber Chairman & Managing Director of Subsidiary entity Any other transaction Loan repayment Approved 12500000 0 0 Textual Information(26)
27 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Harpreet Singh Nibber Chairman & Managing Director of Subsidiary entity Any other transaction Loan taken Approved 0 0 27500000 Textual Information(27)
28 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Meeta Castings Limited Wholly owned subsidiary of subsidiary Sale of goods or services Approved 1866000 0 0 Textual Information(28)
29 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Meeta Castings Limited Wholly owned subsidiary of subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 35557000 0 0 Textual Information(29)
30 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Meeta Castings Limited Wholly owned subsidiary of subsidiary Interest received Approved 2659000 0 0 Textual Information(30)
31 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Meeta Castings Limited Wholly owned subsidiary of subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Approved 0 65399000 67525000 Textual Information(31)
32 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Meeta Castings Limited Wholly owned subsidiary of subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee given Approved 0 121100000 116300000 Textual Information(32)
33 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Aman Tandon Independent Director of Subsidiary entity Any other transaction Independent Director Sitting Fees Approved 75000 0 0 Textual Information(33)
34 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Neha Independent Director of Subsidiary entity Any other transaction Independent Director Sitting Fees Approved 150000 0 0 Textual Information(34)
35 Pritika Engineering Components Ltd. (subsidiary) Bishwanath Choudhary Independent Director of Subsidiary entity Any other transaction Independent Director Sitting Fees Approved 150000 0 0 Textual Information(35)
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 728746000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) The remuneration is being paid as approved by the Board of Directors and shareholders of the company.
Textual Information(2) The remuneration is being paid as approved by the Board of Directors and shareholders of the company.
Textual Information(3) The remuneration is being paid as approved by the Board of Directors and shareholders of the company.
Textual Information(4) The remuneration is being paid as approved by the Board of Directors of the company.
Textual Information(5) Sitting Fee paid to Independent Director.
Textual Information(6) Sitting Fee paid to Independent Director.
Textual Information(7) Sitting Fee paid to Independent Director.
Textual Information(8) After prior approval of Audit Committee and Board of Directors the members of the company approved the Related Party Transactions.Sale of goods were made in the ordinary course of business and at an arm length basis.
Textual Information(9) After prior approval of Audit Committee and Board of Directors the members of the company approved the Related Party Transactions.Purchase of goods were made in the ordinary course of business and at an arm length basis.
Textual Information(10) Receivable is the balancing amount of various transactions as on 31st March 2025.
Textual Information(11) The amount of outstanding balances of credit facilities for which corporate gurantee was given is provided in the column of opening and closing balances.
Textual Information(12) After approval of Audit Committee approval of Board was taken.
Textual Information(13) Loan repaid by Company
Textual Information(14) Loan taken from Managing Director.
Textual Information(15) Outstanding balance of loan given
Textual Information(16) After prior approval of Audit Committee of Pritika Auto Industries Limited and the Board of Directors the members of the company approved the Related Party Transactions. Sale of goods were made in the ordinary course of business and at an arm length basis.
Textual Information(17) After prior approval of Audit Committee of Pritika Auto Industries Limited and the Board of Directors the members of the company approved the Related Party Transactions. Purchase of goods were made in the ordinary course of business and at an arm length basis.
Textual Information(18) Receivable is the balancing amount of various transactions as on 31st March 2025
Textual Information(19) Payable is the balancing amount of various transactions as on 31st March 2025
Textual Information(20) The remuneration is being paid as approved by the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and Board of Directors and shareholders of the subsidiary company.
Textual Information(21) The remuneration is being paid as approved by the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and Board of Directors and shareholders of the subsidiary company.
Textual Information(22) The remuneration is being paid as approved by the Board of Directors of the subsidiary company.
Textual Information(23) The remuneration is being paid as approved by the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and Board of Directors and shareholders of the subsidiary company.
Textual Information(24) The remuneration is being paid as approved by the Board of Directors of the subsidiary company.
Textual Information(25) Approved by Audit committee and Board of Directors
Textual Information(26) Loan repaid by the subsidiary
Textual Information(27) Balance of loan taken by subsidiary from its directors
Textual Information(28) After prior approval of Audit Committee and Board of Directors the members of the subsidiary company approved the Related Party Transactions.Sale of goods were made in the ordinary course of business and at an arm length basis.
Textual Information(29) After prior approval of Audit Committee and Board of Directors the members of the subsidiary company approved the Related Party Transactions.Purchase of goods were made in the ordinary course of business and at an arm length basis.
Textual Information(30) Interest Received on Loan given.
Textual Information(31) Loan given by subsidiary to its subsidiary.
Textual Information(32) The amount of outstanding balances of credit facilities for which corporate guarantee was given is provided in the column of opening and closing balances.
Textual Information(33) Sitting Fee paid to Independent Director.
Textual Information(34) Sitting Fee paid to Independent Director.
Textual Information(35) Sitting Fee paid to Independent Director.


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date 1119054000
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date 0
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt 1119054000