Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 544325
NSE Symbol ITCHOTELS
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE379A01028
Name of company ITC HOTELS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 15-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 08-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Hotel Services
Start date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   12:40:00
End date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   13:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-12-31
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.itchotels.com/content/dam/itc-corporate/investor-relations-and-about-us-updated/pdfs/Policy-on-RPTs.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Notes for RPT: n n1.tThe Hon’ble National Company Law Tribunal, Kolkata Bench, vide Order dated 4th October, 2024, sanctioned the Scheme of Arrangement amongst ITC Limited and the Company and their respective shareholders and creditors under Sections 230 to 232 read with the other applicable provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 (Scheme) for demerger of the Hotels Business of ITC Limited into the Company with an Appointed Date and Effective Date as 1st January, 2025. Further, the equity shares of the Company were listed on the National Stock of India and BSE Limited on 29th January, 2025. Accordingly, the aforesaid reportback includes transactions entered into by the Company for the period 1st October 2024 to 31st December 2024 (Pre-demerger, as per limits approved by the Board of Directors) and the Company and its Subsidiaries for the period 1st January 2025 to 31st March 2025 (Post-demerger, as per limits approved by the Audit Committee).ttttttttttttttttt n2.tRent paid includes rent pertaining to leases classified as Right of Use Assets.ttttttttttttt n3.tPost employment benefits are actuarially determined on overall basis and hence not separately provided.ttttttttttttttttt n4.tIn terms of the ‘Policy on Related Party Transactions’ of the Company, Related party transactions that are required to be approved by the Board and / or any other Board Committee do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee, such as transactions relating to appointment and remuneration of Directors and Key Managerial Personnel, CSR spends by the Company, corporate actions which are uniformly applicable / offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding etc.tttttttttttt n5.tDuring the year, pursuant to the Scheme, the Company granted Stock Options to eligible employees, including Managing Director and KMPs, under the Special Purpose Employee Stock Option Scheme at the price calculated in accordance with the Scheme and the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Share Based Employee Benefits and Sweat Equity) Regulations, 2021. Further, ITC Limited granted Stock Options to eligible employees, including Managing Director and KMPs, under its Employee Stock Option Schemes and Employee Stock Appreciation Linked Reward Plan (ESAR Units) to the aforesaid persons in the previous years under the ‘ITC Employee Cash Settled Stock Appreciation Linked Reward Plan', cost of which is being reimbursed. Since such Stock Options are not tradeable, no perquisite or benefit is immediately conferred upon the employee by grant of such Stock Options, and accordingly the said grants have not been considered as ‘remuneration’. In accordance with Ind AS - 102, the Company has recognised employee benefits expense by way of share based payments, of which Rs. 0.87 Crore is attributable to Managing Director & KMPs: A. Chadha - Rs. 0.31 Crore, A. Thakar - Rs. 0.31 Crore and S. Bose - Rs. 0.25 Croretttt n n



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 9814900000 32792700000
Other income 353700000 537200000
Total income 10168600000 33329900000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 832500000 3187600000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 1612300000 6042000000
(e) Finance costs 28200000 113200000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 722200000 2973000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 3423900000 11674800000
Total other expenses 3423900000 11674800000
Total expenses 6619100000 23990600000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 3549500000 9339300000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 3549500000 9339300000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 841900000 2124700000
8 Deferred tax 67100000 230500000
9 Total tax expenses 909000000 2355200000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 2640500000 6984100000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 2640500000 6984100000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 9400000 9300000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 2649900000 6993400000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 2081200000 2081200000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 108399600000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.27 3.36
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.27 3.35
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.27 3.36
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.27 3.35
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results '# The figures for the 3 months ended 31.03.2025 and corresponding 3 months ended 31.03.2024 are the balancing figures between the figures in respect of the period from 01.04.2024 to 31.03.2025 (Previous Period: 28.07.2023 to 31.03.2024) and the year to date figures upto the third quarter of the respective periods.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio Debt ratios are not relevant for the Company as there are no borrowings as on 31st March 2025.
Debt service coverage ratio Debt ratios are not relevant for the Company as there are no borrowings as on 31st March 2025.
Interest service coverage ratio Debt ratios are not relevant for the Company as there are no borrowings as on 31st March 2025.


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 56612500000
Capital work-in-progress 428300000
Investment property
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 139200000
Intangible assets under development 19200000
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 45355600000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 28600000
Total non-current financial assets 45384200000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 3016200000
Total non-current assets 105599600000
2 Current assets
Inventories 374600000
Current financial asset
Current investments 800000000
Trade receivables, current 1887600000
Cash and cash equivalents 226900000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 14776500000
Loans, current 2100000
Other current financial assets 611100000
Total current financial assets 18304200000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 943300000
Total current assets 19622100000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 125221700000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 2081200000
Other equity 108399600000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 110480800000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 110480800000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 1369500000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1369500000
Provisions, non-current 251800000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 4164100000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 102300000
Total non-current liabilities 5887700000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 133900000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3662700000
Total Trade payable 3796600000
Other current financial liabilities 1169100000
Total current financial liabilities 4965700000
Other current liabilities 3722700000
Provisions, current 92500000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 72300000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 8853200000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 14740900000
Total equity and liabilites 125221700000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Other Non - Current Assets include Right of Use Assets of Rs. 182.30 Crores, Other Non - Current Financial Liabilities include Lease Liability of Rs. 126.00 Crores and Other Current Financial Liabilities include Rs. 0.58 Crores of Lease Liability



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments Textual Information(2)



Text Block

Textual Information(2) The Company operates in only one segment, i.e. 'Hotel Services'. nThe Company is not reliant on revenues from transactions with any single external customer and does not receive 10% or more of its revenues from transactions with any single external customer



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements of the defined benefit plans 12600000 12400000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 12600000 12400000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 3200000 3100000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income 9400000 9300000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 9339300000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 113200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -59800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -560500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 80700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -31300000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 2973000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -24900000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 2400000
Adjustments for dividend income 32100000
Adjustments for interest income 458200000
Adjustments for share-based payments 1300000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -42800000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 48200000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 2009200000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 11348500000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 2051500000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 9297000000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 3349800000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 12548700000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 30746700000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 31500000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 2064000000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 1900000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 32100000
Interest received 201000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -23345300000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 3300000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 113200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 14366100000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 14249600000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 201300000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 201300000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 25600000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 226900000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 S.R. Batliboi & Co. LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 ITC Hotels Limited International Travel House Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 4000000 Nil 2200000 0 0
2 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Sale of goods or services 210800000 Nil 114300000 0 9300000
3 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Infotech India Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 4900000 Nil 3200000 0 3500000
4 ITC Hotels Limited Surya Nepal Private Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 600000 Nil 200000 0 200000
5 ITC Hotels Limited Indian School of Business Relative of Key Management Personnel Sale of goods or services 12000000 Nil 9700000 0 3900000
6 ITC Hotels Limited Fortune Park Hotels Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Nil 0 0 0
7 ITC Hotels Limited Landbase India Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Nil 1100000 0 0
8 ITC Hotels Limited Srinivasa Resorts Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 64200000 Nil 35400000 0 32300000
9 ITC Hotels Limited Welcomhotel Lanka Pvt Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Nil 16300000 0 75600000
10 ITC Hotels Limited International Travel House Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services 72400000 Nil 48900000 0 5800000
11 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Purchase of goods or services 344700000 Nil 182100000 0 33800000
12 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Infotech India Limited Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 30000000 Nil 29300000 0 14400000
13 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Integrated Business Services Limited Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 16600000 Nil 7900000 0 2400000
14 ITC Hotels Limited Landbase India Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Nil 1800000 0 0
15 ITC Hotels Limited Srinivasa Resorts Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 600000 Nil 400000 0 200000
16 ITC Hotels Limited Gujarat Hotels Limited Associate Any other transaction Rent Paid 17700000 Nil 15500000 0 20900000
17 ITC Hotels Limited A. Chadha Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Rent Paid 700000 Nil 600000 0 0
18 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Any other transaction Rent Paid 13500000 Nil 7000000 0 7000000
19 ITC Hotels Limited Bay Island Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Paid 0 Nil 11300000 0 9500000
20 ITC Hotels Limited Fortune Park Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Paid 0 Nil 1400000 0 0
21 ITC Hotels Limited Landbase India Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Paid 0 Nil 24100000 0 9000000
22 ITC Hotels Limited International Travel House Limited Associate Any other transaction Rent Received 3600000 Nil 1400000 0 0
23 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Any other transaction Rent Received 5100000 Nil 1700000 0 0
24 ITC Hotels Limited Fortune Park Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Received 0 Nil 700000 0 200000
25 ITC Hotels Limited International Travel House Limited Associate Any other transaction Expenses recovered 0 Nil 1900000 0 1900000
26 ITC Hotels Limited Maharaja Heritage Resorts Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Expenses recovered 0 Nil 100000 0 400000
27 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Any other transaction Expenses recovered 0 Nil 159100000 0 172700000
28 ITC Hotels Limited Fortune Park Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses recovered 0 Nil 14600000 0 700000
29 ITC Hotels Limited Landbase India Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses recovered 0 Nil 1300000 0 0
30 ITC Hotels Limited Srinivasa Resorts Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses recovered 0 Nil 8700000 0 0
31 ITC Hotels Limited Welcomhotel Lanka Pvt Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses recovered 0 Nil 5100000 0 0
32 ITC Hotels Limited Gujarat Hotels Limited Associate Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed 0 Nil 700000 0 0
33 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed 0 Nil 2200000 0 0
34 ITC Hotels Limited Bay Island Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed 0 Nil 800000 0 800000
35 ITC Hotels Limited Fortune Park Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed 0 Nil 0 0 0
36 ITC Hotels Limited Srinivasa Resorts Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed 0 Nil 300000 0 0
37 ITC Hotels Limited International Travel House Limited Associate Any other transaction Recovery of shared based payment 4800000 Nil 1800000 0 1800000
38 ITC Hotels Limited Maharaja Heritage Resorts Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Recovery of shared based payment 100000 Nil 100000 0 100000
39 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Any other transaction Recovery of shared based payment 23700000 Nil 23700000 0 23700000
40 ITC Hotels Limited Fortune Park Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of shared based payment 0 Nil 2300000 0 200000
41 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Any other transaction Reimbursement for share based payment 47300000 Nil 27800000 0 27800000
42 ITC Hotels Limited Gujarat Hotels Limited Associate Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation recovered 4300000 Nil 2600000 0 100000
43 ITC Hotels Limited International Travel House Limited Associate Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation recovered 16400000 Nil 8700000 0 8600000
44 ITC Hotels Limited Maharaja Heritage Resorts Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation recovered 4200000 Nil 1100000 0 1100000
45 ITC Hotels Limited Fortune Park Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation recovered 0 Nil 13900000 0 8300000
46 ITC Hotels Limited Landbase India Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation recovered 0 Nil 6100000 0 3700000
47 ITC Hotels Limited Gujarat Hotels Limited Associate Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation reimbursed 29600000 Nil 15200000 0 0
48 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation reimbursed 36400000 Nil 26200000 0 21300000
49 ITC Hotels Limited Bay Island Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation reimbursed 0 Nil 3900000 0 4800000
50 ITC Hotels Limited Fortune Park Hotels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation reimbursed 0 Nil 1200000 0 0
51 ITC Hotels Limited I. Bhushan Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 0 In terms of the ‘Policy on Related Party Transactions’ of the Company, Related party transactions that are required to be approved by the Board and / or any other Board Committee do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee, such as transactions relating to appointment and remuneration of Directors and Key Managerial Personnel, CSR spends by the Company, corporate actions which are uniformly applicable / offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding etc. 300000 0 0
52 ITC Hotels Limited K. Bali Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 0 In terms of the ‘Policy on Related Party Transactions’ of the Company, Related party transactions that are required to be approved by the Board and / or any other Board Committee do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee, such as transactions relating to appointment and remuneration of Directors and Key Managerial Personnel, CSR spends by the Company, corporate actions which are uniformly applicable / offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding etc. 400000 0 0
53 ITC Hotels Limited M. Gupta Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 0 In terms of the ‘Policy on Related Party Transactions’ of the Company, Related party transactions that are required to be approved by the Board and / or any other Board Committee do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee, such as transactions relating to appointment and remuneration of Directors and Key Managerial Personnel, CSR spends by the Company, corporate actions which are uniformly applicable / offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding etc. 500000 0 0
54 ITC Hotels Limited P.R.Ramesh Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 0 In terms of the ‘Policy on Related Party Transactions’ of the Company, Related party transactions that are required to be approved by the Board and / or any other Board Committee do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee, such as transactions relating to appointment and remuneration of Directors and Key Managerial Personnel, CSR spends by the Company, corporate actions which are uniformly applicable / offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding etc. 600000 0 0
55 ITC Hotels Limited T. Pandey Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 0 In terms of the ‘Policy on Related Party Transactions’ of the Company, Related party transactions that are required to be approved by the Board and / or any other Board Committee do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee, such as transactions relating to appointment and remuneration of Directors and Key Managerial Personnel, CSR spends by the Company, corporate actions which are uniformly applicable / offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding etc. 200000 0 0
56 ITC Hotels Limited V. Sarup Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 0 In terms of the ‘Policy on Related Party Transactions’ of the Company, Related party transactions that are required to be approved by the Board and / or any other Board Committee do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee, such as transactions relating to appointment and remuneration of Directors and Key Managerial Personnel, CSR spends by the Company, corporate actions which are uniformly applicable / offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding etc. 500000 0 0
57 ITC Hotels Limited A. Chadha Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 0 In terms of the ‘Policy on Related Party Transactions’ of the Company, Related party transactions that are required to be approved by the Board and / or any other Board Committee do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee, such as transactions relating to appointment and remuneration of Directors and Key Managerial Personnel, CSR spends by the Company, corporate actions which are uniformly applicable / offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding etc. 9700000 0 0
58 ITC Hotels Limited S. Bose Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 0 In terms of the ‘Policy on Related Party Transactions’ of the Company, Related party transactions that are required to be approved by the Board and / or any other Board Committee do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee, such as transactions relating to appointment and remuneration of Directors and Key Managerial Personnel, CSR spends by the Company, corporate actions which are uniformly applicable / offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding etc. 7800000 0 0
59 ITC Hotels Limited A. Bhalla KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 5200000 Nil 3200000 0 0
60 ITC Hotels Limited A. M. Patel KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 6800000 Nil 4400000 0 0
61 ITC Hotels Limited A. Menon KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 2500000 Nil 1400000 0 0
62 ITC Hotels Limited R. Jain KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 1400000 Nil 800000 0 0
63 ITC Hotels Limited R. Mattu KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 3000000 Nil 1600000 0 0
64 ITC Hotels Limited S. Dagar KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 600000 Nil 400000 0 0
65 ITC Hotels Limited S. M. Chandrasekharan KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 7600000 Nil 4600000 0 0
66 ITC Hotels Limited S. Maheshwari KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 2100000 Nil 1400000 0 0
67 ITC Hotels Limited V. P. Menon KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 4300000 Nil 2500000 0 0
68 ITC Hotels Limited Z. S. Songadwala KMP of Subsidiary Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 5300000 Nil 3200000 0 0
69 Fortune Park Hotels Limited International Travel House Limited Assoicate Of Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 2600000 Nil 1300000 0 200000
70 Fortune Park Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Of Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 600000 Nil 600000 0 600000
71 Fortune Park Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Of Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement for Share Based Payments 400000 Nil 300000 0 1500000
72 Fortune Park Hotels Limited ITC Limited Promoter Of Holding Company Any other transaction Remuneration of Managers on Deputation reimbursed 3100000 Nil 2000000 0 2000000
73 Landbase India Limited ITC Limited Promoter Of Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 800000 Nil 600000 0 400000
74 Landbase India Limited Rucche Siingh Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 700000 Nil 500000 0 0
75 Landbase India Limited ITC Limited Promoter Of Holding Company Sale of goods or services 200000 Nil 200000 0 0
76 Srinivasa Resorts Limited International Travel House Limited Associate of Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 1900000 Nil 100000 0 0
77 Srinivasa Resorts Limited ITC Limited Promoter of Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 3400000 Nil 2400000 0 700000
78 Srinivasa Resorts Limited Munshi Riaz Ahmed Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel (KMP) - Other remuneration 100000 Nil 0 0 0
79 Srinivasa Resorts Limited Titu Prasad Kooretti Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel (KMP) - Other remuneration 100000 Nil 0 0 0
80 Srinivasa Resorts Limited G. Samyuktha Reddy Relative of Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Rent Paid 200000 Nil 100000 0 0
81 Srinivasa Resorts Limited G. Sulochanamma Relative of Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Rent Paid 100000 Nil 100000 0 0
82 Srinivasa Resorts Limited G. Sulochanamma Relative of Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Rent Paid 100000 Nil 100000 0 0
83 Srinivasa Resorts Limited International Travel House Limited Associate of Holding Company Sale of goods or services 300000 Nil 100000 0 0
84 Srinivasa Resorts Limited ITC Limited Promoter of Holding Company Sale of goods or services 3200000 Nil 500000 0 300000
85 WelcomHotels Lanka (Private) Limited ITC Limited Promoter Of Holding Company Any other transaction Reimbursement for Share Based Payments 2200000 Nil 1500000 0 24000000
86 WelcomHotels Lanka (Private) Limited Subi K George Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Remuneration to Key Management Personnel 9000000 Nil 7800000 0 0
87 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Defined Contribution Pension Fund Employee Trust Any other transaction Contribution to Employee Benefit Plans 17000000 Nil 15500000 0 184400000
88 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Employees Gratuity Fund Employee Trust Any other transaction Contribution to Employee Benefit Plans 10000000 Nil 7300000 0 -29500000
89 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Management Staff Gratuity Fund Employee Trust Any other transaction Contribution to Employee Benefit Plans 11000000 Nil 9500000 0 3900000
90 ITC Hotels Limited ITC Pension Fund Employee Trust Any other transaction Contribution to Employee Benefit Plans 10000000 Nil 7100000 0 -3000000
91 ITC Hotels Limited ITC - Gratuity Fund 'C' Employee Trust Any other transaction Contribution to Employee Benefit Plans 27900000 Nil 3400000 0 -6800000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 950400000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt