Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 540293
NSE Symbol PRICOLLTD
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE726V01018
Name of company PRICOL LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 15-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 28-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment AUTO COMPONENT
Start date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   14:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   16:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-02-09
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://pricol.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/Policy-on-Related-Party-Transactions.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
There is no default on loans and debt securities



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 6237832000 25289926000
Other income 32271000 133861000
Total income 6270103000 25423787000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 4229960000 17058677000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 195985000 780754000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -78960000 29567000
(d) Employee benefit expense 816233000 2979070000
(e) Finance costs 34367000 113521000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 219325000 837518000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 425253000 1653875000
Total other expenses 425253000 1653875000
Total expenses 5842163000 23452982000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 427940000 1970805000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 427940000 1970805000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 192850000 612222000
8 Deferred tax -44717000 -65975000
9 Total tax expenses 148133000 546247000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 279807000 1424558000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 279807000 1424558000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 37621000 25819000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 317428000 1450377000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 121881000 121881000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 9367237000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.3 11.69
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.3 11.69
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.3 11.69
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.3 11.69
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results As per pdf version filed



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 5748872000
Capital work-in-progress 672540000
Investment property 64225000
Goodwill 496700000
Other intangible assets 655094000
Intangible assets under development 4714000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1934812000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 63455000
Total non-current financial assets 1998267000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 73816000
Total non-current assets 9714228000
2 Current assets
Inventories 2798226000
Current financial asset
Current investments 69393000
Trade receivables, current 3595088000
Cash and cash equivalents 42851000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 9461000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 12865000
Total current financial assets 3729658000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 204024000
Total current assets 6731908000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 16446136000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 121881000
Other equity 9367237000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 9489118000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 9489118000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 584047000
Total non-current financial liabilities 584047000
Provisions, non-current 106115000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 291106000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 44828000
Total non-current liabilities 1026096000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 376928000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 285222000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3203765000
Total Trade payable 3488987000
Other current financial liabilities 1455797000
Total current financial liabilities 5321712000
Other current liabilities 244605000
Provisions, current 297248000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 67357000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 5930922000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 6957018000
Total equity and liabilites 16446136000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 50274000 34503000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 50274000 34503000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 12653000 8684000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 37621000 25819000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1970805000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 113521000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 3805000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -943259000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 1872566000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 837518000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -23258000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 5906000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -6555000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -16706000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 1831726000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 3802531000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 551581000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 3250950000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 1231500000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 189561000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 2127787000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 5301000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 195557000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2968868000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 89110000
Payments of lease liabilities 57049000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 113063000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -259222000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 22860000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 22860000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 19991000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 42851000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 VKS AIYER & CO Yes 31-Jul-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 PRICOL LIMITED LIBRA INDUSTRIES Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of goods or services 5000000 Approved 847000 445000 91000
2 PRICOL LIMITED LIBRA INDUSTRIES Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Purchase of goods or services 250000000 Approved 115011000 22655000 27263000
3 PRICOL LIMITED LIBRA INDUSTRIES Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Rendering 1000000 Approved 125000 0 0
4 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Gourmet Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leasing 100000 Approved 36000 83000 84000
5 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Logistics Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leasing 100000 Approved 36000 6000 0
6 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Logistics Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Availing 300000000 Approved 118044000 22912000 12331000
7 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Travel Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leasing 2000000 Approved 648000 117000 0
8 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Travel Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Availing 60000000 Approved 36785000 3506000 4732000
9 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Engineering Industries Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of goods or services 50000000 Approved 16229000 7666000 10770000
10 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Engineering Industries Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Purchase of goods or services 300000000 Approved 150240000 33572000 17751000
11 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Engineering Industries Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leasing 7500000 Approved 3095000 0 1008000
12 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Engineering Industries Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Rendering 10000000 Approved 4243000 0 0
13 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Engineering Industries Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of fixed assets 500000 Approved 0 0 0
14 PRICOL LIMITED PPL Enterprises Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of goods or services 2500000 Approved 893000 143000 175000
15 PRICOL LIMITED PPL Enterprises Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Purchase of goods or services 150000000 Approved 29267000 2929000 3615000
16 PRICOL LIMITED PPL Enterprises Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leasing 100000 Approved 36000 0 0
17 PRICOL LIMITED Infusion Hospitality Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Availing 0 Not applicable 0 0 0
18 PRICOL LIMITED Saggittarius Investments Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of goods or services 500000 Approved 19000 0 0
19 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Holdings Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Leasing 1000000 Approved 360000 0 0
20 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Holdings Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Availing 300000000 Approved 122319000 9880000 10301000
21 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Holdings Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction Rendering 5000000 Approved 631000 25000 9000
22 PRICOL LIMITED N D Foundation Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction CSR 15000000 Approved 3484000 0 0
23 PRICOL LIMITED PT Pricol Surya Indonesia Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 80000000 Approved -5340000 2062000 0
24 PRICOL LIMITED PT Pricol Surya Indonesia Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 20000000 Approved -7869000 8365000 0
25 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Asia Pte Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 6000000000 Approved 2636860000 793198000 1131353000
26 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Asia EXIM DMCC, Dubai Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 4000000000 Approved 1097203000 348722000 248174000
27 PRICOL LIMITED Mrs.Vanitha Mohan Key management personnel of entity or parent Purchase of goods or services 0 Not applicable 32100000 0 23618000
28 PRICOL LIMITED Mr.Vikram Mohan Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 0 Not applicable 55660000 0 40326000
29 PRICOL LIMITED Mr.P.M.Ganesh Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 0 Not applicable 8977000 0 0
30 PRICOL LIMITED Mrs.Sriya Chari Director Remuneration 0 Not applicable 100000 0 100000
31 PRICOL LIMITED Mr.Vidhyashankar Director Remuneration 0 Not applicable 160000 0 160000
32 PRICOL LIMITED Mr.S.K.Sundararaman Director Remuneration 0 Not applicable 1020000 0 420000
33 PRICOL LIMITED Mr.P.Shanmugasundaram Director Remuneration 0 Not applicable 100000 0 100000
34 PRICOL LIMITED Mr.K.Ilango Director Remuneration 0 Not applicable 1120000 0 480000
35 PRICOL LIMITED Mr Navin Paul Director Remuneration 0 Not applicable 980000 0 420000
36 PRICOL LIMITED Mr Vijayraghunath Director Remuneration 0 Not applicable 1200000 90000 610000
37 PRICOL LIMITED Mr.Priyadarsi Bastia (Chief Financial Officer) Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 0 Not applicable 4515000 0 49000
38 PRICOL LIMITED Mr.T.G.Thamizhanban (Company Secretary) Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 0 Not applicable 2903000 0 4000
39 PRICOL LIMITED Festo India Private Limited Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Purchase of goods or services 2500000 Approved 2057000 317000 1244000
40 PRICOL LIMITED VM Foundation Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Any other transaction CSR 15000000 Approved 3416000 0 0
41 PRICOL LIMITED Mrs. Malavika Thothala Manoharan Director Remuneration 0 Not applicable 780000 0 260000
42 PRICOL LIMITED Siruthuli Entities with joint control or significant influence over entity Sale of goods or services 5000000 Approved 161000 0 0
43 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Precision Products Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Leasing 100000 Approved 20000 0 0
44 Pricol Asia Pte Limited Pricol Logistics Private Limited Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing 0 Not applicable 82109000 25629000 30242000
45 Pricol Asia Pte Limited VM International, Singapore Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing 0 Not applicable 17557000 0 21046000
46 Pricol Asia Pte Limited Pricol Travel Private Limited Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing 0 Not applicable 2151000 615000 580000
47 Pricol Asia Exim DMCC VM International LLC FZ Dubai Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing 0 Not applicable -4902000 0 30800000
48 Pricol Asia Exim DMCC Pricol Logistics Private Limited Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing 200000000 Approved 30936000 13582000 12253000
49 Pricol Asia Exim DMCC Pricol Travel Private Limited Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing 0 Not applicable 1791000 599000 147000
50 Pricol Precision Products Private Limited Pricol Travel Private Limited Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing 500000 Approved 148000 0 0
51 Pricol Asia Pte Limited PT Pricol Surya Indonesia Related party of subsidiary company Sale of goods or services 0 Not applicable 3697000 767000 1266000
52 Pricol Asia Pte Limited Pricol Asia EXIM DMCC, Dubai Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Advance 0 Not applicable 0 95156000 98388000
53 PT Pricol Surya Indonesia Pricol Logistics Private Limited Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing 0 Not applicable 2984000 0 0
54 PT Pricol Surya Indonesia Pricol Travel Private Limited Related party of subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing 0 Not applicable 122000 0 0
55 Pricol Asia Pte Limited Pricol Engineering Industries Private Limited Related party of subsidiary company Sale of goods or services 0 Not applicable 5000 0 0
56 PRICOL LIMITED Mr Vijayraghunath Director Any other transaction Availing 2500000 Approved 600000 0 0
57 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Precision Products Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment 1201500000 Approved 1201500000 0 1201500000 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Business Acquisition
58 PRICOL LIMITED Pricol Precision Products Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee 2300000000 Approved 2300000000 0 2300000000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 8077169000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt