Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 520111
NSE Symbol RATNAMANI
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE703B01027
Name of company RATNAMANI METALS & TUBES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 16-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 07-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Steel Tubes and Pipes
Start date and time of board meeting 16-May-2025   14:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 16-May-2025   18:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company WWW.RATNAMANI.COM
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 15747728000 48761408000
Other income 379619000 833106000
Total income 16127347000 49594514000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 8475079000 30442738000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 1863952000 1651383000
(d) Employee benefit expense 738742000 2656925000
(e) Finance costs 39359000 221933000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 242670000 917716000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 1753204000 5922731000
Total other expenses 1753204000 5922731000
Total expenses 13113006000 41813426000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 3014341000 7781088000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 3014341000 7781088000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 725056000 1906464000
8 Deferred tax 41874000 94528000
9 Total tax expenses 766930000 2000992000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 2247411000 5780096000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 2247411000 5780096000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -22058000 -24657000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 2225353000 5755439000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 140184000 140184000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 36947255000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 32.06 82.46
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 32.05 82.44
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 32.06 82.46
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 32.05 82.44
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1. The above financial results of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited (the Company) were reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their meetings held on May 16, 2025. n n2. The Board of Directors at its meeting held on May 16, 2025, proposed dividend of Rs.14.00 (700%) per equity share of the face value of Rs. 2 each for the financial year 2024-25, subject to the approval of shareholders in ensuing Annual General Meeting. n n3. The figures for the last quarters are the balancing· figures between audited figures in respect of the full financial year ending March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 and the unaudited published year-to-date figures upto December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 respectively, being the date of the end of the third quarter of the respective financial years which were subjected to limited review. n n4. The Company has published the standalone financial results along with the consolidated financial results. In accordance with Ind AS 108, Operating Segments, the Company has disclosed the segment information in the consolidated financial results and therefore, no separate disclosure on segment information is given in the standalone financial results for the year ending March 31, 2025.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 10944539000
Capital work-in-progress 1478225000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 20683000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1487420000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 461623000
Other non-current financial assets 32497000
Total non-current financial assets 1981540000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 421628000
Total non-current assets 14846615000
2 Current assets
Inventories 12400968000
Current financial asset
Current investments 1794999000
Trade receivables, current 12928095000
Cash and cash equivalents 2197599000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 0
Loans, current 2067000
Other current financial assets 290213000
Total current financial assets 17212973000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 1608427000
Total current assets 31222368000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 46068983000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 140184000
Other equity 36947255000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 37087439000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 37087439000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 119031000
Total non-current financial liabilities 119031000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 636104000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 403330000
Total non-current liabilities 1158465000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 127421000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3192320000
Total Trade payable 3319741000
Other current financial liabilities 276386000
Total current financial liabilities 3596127000
Other current liabilities 3967379000
Provisions, current 92121000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 167452000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 7823079000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 8981544000
Total equity and liabilites 46068983000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 22058000 24827000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 -170000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -22058000 -24657000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 7781088000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 346162000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -3869231000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -1267445000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 33980000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 237631000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 3035761000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 917716000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 8666000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 118125000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -110405000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 299205000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -8087000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 88591000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -767741000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 7013347000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1803443000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 5209904000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 374531000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 2496646000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 343960000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1676403000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -3454558000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 437398000
Payments of lease liabilities 16060000
Dividends paid 981288000
Interest paid 166182000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1600928000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 154418000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents -11438000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 142980000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 2054619000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 2197599000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 KANTILAL PATEL & CO. CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Yes 30-Nov-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Loan 1500000000 Nil 470000000 190000000 320000000
2 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Repayment of Loan Nil 340000000 0 0
3 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Subsidiary Company Loan 500000000 Nil 30000000 110806000 140000000
4 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Interest received Nil 11786000 0 0
5 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Subsidiary Company Interest received Nil 5017000 0 0
6 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Marketing Pvt. Ltd.n Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Any other transaction Taking on Lease of the Property 600000 Nil 174000 0 0
7 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Maniratna Stainless Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Any other transaction Taking on Lease of the Property 2500000 Nil 420000 0 0
8 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Trade EU AG Foreign Subsidiary Company Investment 100000000 Nil 53506000 0 53506000
9 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Middle East Pipes Trading LLC OPC Wholly Owned Foreign Subsidiary Investment 0 NA 1144000 0 1144000
10 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Inc Wholly Owned Foreign Subsidiary Any other transaction Availing of Services 30000000 Nil 12649000 4714000 5564000
11 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Middle East Pipes Trading LLC OPC Wholly Owned Foreign Subsidiary Any other transaction Availing of Services 5000000 Nil 3460000 0 764000
12 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnaflex Engineering Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Any other transaction Leasing of Property of the Company 600000 Nil 210000 0 0
13 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Leasing of Property of the Company 40000000 Nil 13651000 0 0
14 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Jubilant Piping Solutions Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Any other transaction Leasing of Property of the Company 600000 Nil 141000 0 0
15 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Manpower Support Service 500000000 Nil 39056000 0 0
16 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Financial Bank Guarantee Commission Service 500000000 Nil 5000000 0 0
17 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Management Support Service 7500000 Nil 7047000 0 4156000
18 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Sale of fixed assets 170000000 Nil 169322000 0 0
19 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Manoj P Sanghvi Whole Time Director and Chief Executive Officer Sale of fixed assets 190969000 Nil 188892000 0 0
20 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Job Work Sales 500000000 Nil 2495000 0 0
21 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Maniratna Stainless Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Purchase of goods or services 250000000 Nil 211000 0 850000
22 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Maniratna Stainless Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Purchase of fixed assets 250000000 Nil 450000 0 0
23 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited TLC Legal Independent Director is Senior Partner Any other transaction Consultancy Fees 1000000 Nil 200000 0 0
24 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited A K Special Steel Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Purchase of goods or services 150000000 Nil 47347000 0 0
25 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratanakar Wire Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Purchase of goods or services 20000000 Nil 8993000 235000 1945000
26 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Aerolam Decoratives Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Purchase of goods or services 2500000 Nil 6000 84000 0
27 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Nil 32000 0 0
28 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratna Fine Tubes LLP Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Purchase of goods or services 30000000 Nil 7035000 0 0
29 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Bridezilla and Co Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Purchase of goods or services 1000000 Nil 165000 0 0
30 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Comfit and Valves Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Sale of goods or services 20000000 Nil 9533000 5000 3588000
31 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Techno Casts Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Sale of goods or services 50000000 Nil 16808000 8305000 4464000
32 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnaflex Engineering Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Sale of goods or services 20000000 Nil 1523000 386000 66000
33 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Jubilant Piping Solutions Private Limited Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Sale of goods or services 120000000 Nil 28550000 4739000 20831000
34 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Aurum Alloys and Engineering LLP Promoters / KMPs and/or their relative(s) have significant influence Sale of goods or services 25000000 Nil 164000 0 0
35 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Energy Line AG, Switzerland Lucerne Related Party of the Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 300000000 Nil 6732000 0 2631000
36 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 500000000 Nil 121305000 7832000 136641000
37 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Trade EU AG Foreign Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 2500000000 Nil 395631000 1043397000 1272821000
38 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Shree Mahavir Education Trust Promoters / Directors are Trustees Any other transaction CSR Activities 10000000 Nil 5200000 0 0
39 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Blind Peoples Association India Independent Director is President Any other transaction CSR Activities 5000000 Nil 1344000 0 0
40 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Prakash M Sanghvi Chairman and Managing Director Remuneration 124718000 Nil 124718000 2036000 227036000
41 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Jayanti M Sanghvi Joint Managing Director Remuneration 85924000 Nil 85924000 1821000 151821000
42 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Shanti M Sanghvi Whole-time Director Remuneration 72762000 Nil 72762000 1710000 126710000
43 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Manoj P Sanghvi Whole Time Director and Chief Executive Officer Remuneration 11351000 Nil 11351000 1212000 1212000
44 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Prashant J Sanghvi Whole-time Director Remuneration 10434000 Nil 10434000 1113000 1113000
45 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Nilesh P Sanghvi Promoters / Relatives of KMP Remuneration 5817000 Nil 5817000 873000 873000
46 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Jigar P Sanghvi Promoters / Relatives of KMP Remuneration 4700000 Nil 4700000 708000 708000
47 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Yash S Sanghvi Promoters / Relatives of KMP Remuneration 3682000 Nil 3682000 555000 555000
48 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Ravi P Sanghvi Promoter Remuneration 5799000 Nil 5799000 873000 873000
49 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Dhinal A Shah Independent Director Any other transaction Commission 1500000 Nil 1500000 0 1350000
50 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Sushil Solanki Independent Director Any other transaction Commission 1500000 Nil 1500000 0 1350000
51 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Rajesh G Desai Independent Director Any other transaction Commission 1500000 Nil 1500000 0 1032000
52 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mrs Sangeetha Chhajed Independent Director Any other transaction Commission 1500000 Nil 750000 0 675000
53 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Mr Rajendra Shah Independent Director Any other transaction Commission 1500000 Nil 750000 0 675000
54 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mr Amrutlal K. Bharadia Managing Director of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Remuneration 14400000 Nil 7200000 1354000 2400000
55 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mr Rajesh K. Bharadia Whole Time Director of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Remuneration 9600000 Nil 4800000 913000 1600000
56 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mr Rajesh K. Bharadia Whole Time Director of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Loan 150000000 Nil 17500000 10000000 6000000
57 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mr Rajesh K. Bharadia Whole Time Director of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Any other transaction Repayment of Loan Nil 21500000 0 0
58 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mrs Ranjan Amrutlal Bharadia Relative of KMP of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Loan 150000000 Nil 10000000 20000000 14000000
59 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mrs Ranjan Amrutlal Bharadia Relative of KMP of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Any other transaction Repayment of Loan Nil 16000000 0 0
60 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mrs Kunjanben Bharadia Relative of KMP of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Loan 150000000 Nil 10000000 10000000 10000000
61 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mrs Kunjanben Bharadia Relative of KMP of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Any other transaction Repayment of Loan Nil 10000000 0 0
62 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mr Amrutlal K Bharadia Managing Director of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Interest paid 18000000 Nil 449000 47000 200000
63 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mr Rajesh K Bharadia Whole Time Director of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Interest paid 18000000 Nil 328000 47000 120000
64 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mrs Ranjan Amrutlal Bharadia Relative of KMP of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Interest paid 18000000 Nil 907000 49000 280000
65 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mrs Kunjanben Bharadia Relative of KMP of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Interest paid 18000000 Nil 601000 24000 200000
66 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited RTL Enterprise Private Limited Promoters / KMPs of Ravi Technoforge Pvt. Ltd. (and/or their relative(s)) have significant influence. Interest paid 18000000 Nil 1795000 817000 799000
67 Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Finow Rohrsysteme GmbH Germany Eberswalden Related Party of the Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 5000000000 Nil 310815000 0 0
68 Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited TPBS Engineering LLC Russia Related Party of the Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Nil 1982000 0 0
69 Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Energy Line AG Switzerland Lucerne Related Party of the Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 5000000000 Nil 420745000 0 0
70 Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Technoenergy AG Switzerlandn Joint Venture Partner of the Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Availing of the External Commercial Borrowings 350000000 Nil 277007000 0 277007000
71 Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Technoenergy AG Switzerlandn Joint Venture Partner of the Subsidiary Company Interest paid Nil 2474000 0 0
72 Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Technoenergy AG Switzerlandn Joint Venture Partner of the Subsidiary Company Purchase of fixed assets 1150000000 Nil 241020000 0 0
73 Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Jubilant Piping Solutions Private Limited Related Party of the Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 200000000 Nil 640000 0 0
74 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Advance 1232585000 Nil 1232585000 0 1232585000
75 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited RTL Enterprise Private Limited Promoters / KMPs of Ravi Technoforge Pvt. Ltd. (and/or their relative(s)) have significant influence. Loan 40000000 NIL 0 40000000 40000000
76 Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Mr Amrutlal K Bharadia Managing Director of the Subsidiary Company Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Loan 10000000 NIL 0 10000000 10000000
77 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ratnamani Finow Spooling Solutions Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Interest due but not paid NIL 4104000 0 4104000
78 Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Limited Ravi Technoforge Private Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Interest due but not paid NIL 2270000 0 2270000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 4931108000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt