Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 505400
NSE Symbol TEXINFRA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE435C01024
Name of company TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 16-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 13-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 16-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 16-May-2025   17:15:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-02-07
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.texinfra.in
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NA



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 17372000 91569000
Other income 53148000 163667000
Total income 70520000 255236000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 12507000 48147000
(e) Finance costs 6786000 28818000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 6053000 24181000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 43801000 110433000
Total other expenses 43801000 110433000
Total expenses 69147000 211579000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1373000 43657000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1373000 43657000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax -4700000 2100000
8 Deferred tax 5089000 127127000
9 Total tax expenses 389000 129227000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 984000 -85570000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 984000 -85570000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 0 0
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 984000 -85570000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 127428000 127428000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.01 -0.67
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.01 -0.67
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.01 -0.67
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.01 -0.67
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 387497000
Capital work-in-progress 63239000
Investment property 566052000
Goodwill 90964000
Other intangible assets 253000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 11712331000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 60525000
Other non-current financial assets 1174000
Total non-current financial assets 11774030000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 6512000
Total non-current assets 12888547000
2 Current assets
Inventories 253879000
Current financial asset
Current investments 2303766000
Trade receivables, current 268000
Cash and cash equivalents 19058000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 735000
Loans, current 190950000
Other current financial assets 91907000
Total current financial assets 2606684000
Current tax assets (net) 31570000
Other current assets 26547000
Total current assets 2918680000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 15807227000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 127428000
Other equity 13148831000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 13276259000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 13276259000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 208116000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 79869000
Total non-current financial liabilities 287985000
Provisions, non-current 5024000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 278116000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 17337000
Other non-current liabilities 86786000
Total non-current liabilities 675248000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 19111000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 10045000
Total Trade payable 10045000
Other current financial liabilities 1820964000
Total current financial liabilities 1850120000
Other current liabilities 4578000
Provisions, current 155000
Current tax liabilities (Net)
Deferred government grants, Current 867000
Total current liabilities 1855720000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 2530968000
Total equity and liabilites 15807227000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 REAL ESTATE 16578000 62960000
2 MINI HYDRO 789000 28604000
3 TRADING GOODS 0 0
4 JOB WORK SERVICES 0 0
5 OTHERS UNALLOCATED 5000 5000
Total Segment Revenue 17372000 91569000
Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Revenue from operations 17372000 91569000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 REAL ESTATE 19005000 19095000
2 MINI HYDRO -8333000 -5982000
3 TRADING GOODS 0 0
4 JOB WORK SERVICES 0 0
5 OTHERS UNALLOCATED -12074000 30967000
Total Profit before tax -1402000 44080000
i. Finance cost -2775000 -2775000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 0 0
Profit before tax 1373000 43657000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 REAL ESTATE 2928430000 2928430000
2 MINI HYDRO 76777000 76777000
3 TRADING GOODS 0 0
4 JOB WORK SERVICES 0 0
5 OTHERS UNALLOCATED 12802020000 12802020000
Total Segment Asset 15807227000 15807227000
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Asset 15807227000 15807227000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 REAL ESTATE 2073423000 2073423000
2 MINI HYDRO 29712000 29712000
3 TRADING GOODS 0 0
4 JOB WORK SERVICES 0 0
5 OTHERS UNALLOCATED 427833000 427833000
Total Segment Liabilities 2530968000 2530968000
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 2530968000 2530968000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 43657000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 28818000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -170000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -768000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -7836000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 8076000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 4416000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 1804714000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 17044000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 24181000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -294000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current -307000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 54886000
Adjustments for interest income 28395000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -61632000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -1281000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 1731680000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1775337000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 12943000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1762394000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 185279000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 1932823000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 2004000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 11567000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 54886000
Interest received 21856000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 97000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1684276000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 17188000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 19211000
Interest paid 28818000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -65217000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 12901000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 12901000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 6157000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 19058000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 L B JHA AND CO Yes 31-Jan-2028


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. GANESH GUPTA KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Remuneration The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 2042000 0 0
2 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. NEHA SINGH KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Remuneration The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 579000 0 0
3 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. GAURAV AGARWALA OTHER RELATED PARTY Remuneration The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 4305000 0 0
4 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ARVIND KUMAR CHAUBEY KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Remuneration The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 2189000 0 0
5 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. JYOTSNA PODDAR KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Any other transaction SITTING FEE The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 40000 0 0
6 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. RAVI TODI KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Any other transaction SITTING FEE The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 200000 0 0
7 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. AKSHAY PODDAR KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Any other transaction SITTING FEE The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 120000 0 0
8 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ATHAR SHAHAB KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Any other transaction SITTING FEE The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 140000 0 0
9 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. KISHOR SHAH KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Any other transaction SITTING FEE The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 180000 0 0
10 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. PRAKASH CHANDRA KEJRIWAL KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Any other transaction SITTING FEE The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 80000 0 0
11 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. REWATI RAMAN GOENKA KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Any other transaction SITTING FEE The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 180000 0 0
12 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. RANJANA TIBREWALLA KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF ENTITY OR PARENT Any other transaction SITTING FEE The remuneration is in terms of shareholders' approval/ NRC & Board 100000 0 0
13 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. HIGH QUALITY STEELS LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Purchase of goods or services 10000000 APPROVED 1640000 275000 0
14 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. LIONEL INDIA LIMITED ASSOCIATE Purchase of goods or services 3000000 APPROVED 178000 25000 0
15 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ZUARI MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Purchase of goods or services 20000000 APPROVED 3529000 1926000 2891000
16 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ZUARI FINSERV LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Purchase of goods or services APPROVED 213000 0 0
17 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. TEXMACO RAIL & ENGINEERING LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Dividend received APPROVED 0 26325000 0
18 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED PROMOTERS Dividend received APPROVED 0 2482000 0
19 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction RENT RECEIVED 12500000 APPROVED 4055000 0 0
20 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. HETTICH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction RENT RECEIVED 15000000 APPROVED 4709000 0 0
21 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. SIMON INDIA LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction RENT RECEIVED 5000000 APPROVED 1524000 0 0
22 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. LIONEL INDIA LIMITED ASSOCIATE Any other transaction RENT RECEIVED 2500000 APPROVED 504000 170000 168000
23 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ANIMARK ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction RENT PAID APPROVED 476000 0 0
24 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. MACFARLANE AND COMPANY LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Any other transaction RENT PAID 10000000 APPROVED 1650000 0 0
25 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. TEXMACO RAIL & ENGINEERING LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction RENT PAID APPROVED 83000 0 0
26 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. HIGH QUALITY STEELS LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Interest received 22000000 APPROVED 3094000 63728000 66512000
27 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. VALLEY VIEW LANDHOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Interest received 10000000 APPROVED 2563000 1097000 3403000
28 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. HIGH QUALITY STEELS LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Loan 75000000 APPROVED 0 60525000 60525000
29 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. VALLEY VIEW LANDHOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Loan 120000000 APPROVED 22900000 35750000 58950000
30 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction SECURITY DEPOSIT APPROVED 0 1767000 1767000
31 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. SIMON INDIA LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction SECURITY DEPOSIT APPROVED 0 600000 600000
32 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. LIONEL INDIA LIMITED ASSOCIATE Any other transaction SECURITY DEPOSIT APPROVED 0 130000 130000
33 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. HETTICH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction SECURITY DEPOSIT APPROVED 0 2052000 2052000
34 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED PROMOTERS Investment APPROVED 0 979621000 645855000
35 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Investment APPROVED 0 639087000 547763000
36 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. HIGH QUALITY STEELS LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Investment APPROVED 0 3023000 3023000
37 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. ZUARI INFRAWORLD LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Investment APPROVED 0 501600000 522500000
38 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. VALLEY VIEW LANDHOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Investment APPROVED 0 100000 100000
39 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. MACFARLANE AND COMPANY LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Investment APPROVED 0 288000 288000
40 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. TEXMACO RAIL & ENGINEERING LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Investment APPROVED 0 12301380000 7947303000
41 TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LTD. LIONEL INDIA LIMITED ASSOCIATE Investment APPROVED 0 52545000 52545000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 57273000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt